Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull   (2008)

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 5.00/5 1 Vote

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Russian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-06-18 ~ 2007-10-11
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Janusz Kaminski
Edited by | Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Harrison Ford, Cate Blanchett, Shia LaBeouf

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer: Aerial Unit, Brazil
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Connecticut
Post-production Executive
Production Supervisor: Hawaii (as Renee Confair Sensaro)
Production Supervisor: Aerial Unit
Unit Production Manager: Aerial Unit, Brazil (as Angelo Secco Gastal)
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Hawaii
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Connecticut
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Nico Fitzgerald)
Additional Second Assistant Director
Unit Director: Aerial Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Eric Lasko)
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit Los Angeles (as Dave Mendoza)
Second Assistant Director: Aerial Unit (as Maria Luisa Miranda Costa Amorim)
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Lisa Rowe)
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Connecticut
Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Connecticut
Second Company Rigging Grip
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Paul Babin)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader: Second Unit (as Craig M. Bauer)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator (as George Billinger)
Video Assist Technician
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "c" Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip 2nd Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Company Grip: Connecticut
Hot Head Technician: Aerial Unit
Electrician
RF Video Relay Technician Assistant
Genny Operator: Connecticut (as Pat Cousins)
Lighting Console Programmer
Second Company Rigging Grip: Hawaii
Camera Assistant: Aerial Unit
Second Company Grip: Aerial Unit (as Flavio Soares Da Silva)
Electrician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
RF Technician (as William Dicenso)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Dimitri Dashevsky) / Assistant Camera
Second Unit
MovieBird Operator
First Company Rigging Grip
Electrician
Additional Unit Photographer
First Company Rigging Grip: Connecticut
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Camera Technician: SpaceCam, Aerial Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Connecticut
Fixture Foreman
Additional Lighting Console Programmer (as Renee Kayon)
Camera Production Assistant
Second Assistant Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Mark Gilmar)
Electrician: Stunt Unit
Camera Assistant: Aerial Unit
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit (as Kim S. Guthrie)
Rigging Grip
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Camera Technician
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
First Assistant Photographer
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician
Film Loader
Second Company Grip: Connecticut
Lighting Technician
First Company Grip: Second Unit
First Company Grip
Rigging Technician
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
First Company Grip: Second Unit (as Charlie Lenz)
Electrician
Rigging Electric
Rigging Grip Foreman
Chief Rigging Electrician (as Brian R. Lukas)
First Company Grip: Connecticut
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Flavio Labiano)
Camera Intern
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Chief Rigging Technician (as Mark R. Mele)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Richard A. Nasworthy)
Rigging Electrician
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Grip (as Steve O'Hollearan)
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Super Technocrane Operator
Second Company Grip (as Earl Perque Jr.)
First Company Grip: Connecticut (as Thomas J. Prate)
Rigging Electric
Video Assist Operator (as Brad Ralston)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Connecticut
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
2nd Unit Company Grip
First Company Rigging Grip: Hawaii
Rigging Electric Foreman: Sony
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Dolly Grip
Video Assist: Second Unit
Grip Rigger
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as David Sireika)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Additional
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Key Construction Electric: Connecticut
Rigging Grip
Universal Best Boy
Hydrascope Operator
Still Photographer: Second Unit (as Bruce Talamon)
Rigging Grip Foreman
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / Second Assistant Photographer
Crane Grip: Aerial Unit (as Nilo Sergio Goncalves Vital)
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician (second Unit)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit (as Steven Wolfe)
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit (as Aaron York)
Rigging Electric: Hawaii (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Generator Operator: Connecticut (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor (as Mark George Gillard)
Color Timer
Film Colorist
Apprentice Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Efilm
Digital Intermediate Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Julie Zunder)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: ILM (as Pedro Pozo)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist (as Steve Aplin)
Plate Production Manager
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscoping Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint/roto Supervisor
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM (as Vicki Dobbs Beck)
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Artist
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Paint Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Senior Staff: ILM
Technical Assistant
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Models And Simulations
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support
Digital Artist
