Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Kick-Ass   (2010)

Rate It

Kick-Ass Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 117 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Comedy
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In Color
Production Dates | 2008-09-28 ~ 2009-04-23
Release Information

Directed by | Matthew Vaughn
Cinematography by | Ben Davis
Edited by | Eddie Hamilton, Jon Harris, Pietro Scalia

Starring ~ Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Nicolas Cage, Chloë Grace Moretz

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Comic Book
Comic Book
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Toronto
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: New York
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Toronto
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Daily Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Base
Second Assistant Director: Aerial Unit, Toronto
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit, Toronto
Second Unit Director
Additional Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Base, Toronto
Third Assistant Director: Toronto
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Pick-ups
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Alexander Oakley)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Toronto (as Mike Peleshok)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Toronto
Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Toronto (as Ken Smith)
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: New York
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit Dailies
Second Assistant Camera
Aerial Camera Technician
Lighting Technician
Grip: Canadian Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Additional Still Photographer
Video Assist Operator: Dailies
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Grip: Canadian Unit
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electric
Best Boy Electric: Toronto Unit
Lighting Desk Operator: 2nd Unit
Lighting Technician
Second Camera Grip
Camera Car Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Focus Puller
Second Assistant Camera: Re-shoots
Generator Operator
Key Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip: Toronto Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Camera Trainee
Digital Video Assist Operator
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Rigging Electric
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Grip
Additional Camera Operator: Main Unit, Toronto
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Central Loader
Assistant Camera
Chief Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator / Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Crane Operator
Video Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Jonathan Webb)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
H.o.d. Practical Electrician
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Daily Generator Operator (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Consultant
Digital Intermediate Data Manager
Digital Colourist: LipSync Post
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Dailies Assistant
Colorist
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor: Toronto
Digital Intermediate Editor
Hd Dailies Colorist
Colorist: Dailies Additional (uncredited)
Dailies: Additional Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Fido Film
Systems Manager: The Senate VFX
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cube Effects
Screen Inserts Designer And Animator: Wyld Stallyons
Animator / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Roto/prep Supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
3D Digital Artist: Fido Film
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Restoration
Technical Support
Digital Compositor
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Fido Film
Scanning Operator
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Cube Effects
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Fido Film
Technology: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative (as Tom Burton)
Digital Compositor
Screen Inserts Producer: Wyld Stallyons
Compositor: LipSync Post
Compositor: LipSync Post
Visual Effects Consultant: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Colorist: LipSync Post
Scanning Supervisor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (as Kathryn Morey)
Visual Effects Supervisor: LipSync Post
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Sequence Supervisor: LipSync Post
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Head Of Visual Effects: LipSync Post
Lead Technical Director
Compositor: LipSync Post
Compositor: LipSync Post
Lead Technical Director: Double Negative (as Huw Evans)
2D Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Senate VFX
Matchmove Supervisor: Cube Effects
2D Digital Artist: Fido Film
Compositor: LipSync Post (as Matthew Foster)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ghost VFX
Daily Data Wrangler
Compositor: LipSync Post
Digital Restoration
Digital Restoration
Studio Manager
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative (as Sarah Hellstrom)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Senate VFX
Compositor: The Senate VFX (as Nicolas Hodgkinson)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Double Negative
Sequence Lead: Double Negative (as Peter Howlett)
Visual Effects Producer: LipSync Post
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Animator: Double Negative
Digital Restoration
3D Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
3D Supervisor: Double Negative (as Peter Jopling) / Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Lipsync Post (as Stephanie Kelly)
