Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Hemlock Grove   (2015)

Rate It

Hemlock Grove Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 46 Minutes
Type | ,
Language | English
Genres | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Seasons | 3
Season Ending Year | 2015
View Seasons 1 2 3
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Principal Photography | 07/10/2012 ~ 07/29/2013.

Directed by | David Straiton, Deran Sarafian, Russell Lee Fine, T.J. Scott, David Semel, Peter Cornwell, Eli Roth, Billy Gierhart, Sanaa Hamri, Vincenzo Natali, David Petrarca, Floria Sigismondi, Spencer Susser, Jon Amiel, Coky Giedroyc, Marc Jobst, Jim O'Hanlon, Carl Tibbetts
Cinematography by | John Grillo, Fernando Argüelles, Steven Poster
Edited by | Paul G. Day, Bert Kish, James Coblentz, Don Cassidy, Roslyn Kalloo, Jim Munro, Roger Mattiussi, Ronald Sanders, Michael G. England, David B. Thompson

Starring ~ Famke Janssen, Bill Skarsgård, Landon Liboiron

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Encoding Function
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Project Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer / Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer / Executive Producer: Netflix
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer / Co-executive Producer
Co-producer / Producer
Co-producer / Producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production (11 Episodes, 2013)
Unit Production Manager (10 Episodes, 2014)
Post-production Supervisor (9 Episodes, 2013)
Unit Production Manager (2 Episodes, 2013)
Production Manager (2 Episodes, 2013)
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(3 Episodes, 2013)
Art Direction by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director (13 Episodes, 2013)
Second Unit Director (10 Episodes, 2014)
Set Production Assistant (10 Episodes, 2014)
Production Assistant / Trainee Assistant Director (9 Episodes, 2015)
Second Assistant Director (8 Episodes, 2013)
Trainee Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2013)
Second Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2013)
Fifth Assistant Director / Third Assistant Director / Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2013-2014)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2013)
First Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2013)
Third Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2013)
Second Unit Director (3 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2015)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2013)
Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2013)
Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2013)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2013)
Daily Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2013)
First Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2013)
First Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2013)
Daily Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2013)
First Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2014)
Second Unit Director (1 Episode, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2015)
Camera & Electrical Department
Data Management Technician / Digital Imaging Technician (22 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Lighting Technician (20 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Computer/video Playback Coordinator (18 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Assistant Key Grip / Best Boy Grip (18 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (17 Episodes, 2013-2014)
B Cam Second Assistant Camera / C Camera First Assistant: Dailies / First Assistant Camera (15 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Key Grip (13 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Gaffer (13 Episodes, 2013)
Cinematographer: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Pittsburgh Unit (13 Episodes, 2013)
Best Boy Electric (12 Episodes, 2013)
A Camera First Assistant / A Camera First Assistant / Assistant Camera (11 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Aerial Director Of Photography (11 Episodes, 2013)
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit (11 Episodes, 2013)
B Camera 1st Ac (10 Episodes, 2014)
Lighting Technician (10 Episodes, 2014)
Gaffer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit (10 Episodes, 2015)
Lighting Technician (10 Episodes, 2015)
Generator Operator (8 Episodes, 2013)
Daily Grip (8 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Operator: Steadicam Operator (7 Episodes, 2014)
"b" Camera Operator / Camera Operator (4 Episodes, 2013)
"a" Camera Operator / Camera Operator (4 Episodes, 2013)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2013)
Dit Tech (2 Episodes, 2013)
Aerial Director Of Photography (2 Episodes, 2013)
Daily Camera Trainee (2 Episodes, 2015)
Digital Imaging Technician (1 Episode, 2013)
Best Boy Electric (1 Episode, 2013)
Computer/video Playback Coordinator (1 Episode, 2013)