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects: ILM (as Chan Kiengeay)
Digital Artist
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Best Boy: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Opticals
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Lead Digital Artist: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Digital Compositor
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Models And Simulations: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Eran Dinour)
Lead Digital Artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Doran)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Animator (as Michael Easton)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Thomas Fejes)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Concept Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Model/miniature Supervisor: Kerner Optical
Digital Modeler And Simulator
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Eric Hamel)
Lead TD Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Kela Cabrales)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM (as Jung-Seung Hong)
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Manager: ILM (as Jill Hughes)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Paint/rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Production & Technical Support
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto Artist (as Somasundram L.)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as Francois Lambert)
Technical Director Supervisor: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM (as Seunghun Lee)
Creature Technical Director
Digital Artist: ILM (as John Legrande)
Digital Artist: ILM (as John Levin)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Systems Engineer: Stan Winston Studio
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Model Maker: Kerner Optical
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support (as Nikita Patel)
Supervising Technical Director
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Previsualization Artist (as Alexander Menard)
Concept Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Associate Production Manager: ILM (as Erin O'Connor)
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support
Lead Digital Artist
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Lead Digital Artist (as Khatsho Orfali)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support
Production And Technical Support
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM (as Scott Parish)
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Sebastien Quessy)
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Pre-visualization Lead
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator
Digital Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Paint And Roto
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Title Designer
Digital Artist: ILM (as Misty Segura)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Layout Supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Layout Artist (as James Soukup)
Fx Td: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Production Manager: Industrial Light & Magic, Singapore
Digital Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Research And Development
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Digital Compositor
Digitl Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Associate Production Manager: ILM
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Digital Effects: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM / Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production And Technical Support
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Production Manager: Kerner Optical
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
Digital Modeler And Simulator: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Lead Digital Artist: ILM / Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Associate Production Manager
Lead Digital Artist: ILM (as R. Jay Williams)
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development: ILM
Creature Supervisor: ILM / Simulation Supervisor: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Post Effects Guy (as Rob Yamamoto)
Concept Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Previsualization Researcher (uncredited)
Digital Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Ritchie Alonzo)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical (as Carol E. Bauman)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Supervisor: Connecticut
Special Effects Technician (as Gregory Bryant)
Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio (as Chris Cheetham)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Model Maker
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical (as Richard Clot)
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical (as Robert Clot)
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical (as Thomas Cloutier)
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as Eric P. Cook)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Michael W. Cordell)
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio
Lead Model Maker: Kerner Optical (as Nicholas D'Abo)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical (as Richard B. Demolski)
Special Effects Technician
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Foreperson (as Bruce Donnellan)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Nickey Duff)
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Foreperson: Second Unit
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician (as Steven C. Ficke)
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio (as Carolyn Finken)
Mold Shop
Special Effects Technician
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Technician
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical (as Nelson Kirby Hall)
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Supervisor: Kerner Optical (as Geoffrey Heron)
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical (as Matthew Heron)
Special Effects Technician (as Anthony Herrera)
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical (as Bob Hill)
Special Effects Technician (as Ray Hoffman)
Special Effects Technician (as Michael Holland Sr.)
