The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King   (2003) Best Picture - The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 5.00/5 1 Vote

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, New Zealand
Running Time | 201 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Quenya, Old English, Sindarin
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2000-12-22 ~ 2001-06-11
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Jackson
Cinematography by | Andrew Lesnie
Edited by | Jamie Selkirk

Starring ~ Elijah Wood, Viggo Mortensen, Ian McKellen

Editing System
Editing Method
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Scanners
Scanned Film Resolution
Film Recorders
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Winner
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: 1B
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Manager: Miniatures
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Richard Barker)
Key Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as David Norris)
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Lighting Technician
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Lighting Technician: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Grip (as Kayne Asher)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit (as Alan Baird Smith)
Supervising Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigger (as Neil Bensemen)
Focus Puller
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Lighting Technician
Supervising Chief Lighting Technician (as Dave Brown)
Video Assistant (as Jonny Bundellu)
Video Assist Operator
Clapper Loader: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera / Focus Puller
Lighting Technician
Key Grip: Miniature Unit
Lighting Technician
Lighting Coordinator
Video Assist Operator
Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit
Camera Operator
Focus Puller
Lighting Technician
Video Split Operator: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit (as Richard Elsworthy)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Antony Farrell)
Focus Puller
Grip Coordinator
Technician: Spacecam Camera (as Gerald Ganger)
Clapper Loader
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Grip: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Grip: Miniature Unit
Lighting Technician (as Richard Hogan)
Generator Operator
Clapper Loader
Special Photographer
Second Chief Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit (as Reagan Jones)
Supervising Key Grip
Focus Puller
Lighting Technician
Key Chief Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit
Focus Puller: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Clapper Loader
Lighting Technician: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Generator Operator
Video Assist Operator
Video Assistant
Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit
Camera Operator
Lighting Technician (as Sam Marshall)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator (as Peter McCaffery)
Focus Puller
Focus Puller
Clapper Loader (as Kylie Plunkett)
Clapper Loader
Camera Operator
Lighting Console Operator
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Clapper Loader
Lighting Console Operator
Chief Lighting Technician: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Dolly Grip
Key Grip: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Crane Operator: Lunar
Chief Lighting Technician
Video Assist Assistant
Lighting Technician
Grip (as Jens Norman)
Clapper Loader: Miniature Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Chief Lighting Technician: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Lighting Console Operator
Still Photographer: Landscape
Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Focus Puller
Additional Still Photographer
Grip: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Dolly Grip
Pre-rig Best Boy Grip
Lighting Technician
Focus Puller
Grip: Miniature Unit
Grip: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Video Assistant
Focus Puller: Miniature Unit
Grip: Miniature Unit
Clapper Loader (as Philip Smith)
Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Camera Pilot
Video Assistant
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Focus Puller
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy
Focus Puller: Miniature Unit
Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit
Camera Operator
Generator Operator
Still Photographer
Clapper Loader
Video Assistant
Dolly Grip
Clapper Loader
Video Split Operator: Miniature Unit
Focus Puller
Grip (as Wayne Subritzky)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Still Photographer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Gaffer Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Additional Camera Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Focus Puller: Miniatures Unit (uncredited)
Focus Puller (uncredited)
Key Grip: Miniatures Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Post-production Services: New Line
Assistant Editor
Post-production Services: New Line
Apprentice Assistant Editor (as Hayley French)
Assistant Editor
Film Conform Editor
Apprentice Assistant Editor
Post-production Services: New Line
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Telecine Operator
Telecine Operator
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant (as Megan Fowlds)
Color Timer
Editorial Production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Services: New Line (uncredited)
Post-production Services: New Line (uncredited)
Conforming Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Final Color Timer (uncredited)
Co-color Timer (uncredited)
Co-color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Assistant Colorist
Creature Effects Art Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Human Resources Assistant: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Software Development Supervisor: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Massive Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Systems Coder: Weta Digital
Programmer: Macintosh, Weta Digital
On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Post Coordinator: Oktobor Films
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Previsualisation Artist
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Miniatures Effects Technician
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Oktobor Films
Animator: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Art Director
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Inferno Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Scan/record Supervisor: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital (as Barbara Bordo)
Motion Capture Stage Technician: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital (as Jonathan Bowen)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Imaging Technology Supervisor
Systems Coder: Weta Digital
Senior Matte Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
2D I/O Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Sequence Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Catherine Burrow)
Animator: Weta Digital (as Alexander Burt)
Lead Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Supervisor: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