Cinephotographer: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2014)
Editorial Department
On-line Editor (13 Episodes, 2013)
First Assistant Editor (12 Episodes, 2013-2014)
First Assistant Editor (10 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Post-production Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Dailies Producer (10 Episodes, 2015)
Post-production Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2015)
Post-production Coordinator (9 Episodes, 2013)
On-line Editor (4 Episodes, 2015)
On-line Editor (2 Episodes, 2013)
Colorist (2 Episodes, 2013)
First Assistant Editor (1 Episode, 2013)
Post-production Coordinator (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Department
Tracking/matchmove/layout Artist (20 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Producer: Wolf Sequence (14 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Visual Effects Supervisor / Visual Effects (14 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor / Cgi Supervisor (13 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Compositing Supervisor: Rocket Science VFX / Lead Compositor (13 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (13 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Producer: Rocket Science VFX / Visual Effects Producer (13 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rocket Science VFX / Visual Effects Supervisor (13 Episodes, 2013)
Senior Cg Generalist (11 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Digital Compositor (11 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Editor: Rocket Science VFX (11 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rocket Science VFX (11 Episodes, 2013)
Lead Tracking/layout Artist (11 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Vfx Editorial (10 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Tracking & Matchmove Artist (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Tracking/matchmove/layout Artist (10 Episodes, 2015)
I/O Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2015)
I/o Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2015)
Vfx Editor (10 Episodes, 2015)
Digital Compositor (9 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Digital Compositor (9 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Visual Effects Producer: Stargate Studios (9 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (8 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (8 Episodes, 2015)
Digital Compositor (7 Episodes, 2013)
Compositing Supervisor / Comp Supervisor: Wolf Sequence (6 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Digital Compositor (6 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Digital Supervisor (6 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Digital Compositor (6 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Visual Effects Producer (6 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects (6 Episodes, 2013)
Digital Compositor (6 Episodes, 2013)
Digital Compositor (6 Episodes, 2015)
Digital Compositor (5 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Visual Effects Artist / Digital Artist: Zoic (5 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator: Wolf Sequence (5 Episodes, 2013)
Digital Effects Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor (5 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Visual Effects Assistant (5 Episodes, 2014)
Lead Matte Painter: Stargate / Matte Painter: Stargate (5 Episodes, 2014)
Machmove Artist (5 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Zoic Studios (5 Episodes, 2015)
Visual Effects Artist (4 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Digital Compositor (4 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Producer: Atmosphere / Visual Effects Producer (4 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (4 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist / Vfx Compositor (4 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor (4 Episodes, 2014)
Layout Artist / Cg Artist / Compositor (4 Episodes, 2015)
Digital Compositor (3 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Digital Supervisor (3 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Digital Compositor (3 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (3 Episodes, 2013)
Compositor (3 Episodes, 2013)
Digital Compositor (3 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator (3 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Digital Compositor (3 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Compositor (3 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (3 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter (3 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Supervisor / Digital Supervisor (3 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist / Visual Effects Artist: Fluid Simulation / Visual Effects Artist: Fluid/cloth Simulation (3 Episodes, 2015)
Associate Vfx Producer (3 Episodes, 2015)