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson (as Todd K. Jensen)
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical (as Michael R. Jobe)
Special Effects Digital Set Designer
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Jeff Khachadourian)
Special Effects Powder Person: Hawaii (as Alan R. Kiriu)
Special Effects Technician (as Jeffrey D. Knott)
Special Effects Technician
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Lindsay Macgowan)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Michael Manzel)
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Mold Shop
Special Effects Technician (as David Arthur Marten)
Special Effects Technician
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreperson
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kenner Optical
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Michael Ornelez)
Special Effects Technician
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Foreman (as Thomas Pank)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Rob Ramsdell)
Special Effects Technician
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical (as Charles H. Roy)
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical (as Marty Rosenberg)
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as Paul J. Sabourin)
Additional Special Effects Technician: Hawaii (as Anthony Fitzgerald Salvaggio)
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical
Research & Development: ILM
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical (as Russell L. Souza)
Special Effects Props
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Dan Sudick)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Kerner Optical (as Frank Tarantino)
Special Effects Technician
Mold Shop: Stan Winston Studio
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Additional Special Effects Technician: Hawaii
Mold Maker
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical
Minatures And Special Effects Crew: Kerner Optical
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical
Special Effects Mold Shop
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lab Technician (uncredited)
Mold Maker: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Miniature Model Maker / Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Miniatures And Special Effects: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Intern: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects Purchaser (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Intern: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Designer
Animator
Consultant: Previz (uncredited)
Art Department
Previsualization Supervisor
Propshop Foreperson
Laborer: Hawaii
Construction Foreperson: Hawaii (as Peter 'Paco' Alvarez)
Lead Greensperson: Connecticut
Set Dresser (as Richard Andrade) / Set Dresser
Chief Sculptor
Art Researcher
Storyboard Artist
Model Maker
Previsualisation Artist
Researcher: Property Department (as Amanda C. Bromberg)
Paint Gang Boss
Paint Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Construction Coordinator (as Greg Callas)
Standby Painter: Second Unit
Sculptor
Props: Hawaii
Sculptor Gang Boss
Illustrator
Propmaker
Leadman: Connecticut (as Chris De Titta)
On-set Greensman
Sculptor Gang Boss
Assistant Property Master: CT
Assistant Art Director (as Patricio Farrell)
Digital Set Designer / Prop Shop
Model Maker
Construction
Set Dresser: Connecticut
Property Master: Connecticut
Assistant Property Master
Welding Foreman
On-set Dresser
Illustrator (as Collin Grant)
Property Master
Sign Painter
Property Master: Second Unit
Swing Gang
Sculptor
Construction Medic
Set Designer
Lead Modeler
Greensperson: Hawaii
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Art Researcher
Construction Auditor (as Lisa M. Kittredge)
Shop Craft Foreperson: Connecticut (as George Kouzoujian Jr.)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Standby Painter
Previsualisation Artist
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Previsualisation Artist
Lead Model Maker
Supervisory Art Director
Construction Welder: Hawaii
Set Dresser
Props: Hawaii
Previsualisation Artist
Greens Foreperson: New Mexico (as Steve M. Miller)
Greensman: Hawaii (as Christopher L. Morente)
Construction Shop Manager
Previsualisation Artist (as Alexandre Menard)
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Conceptual Designer / Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Greensperson: Hawaii
Key Carpenter: Connecticut
Propmaker
Welder Gangboss
Set Dresser: Hawaii
Art Department Coordinator: Connecticut
Set Decorating Assistant
Greensperson: Hawaii
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Previsualisation Artist
Local Greensperson: Hawaii
Construction Foreman
Carpenter
Set Decorator: Connecticut (as Beth Rubino)
Construction Coordinator: Connecticut
Lead Person: New Mexico
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Graphic Designer
Greensman: Hawaii (as Steve Sickles)
Draper: Hawaii / Drapery Foreperson
Lead Person: Hawaii (as Brett Smith)
Plaster Foreman
Set Designer (as William Taliaferro)
Illustrator
Previsualisation Artist
Art Department Artist
Labor Foreperson: Hawaii
Props: Hawaii
Set Dresser: Hawaii
Set Decorator: Connecticut
Assistant Art Director
Prop Painter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Construction Medic (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Connecticut (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Grip: Art Department (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Prop Fabricator: Hawaii (uncredited) / Set Graphics: Hawaii (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Molder/caster (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Property Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant To Production Designer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Consultant: Dolby Sound
Engineering Services: Skywalker Sound
Digital Transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Cable Person: Connecticut (as T.R. Boyce)
Adr Recordist: Disney Studios
Digital Editorial Services
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor (as Benny Burtt)
Recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios (as Blake Cornett)
Digital Transferer
Video Services (as Ed Dunkley)
Foley Supervisor
Foley Recordist
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Digital Editorial Services
