Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace   (1999)

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 3.33/5 3 Votes

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 136 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Originally ,
Aspect Ratio | ,
In

3D Re-released in
Production Dates | 1997-06-26 ~ 1997-09-30
Release Information

Directed by | George Lucas
Cinematography by | David Tattersall
Edited by | Ben Burtt, Paul Martin Smith

Starring ~ Ewan McGregor, Liam Neeson, Natalie Portman

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Italy
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Italy
International Post Production Executive
Unit Manager: Tunisia
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Tunisia
Unit Manager: Tunisia
Unit Manager: Tunisia (as Meimoun Mahbouli)
Production Supervisor: Tunisia
Unit Manager
Post-production Executive (Stereoscopic Conversion)
Post-production Supervisor (US And Latin American Release) (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Italy
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Italy
Fight Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Tunisia
First Assistant Director (as Chris Newman)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Italy
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Practical Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Photography Assistant
Desk Operator
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Additional Electrician
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Electrician
Chargehand Rigger
Electrician
Clapper Loader
Camera Operator
Stand-by Rigger
Aerial Camera Operator
Video Playback Operator
Electrical Rigger
Rigging Gaffer
Clapper Loader
Still Photographer
Video Playback Operator
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Chief Still Photographer
Generator Operator
Underwater Camera Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (as Edward Meredydd Jones)
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Practical Electrician (as Ronald Lyons)
Rigging Electrician (as Larry Meehan)
Chargehand Rigger
Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Practical Electrician (as Mickey O'Connell)
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrical Rigger (as Garry Ridgewell)
Best Boy: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Roy Rowlands)
Chargehand Rigger
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Steadicam Operator
Documentary Cinematographer (as Jonathan Shenk)
Gaffer: Tunisia
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Playback Assistant
Grip: Tunisia
Electrician
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Generator Operator
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician: Daily (uncredited)
Still Photographer: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Focus Puller: Underwater Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit (uncredited)
Underwater Camera Operator (uncredited)
Focus Puller
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Assistant Film Editor
Digital Cinema Manager
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor: UK
Colorist (digital Color Correction)
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: UK
Assistant Editor: Avid
Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Julie Neary)
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Stereoscopic Producer
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Character Animator: ILM (as Philip Alexy)
Grip And Electric Crew: ILM (as Joe Allen)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Stereo Roto Artist
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
Stereo Conversion Coordinator: Prime Focus
Software Development: ILM
Model Maker
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Manager
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Key Grip: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Animatronic Model Design Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM (as Randall Bean)
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Donna Beard)
Camera Engineer: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM (as Vicki Dobbs Beck)
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Compositor
Software Development: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Animation Supervisor: Ground Battle, ILM
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Assistant Camera: ILM (as Michael Bienstock)
Model Maker: ILM
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Software Development: ILM (as Rod Bogart)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Visual Effects
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor (as Porismita Borah)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Matthew Bouchard)
Paint Lead: Prime Focus
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Producer
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Liz Brown)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Model Maker: ILM
Second Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM
Software Development: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Don Butler)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Modeling Supervisor: ILM
Character Animator: ILM (as Susan Campbell)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stage Coordinator: ILM (as Megan Carlson)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Tamala Carter)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as Sean Casey)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as Mei Ming Casino)
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Stereo Conversion Editor: Prime Focus (3D Version)
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Designer: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial Coordinator
Character Animator: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Grip And Electric Crew: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Animation Director
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Technical Assistant
Restoration Artist: Digital Restoration
Stereoscopic Compositor
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Conversion Coordinator
Matchmover (as Edward Cotton)
Conceptual Artist / Storyboard Artist
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
View-d Editor
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Vincent De Quattro)
Visual Effects Producer: Stereoscopic Conversion
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Lead Animator: ILM
Key Grip: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Brian Dewe)
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
3D Computer Modeler
Grip And Electric Crew: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Pre-visualization Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as David Dranitzke)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist: DeMille Productions
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus (as Michael Jadan Duffin)
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
3D Computer Modeler
Stereo Compositor (as Dutta Debarghya)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM (as Michael Ellis)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Pipeline Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Vicki Engel)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stereo Conversion Producer: Prime Focus
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Conversion Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Colorist Assist
Model Maker: ILM (as David Fogler)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereographer
Motion Capture Group: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Conceptual Artist: ILM / Storyboard Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Team Lead: Prime Focus, India
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Model Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Assistant Camera: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Grip And Electric Crew: ILM
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Digital Compositor
Additional Matte Painter: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Effects Director Of Photography: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Model Maker: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Dan Goldman)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as John K. Goodman)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Character Animator: ILM (as Andrew Grant)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Stereoscopic Lead
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Group: ILM (as Douglas Griffin)
Character Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
Stereoscopic Conform Editor: Prime Focus
Stereoscopic Compositor
Character Animator: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor (as Nina Yoon)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Character Animator: ILM
Lead Rotoscope Artist
Model Maker: ILM
Location Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as Kim Orla-Bukowski)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Video Engineer
Assistant Camera: ILM (as Bob Hill)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Senior Digital Paint Artist / Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Software Development: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Software Development: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Tom Hutchinson)
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Tech Support (3D Version)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Production Coordinator
Stereo Compositor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Michael Jobe)
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
3D Matchmove Supervisor: ILM
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Software Development: ILM
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc.
