Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Poseidon   (2006)

Poseidon 3.50/5 2 Votes

Poseidon Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2005-06-18
Release Information

Directed by | Wolfgang Petersen
Cinematography by | John Seale
Edited by | Peter Honess

Starring ~ Richard Dreyfuss, Kurt Russell, Emmy Rossum

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Executive In Charge Of Production
Pre-viz Production Manager: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Co-art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Stunt Unit/dayplayer
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Dan 'Laz' Lazarovits)
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee: Second Unit
First Assistant Director (as John Woodward)
Dga Trainee (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip Foreman
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Still Photographer
Lighting Programmer
Underwater Camera Assistant
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Ad/pub Services
Rigging Grip
Electrician: Fixtures
Lighting Console Programmer: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Still Photographer: Underwater Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "d" Camera
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit / Underwater Chief Lighting Technician
Torpedo Light Rigging
Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Grip (as Tanqueray)
Gaffer: Model Unit
Best Boy Grip: Model Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Cablecam Rigger
Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Best Boy Electric: Model Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Lighting Technician
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Torpedo Light Rigger
Lighting Technician (as Brennan L. Price)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Lighting Technician
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Second Unit: Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Additional Video Assist Operator
Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Additional Camera Operator / Camera Operator
Lighting Technician
Sparrow Head Technician
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Grip: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Post-production Consultant
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Christine Vasquez)
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Vfx Assistant Editor
Digital Film Recordist
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Film Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Dailies Colorist
Digital Artist
Animation Lead: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
Inferno Artist: Lola Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Producer: Giant Killer Robots (as Alex Altrocchi Wolbach)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
CG Modeller: MPC (as Purves Amarali)
Animation Supervisor: Giant Killer Robots / Technical Director: Giant Killer Robots
Rendering Technical Director: MPC
CG Supervisor: ILM
Lighter: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx
Senior Systems: CIS Hollywood
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC (as Jon Attenborough)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Data Wrangler
Research And Development Artist
Senior Compositor: MPC
Digital Resource Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic)
Animation Previsualization
Digital Compositor: MPC
Roto/prep Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto/prep Artist
Lighting Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Hydraulx
Research & Development (as Oliver Shyal Beardsley)
Motion Capture Artist
Compositor: GKR
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
System Support
Lead Matchmover: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Location Matchmover: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Look & Lighting: Giant Killer Robots
Light Technician
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Artist: MPC / CG Modeller: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Camera Engineer
Digital Artist: ILM
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Senior Cgi Artist
Roto Artist
Rendering Technical Director: MPC
Head Of Technology: MPC
Lead Matchmover
Crowd Simulation Technical Director: MPC
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood / Lead Effects Artist: CIS Hollywood
Matchmover: ILM
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC
Computer Graphics Modeler: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: MPC / Effects Technical Director: MPC
CG Modeller: MPC
Model Stagehand: ILM (as Richard Clot)
CG Modeller: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Character Technical Director
Systems Support: MPC
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Effects Supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
Digital Artist
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Model Painter / Texture Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Visual Effects
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC
Software Programmer: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Inferno Artist: CIS Hollywood
Miniatures Motion Control Camera Operator
Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Compositor: IMAX Corporation
Model Stagehand: ILM
Model Shop Production Assistant: Model Department
CG Supervisor: ILM (as Lindy De Quattro)
Render Wrangler
CG Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Research & Development: MPC / Shading Supervisor: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Intermediate Color Assistant
Texture Artist: ILM
Pyrotechnician
Model Maker
Lighting Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Janet Earl)
Render Wrangler: MPC
Head Of Vfx
Inferno Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Yasmine Elghamrawy)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist: Imax DMR (Imax Version)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: MPC (as James Etherington)
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Giant Killer Robots (as Katharine 'Kat' Evans)
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Fluid Simulation Engineer
Lighting Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
General Manager: CIS Hollywood