System Administrator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Film Technician
Publicity Coordinator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
IT Coordinator: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Compositor: Oktobor Films
Compositor: Oktobor Films
Production Runner: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Animation Designer And Supervisor: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Editorial Assistant: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Stage Manager: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital (as Steven Cronin)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Oktobor Films (as Martyn Culpitt)
Motion Capture Technician: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Human Resources Manager: Weta Digital
Compositing Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Colorist: Optix Digital Picture
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Head Of Matte Painting: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital (as Grace Blanco Dotson)
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Supervising Digital Colourist
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Technical Support: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
I/O Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pre-production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital (as Angela Ursillo)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
System Administrator: Weta Digital (as Evan John Fraser)
Digital Compositor: Oktobor Films
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Miniature Unit
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Imaging Engineer: Weta Digital
On-set Technician: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems Coder: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facilities Technician: Weta Digital
Systems Manager: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Department Manager: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: Sandbox Pictures
Senior Software Developer: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital (as Dave Hampton)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Director Of Photography: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit (as David Hardberger)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Motion Control
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Geoff Harvey)
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Todd Alan Harvey)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Supervisor: Weta Digital
Facility Manager: Weta Digital
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Compositing Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Inferno Artist: Weta Digital
On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Destruction Lead: Barad-Dur, Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Assistant To Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
C4 Coding Technical Director: Tweak Films
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital (as Dave Houghton-Williams)
C4 Coding Supervisor: Tweak Films (as James Hourihan)
Paint/roto Supervisor: Weta Digital
Chief Technical Officer: Weta Digital
Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Pipeline Engineer Supervisor: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Concept Artist
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Tech Support: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Oktobor Films
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Assistant To Research And Development Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Color Timer: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Control Operator
Sequence Manager: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Susie May Kleis)
3D Artist: Sandbox Pictures (as Dan Klem)
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Oktobor Films
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)
On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Technical Director
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Bridgitte Nance Krupke)
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Systems Architect: Weta Digital
Head Of Facilities: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Mocap Combat Choreographer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Previsualisation Artist
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Supervisor: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Supervisor: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Supervisor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital
Scanning Coordinator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital (as Jacob Luamanuvae-Su'a)
Animator: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Previsualisation Artist
Concept Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Oktobor Films
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Lance Anthony Mabin)
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as David Man Yiu-Chung)
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Support Lead: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Colourist: Optix Digital Picture
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jeff Martin)
Digital Manager: Research And Development, Preproduction, Weta Digital
Model Technician: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Crew
On-set Technician: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Mocap Combat Choreographer: Weta Digital (as Sharon James)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Rotomation Technical Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Tim McCallum)
Visual Effects Producer: Research & Development, Preproduction, Weta Digital
Systems Support: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
2D I/O Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
2D Department Coordinator: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Animator: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Michael F. Miller)
Model Technician: Miniature Unit (as Ben Milscom)
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Line Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital (as Lisa Moore Alway)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital (as Richard Frances-Moore)
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositing Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositing Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Environments Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Murphy)
Compositor: Oktobor Films
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor (as Shobanbabu)
Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Operations Manager: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital (as Thai Nguyen)
Digital Sky Elements
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Nona)
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Previsualisation Artist
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Sandbox Pictures
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jane S. O'Callaghan)
Model Technician: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Sequence Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital (as George Edwin Oliver Jr.)