Software Development: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Sandra Karpman)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Roto Artist: Prime Focus
Lead Animator: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Character Animator: ILM
Rotoscope/paint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Steve Kennedy)
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Character Animator: ILM (as Ken King)
Stereo Conversion Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereo Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Character Animator: ILM (as Martin L'heureux)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Production Manager: Prime Focus
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM (as Dan Lee)
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor: Prime Focus
Model Maker: ILM (as Kelly Lepkowski)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as John Levin)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Motion Capture Supervisor: ILM (as Jeff Light)
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Michael Ludlam)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Euan Macdonald)
Camera Engineer: ILM (as Mike Mackenzie)
Stereo Compositor (2011)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor (3D Version)
Conceptual Artist: ILM / Storyboard Artist: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Accountant: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Character Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Head Of Production Stereoscopic Conversion
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Stuart Maschwitz)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM (as Ian Mccamey)
Stereo Conversion Digital Producer: Prime Focus
Motion Capture Group: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Character Animator: ILM (as Glen Mcintosh)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Jennifer Mcknew)
Creature Developer Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Model Maker: ILM
Senior Stereoscopic Paint Artist (as Dan McCrae)
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Matchmover: Second Unit
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Grip And Electric Crew: ILM (as Danny Michalske)
Character Animator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Amy Miller)
Camera Operator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Technical Support
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead
Stereo Conversion Coordinator: Prime Focus
Character Animator: ILM
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Grip And Electric Crew: ILM
Stereo Roto Artist
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Rotoscope And Paint Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Amanda Montgomery)
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM (as Mike Morgan)
Model Maker: ILM
Gaffer: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Projectionist: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Model Maker
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Andrew Nelson)
Character Animator: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Character Animator: ILM
Senior Stereographer: Prime Focus
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Kenneth Nielsen)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Production Assistant: ILM
Stereographer: Prime Focus London
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Stereoscopic Production Assistant
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
Gaffer: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Christine Owens)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Edward Pasquarello)
Stereo Compositor: Prime Focus
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Stereo Supervisor
Software Development: ILM
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Prime Focus
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM (as Josh Pines)
Camera Operator: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Chief Costumer: ILM (as Annie Polland)
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Software Development: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Lead Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Software Development: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Grip And Electric Crew: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Editor: Prime Focus (3D Version)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Max Rocchetti)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Effects Director Of Photography: ILM (as Marty Rosenberg)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Group: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Research & Development Supervisor: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Conceptual Artist: ILM / Storyboard Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Motion Capture Group: ILM (as Michael Sanders)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Software Development: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Character Animator: ILM (as Trish Schutz)
Stereo Paint Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Production Coordinator: Paint & Prep
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Stereo Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Grip And Electric Crew: ILM (as John Siler)
