Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones   (2002)

Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones 4.33/5 3 Votes

Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 142 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In


Production Dates | 2000-06-26 ~ 2000-09-20
Release Information

Directed by | George Lucas
Cinematography by | David Tattersall
Edited by | Ben Burtt, George Lucas

Starring ~ Hayden Christensen, Natalie Portman, Ewan McGregor

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Story By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Italy
Production Manager: Spain (as Caroline Bonham-Jones)
Unit Manager
Production Supervisor: Italy
International Post Production Executive
Unit Manager: Tunisia
Production Supervisor: Spain
Production Manager: Additional Shooting Crew
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Tunisia
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Tunisia (as Meimoun Mahbouli)
Production Supervisor: Tunisia
Production Liaison: Fox Studios Australia / Studio Facilities Coordinator: Fox Studios Australia
Production Manager: Spain
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Additional Shooting Crew
First Assistant Director: Additional Shooting Crew
First Assistant Director: Tunisia
First Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director (as Johnny Pacialeo)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Shooting Crew
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Shooting Crew
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Tunisia (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip-ILM Visual Effects
Rigging Grip
Vision Engineer: ILM
Grip: Italy
Electrician: Practicals
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Best Boy: Additional Shooting Crew
Additional Electrician
Electrician
Dolly Grip (as Matt Copping)
Electrician
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Electrician: Practicals
Electrician
Vision Engineer: ILM
Electrician: Italy (as Cristiano 'giabba' Giavedoni)
Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: UK
Camera Operator (second Unit)
Camera Assistant: High Definition Camera
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Vision Engineer: ILM
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Focus Puller
Underwater Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Supervisor: High Definition Cameras
Electrician
Rigging Best Boy
Crane Operator: Giraffe Crane
Key Grip (as Pete Myslowski)
Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Additional Shooting Crew
Rigging Grip
Vision Engineer: ILM
Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Assistant Still Photographer
Rigger: Additional Shooting Crew
Head Rigger
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Electrician
Gaffer: Additional Shooting Crew (as Dave Smith)
Key Video Assist Operator
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip: A Camera (as Mick Vivian)
Still Photographer
Still Photographer
Electrician
Focus Puller
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Special Photographer (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Assistant (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: UK (uncredited)
Electrician: Italy (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Focus Puller: UK (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Re-shoots, UK (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Location Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Location Apprentice Editor
Colorist (digital Color Correction)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Pre-visualization/effects Artist (as Bradley Alexander)
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Production Assistant (3D Version 2013)
Visual Effects Conceptual Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
Stereo Conversion Production Manager
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Stereo Conversion Producer / Stereoscopic Producer
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Grip: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Senior Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Key Grip: ILM (as William Barr)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist Co-lead
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM (as Randy Bean)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
First Assistant Camera Operator: ILM (as Michael Bienstock)
Droid Unit Supervisor/R2-D2 Operator
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM (as Rod Bogart)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Nicholas Bogle)
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Sxott Bonnenfant)
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM (as Robert Bonstin)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Elizabeth Brown)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Conceptual Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects (deleted Scenes)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Digital Modeling Supervisor: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Tamala Carter)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Bernard Ceguerra)
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Conversion Coordinator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Jon Farmer)
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Pamela Choy)
3D Matchmove Lead: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Eric Christensen)
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Gaffer: ILM (as Thomas Cloutier)
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Animation Director
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Rafael Colón)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Stereo Conversion Production Manager
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Virginie Michel D'annoville)
Visual Effects Production Manager: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Vincent De Quattro)
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM (as Rob De Haan)
Managing Director: Stereoscopic Conversion (3D Version 2013)
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Gaffer: ILM (as Richard Demolski)
Model Maker: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: 3D Version 2013