Recruiter: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital (as David Ostler)
Systems Coder: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Effects Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Stage Technician: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Navin Martin Pinto)
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor (as Joanna Priest)
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
Digital Compositor: Sandbox Pictures (as Tom Proctor)
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Associate Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Creature Facial Lead: Weta Digital
Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Massive Crowd Software Developer
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Conceptual Designer
Sky Photographer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Mike Root)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Compositor: Oktobor Films
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital (as Frank Rüter)
Motion Editor Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
System Administrator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Resource Manager: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Junior Compositor
Massive Coordinator: Weta Digital / Motion Capture Coordinator: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Production Manager: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Scheer)
Animation Lead: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previsualisation Artist
Previsualisation Artist
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
2D Supervisor: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Wrangling Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor Research And Development: Preproduction, Weta Digital
Code/camera Coordinator: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Director Of Photography: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit (as Chuck Schuman)
Second Assistant Editor: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
Animator: Weta Digital
Compositing Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Colleen Brattesani)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Oktobor Films
I/O Supervisor
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Compositing Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Hilary Sperling)
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Consultant
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Craig Lewis Stevenson)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Coordinator (as Dan Story)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matte Painting Coordinator: Weta Digital (as Annie Taunga)
Compositing Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Manager: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
Producer: Rhythm & Hues
2D I/O Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Mocap Combat Choreographer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Studio Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Visual Effects Cinematographer: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital (as Trish Whalan)
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Assistant: Weta Digital / Motion Capture: Weta Digital
Motion Editor Lead: Weta Digital
Motion Control Engineer: Miniature Unit (as Moritz Wassmann)
Senior Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Environments Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Resource Coordinator: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Lead Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Assistant Director: Weta Digital
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital (as Edward Wilkie)
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Digital Colorist: Optix Digital Picture
Animator: Weta Digital
Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Paint/roto Artist: Weta Digital
Render/data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Sequence Manager: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Scan/record Manager (uncredited)
Motion Edit Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
I/O Supervisor (uncredited)
CG Modeler (uncredited)
CG Modeler (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Minatures Digital Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Capture Producer: Main Unit (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Supervisor (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Scan, Record And Color Coordinator (uncredited)
Environment Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Massive Technical Director (uncredited)
Inferno Compositor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
On-set Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Managing Director: Optix Digital Pictures (uncredited)
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Shaders/pipeline (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Applause Entertainment (uncredited)
Shader Writer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Michael Abbott)
Prosthetics Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop (as Mike Asquith)
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Dave Barson)
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Creature Prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Paint Effects: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Hair Designer: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit (as Nikki Birchfield)
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Carola Brockoff)
Paint Effects: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Michele Bryant)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Rob Burns)
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Paint Effects: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects On-set Coordinator / Special Effects Coordinator
Hair Technician: Weta Workshop (as Hil Irwin)
Physical Effects On-set Coordinator
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Jorkas Damen)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Byron Darling)
Workshop Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: MIniatures Modelmaker
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Paint Effects: Weta Workshop
Hair Technician: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects On-set Coordinator
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Technician
