Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pacific Rim   (2013)

Pacific Rim 4.00/5 2 Votes

Pacific Rim Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 131 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Japanese, Cantonese, Mandarin
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2011-11-14
Release Information

Directed by | Guillermo del Toro
Cinematography by | Guillermo Navarro
Edited by | Peter Amundson, John Gilroy

Starring ~ Idris Elba, Charlie Hunnam, Rinko Kikuchi

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Orientation
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Line Producer: Hong Kong
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: B Camera, Los Angeles
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: B Camera
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: B Camera, Australia
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Production Manager: IMAX (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Production: Legendary Pictures (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Peter Nicolakakos)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: B Camera
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: B Camera
First Assistant Director: B Camera, Australia
First Assistant Director (as Alex Gayner)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: B Camera, Los Angeles
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: B Camera
Third Assistant Director: B Camera
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Daily Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: B Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Remote Head Technician
Director Of Photography: Hong Kong (as Robert Burton)
Camera Operator: B Camera
Camera Operator (as Johnny Colavecchia)
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera (as Jeff Dasilva)
Key Grip: B Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: B Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Best Boy
Data Management Technician
24 Frame Playback Operator
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Chief Lighting Technician: B Camera (as Michael Hall)
Crane Technician
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: B Camera (as Perry Hoffmann)
Best Boy Grip: B Camera
Assistant Video Assist: B Camera
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: B Camera (as Alan Kelly)
Key Rigging Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Digital Imaging Technician: B Camera (as Sandy Lombardi)
Key Grip: Hong Kong
Second Assistant Camera: B Camera
First Assistant Camera: B Camera (as Joe Micomonaco)
Video Assist
First Assistant Camera (as G. Christopher Raucamp)
Digital Imaging Technician: Hong Kong
First Assistant Camera: B Camera
Video Assist: B Camera (as Ron Schlueter)
Second Assistant Camera: B Camera
First Assistant Camera: B Camera
Gimbal Operator: B Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Spacecam Technician: Hong Kong
Video Assist
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: B Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Daily Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Crane Operator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Daily Electric (uncredited)
Data Management Technician (uncredited)
24 Frame Video Operator (uncredited)
Lead Set Wireman (uncredited)
Additional First Camera Assistant (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Australia (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
"a" Camera Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Weekly Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Australia (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
A Camera Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Daily Grip (uncredited) / Daily Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Daily Grip (uncredited) / Grip (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer (uncredited)
Underwater Director Of Photography (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Australia Unit (uncredited)
Special Camera Equipment Designer (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Dive Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor (as Joe Carson)
Assistant Editor (as Jade Chatham)
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Color Assist (as Matthew McFarland)
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
3d Conform Editor
Post-production Assistant
Temp Dailies Technician (uncredited)
Stereoscopic On-line Editor (uncredited)
Film Recording (uncredited)
Dailies Technician (uncredited)
Dailies Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: EPK And BTS (uncredited)
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Additional Editor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Editorial Supervisor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Technician (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist: Ghost VFX (as Dan Andersen)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Normand Archambult)
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Paul Baccam)
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ken Bailey)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Creature Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Alexis Bélanger)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Nestor Benito Fernandez)
Layout Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Bryan Bentley)
Pre-visualization: Mr. X
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Motion Tracking Artist: Hybride (as Raphaële Blanchard)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Compositing Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jonathan Bowen)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Pat Brennan)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Michael G. Buck)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Christopher Buckley)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Jean-François Burdin)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride (as Édouard Buttiero)
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Gem Cadiz)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Luis Calero Serrano)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Pre-visualization: Mr. X
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Pipeline Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Animation Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Production Manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Pre-visualization: Mr. X (as Andrew Chan)
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Production Manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jeremy Choi)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Stereo Compositor
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Cg Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Patrick Conran)
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Carl Contreras)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as François Croteau)
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Sequence Lead: Mirada
Visual Effects Coordinator: Stereo D
Roto And Paint Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Dane Dass)
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Levon Demirjian)
Visual Effects Co-supervisor: ILM (as Lindy De Quattro)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Production Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada (as Emmanuel Druckmann)
Visual Effects Concept Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride (as Laflèche Dumais)
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Francois Dumoulin)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Landis Fields)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Model And Viewpaint Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Bridgett Foo)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Mirada
