Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Seabiscuit   (2003)

Rate It

Seabiscuit Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 140 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, History, Sport
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In ,
Production Dates | 2002-10-15
Release Information

Directed by | Gary Ross
Cinematography by | John Schwartzman
Edited by | William Goldenberg

Starring ~ Tobey Maguire, Jeff Bridges, Elizabeth Banks

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Segment Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Horse Unit
Post-production Supervisor (as Sean Stratton)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Leslie Pope)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Lisa Campbell)
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Kristina Peterson)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Robert Skidmore)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Jodi Spilkoman)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Cinematographer: Second Unit (as Mitch Amundsen)
Libra Head Technician
Camera Loader
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip (as George Borthwick)
Video Assist
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip (as John Cleveland)
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator (as Bill Cueto)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Film Loader: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric (as Tom De Rose)
Technician: RF Video Unit (as William Dicenso)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Elect
Rigging Gaffer
Still Photographer
Grip (as Wayne Duncan)
Technocrane Operator
Camera Operator
Video Assist: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Technician: PAL
Gaffer: Second Unit
Technocrane Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: PAL
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Video Assist (as Steve Mikolas)
Grip (as Daisuke Miyake)
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Technician: PAL
Dolly Grip (as Scott Prophet)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Dolly Grip (as Alan Schultz)
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Kurt Soderling)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Technocrane Technician
Technician: RF Video Unit
Lamp Operator
Lighting Technician
Technician: RF Video Unit (as Geff Zamor)
Grip: Kentucky (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Additional Cinematographer (uncredited) / Camera Operator (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Set Electric: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Crane Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited) / Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Chief Lighting Technician: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
RF/video Production Assistant (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Digital Film Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Editorial Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor (as Brett Reed)
Digital Preview Timer
Montage Editor (uncredited)
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Five-O (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Production Assistant: SPI
Cg Artist: Pixel Playground Inc (as David Bryant)
Rotoscoping Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Inferno Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Senior Staff
Matte Painter: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Rotoscoping Artist: SPI
Interactive Compositing Supervisor: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Rotoscoping Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Richard Hoover)
Rotoscoping Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Lead Matte Painter: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Color & Lighting: SPI / Compositor: SPI
Rotoscoping Artist: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Production Coordinator: Pixel Playground Inc
Production Services Technician: SPI (as Aaron Lawn)
Inferno Artist: Pixel Playground Inc / Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Playground Inc
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Playground
Rotoscoping Artist: SPI
Still Frame Sequence Artist
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Editor - Visual Effects / Visual Effects Editor
Inferno Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Matchmove Artist: SPI (as Rachel Nicholl)
Inferno Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Additional Compositing
Production Services Technician: SPI
Production Co-coordinator: Pixel Playground Inc
Production Assistant: Pixel Playground Inc
Inferno Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Inferno Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Digital Compositor
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Production Services Technician: SPI
Inferno Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Visual Effects Art Director: SPI
Rotoscoping Artist: Pixel Playground Inc
Matchmove Artist: SPI
Digital Matte Painter
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Producer
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Rotoscoping Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Scientist (as Raymond Yeung) (as Ph. D.)
Visual Effects Production Manager: SPI (as Lisa Zusmer Delprete)
Digital Effects Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist (uncredited)
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Flame Compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Systems Research Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Director Of Digital Production: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Integration Supervisor: CREO (uncredited)
Digital Timing Supervisor (uncredited)
Senior Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator: Digiscope (uncredited)
Trailer Digital Effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
Resource Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Color Timer: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Technical Supervisor: SPI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Texture Map Painter (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Creo Collective (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Executive Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Producer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Creo (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI (uncredited)
Data Manager: Digiscope (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
CG Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Pre-visualization (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stitch Cam Digital Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Video Editorial Coordinator: SPI (uncredited)
Matte Artist: Digital Backlot (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor (as Don Elliott)
On-set Special Effects
On-set Special Effects (as Jay B. King)
Special Effects Coordinator
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects: Faux Horse Heads (uncredited)
Animation Department
Background Artist (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Dresser
Lead Man (as Russ Anderson)
Greensman (as Craig Ayers)
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman
Race Book Graphic Designer (as Susan Burig)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Drapery Foreman
Set Designer (as Cosmas Demetriou)
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator (as Claudette Didul Mann)
Propmaker Foreman (as Michael Duffin)
Set Designer (as Bill Durrell)
Painter Gang Boss
Welder Gangboss
Assistant Props
Location Foreman
Art Director: East Coast (as Jim Gelarden)
General Foreman (as William W. Gideon)
Propmaker Foreman (as Stephen Gindorf)
Set Dresser
Greensman
Stand-by Painter
Set Dresser
Welding Foreman
Art Department Researcher
Assistant Property Master
Graphics Props
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Dave Mitchell)
Assistant Graphic Designer
Labor Gangboss (as James Paniagua Sr.)
Assistant Art Director: East Coast