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Stereo Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Douglas J. Smith)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as R. Kim Smith)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor (3D Version)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Camera Engineer: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Douglas Sutton)
Effects Director Of Photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Character Animator: ILM (as Glenn Sylvester)
Digital Operations And Technology Group: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Stereo Creative Director (India)
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Stereoscopic Artist
Lead Animator: ILM
Production Assistant
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Stereo Paint Artist
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Lead Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Technical Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Software Development: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Stereo Conversion Artist: Prime Focus
Character Animator: ILM (as Si Tran)
Film Scanning And Recording: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Software Development: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Character Animator: ILM
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Effects Director Of Photography: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Mike Van Eps)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Restoration Artist (restored Version)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Stereoscopic Conversion
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Supervisor: ILM
Grip And Electric Crew: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Sunny Li-Hsien Wei)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Christopher White)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial Staff: ILM (as Ellen Schade)
Paint Supervisor
Character Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Character Animator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Senior Nuke Compositor: Prime Focus
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Software Development: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Operations Coordinator (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
Puppeteer: R2D2 (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Viewpaint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Modeler (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Restoration Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Paint: ILM (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (special Version) (uncredited)
Matte Painter: ILM (uncredited)
CG Operations: ILM (uncredited)
Rotoscoper (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Senior Pod Race Sequence Digital Model Designer (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Director Of Global Development At Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
View-d Editor (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Paint Artist: Prime Focus (3D Version 2012) (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial Staff (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Plate Restorator (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: ILM (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Stereo Roto Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Art Department Intern: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Grip: ILM (uncredited)
Software Development (uncredited)
Assistant Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Key Animatronic Mold Designer
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Animatronic Model Designer
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Best Boy: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer / Creature Effects Crew
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Live Action Creature Effects Supervisor
Animatronic Model Designer
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician: ILM (as Dave Heron)
Special Effects Supervisor: ILM
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Mark Howard)
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Wire Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Digby Bettison-Milner)
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Assistant
Creature Effects Coordinator
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Anthony Phelan)
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Creatures Mold Filler
Sculptor
Molding Technician
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Creature Mold Shop Supervisor (as Ray Tricker)
Plasterer Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Les Wheeler)
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
R2D2 Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Plasterer
Art Finisher
Dressing Propman
Junior Modeler
Supervising Carpenter (as Karl Apsey)
Assistant Construction Manager
Construction Nurse
Prop Master/buyer: Tunisia
Plasterer Department Head
Concept Sculptor (as Robert Barnes)
Propmaker
Art Department Assistant: USA
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Secretary
Draughtsman
Supervising Carpenter
Art Director: Italy (as Livia Borgononi)
Dressing Props
Construction Manager
Construction Secretary
Plasterer
Art Department Coordinator: UK
Sculptor
Carpenter
Key Greensman
Chargehand Painter
Art Department Assistant: UK
Concept Artist
Dressing Propman
Design Director (as Doug Chang)