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as Matthew Edwards)
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Alex Ethier)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Production Assistant
Stereo Conversion Producer: Prime Focus (as Scott Farrar)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as David Fogler)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Carl Frederick)
Visual Effects Conceptual Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
DMR Artist (IMAX Version) / DMR Project Team Supervisor (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Christopher George)
Model Supervisor: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Daniel Goldman)
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Lioudmilla Golynskaia)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Andrew Grant)
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (as Jett Green)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Lead Stereo Compositor
Effects Supervisor / Pre-visualization Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Rudy Grossman)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereoscopic Conform Editor: Prime Focus
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Film Librarian: Visual Effects
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis) / Motion Capture Artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
First Assistant Camera Operator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (credited On DVD)
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Associate Stereographer (as Lindsay Anderson)
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as David F. Horsley)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM (as Michael Hutchinson)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Thomas Hutchinson)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as Mai Delapa)
Model Maker: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Michael Jackson)
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Key Grip: ILM (as Rod Janusch)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Gaffer: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Michael Jobe)
Animator: ILM
Stereoscopic Supervisor (3D Version 2013)
Stereo Conversion Coordinator (3D Version 2013)
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
Animator: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Hyun Kim)
Visual Effects Production Manager: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Stereo Conversion Coordinator
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Accountant: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Cameraman: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Compositing Supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Development Lead: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Joshua Lebeau)
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Pre-visualization/effects Artist (as Gary Lee)
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Color Timer: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Motion Capture Supervisor: ILM (as Jeff Light)
Animator: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects (deleted Scenes)
Prep Artist
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM (as Heather Macdonald)
Compositor
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Sean Mackenzie)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Doug Macmillan)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Technical Director: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Head Of Production Stereoscopic Conversion
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Concept Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
First Assistant Camera Operator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Stereoscopic Conform Editor - 3D Version 2013
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Conceptual Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Effects Director Of Photography: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Sabre Artist / Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Tareq Mirza)
Lead Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Steven Molin)
Rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Sebastien Moreau)
Visual Effects Editorial And Imaging Services Group: ILM (as Mike Morgan)
Gaffer: ILM (as Timothy Morgan)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: ILM (as David Morris) / Motion Capture Artist: ILM (as David Morris)
Rotoscope Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: ILM (as David Murphy)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Lead: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Model Maker: ILM (as Benjamin Nichols)
Lead Animator: ILM (as Steven Nichols)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
Gaffer: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Accountant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Modeling Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Stereo Supervisor
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Matchmove Assistant
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Robert Powell)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Animator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Thomas Proost)
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Stereographer
Stereo Conversion Producer
Matchmove Assistant / Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as Stephen Riera)
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Digital Scanning: The IMAX Experience / Film Recording: The IMAX Experience
First Assistant Camera Operator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Concept Artist
Effects Director Of Photography: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman) / Motion Capture Artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Matchmove Artist: ILM / Motion Capture Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Steven Sauers)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Trish Krause)
Animator: ILM
Stereo Conversion Editor (3D Version 2013)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects (deleted Scenes)
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Douglas J. Smith)
Color Consultant
