Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Dante’s Peak   (1997)

Rate It

Dante’s Peak Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 108 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-05-06 ~ 1996-08-31
Release Information

Directed by | Roger Donaldson
Cinematography by | Andrzej Bartkowiak
Edited by | Conrad Buff IV, Tina Hirsch, Howard E. Smith

Starring ~ Pierce Brosnan, Linda Hamilton, Jamie Renée Smith

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, DTS-Stereo, Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dga Trainee (as Bradley A. Morris)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit (as Douglas Ornstein)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Idaho Second Unit (as Jon Scheide)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Director: Aerial Unit (as Dennis Washington)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Second Unit
Aerial Camera Operator: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Boylee)
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Clyde Bryan)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Ronald Cardarelli)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip
Grip: Idaho First Unit
Rigging Gaffer (as Blaise R. Dahlquist)
Grip (as David Darrow)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Idaho First Unit (as Mike Davis)
Key Grip (as Dicky Deats)
Best Boy Grip
Crane Technician
Rigging Electrician: Idaho First Unit
First Assistant Camera
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Jack Ellingwood)
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Robert C. Fisher)
Lamp Operator: Idaho First Unit
Still Photographer
Video Assist Operator
Electrician: Second Unit
Video Assist Assistant: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Grip: Second Unit (as Gary Jensen)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Gaffer (as Jim Keys)
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Steadicam / First Assistant Camera
Lamp Operator
Gaffer (as Mike Laws)
Camera Operator: Idaho Second Unit (as Mike Little)
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator (as Greg Lundsgaard) / Camera Operator (as Greg Lundsgaard)
Video Assist Production Assistant
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Generator Operator
Generator Operator (as Cal Masoner)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lamp Operator
Key Grip (as Michael Matteson)
Rigging Gaffer: Idaho First Unit
Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Coordinator (as Vern Nobles Jr.)
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Jamie O'Neil)
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Idaho Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician: Idaho Second Unit
Camera Department Assistant
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Steve Sfetku)
Aerial Camera Operator: Aerial Unit (as Kurt Soderling)
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Stephen Tate)
Grip: Idaho First Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Idaho First Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: VSFX (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Effects Crew Electrician: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: SpaceCam (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Idaho Second Unit (uncredited)
Night Light Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Department Head (uncredited)
Set Lighting (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Electric (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Video Playback Editor: Banned From The Ranch Entertainment
Second Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Production Assistant
Editor: Main Title (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Digital Domain
Technical Consultant: Digital Domain
Key Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Eric M. Algren)
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain (as Jim Arbough)
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain (as David Bartolomew)
3D Art Director: Digital Domain (as Peter Bausteader)
First Assistant Camera: Digital Domain
Director Of Photography: Digital Domain
Lava Development Supervisor: Digital Domain
Special Effects Purchasing Liaison: Digital Domain (as Joel Blanchard)
Gaffer: Digital Domain
Unit Stage Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
First Assistant Camera: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
R&D Lava Development: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain (as Everett Byrom)
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Draftsman: Digital Domain (as Lorrie Stieben)
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Computer Graphics Producer: BFTRE
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Unit Coordinator: Digital Domain
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
3D Art Director: Digital Domain
R&D Lava Development: Digital Domain (as John Courte)
Business Affairs: Digital Domain
Director Of Photography: Digital Domain
Unit Stage Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Kim Cybulski)
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CIS Hollywood
Grip Department Shop Steward: Digital Domain
Lead Motion Control Operator: Digital Domain
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain
Key Rigging Grip: Digital Domain (as Gee Dhiensuwana)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Unit Coordinator: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
First Assistant Camera: Digital Domain
Software Developer: Digital Domain (as Hank Driskell)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Director Of Photography: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Unit Stage Supervisor: Digital Domain
Key Grip: Digital Domain
Technical Consultant: Digital Domain
Key Grip: Digital Domain
Model Shop Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Alan Faucher)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Disc Space Coordinator: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Michael Frick)
Camera Operator: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Digital Domain (as Drew Garcia-Price)
Digital Artist: CIS Hollywood
Assistant To George Trimmer: Digital Domain
Lead Carpenter: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Unit Stage Supervisor: Digital Domain
3D Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Scanning Supervisor: Digital Domain
Assistant Controller: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Compositor
Assistant Stage Manager: Digital Domain
First Assistant Camera: Digital Domain (as Andrew P. Hallbach)
Key Grip: Digital Domain
Director Of Photography: Digital Domain (as David Hardberger)
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain (as Geoff Harvey)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Electronics: Digital Domain
Gaffer: Digital Domain (as George Hock)
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Producer: Digital Domain (as Bernice Kenton-Briggs)
Location Manager: Digital Domain
Unit Coordinator: Digital Domain
Technical Consultant: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
3D Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
2D Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