Research & Development: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto/prep Artist
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Model Stagehand: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Research & Development: Scanline
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Computer Graphics Modeler: ILM
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
CG Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Editor
Modeler: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Julian Goldborough)
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
CG Modeler: MPC (as Lisa Gonzales)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Data Wrangler: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
Pre-viz Visual Effects Producer: Frantic Films
Animator: MPC / Lead Rigger: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Technician: MPC (as Dee Harrop)
Model Maker
Digital Artist: ILM
Model Maker
Computer Graphics Modeler: ILM
Roto/prep: MPC
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Set Supervisor: Giant Killer Robots (as Jon Niles Heckman)
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Model Stagehand: ILM
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Previsualization
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Robert Hradec) / Shader Writer/render TD: MPC
Digital Matte Painter: ILM (as Ben Huber)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Producer: Model Unit
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots (as Thomas L. Hutchinson)
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC (as Gil James)
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Model Shop Production Assistant: Model Department
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Matchmove Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Technical Director: Giant Killer Robots
Coordinator: Model Unit
Model Supervisor: Model Unit (as Mike Joyce)
Visual Effects
Rendering Technical Director: Pre-production
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects: CIS Hollywood
Digital Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Layout Artist: ILM
Production Assistant: CIS Hollywood (as James Kitazaki)
Data Operator
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Alexander Knox)
Matte Painter: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: MPC
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Modeler: ILM
Production Accountant: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Playground
Effects Producer: Pixel Playground
Digital Effects Artist: Frantic Films
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Josh Levine)
Purchasing: Model Shop
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Gregory Liegey)
Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Artist: MPC
Assistant Visual Effects Cyan Color Artist
Render Engineer: MPC
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Cablecam Operator
Technical Support
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: MPC (as Angela McGrath)
Motion Capture
Digital Effects Coordinator
Research & Development Technical Director
Motion Capture Lead: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Computer Graphics Modeler: ILM
Second Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Senior Technical Director: Giant Killer Robots
Render Wrangler: MPC
Digital Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor (as Gregory McMurry)
Roto/prep Supervisor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Color And Lighting Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Programming: CIS Hollywood / Software Engineer: CIS Hollywood
Animator: ILM
CG Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects (as Chris Moore)
Lead Lighting Artist: MPC
Senior Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Digital Compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Compositor: ILM
Matchmove Artist
CG Modeler: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Flame Artist
Digital Effects Artist: MPC (as Dave Nunez)
Lighting Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Oehler)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Model Maker
Digital Artist / Senior Technical Imaging Artist: IMAX DMR Version
Digital Artist
Motion Capture Supervisor: MPC
Senior Compositor: MPC
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Computer Graphics Modeler: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: MPC / Technical Director
Digital Artist
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: MPC
Senior Dmr Artist: IMAX
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Fluid Dynamics Engineer
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Tom Phillips)
Research & Development: Scanline
Digital Effects Artist: MPC / Shot Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects: Scanline
DMR Artist: IMAX (IMAX Version)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood / Technical Director: CIS Hollywood
Compositing Supervisor
CG Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tom Proctor)
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Visual Effects
Roto Artist/compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Artist: ILM
Fluid Simulation Engineer
Digital Artist: MPC
CG Supervisor: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist: CIS Hollywood
Lighting Artist: MPC
Technical Assistant
Crowd Animator: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: MPC (as Javier Romero)
Model Unit Director Of Photography: ILM
Technical Support
Digital Compositor: MPC
Junior Systems: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: MPC
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Heather MacPhee) / Visual Effects: CIS Hollywood (as Heather Ryan)
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Production Assistant: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Steve Sanchez)
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: MPC
Model Maker
Modeler: CIS Hollywood
Pre-visualization Producer: Frantic Films
Character Team Lead: MPC / Digital Artist: MPC (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Research & Development: Scanline
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Lead Lighting Artist: MPC / Set Extension Lead: MPC
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Fluid Dynamics Engineer
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Support: ILM