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Digital Transferer
Boom Operator: Connecticut (as Daniel Guachione)
Recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Adr Engineer: Disney Studios (as Eddy Hernandez)
Foley Artist
Layback Sound Mixer
Digital Editorial Services
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist: Disney Studios (as Louis 'Doc' Kane)
Re-recording Engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue/adr Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Engineering Services: Skywalker Sound
Cable Person
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Mixer (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella)
Post Production Accountant (as Renée Russo)
Additional Sound Design / Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Adr Recordist: Todd AO West
Adr Editor (as Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield) / Dialogue/adr Editor (as Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as Dennis Thorpe)
Video Services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)
Foley Artist
Sound Database Tools
Adr Recordist: Todd AO West
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Design Intern (uncredited)
Casting Department
Background Casting
Background Casting: Connecticut
Extras Casting
Casting Director: Russia
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Second Key Hair Stylist: Connecticut
Hair Stylist: Mr. Ford
Makeup Department Head
Key Hair Stylist: Connecticut
Makeup Artist: Connecticut
Makeup Artist: Mr.Ford
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Second Key Hair Stylist: Connecticut
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Hawaii
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Second Key Hair Stylist: Connecticut
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Connecticut
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Hawaii
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Connecticut
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Blanchett
Special Effects Teeth
Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Key Hair Stylist: Connecticut
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Connecticut
Additional Hair Stylist: Hawaii
Makeup Artist: Hawaii
Makeup Artist: Ms. Blanchett
Additional Hair Stylist: Hawaii
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Second Key Makeup Artist: Connecticut
Additional Make-up
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Lab Technician: W.M. Creations Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Sculptor: W.M. Creations
Mold Maker
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Technician
Makeup Artist
Makeup Lab: Sculptor WM Creations
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Lens Technician
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup: CT
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Silicone Prosthetic Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Supplier
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Sculptor: W.M. Creations
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Tattoo Artist
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician: W.M. Creations Inc.
Specialty Wig Maker
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: New Mexico
Specialty Costume Keyperson
Costumer
Costumer: New Haven
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: New Haven
Military Costumer
Associate Costume Designer
Costumer: New Mexico
Costumer: Hawaii
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Production Assistant: New Haven
Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor: New Haven
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Ford
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Ms. Blanchett
Costume Designer: Harrison Ford
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Head Ager And Dyer
Assistant Costume Designer: Connecticut
Costumer: New Mexico
Ager/dyer
Ager/dyer
Fabric Dyer & Printer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant: New Haven
Music Department
Musician
Music Editor
Musician: Balalaika / Sideline Musician Contractor / Special Musical Arrangements
Musican: Singer
Musician: Piano
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Vocal Contractor
Musician: French Horn
Conductor
Music Librarian
Cast
Indiana Jones
Irina Spalko
Marion Ravenwood
Mutt Williams
'Mac' George Michale
Professor Oxley
Dean Charles Stanforth
Dovchenko
Russian Suit
Russian Suit
Russian Soldier
Russian Soldier
Russian Soldier
Russian Soldier (as Veniamin Manzyuk)
General Ross
Minister (as VJ Foster)
Student In Library
Letterman
Letterman (as Dean L. Grimes)
Diner Waitress
Malt Shop Teen
College Brawler (as Christopher Todd)
College Brawler
Teenage Boy
Teenage Girl (as Audi Resendez)
Teenage Girl
Fast Speaking Inmate
Shouting Inmate
Sanitarium Nun
Cemetery Warrior
Cemetery Warrior
Cave Warrior (as John Valera)
M.P. In Guard Hut
M.P. Sergeant
Russian Soldier #1 (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Staff Car Driver (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Greaser Girl (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Peruvian Villager (uncredited)
Ugha Mud Warrior (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Russian Scientist (uncredited)
Protesting Student (uncredited)
Peruvian Porter (uncredited)
Russian Military Cameraman (uncredited)
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Teenage Boy Car Driver (uncredited)
Toba - Mayan Warrior (uncredited)
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Candle Seller / Peru Villager (uncredited)
Greaser (uncredited)
Cemetery Warrior (uncredited)
Hellman's Bakery Delivery Man (uncredited)
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Tim Holt (uncredited)
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Student In Library (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Hostile Soldier (uncredited)
Ugh Mud Warrior (uncredited)
Young Indiana Jones (uncredited)
Russian Scientist (uncredited)
Letterman (uncredited)
College Professor (uncredited)
Student On Sidewalk (uncredited)
Sierra Madre Cowboy (uncredited)
Merchant (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Russian Soldier #5 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Client Services
Client Services
Client Services
Project Manager: Efilm
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Connecticut