2D Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)
Digital Artist: CIS Hollywood
Color Grading Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Jeff Kalmus)
Visual Effects Editor (as Carole Kenneally)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Technical Supervisor: BFTRE
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Key Grip: Digital Domain
Technical Consultant: Digital Domain
2D Compositing Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Alisoun Lamb)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Model Shop Purchasing Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Chris Lehr)
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Best Boy Grip
Graphics Supervisor: BFTRE
Visual Effects Editor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Effects Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Controller: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Digital Domain (as Martha Mack)
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Patrick McClung)
Gaffer: Digital Domain
Lead Video Technician: Digital Domain
Stage Manager: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Special Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Dean Miller)
Miniatures Designer: Vision Crew
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor/artist: CIS Hollywood
2D Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor/artist: CIS Hollywood
Software Developer: Digital Domain
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer
Unit Coordinator: Digital Domain
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor/artist: CIS Hollywood
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain (as Robert Olmstead)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain (as Michael Paris)
Digital System Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Creative Supervisor: Digital Domain
Technical Coordinator
Visual Effects CLT: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain (as Brent Prevatt)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain (as Thomas Randmaa)
Gaffer: Digital Domain (as Andy Rawson)
Special Effects Foreman: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Production Accountant: Digital Domain
((General Manager Digital Domain)
Software Developer: Digital Domain
Machinist: Digital Domain
Model Shop Foreman: Digital Domain
Key Grip: Digital Domain
Production Manager: Digital Domain
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain
Roto Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain (as Nicholas Seldon)
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Model Shop Purchasing Liaison: Digital Domain
Plate Manager/shooting Supervisor: Digital Domain
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain
Special Effects Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Best Boy Electric: Visual Effects Unit
Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Camera Operator (as Kurt Soderling)
Matte Painter: Digital Domain
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain
Assistant To Pat McClung: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Assistant To Thom Randmaa: Digital Domain
Model Shop Foreman: Digital Domain
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Special Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Production Engineering Supervisor
First Assistant Camera: Digital Domain (as Danny Teaze)
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain
Cinematographer: Digital Domain / Cinematographer: VFX
Gaffer: Digital Domain (as Jim Torgeson)
Production Purchasing Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Syndi Tracton)
Art Director: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Software Developer: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Compositor: Digital Domain
3D Lava Sequence: Digital Domain (as Kelly Cowles)
Special Effects Technician: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Storyboard Artist: Digital Domain (as Tracy Wilson)
CGI Department Coordinator: BFTRE
Model Shop Coordinator: Digital Domain
Unit Stage Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Scott Wolf)
Special Effects Crew: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Model Maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Miniature Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Miniatures Explosions (uncredited)
Camera Assistant: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
3D Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Grip: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Unit Stage Supervisor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Shop Painter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Plate Production Manager (uncredited)
Lead Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited) / Visual Effects (uncredited)
Miniatures Producer: Vision Crew (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Script Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hollywood Digital (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Data Manager: Digital Magic (uncredited)
Translite Photographer (uncredited)
Composite Supervisor: Digital Magic (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Title Sequence (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Lahar Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Technology Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Project Manager: Viewpoint Datalabs (uncredited)
Grip: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Miniatures: Vision Crew (uncredited)
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts (uncredited)
Production Controller: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Laborer
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Laborer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Laborer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Laborer
Special Effects Laborer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Donald Power)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Laborer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Laborer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Harry J. Smith Jr.)
Special Effects Liaison
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as H. Durk Tyndall)
Special Effects Laborer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as David R. Wood)
Special Effects Key Foreman (as Richard S. Wood)
Special Effects Foreman
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Tech (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Miniature Fabrication And Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited) / Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Art Department
Lead Man
Art Department Coordinator
Second Assistant Props
Set Designer
Illustrator (as Robert Branum)
Storyboard Artist (as Timothy L. Braniff)
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Department Coordinator: Idaho First Unit
Construction Accountant: Idaho First Unit
Construction Medic
Propmaker Foreman (as Steve Fuller)
Property Maker
Propmaker Foreman: Second Unit
Property Maker
Property Master: Second Unit (as Russ Goble)
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Property Maker
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker Foreman
Painter
Storyboard Artist
Property Maker
Construction Accountant