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Technical Support: ILM (as Brian Smith)
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Texture Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Katie Eyster)
CG Supervisor: ILM
CG Modeller: MPC
Visual Effects: CIS Hollywood (as Mark Staziuk)
Cloth Technical Director: MPC
Pyrotechnician
Texture Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Model Unit Director Of Photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Supervising Model Maker
Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Matte & Texture Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Intern
Digital Compositor: MPC
Computer Graphics Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Lead Modeler: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Research & Development: Scanline
Paint & Rotoscoping Artist: Giant Killer Robots
Technical Director: Giant Killer Robots
Concept Artist: MPC / Texture Artist: MPC
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Pacific Title
CG Set Supervisor / Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Water & Fire Supervisor: Scanline
Matte Painter: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Second Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Lead Matchmove Artist: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor / Rotoscope Artist: ILM
DMR Artist: Imax (IMAX Version)
Visual Effects: Giant Killer Robots
Pre-visualization Artist: Frantic Films
Animator: MPC
Visual Effects Editor
Lead CGI Artist: CIS Hollywood
Matchmover: ILM
Computer Graphics Modeler: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Computer Graphics Modeler: ILM
Pre-visualization Supervisor: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: MPC / Effects Technical Director
Render Wrangler: MPC
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Matt Wilson)
Texture Artist: MPC
Assistant Digital Resource Manager: MPC
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Gordon Wittmann)
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Support
CG Modeller: MPC
Match Move Supervisor & Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
R&D Programmer: CIS Hollywood
Render Wrangler: MPC
Senior Digital Film Colorist
Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: ILM
I/O Supervisor: Giant Killer Robots
Animator: ILM
Research & Development: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Animator: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Roto/prep Coordinator: Escape Pod (uncredited)
Lead Modeler: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Painter: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: Eyetronics (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Cgi Production Manager: ILM (uncredited)
Asset Department Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Jr. Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited) / Visual Consultant (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Robert Bell)
Special Effects Technician (as Horacio M. Blanco)
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Mechanical Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Kim Douglas Derry)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as John R. Frazier)
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Model Builder
Special Effects Technician
Lab Technician: K.N.B. EFX Group
Special Effects Technician
Construction: Welding
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Chris G. Jones)
Special Effects Technician (as Joseph E. Judd)
Special Effects Technician (as Lou Lindwall)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
On Set Technician: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Technician: K.N.B. EFX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as Paul J. Sabourin)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Jim Schwalm)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Mold Department, K.N.B Effects Group
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Runner: K.N.B EFX Group
Special Effects Runner
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Ron Zarro)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Construction Foreman
Gang Boss Propmaker
On-set Dresser
Labor Foreman
Construction/rigging Medic
Lead Buyer (as Erin Gould)
General Foreman
Welding Foreman
Concept Artist
Propshop Foreman
Property Master
Paint Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Production Illustrator
Set Dresser
Lead Set Designer
Graphic Designer
Paint Foreman
Propshop Supervisor
Welding Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Assistant Art Director
Set Dressing Buyer
Prop Shop
Welding Supervisor
Art Researcher
Set Designer
On-set Dresser
Metal Construction
Swing Gang
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Prop Shop
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Set Designer
Property Master
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Plasterer Foreman
Propmaker
Construction Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Lead Plaster Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Construction Auditor (as Janine McEuen)
Hod Carrier
Set Decorating Buyer
Propmaker
Construction Buyer
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Production Illustrator
Lead Person (as Cheryl Gould)
Carpenter
Supervising Signwriter
Set Designer
Set Designer
Propmaker
Labor Foreman
Prop Shop
Stand-by Painter
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Plaster Gangboss (uncredited)
Laborer Foreman (uncredited)
Labor (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Welding Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Assistant
Production Sound Technician
Epk Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dave Campbell)
Sound Effects Designer
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialog Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Editor / Dialogue Co-supevisor
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Designer
Audio Conform
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Branden Boyce Spencer)
Version Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Casting Department
Additional Casting / Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Effects On-set Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Supervisor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects On-set Supervisor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Makeup Effects On-set Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Lab Technician: W.M. Creations