Physical Effects Technician
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Leather Craftsman: Weta Workshop (as Mike Grealish)
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Armour Smith: Weta Workshop
Senior Prosthetics Technician: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects On-set Coordinator
Physical Effects Technician
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Art Director: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop / Special Effects Technician
Physical Effects Supervisor (as Stephen Ingram)
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Smith: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Jan Koszler)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop (as Sacha Lees)
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Sword Smith: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop (as Mary Maclachlan)
Designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Rich Mayberry)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Clare Beaton)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Assistant To Richard Taylor
Physical Effects Technician
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Chain Mailer: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Workshop Manager: Weta Workshop
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Senior Prosthetics Technician: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Hair Technician: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Chain Mailer: Weta Workshop
Second Assistant Director: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Hair Technician: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Emily-Jane Sturrock)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Creatures: Armour And Miniatures
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Hair Technician: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Mike Wallace)
Hair Supervisor
First Assistant Director: Miniature Unit (as Marty Walsh)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
On-set Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop
Senior Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Physical Effects Technician (as Peter Zivkovic)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Contact Lens Artist: EYETECH Optics (uncredited)
President: EYETECH Optics, Canada (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Workshop Supervisor: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Animation Department
Color Assistant
Art Department
Props Maker
Sculptor
Assistant Art Director
Archivist
Stand-by Assistant
Carpenter
Props Maker
Construction Foreman
Rock & Foam Technician (as Michael Bonnar)
Props Maker
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Leading Hand
Stand-by Greens
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Props Maker
Hammer Hand
Carpenter
Supervising Set Finisher
Construction Foreman
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Props Maker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator
Supervising Sculptor
Props Maker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Draughtsperson
Hammer Hand
Sculptor
Props Maker
Stand-by Props
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Construction Manager
Art Department Manager
Laborer
Carpenter
Props Maker
Carpenter
Conceptual Designer
Props Maker
Draughtsperson
Props Maker
Steelworker
Greens
Carpenter
Carpenter
Laborer (as Dallas Kipa)
Carpenter
Props Maker
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Andre La Brode)
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Rock & Foam Technician
Conceptual Designer
Sculptor
Stand-by Props
Leading Hand
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Stand-by Greens
Laborer
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Hammer Hand
Greensmaster
Stand-by Greens
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props
Sculptor
Set Dresser
Model Maker
Stand-by Assistant
Leading Hand
Carpenter
Model Maker
Construction Supervisor (as Ed Mulholland)
Hod Rigger
Draughtsperson
Carpenter
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Poly Carver
Rock & Foam Technician
Art Department Runner
Rock & Foam Technician
Draughtsperson
Carpenter
Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Props Maker
Props Maker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Props Buyer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Props Maker
Sculptor
Sculptor
Props Maker
Props Maker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Painter (as Warren Smith)
Scenic Artist
Leading Hand
Props Maker
Draughtsperson
Steelworker
Carpenter
Stand-by Greens
Props Maker (as Rod Trevoort)
Draughtsperson
Draughtsperson
Art Department Runner
Carpenter
Rock & Foam Technician
Steelworker
Carpenter
Sculptor
Sculptor
Hammer Hand
Leading Hand
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Assistant
Art Department Runner
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Art Department Runner
Property Master
Assistant Dresser
Assistant Dresser
Laborer (as James Whetu-Watene)
Carpenter
Construction Manager
Greens Art (as Mark Williams)
Rock & Foam Technician
Hammer Hand
Leading Hand (as Phil Williams)
Leading Hand
Laborer
Supervising Engineer
Head Sculptor
Leading Hand
Stand-by Props (as Joseph Wynyard)
Props Maker (uncredited)
Brush Hand (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Finisher (uncredited)
Supervisor: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Nicholas Breslin)
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
Post-production Sound Assistant
Boom Operator
Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Michael Hopkins)
Foley Artist
Temp Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Temp Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Sound Facility Manager
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Engineer
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Engineer
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Matthew Stutter)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Co-designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as David Whitehead)
IT Support
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Audio Support (uncredited)
Intern: Sound Department (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Mix Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Sound Effects (uncredited)
Mix Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting: USA
