Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Allegiant   (2016)

Rate It

Allegiant Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 120 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2015-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Schwentke
Cinematography by | Florian Ballhaus
Edited by | Stuart Levy

Starring ~ Shailene Woodley, Theo James, Jeff Daniels

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
ARRI Raw (3.4K 6.5K source format)
Capture - Digital Recorders
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Company 3 (digital intermediate)
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit: Additional Photography
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Unit
Staff Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit: Additional Photography
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Libra Head Tech
Grip: Rigging Grip
Edge Arm Operator
Rigging Grip
Technocrane Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
A Cam First Ac
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Console Programmer / Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Company Fixtures Technician
Rigging Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Loader: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Additional Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Grip: Additional Grip First Unit
Additional Grip
Grip Rigger
Technocrane Operator
2nd Unit Video Assist
Lighting Technician
Digital Imaging Technician
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Perfexia Unit
Rigging Key Grip - GA
Addl Grip
"a" Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "A" Camera, Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Phantom Tech
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric Vfx Unit
Still Photographer: Additional
Day Player: Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Edge Head Technician
Best Boy Rig Grip (as Manuel Rivera Jr.)
Digital Utility
Fixtures Best Boy
Camera Operator: Aerial Drone Cinematography
Best Boy Electric
1st Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (second Unit)
Video Assist: Action Unit
A Camera: Second Assistant
"b" Camera Focus Puller
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Moviebird Tech
Rigging Electrician
Second Unit Key Grip
Lighting Technician
"b" Camera/steadicam Operator
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Key Rig Grip
Set Lighting Fixtures Design Supervisor
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
B Camera Dolly Grip
Best Boy Grip: 2nd Unit
Libra Head Technician: Dailies
Electrician: Second Unit
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Colorist At Company 3 (uncredited - As Tyrell Lloyd)
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Head Of Production: Company 3
Senior Dailies Producer
Dailies Transfers
Additional Editor
Dailies Operator
Senior Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Post Producer
Dailies Operator
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Accountant
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Editor
Dailies Operator
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Tracking (Luma Pictures)
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Supervisor
Roto Paint Lead: GelaroGrace Studio
Graphic Artist: BUF
Roto Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
In/out: BUF
Digital Compositor: Crafty Apes
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF / Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios
Additional Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Compositing Supervisor: Rodeo FX
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Tracking & Matchmove: Luma Pictures
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rodeo FX
Previs Artist: The Third Floor, Inc
Division Vfx Production Manager: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Tech Support: Method Studios Vancouver
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Animator: Luma Pictures
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Digital Compositor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Supervisor: Animal Logic
Human Ressources: BUF
2d Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Roto Artist
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Cg Lead: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Matchmove
Digital Compositor
Render Wrangler: Rodeo FX
3d Generalist: BUF / Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Executive
Surfacing Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Animator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Production Support: Rodeo FX (as Marie-Joelle Clément)
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Data Wrangler
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Production Coordinator: BUF
Compositor
Tracking Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Previs Coordinator: Proof, Inc
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Artist: Lighting
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Animator: Luma Pictures
Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Studio Manager: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Communications: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Compositing Lead
Lead Data Wrangler
Rotoscope Artist: Pixomondo
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Lighting/lookdev Technical Director
Previs Artist: The Third Floor, Inc
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Digital Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Animator/matchmove Artist
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Cg Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist: Animal Logic
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Production Coordinator: BUF
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Executive
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rodeo FX
Executive Producer: Luma Pictures
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Compositor / Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Tracker: Luma Pictures
Lead Matte Painting Td: Rodeo FX
Lead Model Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Roto Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Lead Modeling/matchmove Artist
Previs Artist: The Third Floor, Inc
Graphic Artist: BUF
Junior Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Render Wrangler: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Senior Lighter: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Director Of Business Relations: Luma Pictures
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Paint/roto Artist: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Compositor: Pixomondo
Previs Artist: The Third Floor, Inc
Graphic Artist: BUF
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Compositor: Pixomondo
Tracker: Luma Pictures
Environment Modeller
Graphic Artist: BUF
Digital Production Manager: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Machmove Artist: Soho Vfx
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Compositor: Animal Logic
Graphic Artist: BUF
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Executive Producer: Pixomondo
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Previs Artist: The Third Floor, Inc / Previsualization Artist
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist: Method Studios
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Modeler & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Texture Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Previs Production Coordinator: The Third Floor, Inc
Visual Effects Artist
Previs Modeler: Proof, Inc
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rodeo FX
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX / Technology Support: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Cg Lead: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Junior Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Vp Production: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Sequence Supervisor: BUF
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Cg Lead: Rodeo FX
Sequence Supervisor: BUF