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Patrick Gagne)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Creature Model Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Concept Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Charles Giarratano)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Mike Goddard)
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Senior Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Bryant Griffin)
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Bill Hamilton)
Cg Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Johnny Han)
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Dave Hanks)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Virtous
Visual Effects Producer: Singapore, Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Pre-visualization: Mr. X
Animation Supervisor (as Hal Hickel)
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Bryan Higgins)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jung-Seung Hong)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cg Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic (as Brenda Huey)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Kate Hupp)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Thomas Hutchinson)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Editor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Art Director: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Shailendra Kumar)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Michael Jamieson)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Visual Effects Producer: Mirada
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Pre-visualization Producer (as Sara Greene)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Peter Kelly)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Simon Kern)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as KiBum Kim)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Philip Koch)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Prasanna Kodapadi)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Niraj RBS Kumar)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alan Lam)
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Francois Lambert)
Additional Visual Effects: Virtous
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Eric Larivée)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Tim Latham)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Toah-Vinh Le)
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride (as François Leduc)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Alexander Lee)
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Seunghun Lee)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Animation Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Eric Leong)
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Visual Effects Production Manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Anthony Martin)
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic (as Andre Mazzone)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Rich McBride)
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Brandon McCartney)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Doran Magee)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stu Macrae)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Carlos Mendoza)
Cg Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Christopher Mitchell)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Additional Visual Effects: Virtous
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Christopher Montesano)
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Douglas Moore)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Jean-François Morissette)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Mohan N.)
Data Wrangler: Mr. X
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Tey Kai Guan)
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride (as Nicolas-Alexandre Noël)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Producer: Mirada
Visual Effects Producer: ILM (as Erin Dusseault)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Khatsho Orfali)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Young Bin Park)
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Production Supervisor (as Oopie Parraco)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Visual Effects Co-supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Virtous (as K. Pedlow)
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Pre-visualization: Mr. X
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Daniel Ferreira)
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Binoy Stanley Peters)
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as David Phillips)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Virtous
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Sebastien Quessy)
Stereoscopic Producer / Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada (as Mark Renton)
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jessica Chance Riewe)
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Visual Effects Production Manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Madalynn Sadeghian)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Cg Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Victor Schutz IV)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Bhavani Shankar Rao)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Emanuel Siu)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Deepak Kumar Singh)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Nikolas Slotiuk)
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ryan A. Smith)
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Data Wrangler: Mr. X
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Andrea Stephens)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Paul Stirling)
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Singapore, Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Lubos Surzin)
Compositing Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX (as Kristen Prahl)
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D (as Chris Terry)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX (as Michael Theander)
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride (as Philippe Théroux)
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Matte Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Zijing Toh)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Creature Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (as James R. Tooley)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mirada (as Zach Tucker)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride (as Raphaël Vallé)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Sébastien Veilleux)
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects: Prologue Documentary Footage, Mirada
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Virtous
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Sharon Peng)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Timothy Warnock)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Howie Weed)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Sunny Li-Hsien Wei)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Pre-visualization: Mr. X
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Hybride
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jason Hannen-Williams)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Virtous
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Production Support: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Kaze Yau)
Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic (as Kwan Wayne Yee)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