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting: UK
Casting: UK
Casting Coordinator: New Zealand
Casting: New Zealand
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting: Australia
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Horse
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Lead Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer / Wig Maker
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Wig Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Wig Technician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Facial Hair Maker
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Dresser: Extras
On-set Wardrobe
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Key Stand-by Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manager
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Coordinator
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
On-set Wardrobe
Costume Breakdown Supervisor
Music Department
Music Preparation: UK
Executive In Charge Of Music
Music Editor: Eventone
Score Mixer
Music Contractor
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Musician
Music Designer
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor
Music Editor
Choir Master
Music Production Coordinator
Music Editor
Featured Soloist
Music Preparation: UK
Music Editor
Assistant Music Recording Engineer
Music Editor: Eventone
Additional Music Crew
Music Contractor
Music Preparation: UK
Musician: Choir
Music Preparation: UK
Music Preparation: UK
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor
Music Recording Engineer
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor: Eventone
Additional Music Crew
Music Designer
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor: Eventone
Musician: Double Bass
Choir Master
Music Preparation: UK
Composer: Trailer Music
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor: Eventone
Music Production Coordinator
Music Editor: Eventone
Music Editor
Music Editor
Additional Music Crew
Music Designer
Music Designer
Singer: Soundtrack
Music Preparation: UK
Music Editor
Music Editor
Additional Music Crew
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Business Affairs Executive
Music Editor: Eventone
Additional Music Crew
Music Preparation: UK
Additional Music Crew
Music Business Affairs Executive
Additional Music Crew
Music Preparation: UK
Musician: Cello
Associate Music Producer
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor: Eventone
Assistant Engineer
Executive Producer Of Soundtrack: WB
Soundtrack Coordinator
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Musician: Cello
Assistant Engineer
Music Team Intern
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Cast
Everard Proudfoot
Elanor Gamgee (as Alexandra Astin)
Gondorian Soldier 3
Madril
Boromir
Gondorian Soldier 1
Witchking / Gothmog
Elf Escort
Rosie Cotton
Baby Gamgee (as Maisie McLeod-Riera)
Denethor
King Of The Dead
Harad Leader 2
Harad Leader 1
Gollum / Smeagol
Shagrat
Orc Lieutenant 1 (as Joel Tolbeck)
Voice Of The Ring (voice)
Featured Orc
Featured Orc
Featured Orc
Featured Orc
Featured Orc
Featured Orc
Featured Child
Featured Child
Orc Commander (Extended Edition) (as Phillip Grieve)
Wormtongue (extended Edition)
Saruman (extended Edition)
Black Lieutenant (extended Edition)
Coronation Elf (uncredited)
Corsair Of Umbar (uncredited)
Coronation Elf (uncredited)
Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Orc (uncredited)
Diamond Of Long Cleave (uncredited)
Cirdan The Shipwright (uncredited)
Haradrim Warrior (uncredited)
Orc Helper (uncredited)
Corsair Bosun (uncredited)
Coronation Elf (uncredited)
Corsair Of Umbar (uncredited)
Pelennor Orc (uncredited)
Voice Of The Gothmog / Voice Of Orc Lieutenant 1 (uncredited)
Corsair Of Umbar / Beacon Guard (uncredited)
Corsair Of Umbar / Beacon Guard (uncredited)
Drinking Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Drinking Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Corsair Of Umbar (uncredited)
Gondorian Ranger (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Riding Double
Producers Cast Liaison
Sword Master
Rider / Wrangler
Financial Controller
Accountant
Production Accountant: Weta Digital
Riding Double
Accountant
Double / Stand-in
Optometrist
Riding Double
Assistant: Peter Jackson And Fran Walsh
Publicist
Character Voices
Featured Soloist
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Barrie M. Osborne
Extras Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Medic / Safety
Double / Stand-in
Craft Service
Set Assistant
Riding Double
Rider / Wrangler
Veterinarian
Risk Management: Turner
Dialect Coach
Key Dialect Coach
Documentary Team
Dialect Coach
Safety Rider
Riding Double
Unit Assistant
Payroll Coordinator / Payroll
Location Scout
Production Legal Consultant
Script Supervisor: Lava And Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Production Runner: Miniature Unit
Accounting Assistant
Controller: New Line
Featured Soloist
Facilities Manager
Rider / Wrangler
Technical Advisor
Safety And Loss Control
Legal Counsel: New Zealand
Coordinator
Accounting Assistant
Riding Double
Featured Soloist
Rider / Wrangler
Riding Double
Unit Assistant
Rider / Wrangler
Character Voices
IT Supporter
Rider / Wrangler
Coordinator: New Line Cinema
Location Assistant
Legal Counsel: New Zealand
Set Assistant
Set Assistant
Key Production Runner
Personal Trainer: Liv Tyler
Paramedic / Safety
Extras Wrangler
Assistant Production Coordinator
Film Conformer
Riding Double
Unit Coordinator
Rider / Wrangler
Operator: Avid
Double / Stand-in
Character Voices
Unit Assistant
Rider / Wrangler
Set Assistant
Voice Dubbing: Viggo Mortensen
Contract Administrator
Supervising Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Riding Double
Riding Double
Rider / Wrangler
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Double / Stand-in
Production Attorney
Unit Assistant
Production Runner: Miniature Unit
Accounts Assistant: Weta Digital
Double / Stand-in
Riding Double
Extras Wrangler
Accountant: Wingnut Films
Double / Stand-in
Mechanic
Unit Assistant
Digital Intermediate Operations Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Runner
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Wingnut Films
Assistant: Peter Jackson And Fran Walsh / Extras Wrangler
Veterinarian
Production Runner: Miniature Unit
Rider / Wrangler
Production Assistant: Wingnut Films
Insurance Services: Mahony & Company Ltd.