Cg Supervisor (2 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (2 Episodes, 2013)
Cg Artist (2 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist: 2013 (2 Episodes, 2013)
Digital Compositor (2 Episodes, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (2 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (2 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter: Stargate (2 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Compositor (2 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (2 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Compositor (2 Episodes, 2015)
Digital Compositor (2 Episodes, 2015)
Compositor (2 Episodes, 2015)
Visual Effects Artist / Lead Effects Artist: Zoic Studios (2 Episodes, 2015)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Arc Productions (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Producer: Arc Productions (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2013)
Compositor (1 Episode, 2013)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Creative Director: Wolf Sequence (1 Episode, 2013)
Cg Supervisor: Wolf Sequence (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Wolf Sequence (1 Episode, 2013)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2013)
Roto/paint Artist (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2013)
Motion Tracking & Layout Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Makeup Effects (1 Episode, 2014)
Compositing Supervisor (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Producer (1 Episode, 2014)
Technical Support (1 Episode, 2014)
Technical Support (1 Episode, 2014)
Motion Graphics (1 Episode, 2014)
Administration (1 Episode, 2014)
Textures & Lighting (1 Episode, 2014)
Production Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Technical Support (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor & Producer (1 Episode, 2014)
Technical Support (1 Episode, 2014)
Computer Graphics Supervisor (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Compositing Supervisor (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects (1 Episode, 2014)
Technical Support (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Tracking/matchmove/layout Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Makeup Effects; MastersFX (1 Episode, 2014)
Production Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (1 Episode, 2014)
Production Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Motion Tracking & Layout Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (1 Episode, 2014)
Compositing Supervisor (1 Episode, 2014)
Lead Compositor: MastersFX (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (1 Episode, 2014)
Technical Support (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor (1 Episode, 2014)
Animator (1 Episode, 2014)
Lead Motion Tracking & Layout Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Modeler (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Vfx Editor (1 Episode, 2014)
Communications (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Administration (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effectts Supervisor & Art Director (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Communications (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Senior Compositor (1 Episode, 2015)
Cg Supervisor: Zoic Studios (1 Episode, 2015)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2015)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2015)
Fx Artist (1 Episode, 2015)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (14 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Special Effects Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2015)
Special Effects Technician (3 Episodes, 2014)
Special Effects Coordinator (2 Episodes, 2013)
On Set Puppeteer (2 Episodes, 2013)
Special Effects Supervisor (2 Episodes, 2013)
Special Effects Hair Work (1 Episode, 2014)
Marine Safety (1 Episode, 2014)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2015)
Animation Department
Animator (2 Episodes, 2013)
Animator (1 Episode, 2013)
Art Department
Set Designer / First Assistant Art Director / Assistant Art Director (23 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Key On Set Props (20 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Assistant Art Director (15 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Set Designer (13 Episodes, 2013)
Graphics / First Assistant Art Director (13 Episodes, 2013)
Storyboard Artist (11 Episodes, 2013-2014)
On-set Dresser (11 Episodes, 2013)
Assistant Property Master (11 Episodes, 2013)
On Set Carpenter (10 Episodes, 2015)
Props Buyer (7 Episodes, 2013)
Set Dec Buyer (7 Episodes, 2013)
Prop Buyer (5 Episodes, 2013)
Storyboard Artist (5 Episodes, 2015)
Construction Coordinator (2 Episodes, 2013)
Property Master (2 Episodes, 2013)
Trainee Assistant Art Director (2 Episodes, 2015)
Set Designer (1 Episode, 2013)
Daily Set Dresser (1 Episode, 2013)
Painter (1 Episode, 2014)
