Gaffer
Shazam! (2019)
Directed by: David F. Sandberg
Cinematography by: Maxime Alexandre
Edited by: Michel Aller
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Gaffer
'11.22.63' The Rabbit Hole (2016)
Directed by: Kevin Macdonald
Cinematography by: David Katznelson
Edited by: Dorian Harris
Gaffer
'11.22.63' Other Voices, Other Rooms (2016)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Adam Suschitzky
Edited by: Plummy Tucker
Gaffer
'11.22.63' The Truth (2016)
Directed by: James Franco
Cinematography by: Adam Suschitzky
Edited by: Plummy Tucker
Gaffer
'11.22.63' Happy Birthday, Lee Harvey Oswald (2016)
Directed by: John David Coles
Cinematography by: Adam Suschitzky
Edited by: Sue Blainey
Gaffer
'11.22.63' Soldier Boy (2016)
Directed by: James Kent
Cinematography by: Adam Suschitzky
Edited by: Sue Blainey
Gaffer
'11.22.63' The Day in Question (2016)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Adam Suschitzky
Edited by: Michael R. Fox
Gaffer - 3 Episodes, 2016
11.22.63 (2016)
Directed by: James Strong, Frederick E.O. Toye, John David Coles, James Franco, James Kent, Kevin Macdonald
Cameras: Red Epic Dragon Camera
Rigging Best Boy
'Hemlock Grove' Bodily Fluids (2014)
Directed by: Floria Sigismondi
Cinematography by: Fernando Argüelles
Edited by: Bert Kish
Gaffer
Pompeii (2014)
Directed by: Paul W.S. Anderson
Cinematography by: Glen MacPherson
Edited by: Michele Conroy
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Rigging Best Boy
'Hemlock Grove' Demons and the Dogstar (2014)
Directed by: David Straiton
Cinematography by: Fernando Argüelles
Edited by: Bert Kish
Rigging Best Boy
'Hemlock Grove' Unicorn (2014)
Directed by: David Petrarca
Cinematography by: Fernando Argüelles
Edited by: Roslyn Kalloo
Rigging Best Boy
'Hemlock Grove' Tintypes (2014)
Directed by: Billy Gierhart
Cinematography by: Fernando Argüelles
Edited by: Paul G. Day
Rigging Best Boy
'Hemlock Grove' Lost Generation (2014)
Directed by: David Straiton
Cinematography by: Fernando Argüelles
Edited by: Bert Kish
Rigging Best Boy
'Hemlock Grove' Such Dire Stuff (2014)
Directed by: Peter Cornwell
Cinematography by: Fernando Argüelles
Edited by: Paul G. Day
Rigging Best Boy
'Hemlock Grove' Hemlock Diego's Policy Player's Dream Book (2014)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Fernando Argüelles
Edited by: Roslyn Kalloo
Rigging Best Boy
'Hemlock Grove' Luna Rea (2014)
Directed by: Peter Cornwell
Cinematography by: Fernando Argüelles
Edited by: Paul G. Day
Gaffer
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)
Directed by: Harald Zwart
Cinematography by: Geir Hartly Andreassen
Edited by: Jacqueline Carmody
Rigging Best Boy - 8 Episodes, 2014
Hemlock Grove (2013)
Directed by: David Straiton, Deran Sarafian, Russell Lee Fine, T.J. Scott, David Semel, Peter Cornwell, Eli Roth, Billy Gierhart, Sanaa Hamri, Vincenzo Natali, David Petrarca, Floria Sigismondi, Spencer Susser, Jon Amiel, Coky Giedroyc, Marc Jobst, Jim O'Hanlon, Carl Tibbetts
Edited by: Paul G. Day, Don Cassidy, Bert Kish, James Coblentz, Jim Munro, Roslyn Kalloo, Monty DeGraff, Conrad Smart, Roger Mattiussi, Ronald Sanders, Michael G. England, David B. Thompson
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Canon EOS-C300 Camera
Chief Lighting Technician: B Camera
Pacific Rim (2013)
Directed by: Guillermo del Toro
Cinematography by: Guillermo Navarro
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Second Unit: Gaffer
Total Recall (2012)
Directed by: Len Wiseman
Cinematography by: Paul Cameron
Edited by: Christian Wagner
Gaffer
Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)
Directed by: Paul W.S. Anderson
Cinematography by: Glen MacPherson
Edited by: Niven Howie
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Lenses: Zeiss Ultra Prime Lenses
Best Boy Electric: Toronto Unit
Kick-Ass (2010)
Directed by: Matthew Vaughn
Cinematography by: Ben Davis
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Gaffer: Second Unit
RED (2010)
Directed by: Robert Schwentke
Cinematography by: Florian Ballhaus
Edited by: Thom Noble
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo Zoom Lenses, Zeiss Lenses
Best Boy: Electrician, Gaffer: Additional Photography
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)
Directed by: Edgar Wright
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Second Unit: Best Boy
Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010)
Directed by: Paul W.S. Anderson
Cinematography by: Glen MacPherson
Edited by: Niven Howie
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Splice (2009)
Directed by: Vincenzo Natali
Cinematography by: Tetsuo Nagata
Edited by: Michele Conroy
Best Boy Electrician: Splinter Unit
Flash of Genius (2008)
Directed by: Marc Abraham
Cinematography by: Dante Spinotti
Edited by: Jill Savitt
Best Boy: Electrician
The Rocker (2008)
Directed by: Peter Cattaneo
Cinematography by: Anthony B. Richmond
Best Boy Electrician
Hairspray (2007)
Directed by: Adam Shankman
Cinematography by: Bojan Bazelli
Edited by: Michael Tronick
Best Boy Electric
Shoot 'Em Up (2007)
Directed by: Michael Davis
Cinematography by: Peter Pau
Edited by: Peter Amundson
Second Unit: Best Boy
Dark Water (2005)
Directed by: Walter Salles
Cinematography by: Affonso Beato
Edited by: Daniel Rezende
Best Boy
Bulletproof Monk (2003)
Directed by: Paul Hunter
Cinematography by: Stefan Czapsky
Edited by: Robert K. Lambert
Rigging Best Boy
Undercover Brother (2002)
Directed by: Malcolm D. Lee
Cinematography by: Tom Priestley Jr.
Edited by: William Kerr
Rigging Gaffer
The Caveman's Valentine (2001)
Directed by: Kasi Lemmons
Cinematography by: Amy Vincent
Edited by: Terilyn A. Shropshire
Daily Electrician
The Five Senses (1999)
Directed by: Jeremy Podeswa
Cinematography by: Gregory Middleton
Edited by: Wiebke von Carolsfeld
Key Grip
River of Rage: The Taking of Maggie Keene (1993)
Directed by: Robert Iscove
Cinematography by: Stephen L. Posey
Edited by: David Campling