3D Matchmove Supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Christopher Stillman)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Effects Director Of Photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Conceptual Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Stereo Creative Director (India)
Visual Effects Artist
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Stereo Conversion Editor (3D Version 2013)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Production Assistant
Animator: ILM
Video Engineering And Digital Technologies: ILM
Stereo Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Manager: ILM (as William Tlusty)
Technical Animation Supervisor: ILM
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Patrick Tubach)
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Model Maker
Digital Matte Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Restoration Artist (restored Version)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Ben Von Zastrow)
Model Maker: ILM (as Daniel Wagner)
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM (as Steven Walton)
Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner) / Motion Capture Artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
Key Grip: ILM (as David Watson)
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Christopher White)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM (as Gordon Wittmann)
Lead Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Pre-visualization/effects Artist
Lead Animator: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor And Development Lead: ILM (as Dean Yürke)
Rotoscope Lead: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development And Construction Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support: ILM
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Model Maker/painter (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Effects Camera Assistant (uncredited)
Sabre Artist (uncredited)
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Set Designer: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Film Scanning And Recording Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
3D Computer Modeler (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (digital Restoration) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Accountant Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Operator (uncredited)
Digital Modeller (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Director Lighting: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
CG Operations: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Motion Capture Coordinator (uncredited)
Lead Technical Director (uncredited)
Lead Digital Modeler: ILM (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Art Department Creative Director: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Partial (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Director Of Global Development At Prime Focus (uncredited)
Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Technician (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker: Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animatic Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Texture Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Animatronics: Additional Shooting Crew
Creature Technician
Animatronics: Additional Shooting Crew
Creature Technician
Creature Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: ILM (as Robert Clot)
Set Model Maker
Special Effects Technician
Lead Animatronic Technician
Droid Unit Technician
Creature Effects Supervisor: Additional Shooting Crew
Creature Foreman
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician: Additional Shooting Crew
Animatronics: Additional Shooting Crew
Special Effects Supervisor: Additional Shooting Crew
Special Effects Supervisor: ILM
Special Effects Technician
Set Model Maker
Set Model Maker
Foam Latex: Additional Shooting Crew
Creature Makeup Artist (as Damien Martin)
Model Builder
Creatures Coordinator: Additional Shooting Crew
Special Effects Technician
Leading Mould Maker
Animatronics: Additional Shooting Crew
Sculptor
Creature Technician
Droid Unit Coordinator
Model Maker
Lead Animatronics Foreman
Model Making Foreman
Droid Unit Technician
Model Making Runner
Creature Makeup Artists
Animatronics: Additional Shooting Crew
Special Effects Technician: Additional Shooting Crew
Special Effects Supervisor (as Dave Young)
Animatronics Assistant (uncredited)
R2D2 Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Creature Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Cg Animator
Layout Artist
Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Foreman
Prop Dresser (as Seth Aitkin)
Prop Dresser
Upholsterer
Construction Manager: Additional Shooting Crew
Chargehand Prop Dresser
Set Builder
Concept Artist
Prop Master: Tunisia
Head Fibrous Plasterer
Concept Sculptor
Prop Dresser
Junior Draftsperson
Leading Hand
Concept Model Maker
Mouldmaker
Leading Hand Model Maker
Model Maker
Leading Hand
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Leading Hand
Prop Dresser / Stand-by Propman: Additional Shooting Crew
Carpenter: Additional Shooting Crew
Plaster Leading Hand
Model Maker
Head Scenic Foreman
Scenic Foreman
Supervising Construction Manager
Production Buyer: Additional Shooting Crew
Prop Dresser
Model Maker
Carpenter
Prop Dresser
Assistant Upholsterer
Junior Draftsperson
Concept Design Supervisor
Prop Dresser
Concept Design Supervisor
Art Director: Italy
Set Decorating Draftsperson
Concept Model Maker
Scenic Leading Hand (as Greg Commerford)
Head Scenic Painter
Prop Dresser
Model Maker
Draftsman (as Edward Cotton)
Supervising Plasterer (as Stephen Court)
Construction Foreman
Conceptual Researcher
Prop Buyer
Set Builder
Stand-by Carpenter
Construction Manager: Additional Shooting Crew
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Supervisor
Set Painter
Props Scenic Artist
Model Maker (as Chris Debney)
Model Maker
Leading Hand Rigger
Leading Hand Rigger
Draftsman
Draftsman
Concept Model Maker
Assistant Set Decorator (as Bev Dunn)
Art Department Accountant
Prop Dresser
Model Maker
Art Department Runner
Prop Dresser
Carpenter
Model Maker
Engineer
Props Runner
Modelmaking Coordinator
Carpenter
Prop Dresser
Concept Artist
Supervising Plasterer
Art Department Assistant (as Bethwyn Garswood)
Supervising Plasterer