Set Dresser: Idaho First Unit (as Michael Hunter)
Painter: Second Unit
Art Department Production Assistant
Property Maker
Property Maker
Labor Foreman
Set Dresser
Property Maker
Property Master: Second Unit
Property Maker
On-set Dresser
Signwriter
Greensman
Property Maker
Property Maker
General Foreman
Welder Foreman
Senior Storyboard Artist
Property Maker
Laborer: Second Unit
Property Maker
Stand-by Painter
Property Maker
Plaster Foreman (as Joe Perugini)
Set Dressing Buyer: Idaho
Greensman
Property Maker
Labor Foreman
Lead Paint Foreman
Propmaker Foreman (as Michael Roth)
Set Designer
Greensman
Propmaker Foreman
Greensman
Property Assistant
Property Maker
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser: Idaho First Unit
Construction Medic: Idaho First Unit
Property Maker
Property Maker
Set Dresser
Property Maker
Property Master
Greenswoman (uncredited)
Miniature Painter (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Gangboss (uncredited)
Miniature Painter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Assistant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Michael Chock)
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Boom Operator (as Anna Delonzo)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Designer (as Michael M. Geisler)
Sound Effects Editor (as Avram Gold)
Sound Recordist (as Pete Gregory)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Elliot L. Koretz)
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer (as Dave MacMillan)
Boom Operator
Sound Department Production Assistant
Foley Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Assistant (as Josie Nericcio)
Foley Artist
Supervising Adr Editor (as Andrew George Patterson)
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Designer (as Geoffrey Rubay)
Foley Editor (as Vicki Rose Sampson)
Adr Editor (as Solange L. Schwalbe)
Additional Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Assistant
Sound Department Production Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Styles Supervisor
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist: Mr. Brosnan
Key Hair Stylist: Aerial Unit / Key Makeup Artist: Aerial Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Mr. Brosnan
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Pierce Brosnan's Prosthetics
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Puppet Finisher: Digital Domain
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Women's Set Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Seamstress: Idaho First Unit
Costumer
Costumer: Idaho First Unit
Key Set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Associate Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Score Coordinator
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Composer: Theme Music
Conductor
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Score Co-producer
Temp Assistant Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Scoring Mixer
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Music Arranger: "Blue Moon Revisited"
Music Arranger: "Blue Moon Revisited"
Music Editor
Music Editor
Oboe Soloist
Musician: French Horn
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Harry Dalton
Rachel Wando
Lauren Wando
Graham Wando
Paul Dreyfus
Terry Furlong
Stan
Les Worrell
Dr. Jane Fox
Sheriff Turner
Mary Kelly (as Carol Androsky)
Norman Gates
Jack Collins
Elliot Blair
Warren Cluster
Karen Narlington (as Susie Spear)
Hot Springs Man
Hot Springs Woman
Man At Helicopter
Town Meeting Woman
Road Block Newspersons (as Donna Deshon)
Road Block Newspersons
Babysitter
Technician
National Guard (uncredited)
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Background (uncredited)
National Guardsman (uncredited)
Town Meeting Leader (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Caterer
Assistant To Unit Manager
National Guard Advisor
Animal Trainer
On-set Mechanic
Assistant: Pierce Brosnan
Helicopter Safety
Helicopter Pilot
Security: Idaho First Unit
Production Accountant: Second Unit
Projectionist: Idaho First Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
On-set Supervisor: Banned From The Ranch Entertainment / Video And Computer Playback Operator
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant / Script Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Idaho Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Idaho Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Idaho Second Unit
Accounting Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Gale Anne Hurd
Aerial Coordinator
Helicopter Crewman
Animal Trainer
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Title Designer
Aerial Assistant: Aerial Unit
Auricle Control Systems
Script Supervisor: Special Effects Unit
Laborer: Idaho First Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Volcanology Advisor
Helicopter Safety
Location Assistant: Idaho First Unit
Studio Teacher
Caterer
Caterer
Location Assistant: Idaho First Unit
Technical Supervisor: Banned From The Ranch Entertainment
Craft Service: Second Unit
Helicopter Safety
Climber: Aerial Unit
Assistant: Joe Singer
Volcanology Advisor
Volcanology Advisor
First Aid: Second Unit
Post-production Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Idaho First Unit
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Roger Donaldson
Climber: Aerial Unit
Accounting Assistant
Climber: Aerial Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Idaho Second Unit
Laborer: Idaho First Unit
Set Production Assistant: Idaho Second Unit
Assistant: Joe Singer
Craft Service Assistant: Idaho First Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Gale Anne Hurd
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Assistant: Ilona Herzberg
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Climber: Aerial Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant: Idaho First Unit
Photograph Provider: Distant View Of Shikkim Himalayas
Helicopter Pilot
Craft Service Assistant: Idaho Second Unit
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Unit Coordinator: Digital Domain
Travel Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Office Assistant: Idaho First Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Purchasing Coordinator: Digital Domain
Production Secretary
Production Accountant
Voice Dubbing:
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Joe Singer
Assistant: Geoff Murphy, Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Electronic Press Kit Crew
Voice Replacement Artist
Key Set Production Assistant
Set Medic
Safety Officer
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Location Manager
Marine Coordinator
Model Painter
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Film Commissioner
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt And Safety Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts
Stunt Double: Linda Hamilton
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Aerial Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Mr. Donaldson
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Mr. Bronson
Driver: Insert Car
Driver
Picture Car Mechanic: Idaho First Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Ms. Hamilton
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation
Supplier: Military Vehicles
Dante’s Peak - modified: [19784][118928]