Production Assistant
Rider / Wrangler
Double / Stand-in
Executive In Charge Of Film Investment
Character Voices
Miscellanious Crew
Rider / Wrangler
Riding Double
Safety Rider
Technical Continuity
Riding Instructor
Production Runner: Lava And Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Script Supervisor
Advance Location Manager
Rider / Wrangler
Assistant: Geoff Murphy
Featured Soloist
Risk Management: Turner
On-set Nurse
Supervising Location Manager
Production Runner
IT Supporter
Film Runner: Wingnut Films
Laboratory Manager
Character Voices
Horse Coordinator
Location Assistant
Set Assistant
Rider / Wrangler
Rider / Wrangler
Character Voices
Production Assistant
Unit Assistant
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Housing Coordinator: Weta Digital
Accounting Assistant
Double / Stand-in
Unit Publicist
Investment Consultant
Horse Trainer
Animal Coordinator
Unit Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Business And Legal Affairs Executive
Unit Assistant
Script Supervisor: Miniature Unit
Rider / Wrangler
Linguist: Tolkien
Production Coordinator
Rider / Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Technical Advisor
Risk Management: Turner
Character Voices
Character Voices
Double / Stand-in
Supervising Unit Location Manager
Production Runner
Location Assistant
Set Assistant
Riding Double
Film Conformer
Workshop Accountant: Weta Workshop
Script Supervisor
Stable Foreman
Advance Location Coordinator
Unit Assistant
Conforming Supervisor
Assistant To Producer
Craft Service
Rider / Wrangler
Assistant Production Coordinator
Accounting Assistant
Script Supervisor
Accounting Assistant
IT Supporter
Unit Assistant
Riding Double
Rider / Wrangler
Contract Administrator
Chief Executive Officer: The Film Unit Ltd.
Security Coordinator
Character Voices
Production Assistant
Mechanic
Projectionist
Assistant: Barrie M. Osborne
Production Coordinator: Lava & Paths Of The Dead Miniatures Unit
Unit Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Horse Department Assistant
Unit Assistant
Riding Double
Assistant Production Coordinator
Double / Stand-in
Rider / Wrangler
Rider / Wrangler
Horse Trainer
Projectionist: Miniature Unit
Rider / Wrangler
Housing Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lab Liaison
Production Assistant: Miniature Unit
Unit Assistant
Location Coordinator
Production Runner
Film Conformer
Set Assistant
Consultant: Cultural Fighting Styles
Riding Double
Riding Double
Riding Instructor
Assistant: Barrie M. Osborne
Legal Services
Consultant: Video Split
Inventory Control Manager
Unit Assistant
Double: "Gandalf"
Motion Capture Actor
Motion Capture Actor
Script Supervisor: Motion Capture, Weta Digital
Interactive Media
Featured Soloist
End Titles Designer: Company Wide Shut
Unit Publicist
Assistant Sword Master
Head Of Department Rigger
Body Double: Bernard Hill
Weapons/armorer
Location Coordinator
Credits Administrator
Production Assistant / Production Staff
Stunt Department
Sword Master: Extended Version
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: New Zealand
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rider
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Swordmaster: Extended Version / Stunt Coordinator: New Zealand
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rider
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Pns Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Frodo
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Coordinator
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - modified: [20149][167260]