Information Technology Specialist
Production Assistant
Engineering Services
Location Production Assistant
Stand-in
Rights And Clearances
Legal Counsel: Lucasfilm
Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Lucas
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Additional Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant To Cast
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Medic: Hawaii
Production Staff
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Adr Voice Group
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor: Military
Location Accountant: Connecticut
Medic: Hawaii
Key Assistant Location Manager
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Whip Trainer
Accountant: Aerial Unit
Production Coordinator
Researcher
Production Assistant
Whip Trainer
Video Services
Sword Master
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bradley
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Supervising Location Manager
Production Assistant
Medic: Connecticut
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Amblin Projectionist
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Production Assistant
Head Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Asset Manager: Lucasfilm
Production Assistant
Assistant Office Production Coordinator
Production Controller
Head Of Production: Efilm
Aerial Unit Director
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: New Mexico
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: New Haven
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Helicopter Ground Controller
Medic
Accountant: Second Unit
Travel Coordinator
Publicity Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Craft Service: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Craft Service: Hawaii
Armorer: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Blanchett
Production Staff
Stand-in
Assistant Location Manager
Travel Coordinator: Connecticut
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Associate: Ms. Kennedy
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Hawaii
Production Secretary
Key Medic
Medic: Hawaii
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Medic: Connecticut
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Lead Stand In: New Haven CT.
Production Secretary
Assistant To Shia Labeouf
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service: Hawaii
Miscellanious Crew
Armorer: Hawaii
Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Location Accountant: Hawaii
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stewart
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Auditor
Assistant: Mr. Lucas
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dialect Coach: Ms. Blanchett
Engineering Services
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New Haven
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Medic: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Connecticut
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Executive Assistant: Mr. Lucas
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Winstone
Assistant: Mr. Ford
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Confidentiality Coordinator
Rights And Clearances
Production Assistant
Payroll Assistant
Special Equipment Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Hawaii
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Researcher: Lucasfilm
Production Assistant
Behind The Scenes Director Of Photography
Animal Wrangler
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Video Services
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stock Footage Researcher
Assistant: Producers
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: New Mexico
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Connecticut
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Researcher: Lucasfilm
Unit Publicist
Staff Set Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Shipping Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in: Second Unit
Executive: Halon
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Connecticut
Additional Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Hawaii
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Confidentiality P.a.
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Armor Technician
Production Assistant
Studio Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Connecticut
Lab Tech: K.N.B. EFX Group
Craft Service
Publicist
On-set Asst: Ms. Kennedy
Stand-in: Harrison Ford, New Mexico
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Cate Blanchett
Stunts
Stunt Double: John Hurt
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double
Sword Trainer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Shia LaBeouf
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: John Hurt
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Shiah La Beauf
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: 1st Unit
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Double: Ray Winstone
Stunt Double: Karen Allen
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Harisson Ford
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Harrison Ford
Stunt Double: Igor Jijikine
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Ilya Volok
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Precision Driver Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Greaser
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Production Van Driver
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator: Hawaii
Production Van Driver Operator
Steven Spielberg's Trailer Driver
Transportation
Driver For Mr. LaBeouf
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Transportation Office Coordinator
Driver: Harrison Ford
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: New Mexico
Picture Car Foreman Mechanic
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver/generator Operator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Hawaii
Motorcycle Coordinator
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Picture Car Consultant
Transportation Captain: Connecticut
Transportation Co-captain: Hawaii
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Mr. Spielberg
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain: Connecticut
Picture Car Coordinator
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull - modified: [21812][367882]