Previs Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Construction Coordinator (1 Episode, 2014)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Re-recording Mixer (33 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Foley Artist (31 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Audio Coordinator (27 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (20 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Sound Effects Editor (20 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor (19 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Sound Mixer (13 Episodes, 2013)
Dialogue Editor (13 Episodes, 2013)
Sound Effects Editor (13 Episodes, 2013)
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Re-recording Mixer (13 Episodes, 2013)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (11 Episodes, 2013)
Assistant Sound Editor / Sound Assistant (11 Episodes, 2013)
Adr Recordist (11 Episodes, 2013)
Loop Group Coordinator (11 Episodes, 2013)
Boom Operator (11 Episodes, 2013)
First Assistant Sound Editor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Adr Scheduler (10 Episodes, 2015)
Sound Effects Editor (10 Episodes, 2015)
Boom Operator (9 Episodes, 2013)
Cable Puller (8 Episodes, 2015)
Adr Assistant (6 Episodes, 2013)
Supervising Sound Effects Editor (6 Episodes, 2014)
Adr Mixer (5 Episodes, 2014)
Adr Mixer (3 Episodes, 2014)
Adr Mixer (3 Episodes, 2015)
Adr Mixer (3 Episodes, 2015)
Sound Effects Editor (2 Episodes, 2013)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (2 Episodes, 2013)
Sound Supervisor (2 Episodes, 2013)
Sound Assistant (1 Episode, 2013)
Adr Recordist (1 Episode, 2013)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (1 Episode, 2015)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2015)
Foley Mixer (1 Episode, 2015)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: Canada / Casting Associate: Canada
Casting Assistant
Additional Casting / Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Additional Casting / Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: Canada
Original Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Assistant Hair Stylist
On Set Key Prosthetic Make-up Effects
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Effects Lab Supervisor: MastersFX, Inc
Special Effects Make-up
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Effects Makeup Lab Technician
Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Tech
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head / Key Make-up
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Daily Hair / Hair Daily
Special Make-up Effects By
Prosthetic Supervisor
Special Make-up Effects Supervisor
Special Make-up Effects Supervisor
Key Hair / Key Hair Stylist
Special Make-up Effects By
Special Make-up Effects Coordinator
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Daily Hair Stylist
Daily Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costume Set Supervisor / Set Costumer
Costume Shopper
Background Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Cutter
Costume Buyer
Truck Supervisor
Costume Cutter
Set Supervisor
Wardrobe Consultant
Wardrobe Assistant
Set Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Designer: Famke Janssen
Music Department
Music Supervisor / Assistant To Music Supervisor
Music Arranger / Additional Arranger
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
 Olivia Godfrey (33 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Roman Godfrey (33 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Peter Rumancek (33 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Dr. Johann Pryce (29 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Destiny Rumancek / ... (27 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Dr. Norman Godfrey / ... (23 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Shelley Godfrey (18 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Shelley Godfrey (Body) / ... (17 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Letha Godfrey (13 Episodes, 2013)
 Christina Wendall (13 Episodes, 2013)
 Marie Godfrey (13 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Andreas Vasilescu (13 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Shelley Godfrey (13 Episodes, 2013)
 Francis Pullman (12 Episodes, 2013)
 Lynda Rumancek (11 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Sheriff Tom Sworn (11 Episodes, 2013)
 Michael Chasseur (11 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Annie / ... (10 Episodes, 2015)
 Miranda Cates (10 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Dr. Clementine Chasseur (10 Episodes, 2013)
 Isaac Ochoa / ... (10 Episodes, 2015)
 Neck (10 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Dr. Galina Zhelezhnova-Burdukovskaya / ... (9 Episodes, 2014)
 Alyssa Sworn (9 Episodes, 2013)
 Alexa Sworn (9 Episodes, 2013)
 Bishop / ... (9 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Aitor Quantic (8 Episodes, 2015)
 Dr. Klaus Blinsky (8 Episodes, 2015)