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Crafty Apes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cg Artist: Pixomondo / Visual Effects Artist
Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Lola VFX
Cg Artist: Pixomondo
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Pipeline Manager: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Producer: Lola VFX
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Graphic Artist: BUF
Cg Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo / Visual Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Cg Lead: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Editor
Compositing & Lighting: Luma Pictures
Previs Supervisor: The Third Floor, Inc
Digital Compositor
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Luma Pictures
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
3d Modeller/lead Rigger: Soho VFX
Cg Lead: Rodeo FX
Integration Department Manager: Method Studios Vancouver
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Matte Painting Td: Rodeo FX
Compositor
Graphic Artist: BUF
Artistic Supervisor: Rodeo FX
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Modeler & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Previs Artist: The Third Floor, Inc
Render Wrangler: Rodeo FX
Concept Artist / Matte Painter
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Animator: Pixomondo
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Producer
Graphic Artist: BUF / Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Matte Painting Td: Rodeo FX
Effects Technical Director (as Joshua Methven)
Executive Creative Director
Visual Effects Artist
Machmove Artist
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Modeler & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Previs Production Coordinator: The Third Floor, Inc
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Production Manager
Previs Production Manager: The Third Floor, Inc
Previs Artist: The Third Floor, Inc
Modeler/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Previs Lead: The Third Floor, Inc
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Matte Painter
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Look Development Technical Director
Pipeline Td & On-set Supervisor: BUF
Animation Director
Pipeline Td: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Producer: Rodeo FX
Render Wrangler: Rodeo FX
Compositor: Pixomondo
Project Manager: BUF
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Previs Artist: The Third Floor, Inc
Head Of Production: GelaroGrace Studio
Rotoscoping Artist: GelaroGrace Studio
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
Animator: Pixomondo
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Animation Supervisor
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Production Manager: Luma Pictures
Matchmove Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Technology Support: Rodeo FX
Camera Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Vfx Tracking: Gelarograce Studio
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Executive Producer: Mr. Wolf
Compositor: Animal Logic
Previs Artist: The Third Floor, Inc
Senior Surfacing Artist: Animal Logic
Division Vfx Producer: Pixomondo / Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Paint/rotoscope Supervisor: Pixomondo
Digital Artist
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Modeler & Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Vfx Editor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Compositor: Animal Logic
Model / Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Previs Editor: The Third Floor, Inc
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Effects Artist: Method Studios
Graphic Artist: BUF
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Graphic Artist: BUF
(roto & Paint Artist: Luma Pictures)
Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Crafty Apes
Executive Producer: BUF
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lead Matte Painter
Production Accountant: Animal Logic
Previs Producer: The Third Floor, Inc
Tracking Lead: Method Studios
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Graphic Artist: BUF
Character TD Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Graphic Artist: BUF
Pipeline Developer: Method Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Compositor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Manager: Animal Logic
Cg Supervisor: Animal Logic
Concept Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Vfx Bidding Producer: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Graphic Artist: BUF
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Technical Director
Compositing Supervisor
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
3d Modeller: SOHO VFX
Senior Graphic Artist: BUF
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Senior Graphic Artist
Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Production Support: Rodeo FX
Matte Painting Td: Rodeo FX
Previs Creative Director: The Third Floor, Inc
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Pixomondo
Roto Prep
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Lighting & Compositor: Luma Pictures
Paint Artist: Pixomondo
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Camera Track, Matchmove Artist
Vfx Editor: Rodeo FX
Junior Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Design Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Dmp Supervisor: Pixomondo
Compositing Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Troy Cloud)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Digital Sculpting Department: Quantum Creation FX
Special Effects & Pyrotechnics
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Engineer
Animation Department
Animator
Senior Animator
Animator
Art Department
Lead Set Designer / Welder
Greens Utility
Greens On Set Foreman
Gang Boss: Welder
Propmaker Gang Boss
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Greens Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Additional Property Assistant
Construction Rigging Grip
Senior Model Maker
Graphic Designer
Concept Artist
Paint Foreman (paint Foreman)
Set Designer
On Set Painter
Set Decoration Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Digital Asset Manager
Propmaker /mill Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker Gang Boss: Additional Photography
Set Dressing Buyer
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
On Set Dresser
Prop Fabricator
Prop/set Maker
Concept Artist
Prop Illustrator
Concept Artist
Labor Foreman
Concept Artist
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman
Set Decoration Coordinator
Prop-maker Gang Boss
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker Foreperson
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Designer
Dialogue Supervisor
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound / Sound Designer
Re-recording Mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Foley Artist
Assistant Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Boom Operator
Recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios
Audio Technician
Audio/video Transfer
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Second Unit Boom Operator
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer (second Unit)
Foley Artist
Sound Utility
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Theatrical Trailer Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Adr Editor
Engineering Services: Skywalker Sound
2nd Boom Operator
Boom Operator Day Player
General Manager: Skywalker Sound
Re-recording Mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Head Of Engineering: Skywalker Sound
Adr Recordist
Head Of Production: Skywalker Sound
Foley Artist
Foley Editor (as Kim Patrick)
Digital Editorial Support
Scheduling
Second Unit: Sound Mixer
Client Services
Foley Supervisor
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Post Production Sound Accountant
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Sound Designer
Dialogue/adr Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor (as David Hughes)
Re-recording Mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios (as Michael Minkler C.A.S.)