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Junior Pipeline Technical Director: Cube Effects
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative, Singapore (as Duncan Kuah) / Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Duncan Kuah)
Matchmover: Double Negative Singapore / Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects
3D Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist / Matchmover: Double Negative Singapore / Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates
Animator: Double Negative
Roto & Matchmove Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Fido Film
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: LipSync Post (as Philip Ludvig)
3d Artist: Fido Film
Technical Support
Lead Motion Control Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Animation Lead
Digital Compositor
Animator: Double Negative
Production Assistant: The Senate VFX
Data Coordinator
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative (as Mohamed Effandi)
Prep/paint Artist: Screen Inserts
Sequence Lead: Double Negative (as Patrick Nagel)
Matchmover: Double Negative Singapore (as Stella Ng) / Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Stella Ng)
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Compositor: Fido Film
Compositor: Lipsync Post (as Richard Nosworthy) / Lead Technical Director: Lipsync Post (as Richard Nosworthy) / Lighting Td: Lipsync Post
3d Supervisor: Fido Film / Cg Supervisor: Fido Film
Compositor: LipSync Post
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects
3D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: The Senate VFX (as Daniel Pearce)
Data Management
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Digital Colorist: Double Negative
Compositor: LipSync Post
Visual Effects Producer: The Senate VFX
Sequence Supervisor: LipSync Post
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Senate VFX (as Ed Randolph)
Data Manager
3D Artist: Double Negative
Senior Compositor
Matchmover: Double Negative
Screen Inserts Animator: Wyld Stallyons
On-set Data Wrangler: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
3D Artist: Double Negative (as Steven Shearston)
Digital Colourist
Roto/prep Artist: The Senate VFX
Compositor: LipSync Post (as Angela Rose)
Senior Systems Engineer: LipSync Post
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (as Paul Stirling)
Compositor: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects
Visual Effects Producer
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Scanning Operator
3D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: LipSync Post
On-set Data Wrangler: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Compositor: The Senate VFX
3D Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Senior Matchmove Artist
Digital Artist
Sequence Supervisor: LipSync Post
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Digital Artist
Junior Compositor
Matchmove Artist
3D Artist: Double Negative (as Dan Wood)
Compositor
On-set Data Wrangler: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Senate VFX
Digital Compositor (as Yilun Zhu)
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (as Matthew Armstrong)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Elements Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Matthew Horton)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Key Technician: Laird McMurray Film Services, Toronto
Special Effects Model Maker (as Matthew Lewis)
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Laird McMurray Film Services, Toronto
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Office Administrator: Laird McMurray Film Services, Toronto
Special Effects
Prosthetic Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Lead Special Effects
Sfx Trainee (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Supervising Plasterer
On-set Art Director
Supervising Painter
Standby Props
Key Scenic Artist
Lead Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator
Concept Artist
Property Storeman
Production Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Dressing Props
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Production Buyer
Carpenter
Art Director: Toronto
Carpenter
Key Scenic Laborer
Draughtsman
Hod Painter
Stand By Painter
Carpenter
Concept Artist
Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit
Carpenter
Carpenter
Painter
Carpenter
Second Unit Stand-by Carpenter
Construction Coordinator: Toronto
Carpenter
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Chargehand Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Supervising Stagehand
Carpenter
Assistant Head Painter
Plasterer
Head Painter
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist
Prop Maker
Carpenter
Set Decorator: Toronto
Set Florist
Head Carpenter
Carpenter
Graphic Artist
Senior Propmaker
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Assistant Buyer (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Second Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor: Sound Design
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer: Second Unit Toronto
Sound Assistant
Foley Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Production Sound Mixer
Exterior Foley
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Sound Design Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Engineer
Sound Design Editor (as Robert Prynne) / Sound Effects Editor (as Robert Prynne)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup
Additional Makeup Artist/hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Sculptor
Makeup Artist: Toronto
Make-up And Hair Designer
Hair Stylist: Mr. Cage / Makeup Artist: Mr. Cage
Stunt Prosthetics
