Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Package   (1989)

Rate It

The Package Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 108 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Color (Astrocolor)
Release Information

Directed by | Andrew Davis
Cinematography by | Frank Tidy
Edited by | Billy Weber, Don Zimmerman

Starring ~ Gene Hackman, Tommy Lee Jones, Joanna Cassidy

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager (as Charles J. Newirth)
Production Manager: Germany (uncredited)
Unit Manager: Germany (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Rick T. Gentz)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip (as Bill Allen)
Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator / Photographer: Second Unit (as Jimmy Blanford)
Best Boy Electric
Video Assist Operator
Grip (as Richard Brown)
Second Assistant Camera (as W. Joe Carroll)
Electrician
Rigging Best Boy (as Dan Crededio)
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician (as Ron Crededio)
Panaglide Operator
Additional Assistant Camera (as Robert Faison)
Rigging Gaffer (as Tony Fatigato)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as Brian Glover)
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Larry Hammer)
Additional Assistant Camera (as Steve Hiller)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Photographer: Second Unit
Panaglide Operator
Electrician (as Don Rio McNichols)
Camera Operator (as Frank M. Miller)
Still Photographer (as Deanna Newcomb)
Additional Assistant Camera (as William Nielsen)
Rigging Gaffer (as Tommy Rigdon)
Rigging Gaffer (as John Rigdon)
Rigging Gaffer
Grip (as Joseph Tomko Jr.)
Still Photographer (as Jim Zenk)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Lauren Schaffer)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Art Department
Visual Consultant
Stand-by Painter
Property Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Head Painter
Property Assistant (as Richard Ladomade)
Property Master (as Douglas Madison)
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Prop Buyer: Germany (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor (as Richard Anderson)
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Karen Baker)
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Editor (as Bunny Speakman)
Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Adr Editor
Boom Operator (as Dale Janus)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor (as Elliot L. Koretz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Technician (as Danny Richter)
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Editor (as Solange Schwalbe Boisseau)
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator (as Jeffrey Williams)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Seamstress: Chicago Unit
Key Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor: Buttermilk Sky Associates Inc.
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Music Supervisor: Buttermilk Sky Associates Inc.
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Score Engineer
Score Engineer
Assistant Music Editor
Score Engineer
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Scoring Engineer: Y4
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Sgt. Johnny Gallagher
Eileen Gallagher
Thomas Boyette
Col. Glen Whitacre
Lt. Milan Delich
Ruth Butler
Walter Henke
Karl Richards
Soviet Press Secretary
Gen. Hopkins
Gen. Carlson
Himself
Chicago Police Lieutenant
Secret Service Commander
Press Secretary Rogers
Johnny's Field Soldier
Johnny's Field Soldier
Johnny's Field Soldier
Johnny's Field Soldier
Female Backpacker
Male Backpacker
West Berlin Police Lieutenant (as Wilhelm Von Homberg)
Soviet Colonel (as Anatoly Davydov)
Soviet General
Soviet General
American General
Command Post Commander
Command Post Soldier
Command Post Soldier
Command Post Soldier
Henke's Wife
Henke's Mother
Sen. Bruce
Secretary Of State
Soviet Foreign Minister
Undercover Bum
Soldier With Orders
Gen. Carlson's Aide (as Nick Kusenko)
Henke's Girlfriend
Skycap (as John Hardy)
Lockup Police Officer
Eileen's Secretary (as Oksana Fedunszyn)
Building Manager
Hotel Police Officer
Ft. Belvoir Duty MP
Soldier In Provost Marshal's Office
Computer Technician
Washington D.C. Police Officer
Washington D.C. Witness
Liquor Store Clerk
Nazi Goon
Mrs. Delich, Milan's Wife
Secret Service Agent
Secret Service Agent
East German Army Lieutenant
Old German Woman
Soviet Security Agent
Translator
Soviet General Secretary
United States President
Speaker At Governor's Conference
Milan's Son
Milan's Son
Hospital Police Officer
Governor
Diplomat (uncredited)
Military Officer (uncredited)
Executive (uncredited)
Bit (uncredited)
Soviet Colonel (uncredited)
Woman At Funeral (uncredited)
East German Police (uncredited)
Miltary Officer (uncredited)
Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Assistant
Location Scout
Assistant: Marilyn Vance-Straker
Technical Advisor
Office Assistant
Script Supervisor
Technical Advisor: Center For Defense Information
Technical Advisor: Physicians For Social Responsibility
Production Coordinator
Technical Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Assistant
Technical Advisor
Title Designer
Unit Publicist
Technical Advisor
First Aid
Additional Voices
Technical Advisor
Synclavier Programmer
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Financial Representative
Office Assistant
Set Assistant
Set Assistant
Extras Coordinator
Set Assistant
Technical Advisor
Marketing Coordinator
Production Accountant
Craft Service
Office Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Extras Coordinator
Trainee
Dailies Projectionist
Production Assistant
Weapons Coordinator
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
The Package - modified: [31441][98051]