Concept Model Maker
Leading Hand Model Maker
Plaster Leading Hand (as Tony Greenhill)
Head Scenic Painter (as Micky Guyett)
Construction Manager
Modelmaking Coordinator
Carpenter
Model Maker
Mouldmaker
Props Painter
Art Department
Prop Dresser
Prop Dresser
Model Maker
Assistant Set Decorator: Tunisia
Art Director: Tunisia
Graphics Assistant
Prop Dresser
Model Maker
Head Foreman
Concept Artist
Leading Hand
Supervising Plasterer
Junior Draftsperson
Assistant Stand-by Propman (as Peter Kodicek)
Scenic Leading Hand
Model Maker
Art Director: Additional Shooting Crew
Sculptor
Leading Hand Model Maker
Assistant Art Director
Model Maker
Model Maker
Assistant Property Master (as John-Paul 'Lon' Lucini)
Prop Dresser (as Angus Macdonald)
Model Maker
Pattern Maker
Concept Artist
Model Maker
Model Maker
Model Maker
Concept Sculptor
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Chargehand Prop Dresser
Draftsman
Construction Coordinator: ILM
Model Maker
Leading Hand Model Maker (as Lewis P. Morley)
Leading Hand Rigger
Model Maker
Stand-by Propman
Plaster Foreman
Concept Sculptor (as Michael Patrick Murnane)
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Model Maker (as David Nagel)
Steel Leading Hand (as Rod Nash)
Concept Artist
Stand-by Carpenter: Additional Shooting Crew
Junior Draftsperson
Prop Dresser
Art Department Runner
Steel Foreman
Draftsman
Model Maker
Concept Artist
Model Maker
Construction: ILM (as Charles Ray)
Model Maker
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Leading Hand
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Assistant
Leading Hand Rigger
Art Department Assistant: Additional Shooting Crew
Scenic Leading Hand (as Johnny 'Jesus' Sella)
Storyboard Artist
Soft Furnishings
Concept Artist
Prop Dresser
Concept Artist
Scenic Leading Hand
Graphics/3D Modeller
Art Department Assistant
Concept Model Maker (as R. Kim Smith)
Construction Foreman (as Andy Staig)
Model Maker
Scenic Foreman
Assistant Construction Manager
Assistant Art Director: Tunisia (as Anas Talmoudi)
Set Decorating Coordinator
Property Master
Prop Dresser
Concept Design Supervisor
Leading Hand
Set Painter
Model Maker
Scenic Foreman
Chargehand Propman: Additional Shooting Crew
Model Maker
Leading Hand
Prop Storeman
Modelmaking Supervisor
Model Maker / Set Dresser
Set Decorating Buyer
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Steelworker (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Chargehand Plasterer (uncredited)
Assistant Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Builder (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Apprentice Sound Editor
Assistant Dialogue/adr Editor
Digital Audio Transfer (as Christopher Barron)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Additional Shooting Crew
Sound Recordist
Digital Audio Transfer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Assistant Editor
Machine Room Operator
Adr Recordist
Digital Audio Transfer Supervisor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Cable Person
Re-recordist
Dialogue/ADR Editor
Adr Recordist
Mix Technician
Mix Technician
Machine Room Operator
Additional Re-recording Mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Re-recordist
Re-recording Mixer
Mix Technician
Foley Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Additional Shooting Crew
Dialogue/ADR Editor
Mix Technician
Foley Artist
Video Services
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Mix Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Audio Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editorial Technical Support (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Re-recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Technical Staff: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Additional Sound Effects (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting: Spain
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Fighter
Makeup Department
Makeup Assistant
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting Crew
Hair Stylist
Colour Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting Crew
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting Crew
Chief Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting Crew
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting Crew
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Designer / Contact Lens Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting Crew
Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Props
Wardrobe Supervisor
Senior Leather Accessories
Costume Stand-by
Costume Cutter
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Fabric Painter
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Props
Costume Cutter
Costume Props
Costume Props
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Props
Costume Props Supervisor
Costume Cutter
Costume Workroom Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Props
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Italy
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Props
Costume Stand-by
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Cutter
Costume Props
Costume Workroom Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Spain
Costume Props
Costume Props
Key Costume Stand-by
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Cutter
Costume Supervisor: ILM
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Props
Costume Workroom Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Stand-by
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Runner
Costume Cutter
Senior Milliner
Fabric Painter
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Coordinator: Additional Shooting Crew
Costume Workroom Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor: Tunisia
Costume Cutter
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Props
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Props
Costume Cutter
Costume Cutter
Costume Props
Costume Runner
Assistant Costume Props Supervisor
Costume Props
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Senior Costume Fabric Painter
Costume Props
Costume Props
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Cutter
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Cutter
Costume Cutter
Costume Buyer
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Runner
Costume Workroom Assistant