3d Conversion: Stereo D
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Production Coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Virtous
Additional Visual Effects: Virtous
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Base FX
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX
Model Maker: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mirada (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Texture Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Tracking Artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Textures & Lighting: Hybride (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rodeo Fx (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Operations Assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Senior Roto Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director: Mirada (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Finaling Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Hybride (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Paint Artist (uncredited)
Roto Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereo Compositing Supervisor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Stereo Animator (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Textures & Lighting: Hybride (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Textures & Lighting: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Administration: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Lead Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Roto Artist (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Technical Director: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereo Production Assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited) / Visual Effects Element Qc (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Track/matchmove Artist/modeler (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mirada (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Research And Development: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
3D Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereo Production Assistant (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Model Supervisor: 32Ten Studios (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32Ten Studios (uncredited)
Textures & Lighting: Hybride (uncredited)
Depth Lead (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited) / Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effect Supervisor: Hybride (uncredited)
Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Animator: End Title Sequence (uncredited)
Senior Pipeline Developer: StereoD (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Stereo D (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mirada Studios (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Desktop Administrator: StereoD (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Production Support Team: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereo Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker Foreman: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
R&d Engineer (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Lighting And Assets Technical Director (uncredited)
Finaling Artist (uncredited) / Stereo Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor/paint Artist (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Mirada (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Production Support Team: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Production Assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereo Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Layout Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Hybride (uncredited)
Fx Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: StereoD LLC (uncredited)
Senior Character Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Technical Director (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Lead Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositing Lead (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Depth Artist / Trainer (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Technical Director: StereoD (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Mirada Studios (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Lead Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matte Artist (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Matte Paint Dept. Supervisor: BaseFX (uncredited)
Fx Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Senior Look Development And Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Model Department Supervisor: 32Ten Studios (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32Ten Studios (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Finaling Coordinator (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Paint Dept. Supervisor: BaseFX (uncredited)
Technical Director: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Base FX (uncredited)
Ghost Visual Effects (uncredited) / Roto/paint Artist: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
R&d Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Modeler: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Modeller: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereo Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Vp Of Technology: StereoD (uncredited)
Digital Lighter: Mirada (uncredited)
Stereo Roto Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Lead Layout Artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Production Tools (uncredited)
Modeler: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited) / Stereoscopic Painter (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Lead Research And Development: Hybride (uncredited)
Pre-visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Research & Development (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director (uncredited)
Tracking Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Global Producer: ILM (uncredited)
Desktop Administrator: StereoD (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Paint Artist (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited) / Senior Stereoscopic Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: 32Ten Studios (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D LLC (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: StereoD (uncredited)
Visual Effects: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Element Qc (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Motion Tracking Artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Finaling Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Production Engineering (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Tracking Artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Software Production Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Financial Controller: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Head Of Quality Control: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositer Lead (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Finaling Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker Foreman: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Data Administrator: StereoD (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Animator (uncredited)
Pipeline Architect: Mirada (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Executive Producer: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Production Support (uncredited)
Senior Stereo Roto Annotation Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist (uncredited)
Data Administrator: StereoD (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
3d Conversion: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Paint Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: Mirada (uncredited)