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Hair Department Head: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Mr. Russell
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects On-set Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Makeup Artist: Josh Lucas
Body Technician: K.N.B Effects Group / Makeup Effects On-set Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics & Bodies
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Supervisor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Makeup Effects On-set Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Makeup Artist
On-set Project Leader: Second Unit, W.M. Creations / Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Makeup Effects On-set Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Lab Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costume Buyer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Production Assistant: Costume
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Ager/dyer
Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costume Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Score Producer
Music Editor
Music Editor
Score Producer
Music Supervisor
Music Arranger
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Musician: Percussion
Technical Score Assistant
Technical Score Assistant
Music Arranger
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Arranger
Songs By
Music Mixer
Music Preparation
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Arranger
Music Playback Operator: ProTools
Conductor
Assistant To Composer
Sound Programmer
Music Editor: Temp
Musician: French Horn
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Technical Assistant
Music Contractor
Cast
Dylan Johns
Robert Ramsey
Maggie James
Richard Nelson
Jennifer Ramsey
Elena Morales
Christian
Lucky Larry
Marco Valentin
Conor James
Gloria (as Stacy Ferguson)
Captain Bradford
Chief Officer Reynolds
1st Officer Chapman
Security Officer
Poker Dealer
Nightclub Hotty
Wine Steward
Passenger #1
Passenger #2
Passenger #3
Passenger #4 (as Vincent DePaul)
Woman On Cell
Crying Girl (uncredited)
Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Bouncer (uncredited)
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Andre (uncredited)
Hero Passenger (uncredited)
Passanger (uncredited)
Captain's Table Guest (uncredited)
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Headwound Harry (uncredited)
Champagne Waitress (uncredited)
Waitress (uncredited)
Doctor Anderson (uncredited)
New Year's Eve Band Bass Player (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Wine Steward (uncredited)
Passenger #2077 (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Dead Man (uncredited)
New Year Eve Party Passenger (uncredited)
Server (uncredited)
Drunk (uncredited)
Bearded Businessman (uncredited)
Dying Woman (uncredited)
Chef (uncredited)
Young Waiter (uncredited)
Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Passenger (uncredited)
Waitress (uncredited)
Des (uncredited)
Passenger #5 (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Screaming Girl (uncredited)
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Healthy Bandmember (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Nightclub Goer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Mr. Petersen
Stand-in: Jacinda Barrett
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant / Post/vfx Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Goldsman
Stand-in: Jimmy Bennett
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Klaus Badelt
Fixtures Technician
Set Production Assistant
Second Unit Script Supervisor
Assistant Choreographer
Payroll Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Additional Set Production Assistant
Additional Voices
Choreographer
Studio Teacher
Assistant Accountant
Computer Playback Operator
Marine Coordinator
Stand-in
Synthesizer Programmer
Publicist
Assistant Location Manager
Staff Assistant
Water Safety
Crane Assistant: Technocrane
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Petersen
Assistant Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Senior Technical Imaging Artist: Imax DMR Version
Assistant: Mr. Petersen
Additional Production Assistant
Photo Double: Josh Lucas
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Josh Lucas
Photo Double
Production Associate
Production Office Coordinator: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Assistant Construction Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Playback Graphics
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Special Contributor
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Key Set Medic
Cg Model
Craft Service
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Assistant: Jon Jashni
Set Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Key Set Medic
Synthesizer Programmer
Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Layout Board
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
LMS Technician: Kodak Look Management
Adr Revoicing
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant Production Coordinator
Equipment Supplier
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Jacinda Barrett
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Kurt Russell / Stunts
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Double: Mike Vogel
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Josh Lucas / Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Josh Lucas / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Liaison
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunts: Falls
Stunt Double: Emmy Rossum
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts And Water Safety
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: First Unit
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Emmy Rossum
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Freddy Rodriguez
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mike Vogel
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Richard Dreyfuss
Transportation Department
Driver: Mr. Dreyfuss
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Poseidon - modified: [27865][409182]