Daily Second Assistant Director
'Suits' Promises, Promises (2018)
Directed by: Roger Kumble
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Brock Hammitt
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' The Final Frontier (2018)
Directed by: Sharat Raju
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: Damien Smith
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' In the Dark (2018)
Directed by: Carol Banker
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' Fallout (2018)
Directed by: Joe Lazarov
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: James Coblentz
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' Equilibrium (2017)
Directed by: Joe Lazarov
Cinematography by: Jeffrey C. Mygatt
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' Backfire (2017)
Directed by: Tara Nicole Weyr
Cinematography by: Cort Fey
Edited by: Ned Bastille
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' One Hundred Days (2017)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: Pamela Malouf
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' The Ninth Seat (2017)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: David Beatty
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' Misalliance (2017)
Directed by: Norberto Barba
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: Ned Bastille
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' Brace for Impact (2017)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: Pamela Malouf
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' Sting of the Tail (2017)
Directed by: Frederick E.O. Toye
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' Two Ships (2017)
Directed by: Leslie Libman
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: Damien Smith
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' Home (2017)
Directed by: Ian Toynton
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul
Second Assistant Director
'Designated Survivor' Line of Fire (2017)
Directed by: Chris Grismer
Cinematography by: Michael Storey
Edited by: John L. Roberts
Second Assistant Director - 13 Episodes, 2017-2018
Designated Survivor (2016)
Directed by: Chris Grismer, Frederick E.O. Toye, Timothy Busfield, Peter Leto, Paul A. Edwards, Joe Lazarov, Leslie Libman, Sharat Raju, Mike Listo, Sudz Sutherland, Michael Katleman, Richard J. Lewis, Paul McGuigan, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Brad Turner, Norberto Barba, Milan Cheylov, Kenneth Fink, Fred Gerber, Stephen Surjik, Jeannot Szwarc, Ian Toynton, Tara Nicole Weyr, Carol Banker, Jeff T. Thomas, David Warry-Smith, Bosede Williams
Cinematography by: Jeffrey C. Mygatt, Michael Storey, Adam Suschitzky, Cort Fey, Colin Hoult, Darran Tiernan, M. David Mullen, David A. Harp, Michael McMurray
Edited by: Damien Smith, Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul, Ned Bastille, Pamela Malouf, David Beatty, John L. Roberts, Michael Schweitzer, James Coblentz, Monty DeGraff, Jennifer Van Goethem, Roy C. Poole, Bryan Darling
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA LF Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Suits' Spain (2016)
Directed by: Silver Tree
Cinematography by: Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Edited by: Brock Hammitt
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Suits' 25th Hour (2016)
Directed by: Anton Cropper
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' Tick Tock (2016)
Directed by: Roger Kumble
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Edited by: Dan Rovetto
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' God's Green Earth (2016)
Directed by: Anton Cropper
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Edited by: Dan Rovetto
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' Blowback (2016)
Directed by: Cherie Nowlan
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Edited by: Dan Rovetto
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' Toe to Toe (2015)
Directed by: Kevin Bray
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: Peter Forslund
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' Denial (2015)
Directed by: Anton Cropper
Cinematography by: Alwyn Kumst
Edited by: David Kaldor
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' Intent (2015)
Directed by: Silver Tree
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Edited by: David Kaldor
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' Fork in the Road (2015)
Directed by: Michael Smith
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Edited by: David Kaldor
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' Enough Is Enough (2015)
Directed by: Gabriel Macht
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Edited by: Peter Forslund
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' Gone (2014)
Directed by: James Whitmore Jr.
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Edited by: Angela M. Catanzaro
Second Assistant Director
'Suits' We're Done (2014)
Directed by: Cherie Nowlan
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff
Edited by: Peter Forslund
Second Assistant Director / Daily Second Assistant Director - 13 Episodes, 2014-2018
Suits (2011)
Directed by: Michael Smith, Anton Cropper, Christopher Misiano, Kevin Bray, Roger Kumble, Silver Tree, John Scott, Cherie Nowlan, Gabriel Macht, Patrick J. Adams, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Valerie Weiss, Emile B. Levisetti, Terry McDonough, Jennifer Getzinger, James Whitmore Jr., Kate Dennis, Maurice Marable, Norberto Barba, Dennie Gordon, Tim Matheson, Kate Woods, Adam Davidson, Nicole Kassell, David Platt, Rob Seidenglanz, Gregor Jordan, Chloe Domont, Darren Grant, Julian Holmes, Aaron Korsh, Robert Duncan McNeill
Cinematography by: Dan Stoloff, William Klayer, John B. Aronson, Karl Walter Lindenlaub, Alwyn Kumst, Patrick Cady, Jim Denault, Colin Hoult
Edited by: Dan Rovetto, David Kaldor, Peter Forslund, Brock Hammitt, Angela M. Catanzaro, Sandra McCallig, Daniel Martens, David L. Bertman, Christopher Cibelli, Sara Mineo, Sarah E. Williams, Janet Ashikaga, Robert Ivison, Danielle Wang
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Second Assistant Director
'Lost Girl' Blood Lines (2010)
Directed by: Robert Lieberman
Cinematography by: David Greene
Edited by: Paul G. Day
Second Assistant Director
Casino Jack (2010)
Directed by: George Hickenlooper
Cinematography by: Adam Swica
Edited by: William Steinkamp
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Toronto
Kick-Ass (2010)
Directed by: Matthew Vaughn
Cinematography by: Ben Davis
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Second Assistant Director - 2 Episodes, 2010
Lost Girl (2010)
Directed by: Steve DiMarco, Paolo Barzman, Ron Murphy, John Fawcett, Gail Harvey, Lee Rose, Robert Lieberman, David Greene, Paul Fox, Mairzee Almas, George Mihalka, Andy Mikita, Erik Canuel, Clark Johnson, Lynne Stopkewich, Michael DeCarlo, James Dunnison, Brett Sullivan, David Winning, Director X., Bruce McDonald
Edited by: Paul G. Day, Ben Wilkinson, Teresa Hannigan, Mike Lee, Dale Gagne, Brett Sullivan, Wendy Hallam Martin
Cameras: Panavision Genesis Camera
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Second Assistant Director
'Lost Girl' Faetal Justice (2010)
Directed by: Robert Lieberman
Cinematography by: David Greene
Edited by: Paul G. Day
Second Assistant Director
Saving God (2008)
Directed by: Duane Crichton
Cinematography by: Rudolf Blahacek
Edited by: Stephen Lawrence
Second Assistant Director
Johnny 2.0 (1997)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Manfred Guthe
Edited by: Stephen Lawrence
Second Assistant Director
Harriet the Spy (1996)
Directed by: Bronwen Hughes
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Debra Chiate
Second Assistant Director
The Abduction (1996)
Directed by: Larry Peerce
Cinematography by: Tony Imi
Edited by: Susan B. Browdy
Second Assistant Director
The Haunting of Lisa (1996)
Directed by: Don McBrearty
Cinematography by: François Protat
Edited by: Ronald Sanders
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Toronto
Tommy Boy (1995)
Directed by: Peter Segal
Cinematography by: Victor J. Kemper
Edited by: William Kerr
Second Assistant Director
The Cutting Edge (1992)
Directed by: Paul Michael Glaser
Cinematography by: Elliot Davis
Edited by: Michael E. Polakow
Second Assistant Director
In the Eyes of a Stranger (1992)
Directed by: Michael Toshiyuki Uno
Cinematography by: David Geddes
Edited by: Peter C. Frank