Lead Technical Director: Hybride (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager (uncredited)
Finaling Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Roto Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Prep Artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor: StereoD (uncredited)
Senior Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
R&d Engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeler: Hybride (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development (uncredited)
Desktop Administrator: StereoD (uncredited)
Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Roto Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Supervisor (uncredited)
Senior Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Lead Tracking Artist (uncredited) / Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Director Of Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Stereoscopic (uncredited)
Senior Technical Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Digital Resources Manager: Ilm (uncredited)
Layout Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Data I/o Administrator: Stereod (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Hybride (uncredited)
Animator: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: StereoD (uncredited)
Render Technical Assistant: StereoD (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
3d Scanning (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Lead Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Communications: Hybride (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Layout Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Mirada (uncredited)
Technical Director: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Effects Animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Programmer (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Desktop Technician: Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Render Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Communications: Hybride (uncredited)
Lead Modeler: Hybride (uncredited)
Senior Staff: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Senior Layout Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Production Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: StereoD (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Matte Painter Technical Director: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Finaling Compositor: Stereo D LLC (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Depth Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker: 32Ten Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Associate Producer: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D, LLC. (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mirada (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Research & Development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Administration: Hybride (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM (uncredited)
Roto & Paint Artist (uncredited)
Depth Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Key Creature Effects Artist: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Key Creature Effects Artist: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Fabricator
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Peter Clarke)
Animatronic Design And Effects: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Ken Cornette)
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects Coordinator: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Francois X. Dagenais)
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Creature Effects Supervisor: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Kevin Hutchison)
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Key: B Camera
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as James Kundig)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects First Assistant: B Camera
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion (as Adam James Lee)
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Shane Patrick Mahan)
Special Effects Coordinator
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Dave Merrit)
Rollie Pollie Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Bruce Mitchell)
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Brian Keith Namanny)
Creature Effects Supervisor: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Tom Ovenshire)
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant Coordinator
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Adam Ross)
Creature Effects Supervisor: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Rollie Pollie Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Gregory Smith)
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Won Song 11)
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (as Chris Swift)
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Creature Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Rollie Pollie Effects: Mike Elizalde's Spectral Motion
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Creature Effects Crew: Spectral Motion Inc. (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Specialty Costume: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Specialty Costumes (uncredited)
Special Effects Machinist (uncredited)
Special Effects Buyer (uncredited)
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Shop Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Pilot Suits And Conn Pod Arms: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Mold Maker: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Main Unit Key (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Sculptor: Spectral Motion (uncredited)
Gimble Operator (uncredited)
Key Mechanical Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Specialty Costumes (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew: Spectral Motion (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Stills Photographer: Spectral Motion (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
On-set First Assistant (uncredited)
Mold/technical Department (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Key Artist: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Model Department: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects First Assistant (uncredited)
Creature Designer: Spectral Motion (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Moldmaker (uncredited)
Special Effects Rigging Key (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Legacy Effects Admin (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Dresser
Second Assistant Art Director
Key Scenic Artist
Conceptual Artist (as Wayne Barlowe)
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Set Designer
On Set Dresser: B Camera
Set Designer
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Conceptual Artist / Storyboard Artist
Conceptual Artist (as Tyruben Ellingson)
Illustrator
Lead Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Set Designer (as Vladislav Fedorov)
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Second Assistant Art Director
Second Assistant Art Director (as James Ryan Halpenny)
Property Master: B Camera
Illustrator (as Fan Hong)
Assistant Art Director
Supervising Carpenter
Second Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Conceptual Artist
Second Assistant Art Director
On Set Props
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Conceptual Artist
Storyboard Artist
Conceptual Artist
On Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Designer
Lead Scenic Artist
Conceptual Artist (as Raul Monge) / Storyboard Artist (as Raul Monge)
Set Designer (as Russell Douglas Moore)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Conceptual Artist (as Francisco Ruiz Velasco) / Storyboard Artist (as Francisco Ruiz Velasco)