Head Of Production: Skywalker Sound (as Jon Null)
Digital Editorial Support
Foley Supervisor (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella)
Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound (as Gary A. Rizzo C.A.S.)
Post-production Sound Accountant
Digital Editorial Support (uncredited)
Casting Department
Local Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Pre-Production Los Angeles
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Local Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Make Up Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Shopper
Costumer: Tailor
Costume Production Assistant / Costume Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Costume Concept Artist
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Head Ager/dyer
Costumer To Ms. Woodley
Assistant Costume Designer/fabric Buyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Production Assistant
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Buyer
Costume Supervisor
Key On-set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Music Clearance And Licensing
Orchestral Leader
Orchestrator
Orchestral Contractor
Orchestrator
Score Mix Recordist
Score Engineer
Supervising Music Editor
Additional Music Arranger
Scoring Assistant
Musician: Double Bass
Score Assistant Engineer
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Supervisor
Musical Sound Design / Scoring Assistant
Senior Music Coordinator
Music Preparation
Synthesizer Programmer
Music Editor
Cast
Johanna Reyes
Christina
Young David
Fringe Child
Fringe Father
Checkpoint Guard
Factionless Guard #1
Factionless Guard #2
Council Member
Edith Prior
Trail Factionless Dissenter #2
Factionless Dissenter #3
Factionless Supporter #1
Trial Factionless Supporter #2
Trial Amity Allegiant Member #1
Trial Amity Allegiant Member #2
Trial Candor Allegiant Member
Trial Dauntless Allegiant Member
Trial Erudite Allegiant Member
Natalie's Friend #1
Natalie's Friend #2
Natalie's Friend #3
Natalie's Friend #4
Bureau Soldier / Team Leader
Erudite Prisoner (Trial)
Caleb's Guard
Bureau Staff #1
Bureau Staff #2
Trial Candor Member
Trial Erudite Member
Trial Dauntless Member
Trail Factionless Member #1
Trial Factionless Member #2
Most Scared Factionless
Factionless Squad Leader
One Last Factionless
Fringer #1
Fringer #2
Fringe Parent #1
Fringe Parent #2
Fringe Parent #3
Startled Factionless (Erudite Corridor)
Factionless Soldier #1
Factionless Soldier #2
Crush Girl #1
Crush Girl #2
Hot Teacher
Young Four
Perfexia Father
Perfexia Mother
Perfexia Child
Perfexia Doctor
Perfexia Nurse
Perfexia Medical Technician
Perfexia Patient
Perfexia Grandma
Perfexia Uncle
Perfexia Son In Law
Perfexia Daughter
Perfexia Grandson
Perfexia Granddaughter
Perfexia Toddler #1
Perfexia Toddler #2
Dauntless Rebel
Army Leader
Dauntless Rebel (uncredited)
Erudite Freedom Fighter (uncredited)
Bureau Military (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel / Allegiant (uncredited)
Candor Freedom (uncredited)
Dauntless Prisoner (uncredited)
Erudite Prisoner (uncredited)
Allegiant (uncredited)
Factionless Soldier (uncredited)
Factionless (uncredited)
Factionless Army Soldier (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Erudite Dauntless (uncredited)
Fringe Kid (uncredited)
Factionless Army / Caleb Riser (uncredited)
Factionless (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Candor Allegiant (uncredited)
Factionless / Allegiant (uncredited)
Factionless Soldier (uncredited)
Ring Fighter (uncredited)
Factionless (uncredited)
Factionless (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Caleb Cellmate (uncredited)
Little Girl Blue And Brown Dress (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel (uncredited)
Groupie Babe #1 (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel (uncredited)
Erudite (uncredited)
Bureau Army Soldier (uncredited)
Brooke (uncredited)
Amity (uncredited)
Erudite (uncredited)
Bureau (uncredited)
Candor Lawyer (uncredited)
Bureau Agent (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel / Allegiant (uncredited)
Checkpoint Guard (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel (uncredited)
Amity Faction (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Erudite (uncredited)
Erudite (uncredited)
Bureau Mechanic (uncredited)
Dauntless Freedom / Drone Army (uncredited)
Fringe Kid (uncredited)
Featured Drone Soldier (uncredited)
Amity (uncredited)
Fringe Kid (uncredited)
Fringe (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Fringe Army (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Amity / Allegiant (uncredited)
Amity / Allegiant (uncredited)
Factionless (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Amity (uncredited)
Factionless (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Factionless (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Factionless (Trial) (uncredited)
Factionless (uncredited)
Candor (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Bureau (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Factionless Soldier (uncredited)