On-set Dresser (as Troy Peters)
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master (as Greg Poulos)
Greensman
Set Designer (as Bill Ryder)
Greens Foreman (as Robert Samarzich)
Greensman (as Chris Schmid)
Propmaker
Paint Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Researcher
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer (as Randall Wilkins)
Propmaker Gangboss (as Curtis A. Yackel)
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Lead Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
On-set Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter Gang Boss (uncredited)
Art Coordinator: Kentucky (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Paint Gang Boss: Signs (uncredited)
Paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Construction Propmaker (uncredited)
Paint Gang Boss (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Supervising Signwriter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Location Labor Foreman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Dino R. Dimuro)
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Sound Effects Editor (as Daniel Hegeman)
Dialogue Editor (as Christopher Hogan)
Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Supervisor
Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound (as Dan Kerr)
Digital Mastering
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Sound Mixer
Additional Sound
Additional Sound
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist (as Catherine Rose)
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Cableman (as Mike Scott)
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Dialogue Denoising (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Crowd Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Administrator
Extras Casting
Crowd Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Intern
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting: East Coast
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Supervisor
Hair Supervisor
Hair Department Head
Hair Supervisor
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Bridges
Makeup Artist: Mr. Maguire
Makeup Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Maguire
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Greenscreen
Prosthetic Sculptor
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit Greenscreen
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Textile Artist
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor: East Coast
Costumer
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Supervising Music Editor
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Vocal Contractor
Assistant Musician: Music
Music Editor
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Piano
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Scoring Crew
Music Scoring Mixer
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Musician: French Horn
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Copyist
Music Programmer: Score
Digital Score Recordist
Music Scoring Mixer
Cast
Charles Howard
Bicycle Supervisor
Tom Smith
Steamer Owner
Car Customer
Annie Howard
Land Broker
Sam (as Kingston DuCoeur)
Mr. Pollard
Mrs. Pollard
Young Red Pollard
Pollard Child
Pollard Child
Pollard Child
Pollard Child
Charles Strub
Alberto Gianini
Mr. Blodget
Red Pollard
Dutch Doogan
Bug Boy Jockey
Bug Boy Jockey
Frankie Howard
Boxing Match Referee
Marcela Howard
Marcela's Friend
George Woolf
Young Jockey
White Horse Trainer
Molina Rojo Woman (as Camillia Sanes)
Angry Trainer
Saratoga Trainer
Farm Manager
Sunny Fitzsimmons
Saratoga Jockey
Tick Tock McGlaughlin
Bugle Player
Santa Anita Track Announcer
Speed Dual Jockey
Reporter Max
Reporter Roy
Racing Tout
Reporter Lewis
Horace Halsteder
Samuel Riddle
Tick-Tock's Squeeze
Charley Kurtsinger
Pimlico Night Watchman
Tractor Worker
Baltimore Doctor
Radio Reporter Joe
Pimlico Starter
Pimlico Track Announcer
Seabiscuit's Vet
Clocker Man
California Doctor
Horse Vocals
Male Mariachi Band Leader
Male Mariachi Band
Male Mariachi Band
Male Mariachi Band
Male Mariachi Band (as Fernando Moreno)
Male Mariachi Band (as Pedro Hernandez)
Male Mariachi Band
Male Mariachi Band
Male Mariachi Band
Male Mariachi Band
Male Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Female Mariachi Band
Salvation Army Band
Salvation Army Band
Salvation Army Band
Salvation Army Band
Salvation Army Band
Salvation Army Band
Salvation Army Band
Blacksmith (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Outrider
Outrider
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Ross
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Handler
Crowd Enhancement
Crowd Enhancement
Horse Handler: East Coast
Horse Trainer
Crowd Enhancement
Production Assistant
Handler
Assistant: Mr. Bissell
Executive Coordinator: Mr. Barber
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
First Assistant Accountant
Race Track Barn Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: East Coast
Assistant Production Coordinator
Warm-up Comic
Key Craft Service 2nd Unit
Production Assistant
Handler
Horse Unit Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Location Manager: East Coast
Second Assistant Accountant
Jockey Communications
Pre-production Consultant
Horse Handler: East Coast
Production Assistant
Horse Unit Trainee
Head Wrangler
Technical Consultant
Travel Coordinator
Consultant: Athletic Performance
Assistant: Mr. Bridges
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Video Department Head
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Train Consultant
On Set Medic
Assistant Production Coordinator: East Coast
Production Staff
Post-production Accountant
Cast Security
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Maguire
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Ross
Horse Trainer
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Researcher
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Post-production Accountant
Handler
Production Assistant
Race Designer
Technical Consultant: Horses
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Horse Handler: East Coast
Assistant: Ms. Thomas
Designer: Main Title
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager: East Coast
Craft Service
Production Secretary
Office Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Assistant: Mr. Maguire
Script Researcher
Horse Handler: East Coast
Horse Trainer
Production Assistant
Executive Coordinator: Mr. Birnbaum
Production Assistant
Background Crew
Production Assistant
Horse Trainer
Horse Trainer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Crowd Scenes
Additional Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Crew
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Asset Manager
Set Production Assistant: Kentucky
Production Assistant
Production Manager: Main Title Sequence
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Coordinator
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Extras Wrangler
Production Assistant
Additional Crew
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Background Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Kentucky
Movement Specialist
Set Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: William H. Macy
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Additional Script Supervisor
Location Scout: Montana
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Bridges / Stunts
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Double: Tobey Maguire
Stunt Jockey: Mr. Maguire
Stunts
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunts
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Trainer
Stunt Double: Tobey Maguire, Falling Horse
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Driver: MTV
Driver
Transportation Captain
Insert Car Driver
Transportation Captain: East Coast
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation
Driver: USS Seabiscuit
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: East Coast
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain: East Coast Crew
Transportation Office Coordinator
Seabiscuit - modified: [38751][329575]