Conceptual Artist
Conceptual Artist
Second Assistant Art Director (as Corinna Porsia)
Second Assistant Art Director
Props (as Pete Strange)
Supervising Carpenter
Trainee Assistant Art Director
Conceptual Artist
Set Designer
Trainee Assistant Art Director (as Sean Paul Vizsy)
Conceptual Artist
Conceptual Artist
Conceptual Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Trainee Assistant Art Director (as David Wood)
Construction Office Coordinator (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Head Painter (uncredited)
On Set Carpenter (uncredited)
Speciality Props (uncredited)
On Set Scenic (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Logo Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Assistant Head Painter (uncredited)
Speciality Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Tracker (uncredited)
Construction Consultant (uncredited)
Prop Buyer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Cableperson: B Camera
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: B Camera
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Tim Le Blanc)
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Cableperson
Foley Artist
Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor
Mix Stage Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue/adr Supervisor
Boom Operator
Foley Editor (as Masanobu Tomita)
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator: B Camera
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Assistant: Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Additional Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Toronto
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Associate: Toronto
Casting Associate: Toronto
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist: B Camera
Key Hair Stylist: B Camera
Head Of Hair Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Personal Hair Stylist: Idris Elba
Head Of Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Designer/painter
Daily Makeup
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Set Supervisor: B Camera
Specialty Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Set Supervisor: B Camera
Costume Cutter
Costume Cutter
Textile Artist
Costume Buyer
Background Coordinator
Space Suit Technician: Legacy Effects
Specialty Costume Fabricator
Costume Maker
Textile Artist
Costume Textile Artist
Set Costumer: Los Angeles
Costume Textile Artist
Key Textile Artist
Costume Buyer
Textile Breakdown Artist
Specialty Costume Fabricator
Music Department
Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Scoring Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Conductor
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Music Scoring Mixer
Protools Operator
Musician: Feature Guitarist
Music Editor
Score Recordist
Protools Operator
Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Ambient Music Designer
Music Clearance
Choir Vocalist
Percussion Orchestration
Music Preparation
Choir Conductor
Additional Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician
Cast
Raleigh Becket
Yancy Becket
Stacker Pentecost
Mako Mori
Dr. Newton Geiszler
Gottlieb
Herc Hansen
Chuck Hansen (as Rob Kazinsky)
Ops Tendo Choi
Hannibal Chau
Construction Foreman
Construction Worker
Young Mako
Wizened Man
Captain Merrit
1st Officer
Gipsy Danger AI (voice)
Old Man On Beach
American UN Representative
British UN Representative
Canadian UN Representative (as David Richmond Peck)
Wei Tang Triplet
Wei Tang Triplet
Wei Tang Triplet
Lt. S. Kaidanovsky
Lt. A. Kaidanovsky
Officer (as Josh Peace)
Chinese Girl In Anti-Kaiju Refuge
Man In Anti-Kaiju Refuge
TV Reporter (as JC Kenny)
Raleigh And Yancy's Mom
Raleigh And Yancy's Dad
Young Raleigh (as Paul Wyers)
Young Yancy
Saltchuck Crew
Saltchuck Crew
Saltchuck Crew
Saltchuck Crew
UN Representative
UN Representative
UN Representative
UN Representative
UN Representative
Young Mako's Father
Young Mako's Mother
Asian Boy
Young Newt
Young Gottlieb
Hannibal Chau Thug
Hannibal Chau Thug
Hannibal Chau Thug
Hannibal Chau Thug
Hannibal Chau Thug
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Cadet (uncredited)
Kaiju Sound Effects (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Mechanic (uncredited)
Helipad Worker (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Jaeger Test Pilot (uncredited)
News Anchor (uncredited)
Mechanic (uncredited)
Locen Tech (uncredited)
Cadet #2 (uncredited)
Rosie (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
UN Representative (uncredited)
Alien Model (uncredited)
Cadet #3 (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Loop Group
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: B Camera
Production Assistant: B Camera
Assistant Accountant
On Set Medic: B Camera
Loop Group
Production Coordinator
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Assistant: Jillian Zaks
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Assistant Accountant
Loop Group
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Accountant: Hong Kong
Loop Group
Assistant: Guillermo Del Toro
Loop Group
Production Assistant: B Camera
Production Secretary
Loop Group
Production Coordinator: B Camera
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Assistant Accountant
Loop Group
Assistant: Callum Greene, Los Angeles
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Cast Assistant
Production Coordinator: Hong Kong
Choreographer
Loop Group
Production Assistant: B Camera
Loop Group
Assistant Accountant
Loop Group
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Assistant Accountant
Loop Group
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Production Controller
Assistant: Thomas Tull
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mary Parent And Callum Greene
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: B Camera
Assistant: Jon Jashni
Documentarian
Assistant: Thomas Tull
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Production Controller
Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach
Loop Group
Operations Assistant: Heliservices, Hong Kong
Assistant Location Manager: Hong Kong
Aerial Unit Coordinator: Hong Kong
Loop Group
Voice Actor
Stand-in
Craft Service: Daily Crew
Voice: PA Announcement
Fitness Trainer
Craft Service
Trainee Assistant Accountant
Adr Dialogue Coach: Max Martini
Set Teacher
Creative Marketing
Marine Consultant
Production Resources Executive
Script Supervisor
Location Scout
R&d Software Engineer
Opticals
Stand-in: Burn Gorman
Stand-in/photo Double: Charlie Day
Education Supervisor
Desktop Administrator
Production Assistant: Location
Production Coordinator: LA
Production Assistant
Chief Technology Officer
Key Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: LA
Assistant Location Manager
Research And Development
Third Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: LA
Fire Safety Officer
Voice Actor
Assistant To Executive In Charge Of Production
Fire Safety Coordinator
Production Assistant
Armorer
Computer/video Playback
Computer/video Playback Coordinator
Translator
Physical Trainer
Stunt Department
Fight Choreographer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Live Action Stunt/fight Previs
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Charlie Hunnam
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Diego Klattenhoff
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Brad William Henke
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Captain Merrit
Stunt Double: Rob Kazinsky
Stunt Performer
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Safety
Water Safety
Stunts: Safety Diver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Australia
Stunts
Stunt Double: Heather Doerksen
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Special Effects
Rigging Electric Driver
Picture Car Co-captain
Pacific Rim - modified: [15548][1663662]