Draughtsman (as Jane Clark Pearce)
Supervising Plasterer (as Ken Clarke)
Plasterer
Chargehand Plasterer
Draughtsman
Concept Artist
Painter Department Head
Chargehand Carpenter
Carpenter
Concept Model Maker
Propmaker
Draughtsman
Art Director: Second Unit
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Dressing Propman
Drapesman
Concept Artist: USA
Supervising Plasterer
Scenic Artist
Concept Model Maker
Supervising Scenic Painter
Senior Propmaker
Supervising Stand-by Propman (as Bernard Hearn)
Stand-by Propman
Dressing Propman
Sculptor
Chargehand Propmaker
Drapesman
Construction Secretary
Prop Storeman
Art Director: Tunisia
Construction Nurse
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator: USA
Concept Artist: USA
Chargehand Carpenter
Supervising Dressing Propman
Chargehand Carpenter
Propmaker
Chargehand Plasterer
Head Greensman
Chargehand Paint Sprayer
Concept Model Maker
Dressing Propman
Chargehand Carpenter
Carpenter
Concept Artist: USA
Stand-by Painter
Chargehand Carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
Art Department Assistant: UK (as Iain Mcfayden)
Concept Sculptor
Concept Sculptor
Draughtsman
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Stand-by Stagehand
Head Stagehand
Concept Artist: USA
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Set Construction Supervisor
Carpenter
Dressing Propman
Stand-by Carpenter
Draughtsman
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Key Sculptor
Propmaker
Art Department Assistant: UK
Draughtsman
Art Director: Tunisia
Sculptor
Concept Artist: USA
Concept Sculptor
Sculptor
Plasterer
Production Buyer
Carpenter Department Head (as Robert Sutton)
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Propman
Art Department Assistant: UK
Property Master
Prop Modeller
Stand-by Propman: Second Unit (as Robert Thorne)
Draughtsman
Dressing Propman
Draughtsman (as Toad Tozer)
Junior Draughtsman
Art Department Coordinator: USA
Dressing Propman
Chargehand Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Chargehand Plasterer
Chargehand Plasterer
Chargehand Painter
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Propmaker
Supervising Wood Machinist
Supervising Painter
Concept Artist: USA (as Terryl Whitlach)
Art Finisher
Concept Artist: UK
Junior Draughtsman
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Assistant Painter: Tunisia (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Assistant (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Machine Room Operator
Digital Audio Transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Documentary Sound Recordist
Assistant Adr Editor / Assistant Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Digital Audio Transfer Supervisor
Documentary Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Recordist
Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Machine Room Operator
Machine Room Operator (as Stephen Romanko)
Sound Re-recordist
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Chris Scarabosio)
Sound Mix Technician
Digital Audio Transferer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Co-adr Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Transfers (uncredited)
Film-to-HDTV Sound Editor (uncredited)
Additional Sound Effects (uncredited)
Machine Room Operator (uncredited)
Sound Transferer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Audio Technician (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Digital Transfers (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hairdresser: Liam Neeson
Makeup Assistant: Tunisia
Chief Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Optician
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Animatronic Effects Designer
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Chief Hair Stylist
Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Liam Neeson
Contact Lens Designer / Contact Lens Technician
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Master
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Props Modeler
Costume Cutter
Costume Painter
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Accessories
Costume Painter
Costume Props Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Cutter
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Cutter
Wardrobe Supervisor: Tunisia
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Accessories
Costume Runner
Costume Props Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Textile Assistant
Costume Runner
Costume Workroom Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant: Italy
Costumer
Leather Worker
Music Department
Scoring Assistant
Music Copyist
Score: New London's Children Choir Director
Scoring Assistant
Score: London Voices Director
Music Assistant
Musician: Trumpet
Music Scoring Engineer
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Leader
Orchestrator
Orchestral Recording Engineer
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Conductor / Music Producer
Music Preparation
Music Assistant Engineer
Music Copyist
Music Arranger
Cast
Qui-Gon Jinn
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Queen Amidala / Padmé
Anakin Skywalker
Senator Palpatine
Shmi Skywalker
Captain Panaka
Jar Jar Binks
C-3PO (voice)
Yoda (voice)
Chancellor Valorum
Boss Nass (voice)
Watto (voice) (as Andrew Secombe)
Darth Maul
Sebulba (voice)
Wald / Pod Race Spectator / Mos Espa Citizen
Captain Tarpals
Nute Gunray / Ki-Adi-Mundi / Lott Dodd / Republic Cruiser Pilot