 Conway (8 Episodes, 2014)
 Anna (7 Episodes, 2014)
 Jenny Fredericks (7 Episodes, 2013)
 Prycilla / ... (7 Episodes, 2014)
 Nicolae (7 Episodes, 2013)
 Trevor (7 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Dr. Arnold Spivak (6 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Leticia Padilla (6 Episodes, 2014)
 Skar / ... (6 Episodes, 2015)
 Lazio / ... (6 Episodes, 2015)
 Nik / ... (6 Episodes, 2015)
 Stephan / ... (6 Episodes, 2015)
 Nose (6 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Ashley Valentine / ... (6 Episodes, 2013)
 Shelley Godfrey (Body) (5 Episodes, 2013)
 Milan Faber (5 Episodes, 2015)
 JR Godfrey (5 Episodes, 2013)
 Sophia (as Mercedes De La Zerda) / ... (5 Episodes, 2015)
 Nacho (5 Episodes, 2015)
 Lisa Willoughby / ... (5 Episodes, 2013)
 Mrs. Pisarro (5 Episodes, 2013)
 Ali (as Mouna Traore) / ... (4 Episodes, 2015)
 Jason Blevins (4 Episodes, 2014)
 Chin (4 Episodes, 2013)
 Greek Delivery Man (as Anthony J. Mifsud) / ... (4 Episodes, 2015)
 Tyler (4 Episodes, 2013)
 Vice Principal / ... (4 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Mr. Beaumont (4 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Brooke Bluebell (4 Episodes, 2013)
 Dom (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Richie / ... (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Pretty Shelley (3 Episodes, 2013)
 Lips (3 Episodes, 2013)
 Pearl (3 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Bajram (3 Episodes, 2015)
 The Prophet / ... (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Vlad Wojack (3 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Jack (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Jack's Mom (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Norville Knox / ... (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Templar Owner / ... (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Frieda The Lawyer / ... (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Cherry (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Caul Member (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Nadine (2 Episodes, 2014)
 McDougal (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Julian (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Tire Iron (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Davy (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Young Peter (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Puppet (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Man / ... (2 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Lana (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Boy / ... (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Primo (2 Episodes, 2014)
 The Tongue (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Shandor Bibinkian (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Zach Israel (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Secondo (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Guard (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Eddie Blevins (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Detective Cullen (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Minister / ... (2 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Nurse (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Zealot #1 / ... (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Young Pryce (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Ohio State Trooper 1 / ... (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Chairman Of The Board / ... (2 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Freshman Boy 1 (2 Episodes, 2013)
 White Tower Guard (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Freshman Boy 2 (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Bartender (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Sleepy Woman (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Randolph (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Marshall (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Hermila (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Moustache (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Boy 1 (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Nadia (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Young Roman (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Nadia (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Jeargen Knauff (1 Episode, 2015)
 Middle Aged Man (1 Episode, 2015)
 Prompter (1 Episode, 2015)
 Prosecuting Attorney (1 Episode, 2015)
 Lydia Lourdes (1 Episode, 2015)
 Gypsy (1 Episode, 2014)
 1884 Chancellor Of The Order (1 Episode, 2014)
 Michelle (1 Episode, 2014)
 Female Chancellor Of The Order (1 Episode, 2014)
 Gypsy Violinist (1 Episode, 2015)
 Stage Manager (1 Episode, 2015)
 The Visitor (1 Episode, 2014)
 Emilio (1 Episode, 2014)
 Abbie (1 Episode, 2015)
 Saban (1 Episode, 2015)
 Roman's Lawyer #1 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mr. Willoughby (1 Episode, 2013)