Costume Props
Costume Cutter
Assistant Costume Stand-by
Costume Props
Costume Supervisor
Dresser: Ms. Portman
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Scoring Assistant
Scoring Assistant
Chorus Director
Assistant Music Editor
Music Librarian
Orchestrator
Musician: Keyboards
Scoring Engineer
Music Editor
Orchestra Leader
Orchestrator
Scoring Assistant
Supervising Music Editor
Conductor
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Cast
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Anakin Skywalker
Count Dooku / Darth Tyranus
Yoda (voice)
Supreme Chancellor Palpatine
Shmi Skywalker
Senator Bail Organa
Cliegg Lars
Zam Wesell
Jar Jar Binks / Achk Med-Beq (voice)
Dexter Jettster (voice) (as Ronald Falk)
Capt. Typho
Watto (voice)
C-3PO / Dannl Faytonni
Ki-Adi-Mundi / Viceroy Nute Gunray
Queen Jamillia
Owen Lars
Boba Fett
Beru (as Bonnie Maree Piesse)
Lama Su (voice)
Taun We (voice)
Madame Jocasta Nu
Hermione Bagwa / WA-7
Elan Sleazebaggano
Lott Dod
Plo Koon
Mas Amedda
Naboo Lieutenant
Clone Trooper (as Bodie 'Tihoi' Taylor)
Senator Orn Free Taa
Senator Ask Aak / Passel Argente
J.K. Burtola
Mari Amithest
Oppo Rancisis (archive Footage) (as Jerome Blake)
Eeth Koth (archive Footage)
Adi Gallia (archive Footage) (as Gin)
Saesee Tiin (archive Footage)
Even Piell (archive Footage)
Depa Billaba (archive Footage)
Agen Kolar (uncredited)
Naboo Holy Man (uncredited)
Aayla Secura / Mya Nalle / Yma Nalle / Lela Mayn (uncredited)
Artuo Pratuhr (uncredited)
Poggle The Lesser (voice) (uncredited)
Hand Maiden (uncredited)
Coruscant Starfreighter Passenger (uncredited)
Dixon Just (uncredited)
Kell Borean (uncredited)
Bus Driver (uncredited)
Senator Lexi Dio (uncredited)
Sly Moore (uncredited)
Senator Ronet Coorr (uncredited)
Toonbuck Toora (uncredited)
Saesee Tiin - Arena Sequences (uncredited)
Hayde Gofai (uncredited)
Dex's Diner Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
Barriss Offee (uncredited)
Lillea Bringbit (uncredited)
Adnama (uncredited)
Zett Jukassa (uncredited)
Lunae Minx (uncredited)
Qui-Gon Jinn (archive Sound) (uncredited)
Coruscant Club Patron & Rodian Refugee (uncredited)
Joclad Danva (uncredited)
Temple Jedi (uncredited)
Naboo Cruiser Officer (uncredited)
Tatooine Resident (uncredited)
Zey Nep (uncredited)
Shaak Ti (uncredited)
Civ Sila (uncredited)
Rune Haako / Shu Mai / San Hill / Wat Tambor / Sun Fac (voice) (uncredited)
COO-2180 (uncredited)
Clone War Jedi (uncredited)
Temple Jedi (uncredited)
Magaloof / Seboca (voice) (uncredited)
Waitress (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Crowd Stand-by
Accountant: Tunisia
Creatures Supervisor
Additional Unit Assistant
Leather Accessories
Executive Assistant: George Lucas
Production Coordinator: Tunisia
Technical Supervisor
Projectionist
Production Coordinator: Italy
Script Supervisor: Additional Shooting Crew
Production Assistant: Italy
Security Officer
Researcher
Location Runner: Italy
Production Support: ILM
Production Coordinator: Spain
Assistant Accountant
Researcher
Video Services
Data Logger
Production Controller
Administrative Assistant
Catering Manager
Post Production: IMAX Version
Cashier: Italy
Assistant Accountant: Tunisia
Production Assistant
Sword Master
Set Runner: Italy
Assistant To Cast
Accounting Manager
Lead DMR Artist
Production Coordinator: Additional Shooting Crew
Director Of Publicity
Production Coordinator
Security Officer
Insurance
Set Coordinator: Spain
Assistant Crowd Stand-by
Legal Services: UK
Runner: Creature Department
Network Manager
Supervising Rigger
Production Assistant
Assistant Crowd Stand-by
Assistant Crowd Stand-by
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Technocrane Operator
Assistant To Cast
Stand-in: Natalie Portman
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll: Italy
Production Runner
Assistant: Rick McCallum, USA
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator Assistant: Italy
IT Manager
Miscellanious Crew
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Crowd Stand-by
Production Attorney
Assistant: George Lucas
Image Archivist
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Shooting Crew
Video Split Assistant
Assistant To Cast
Production Coordinator: Additional Shooting Crew
Crowd Stand-by
Media Producer: Yugoslavia
Travel Services: USA
Construction Nurse
Assistant Crowd Stand-by
Accountant: UK
Executive Assistant: George Lucas
Assistant Crowd Stand-by
Stand-in: Ewan McGregor
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Rick McCallum, USA
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Travel Services: Europe
Insurance
Production Runner: Spain
Production Secretary: Tunisia
Assistant: Rick McCallum, Australia
Accounting Assistant
Publicity Assistant
Security Coordinator: Fox Studios Australia
Javva The Hutt: ILM
Safety Supervisor
Researcher
Location Accountant: Italy
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Assistant To Cast
Legal Services: Australia
Location Accountant: Tunisia
Assistant Production Coordinator: Italy
DMR Artist
Leather Accessories
Location Researcher
Stand-in: Hayden Christensen
Nurse: Additional Shooting Crew
Travel Services: Australia
Production Secretary: Spain
Production Runner
Publicity Runner
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Accountant: Italy
Facilities Coordinator: Italy
IT Technician
Studio Manager
Unit Assistant
Production Liaison
Documentary Team
Medic: UK Re-shoots}
Video Coordinator: UK
Mould Maker
Floor Runner: UK
Script Continuity Assistant
Security Officer
Martial Arts Trainer: Hayden Christensen
Body Double
Post-production Dialect Coach: Ewan McGregor
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ewan Mcgregor
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Padmé
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jango
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Dooku
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Padmé
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Anakin
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: UK Studio Pick Ups
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Anakin
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Additional Shooting Crew
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain: Italy
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones - modified: [26379][121765]