Mas Amenda / Orn Free Taa / Oppo Rancisis / Rune Haako / Horox Ryyder / Graxol Kelvynn / Mick Reckrap (as Jerome Blake)
Daultay Dofine / Plo Koon / Bib Fortuna
Ric Olié
Fighter Pilot Bravo 5
Fighter Pilot Bravo 2
Fighter Pilot Bravo 3
Palace Guard
Rabé (as Cristina Da Silva)
Eirtaé (as Friday 'Liz' Wilson)
Sabé (as Kiera Knightley)
Republic Cruiser Captain
Fode (voice)
Beed (voice)
Amee (as Jenna Green)
Eeth Koth
Adi Gallia (as Gin)
Saesee Tiin
Yarael Poof
TC-14 (voice)
Darth Maul / Battle Droid Commander / Gungan Scout (voice)
Rune Haako (voice)
Daultay Dofine (voice)
Sen. Lott Dodd / Gragra (voice)
Aks Moe (voice)
Tey How / Diva Funquita (voice) (as Tyger)
Gungan Guard (uncredited)
Flag Bearer (uncredited)
Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Pod Race Mechanic (uncredited)
Orn Free Taa's Aide (uncredited)
Aurra Sing (uncredited)
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Flag Bearer (uncredited)
Pod Race Spectator In Jabba's Private Box (uncredited)
Senate Guard (uncredited)
Coruscant Senate Guard (uncredited)
Pod Race Spectator (uncredited)
Naboo Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Naboo Royal Security Guard (uncredited)
Naboo Starship Pilot (uncredited)
Pod Race Spectator (uncredited)
Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited)
Pod Race Spectator (uncredited)
Naboo Civilian (uncredited)
Naboo Citizen (uncredited)
Naboo Citizen (uncredited)
Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
GONK Droid (uncredited)
Pod Race Spectator / Naboo Palace Guard (uncredited)
Naboo Security Guard (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Pod Race Spectator In Jabba's Private Box (uncredited)
Ann Gella (uncredited)
Tann Gella (uncredited)
Naboo Guard (uncredited)
Lt. Rya Kirsch - Bravo 4 / Flag Bearer (uncredited)
Sei Taria - Senators Aide (uncredited)
Kaadu Handler (uncredited)
Orn Free Taa's Aide (uncredited)
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Battle Droid (uncredited)
Pod Race Spectator In Jabba's Private Box (uncredited)
Mos Espa Citizen (uncredited)
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited)
Pod Race Spectator (uncredited)
Lt. Gavyn Sykes - Bravo 6 (uncredited)
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Naboo Speeder Driver (uncredited)
Battle Droid (voice) (uncredited)
Chokk, Jabba's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Mawhonic (uncredited)
Bib Fortuna / Ody Mandrell (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Talent Searcher
Production Accountant: Tunisia
Armoury Props
R2-D2 Operator: Second Unit
Executive Assistant: George Lucas
Production Coordinator: Tunisia
Floor Runner
Cashier: Italy
Conceptual Researcher
Projectionist
Studio Runner
Security: Natalie Portman
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator: Italy
Production Coordinator: Travel
Electrical Storeman
Conceptual Researcher
Researcher
Location Assistant: Italy
Production Support: ILM
Catering Manager
Fire Safety Officer
Researcher
Researcher
Production Controller
Post Production Runner: Midnight Transfer
Stand-in: Natalie Portman, Second Unit
Studio Runner
Sword Master
Accounting Manager
Stand-in: Jake Lloyd, Second Unit
Stand-in: Liam Neeson, Second Unit
Director Of Publicity
Studio Runner
Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner
Location Accountant: Tunisia
Assistant To Artists
Assistant: Liam Neeson
Horse Wrangler
Production Assistant
Utility Stand-in: Second Unit
Production Support
Conceptual Researcher
Payroll: Italy
Studio Runner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Network Engineer
Caterer
Miscellanious Crew
Talent Searcher
Craft Service
Secretary To George Lucas
Image Archivist
Assistant: Rick McCallum, USA
Assistant: Rick McCallum, USA
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Tunisia
Assistant Accountant
Film Commissioner
Assistant Accountant: Tunisia
Runner: Production Office
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Production Controller
Creatures Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ewan McGregor, Second Unit
Production Assistant: Italy
Chief Scaffolding Engineer
Stereo Compositor
Production Coordinator: Conversion
Accounting Assistant
Utility Stand-in: Second Unit
Location Accountant: Italy
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Rick McCallum, UK
Video Service
Crowd Pre-fit Supervisor
Unit Nurse
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Video Service
Fire Officer
Accounts Runner
Set Cost Accountant
Studio Runner
Production Coordinator: Italy
Helicopter Pilot
Accountant: Italy
Art Finisher
Puppeteer: Yoda
Production Runner
Production Assistant: Italy
Production Liaison
Still Image Coordinator
Horse Master
Picture Researcher
Accounting Assistant
Puppeteer: Yoda
Double: Terrence Stamp
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Production Runner
Technical Consultant
Safety Diver: Underwater Unit
Fight Arranger
Insurance
Film Technician: Release Print
Chief Technology Officer: ILM
Puppeteer: Yoda
Dialect Coach: Ewan McGregor And Natalie Portman
Assistant Coordinator: Re-shoots
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Qui-Gon / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Obi-Wan
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Qui-Gon
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain: Italy
Transportation Manager: Tunisia
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace - modified: [39117][120915]