 Servant (1 Episode, 2013)
 Donna Thurgood (1 Episode, 2014)
 Local (1 Episode, 2014)
 Hotel Manager (1 Episode, 2014)
 Security Guard (1 Episode, 2015)
 Laleh (1 Episode, 2015)
 Deni (1 Episode, 2015)
 Layla Masri (1 Episode, 2015)
 Librarian (1 Episode, 2013)
 Shandryce (1 Episode, 2014)
 White Tower Nurse (1 Episode, 2014)
 Lurleen Blevins (1 Episode, 2014)
 Suresh (1 Episode, 2015)
 Hannah (1 Episode, 2015)
 Cop (1 Episode, 2015)
 Ricki Gans (1 Episode, 2015)
 Bollywood Dancer #1 (as Sherren Ladha) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Ears (1 Episode, 2013)
 Librarian 2 (1 Episode, 2013)
 White Tower Med Tech (1 Episode, 2014)
 Blazer (1 Episode, 2014)
 Jason's Grandma (1 Episode, 2014)
 The Visitor (1 Episode, 2014)
 Desk Clerk (1 Episode, 2014)
 Hailey Harris (1 Episode, 2015)
 Kerrington (1 Episode, 2015)
 Bollywood Dancer #2 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Julia Hughes (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mother (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Banks (1 Episode, 2013)
 Young Olivia (1 Episode, 2013)
 Boy (1 Episode, 2014)
 SWAT Team Leader (1 Episode, 2014)
 Correctional Guard (1 Episode, 2014)
 Viz (1 Episode, 2015)
 Clerk (1 Episode, 2015)
 Frizz (1 Episode, 2015)
 Lawyer Husband Lope (1 Episode, 2015)
 Olivia's Father (1 Episode, 2013)
 Coroner (1 Episode, 2013)
 Bookstore Owner (1 Episode, 2013)
 Tom (1 Episode, 2013)
 Boy (1 Episode, 2013)
 Quinto (1 Episode, 2014)
 White Tower Security #1 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Loisa (1 Episode, 2014)
 Horse Broker (1 Episode, 2014)
 Zealot #3 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Federal Agent Morgan (1 Episode, 2015)
 Megan Whitney (1 Episode, 2015)
 Dr. Shizuo Pryce (1 Episode, 2015)
 Theodore Gibson (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mr. Fredericks (1 Episode, 2013)
 Young Peter (1 Episode, 2013)
 Toddler In Stroller (1 Episode, 2013)
 Dimitri (1 Episode, 2013)
 Brunette (1 Episode, 2013)
 Swiss Doctor (1 Episode, 2013)
 Drinker (1 Episode, 2013)
 Guard #1 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Neighbor (1 Episode, 2014)
 Uncle Fonzo (1 Episode, 2014)
 Young Pryce (9) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mickey Hughes (1 Episode, 2015)
 Drinker #2 (1 Episode, 2013)
 Megan Gibson (1 Episode, 2013)
 Art Class Teacher (1 Episode, 2013)
 Mrs. Fredericks (1 Episode, 2013)
 Joe (1 Episode, 2014)
 Detective (1 Episode, 2014)
 Zealot #1 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Guard #2 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Dr. Foster (1 Episode, 2014)
 Danny (1 Episode, 2014)
 Guard (1 Episode, 2015)
 Ned (1 Episode, 2015)
 Detective Garcia (as Paquito Hernaci) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Roman's Lawyer #2 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Soccer Mom Lope (1 Episode, 2015)
 Teenage Pryce (1 Episode, 2015)
 Drinker #3 (1 Episode, 2013)
 Older Brother (1 Episode, 2013)
 Morgue Worker (1 Episode, 2013)
 Lauren (1 Episode, 2014)
 Barbara (1 Episode, 2014)
 Brenda (1 Episode, 2014)
 Riemsdyk (1 Episode, 2015)
 Teen Girl Lope (1 Episode, 2015)
 Neighbor (1 Episode, 2015)
 Male Victim (1 Episode, 2015)
 Kid #1 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Xavier (1 Episode, 2015)
 Christina's Grandparent (1 Episode, 2013)
 Magdalena (1 Episode, 2013)
 Housekeeper (1 Episode, 2013)
 Police Photographer (1 Episode, 2013)
 Cop / ... (1 Episode, 2014)
 Gwen Epps (1 Episode, 2014)
 Kurt (1 Episode, 2014)
 Old Drunk (1 Episode, 2014)
 Kid #2 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Uncle Popa (1 Episode, 2015)
 Kessell (1 Episode, 2015)
 Giggling Girl (1 Episode, 2015)
 Celeste Charles (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mechanic (1 Episode, 2013)
 Younger Brother (1 Episode, 2013)
 Christina's Grandparent (1 Episode, 2013)
 Male Specimen (1 Episode, 2014)
 Aquarius (1 Episode, 2014)
 Darla (1 Episode, 2014)
 Alabaster Man 1 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Old Gypsy Man (1 Episode, 2014)
 Guy (1 Episode, 2015)
 Giggling Boy (1 Episode, 2015)
 Richard Auschlander (1 Episode, 2015)
 Bartender (1 Episode, 2015)
 Dazzling Young Woman (1 Episode, 2015)
 Bozak (1 Episode, 2015)
 Upir Nazi (1 Episode, 2013)
 Neighborhood Watch Man (1 Episode, 2014)
 Zealot #2 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Alabaster Man 2 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Old Gypsy Woman (1 Episode, 2014)
 Limpert (1 Episode, 2014)
 Dad (1 Episode, 2015)
 Homeless Man (1 Episode, 2015)
 Bartender (1 Episode, 2015)
 Woman In The Crowd (1 Episode, 2015)
 Nurse (1 Episode, 2013)
 Young Nicolae (1 Episode, 2013)
 Orderly (1 Episode, 2014)
 Homeless Junkie (1 Episode, 2014)
 Hot Girl (1 Episode, 2014)
 Healani (Hawaiian Woman) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Darryl (1 Episode, 2015)
 Rebecca (1 Episode, 2015)