Tattoo Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Toronto
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Buyer
Assistant Costume Set Supervisor: 2nd Unit: Toronto
Costume Assistant
Costume Prop Maker
Set Costumer
Costume Buyer
Buyer: Costume Department
Costume Truck Supervisor
Costume Maker
Costume Set Supervisor: Toronto 2nd Unit
Costume Buyer: Dailies
Junior Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Cutter: Toronto
Costume Master: 2nd Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor: Toronto
Assistant Costume Cutter / Assistant Cutter
Key Costume Cutter
Key Costume Breakdown Artist
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Fabricator
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant: Reshoot
Music Department
Vocalist: Boy Soprano
Score Recording Engineer
Music Production Assistant
Score Recording Engineer
Score Recording Engineer
Music Mixer / Score Engineer / Score Programmer
Assistant Scoring Mixer
Music Programmer
Music Mixer
Music Programmer
Additional Music Mixer
Conductor: Orchestra
Orchestrator
Music Programmer / Musician: Guitars
Music Coordinator
Technical Score Engineer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Music Executive
Temp Music Editor
Conductor: Orchestra
Music Programmer
Composer: Additional Music
Music Production Coordinator
Musician: Double Bass
Additional Music Arranger
Music Mixer
Additional Score Mixing / Assistant Score Mixer
Music Supervisor
Choirmaster
Additional Music Supervisor
Music Editor / Temp Music Editor
Music Programmer / Musician: Guitars / Orchestrator
Composer Assistant
Musician / Musician: Guitars
Additional Score Engineer / Additional Score Programmer
Music Preparation: Global Music Service
Musician: Drums
Cast
Dave Lizewski / Kick-Ass (as Aaron Johnson)
Mr. Lizewski
Mrs. Zane
Katie Deauxma
Erika Cho
Mrs. Lizewski
Chris D'Amico / Red Mist
Huge Goon (as Stu Riley)
1st Gang Kid
2nd Gang Kid
Frank D'Amico
Sporty Goon
Scary Goon
Baby Goon
Tre Fernandez
Mindy Macready / Hit-Girl
Damon Macready / Big Daddy
Lobby Goon
Angie D'Amico
Ginger Goon
Posh Goon
Oscar Juarez
Diner Fight Guy #1 (as Chris McGuire)
Diner Fight Guy #2
Diner Fight Guy #3
Running Teenager
News Anchor
News Anchor
Leroy (as Omar Soriano)
Female Junkie
Detective Gigante
Sergeant Marcus Williams
Reporter
Breaking News Reporter
Nervous Goon (as Walle Jobara)
Big Mean Boy
Michalsky - NYPD Police Officer (uncredited)
Comic Store Customer (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Jess (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Man In Elevator (uncredited)
Comic Book Store Manager (uncredited)
Gang Girl (uncredited)
Comic Book Store Employee (uncredited)
1st Cop (uncredited)
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Key Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Project Supervisor: Technicolor
Floor Runner
Voice Actress: Chloë Grace Moretz
Floor Runner
Location Assistant: Uk
Data Operator: Technicolor
Production Assistant
Voice Coach
Title Design
Development Intern
Head Of Security
Assistant: Mr. Cage
Assistant Accountant
On Set Runner: Double Negative
Set Tutor
Voice Coach
Location Scout: New York
Adr Loop Group
Body Double: Aaron Johnson
Wire Rigger
Production Coordinator: NY Unit / Production Office Coordinator: New York
Production Coordinator
Floor Runner
On-set Medic
Production Accountant: Toronto
Key Armourer
Producer's Assistant: New York
Production Staff
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant: Documentary
Locations Manager: New York
Photo Double / Photo Double: Frank D'Amico
Production Assistant
Assistant: Adam Bohling & David Reid
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Vaughn
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Toronto
Script Supervisor Second Unit
Supervising Armorer
Location Production Assistant
On-set Computer Technician: CompuHire
Armorer
Double: Omari Hardwick
Armourer
Script Supervisor
Financial Controller
Screening Operations Executive
Set Medic: New York
Key Set Medic: New York, NY
Aerial Coordinator: New York / Helicopter Pilot: New York
Production Assistant
On-set Armorer
Daily Floor Runner
Screener
Body Double: Christopher Mintz-plasse
Production Assistant
Post Production Assistant
On-set Medic
Armoury Engineer
Fire Safety Coordinator
Producer's Assistant: Toronto
Helicopter Pilot: Toronto
Tutor: Chloë Grace Moretz
Production Supervisor: New York
Floor Runner
Behind-the-scenes Video
Production Runner
Production Secretary
Titles Producer: Rushes
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Christopher Mintz-Piasse
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Chloe Grace Moretz
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Wire Rigger
Stunt Double: Mark Strong
Stunt Performer
Stunt Wire Rigger
Stunt Wire Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Fire
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mark Strong
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor: Armenian Superhero
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Chloe Grace Moretz
Fight Coordinator
Assistant Fight Coordinator / Stunt Double: Aaron Johnson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Wire Rigger
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Operator
Stunt Double: Nicolas Cage
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Actor
Stunt Rigger
Live Action Stunt/fight Previz
Stunt Actor
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Scenes
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Fight Arranger
Transportation Department
Picture Car Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Supervisor
Transportation
Transportation Captain: New York
Picture Car Captain
Unit Driver
Kick-Ass - modified: [16172][1250777]