Candor (uncredited)
Fringe Kid (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel (uncredited)
Alice Parvin (uncredited)
Bureau Army Medic (uncredited)
Fringe Parent (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Erudite (uncredited)
Fringe (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel (uncredited)
Bureau (uncredited)
Factionless Army Soldier (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Bureau (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Dauntless (Boxer) (uncredited)
Factionless / Factionless Army (uncredited)
Drone Army (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel (uncredited)
Bureau (uncredited)
Dauntless Prisoner (uncredited)
Bureau (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Natalie's Fringe Kid (uncredited)
Perfexia Toddler (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Amity Allegiant (uncredited)
Captured Fringe Boy (uncredited)
Fringe Army (uncredited)
Fringe (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Bureau Kid (uncredited)
Bureau (uncredited)
Bureau / Non-Military (uncredited)
Dauntless Rebel (uncredited)
Candor (uncredited)
Factionless (uncredited)
Allan (uncredited)
Caleb's Army / Erudite (uncredited)
Amity (uncredited)
Bureau Kid (uncredited)
Drom Guard #2 (uncredited)
Factionless Army (uncredited)
Bureau Army (uncredited)
Erudite Guard (uncredited)
Farmer (uncredited)
Erudite (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor
Physical Production
Body Double & Stand-in: Octavia Spencer
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Adr Voice: Voice
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Department Director
Assistant To Robert Melnik: Lionsgate
Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant / Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Lieberman
Stand-in: Theo James
Military Coordinator
Production Assistant
Police Security
Payroll Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant To Ms Woodley
Stand-in To Bill Skarsgard
Accounting Clerk
Medic: Location
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Additional APOC
Script Coordinator
On Set Assistant To Mr. Schwentke
Executive: Assistant To Producers
Production Assistant
Military Advisor
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk / Second Assistant Accountant
Main Titles Producer
Dialect Coach
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: Additional
Production Assistant / Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Executive Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Lionsgate
Vice President Of Production: Lions Gate Films Inc.
Safety Consultant: Insurance
Studio Teacher
Additional Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ray Stevenson
Hr Manager: Pixomondo
Assistant: Miles Teller
Production Assistant
Assistant To Mr. Waldman
Head Of Feature Post Production
Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Supervising Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Screening Operatons Executive
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Cast Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator / Production Coordinator: Second Unit
President, Physical Production, Motion Picture Group: Lionsgate Entertainment
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Construction Medic
Assistant: Todd Lieberman - LA
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Add'l Photography
Assistant Payroll Accountant / Payroll Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Stock Footage Researcher
Travel Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Executive
Additional Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Stand In: Shailene Woodley
Office Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service Assistant: Day Player
Post-production Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Mekhi Phifer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Double: Maggie Q
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Jonny Weston / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double-Shailene Woodley
Pre-viz Stunts
Stunt Double: Thomas Blake Jr.
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Zoë Kravitz
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Shailene Woodley
Stunt Office Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Factionless Squad Leader
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Michael Christopher Rodney / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Theo James
Stunt Coordinator: Additional 2nd Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Bill Skarsgård
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Miles Teller
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double: Naomi Watts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ansel Elgort
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Cast Driver For Naomi Watts & Jeff Daniels
Dot Compliance Administrator
Dispatcher
Allegiant - modified: [70549][3410834]