 Kid #1 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Old Guy At Trailer Park (1 Episode, 2014)
 Lori (1 Episode, 2014)
 Shade Club Karaoke Singer (1 Episode, 2014)
 Boardroom Member #1 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Kid #2 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Property Manager (1 Episode, 2015)
 Judge Sheila Kapoor (1 Episode, 2015)
 Lana's Father (1 Episode, 2015)
 Cellmate (1 Episode, 2014)
 Shade Club Waiter (1 Episode, 2014)
 Jackie (1 Episode, 2014)
 Ohio State Trooper 2 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Boardroom Member #2 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Elderly Man (1 Episode, 2015)
 Lana's Mother (1 Episode, 2015)
 Priest (1 Episode, 2015)
 Ohio SWAT Officer 1 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Boardroom Member #3 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Gun Shot Victim (1 Episode, 2015)
 Federal Agent Clay (1 Episode, 2015)
 Romani Clan Man 1 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Boardroom Member #4 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Naked Man (1 Episode, 2015)
 Romani Clan Man 2 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Naked Woman (1 Episode, 2015)
 Boardroom Member #5 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Romani Clan Man 3 (1 Episode, 2014)
 Boardroom Member #7 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Boardroom Member #8 (1 Episode, 2015)
 Security Guard (1 Episode, 2015)
 Trailer Park Gypsy (1 Episode, 2013)
 Gypsy (1 Episode, 2013)
 Nate Lowenstein (1 Episode, 2015)
 Olivia Godfrey (uncredited) (11 Episodes, 2013)
(uncredited) (10 Episodes, 2015)
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Vickers (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Jock On Bus (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Man In Bar (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Hazmat Doctor (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Scared Girl (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Jogger (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Caroline (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Heroin Junkie #2 (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Janco (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Medical Scientist (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Girl At Bar (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
Additional Crew Members
Post Production Assistant / Assistant To Mr. Charles H. Eglee / Assistant To Mr. Charles H Eglee
Dialect Coach: Dougray Scott
First Assistant Accountant / First Assistant Accountant: Episode
Assistant To Mr. Connolly / Assistant: Mr. Connolly
Production Coordinator
Executive Assistant / Assistant: Deran Sarafian
Script Coordinator
On-set Teacher
Executive In Charge Of Production
Script Supervisor Second Unit
Insurance
Production Assistant
Cast Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Coordinator
Assistant / Assistant: David Straiton
Assistant To Charles Eglee
Assistant: Famke Janssen
Writers Production Assistant
Production Secretary / Assistant Production Coordinator
Photo Double
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Fire Safety Coordinator
Craft Servive Key
Production Secretary
Production Assistant / Showrunners Assistant
Location Scout
Unit Publicist
Specialty Product Placement Consulting
Pupperteer
Story Editor
Field Producer: Pittsburgh Unit
First Assistant Accountant Payroll
Childcare Supervisor
Script Supervisor
First Assistant Accountant
Main Title Design
Production Accountant
Story Editor
On-set Teacher
Production Assistant
Script Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Water Safety Supervisor/diver
Fire Safety Officer
Wolf Wrangler
Body Double: Shelley
Production Executive
Choreographer
On-set Teacher
Double: Miranda
Stand-in
Assistant: Lynn Raynor
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunts / Stunt Double: Roman
Stunts / Stunt Double / Stunt Double: Peter
Stunt Double: Shelley / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Additional Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator: 3rd Unit
Stunt Double / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Annie / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Aaron Douglas
Stunt Player / Stunts
Stunt Double: Alabaster Man / Stunts
Stunt Double: Destiny
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double / Stunt Driver
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Kandyse McClure
Stunt Actor
Stunt Double: Pryce
Stunt Quinto
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double Elias Ednaki / Stunts
Stunt Actor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Water Safety & Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Caleb Zilla
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Second Unit Captain: Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Boats Provided By
Hemlock Grove - modified: [60655][2309295]