Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen   (2003)

Rate It

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, Czech Republic, UK
Running Time | 110 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Italian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Black and White | Color
Production Dates | 2002-06-28 ~ 2002-11-24
Release Information

Directed by | Stephen Norrington
Cinematography by | Dan Laustsen
Edited by | Paul Rubell

Starring ~ Sean Connery, Stuart Townsend, Peta Wilson

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Comic Books
Comic Books
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer / Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: LA
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer / Line Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor (as Daniel S. Frisch)
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director (as Michael A. Benson)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director (as Michel 'Mishka' Cheyko)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Gabriela Böhmová)
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Splinter Unit (as Zuzana Kobedova)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: La Shoot
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Underwater Camera Assistant
First Assistant Camera
Key Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Main Unit
Focus Puller
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy: Rigging
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Minatures
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Key Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Electrician
Best Boy
24p Digital Imaging Technician
Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit / Grip
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Central Loader
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Set Lighting Technician: Re-shoots
Key Grip: Effects
Third Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator / First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Best Boy Grip: Czech Republic
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Video Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician: Prague
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Still Photographer
Gaffer Best Boy
Video Operator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Effects Camera Operator (uncredited)
Grip: Miniatures (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor: Prague
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Avid
First Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Gaffer
Film I/O Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Rotoscope Artist: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Compositor: VCE Inc.
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Miniature Effects Technician: New Deal Studios (as Joseph 'Chris' Allan)
Lighter: Tippett Studio (as Holly Kim)
Model Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: New Deal Studios, Inc. (as Timothy E. Angulo)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc. / Painter: Cinema Production Services
Animator: ComputerCafe
Digital Artist
Scanning And Recording
Paint/roto Artist
Digital Compositor: Big Red Pixel (as Joe Bailey)
Animator: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Creature Designer/sculptor: Dante Beast
Animator: ComputerCafe
Technical Director
Executive Producer: Computercafe
System Administration: Cinesite
Miniature Special Effects Technician: Cinesite (as Robbie Beavis)
CG Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects: Asylum
Camera Assistant: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Senior Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Elizabeth Bentley) / Matte Painter
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Motion Control Operator: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Mechanical Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: R!ot (as Edward Black)
Digital Effects Artist: 3d Particles And Dynamics, Big Red Pixel
Software Developer: Tippett Studio
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
3D Modeling And Texture Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Computercafe
Senior Digital Compositor
Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Digiscope (as David Bryant)
3D Supervisor: Cinesite
System Administration: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Dynamics And Rendering, Cinesite
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: ComputerCafe
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: VCE.com (as Philip Carbonaro)
Visual Effects Editor: Tippett Studio
Production Assistant: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digiscope
CG Artist: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Videoassist Operator
Digital Compositor (as Serena Juiwen Chang)
Color & Lighting: Cinesite
Apprentice Matte Painter: R!ot
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Rotoscope/tracking Artist: ComputerCafe
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Programmer: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Main Title Sequence: YU+co.
Effects Animator: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Miniature Effects Technician: New Deal Studios (as Eric Bradford Coon)
Modeler/texturer: Cinesite
Inferno Artist
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer
Matte Painter
Modeler/texturer: Cinesite
Digital Paint Artist: Double Negative
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: R!OT
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Assistant: Additional Photography
Digital Compositor: Big Red Pixel
Spydercam Rigger Technician
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Mechanical Effects Technician
Miniature Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Modeler: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist: ComputerCafe / Tracker: ComputerCafe
Model Maker
3D Artist: Particles And Dynamics, Big Red Pixel
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Animation Supervisor: ComputerCafe
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Digital And Optical Lineup: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Editor: R!OT Pictures
Digital Artist (as Kathryn Capri)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Spydercam Coordinator
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Digital And Optical Lineup: Custom Film Effects
Digital Effects Supervisor: ComputerCafe
Line Producer: Cinesite
Digital Modeler: Cinesite / Texture Artist: Cinesite
2D Supervisor: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
Miniature Special Effects Technician: Cinesite
Lead Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as James Etherington)
Digital Compositor: Howard Anderson Company (as Steve Fagerquist)
Digital I/o
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Model Crew Chief: Venice, New Deal Studios
Animator: ComputerCafe
Compositor
Previsualization Designer
Effects Supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Digital Compositor
General Manager: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Producer: ZVFX
Digital Compositor: Big Red Pixel
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative (as Paul Franklin)
Digital Artist
Production Assistant: Vfx
Lead Production Assistant
Production Assistant: ComputerCafe
Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
Visual Effects Editor: R!OT Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital And Optical Lineup: Custom Film Effects
Model Lead: Nemo Car, New Deal Studios
Digital Color Corrector: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Lead 3D Effects Artist: VCE.com
Digital Compositor
CG Supervisor: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: ComputerCafe
Systems Administrator: Digiscope
Miniature Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Production Assistant: Cinema Production Services Inc. (as David Goodman)
Visual Effects Supervisor: ComputerCafe
Digital Compositor
Lead Modeler: Dante, Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Animator: ComputerCafe
Visual Effects Art Director: New Deal Studios, Inc. / Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: R!OT Pictures
Lead Painter: Tiger Bay, New Deal Studios
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Rotoscope/tracking Artist: ComputerCafe (as Manny Guizar)
Visual Effects Cameraman
Visual Effects Editorial
CG Painter: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Film Librarian: Visual Effects
Motion Control
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Sculptor: Edge FX
I/O Operator
Director Of Photograhy: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Animator: ComputerCafe
CG Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Micheal Hardison)
Color & Lighting: Cinesite
Character Setup
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Engine Room
CG Artist: Cinesite
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Paint Artist
Digital Artist: Digiscope
3D Modeler: Big Red Pixel
Scanning And Recording Operator: Cinesite
Associate Visual Effects Producer: R!ot
Digital Compositor
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Digiscope
Still Photographer: Visual Effects Unit
Digital Compositor/paint
Compositor: Mar Vista Ventures
Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope
Visual Effects Design
Matte Painting Producer: Christov Effects And Design
Painter: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Animator: ComputerCafe
Lead Effects Animator
Miniature Producer: Cinema Production Services Inc.
3D Modeling And Texture Artist: Double Negative
Effects Animator: Modern Videofilm
Supervising Visual Effects Producer: Howard Anderson Company
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Mike Illingworth)
Miniature Special Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
System Administration: Cinesite
Digital Paint Artist
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Lead Painter: Venice, New Deal Studios
Composite Supervisor
Lead Creature Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Gaffer: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Digital Imaging Engineer
Effects Animator: Giant Killer Robots
Animator: ComputerCafe (as Greg Jonkajtys)
Model Supervisor: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Miniature Supervisor: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
Lead Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Miniature Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Production Assistant: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Color Timer: R!ot
Technical Supervisor: Big Red Pixel (as John Kirby)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Senior Visual Effects Artist: Custom Film Effects
Conceptual Supervisor: Dante Beast, Tippett Studio (as Pete Konig)
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digiscope
Miniature Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Andreas Klein)
Visual Effects: VCE.com
3D Supervisor: VCE
Electric: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Animator: Tippett Studio
Scanning And Recording
Animator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Artist
CG Animator: R!ot
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Liegey)
Digital Artist: Facial Capture, ComputerCafe
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (as Andy Lockley)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: Modern Videofilm
Visual Effects Supervisor: Big Red Pixel
Assistant Vfx Editor
Character Animator
Miniature Special Effects Technician: Cinesite
Data Management
Technical Support
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Shake Compositing
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Dawn A. Brookes)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Data Coordinator
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Tippett Studio
Location Data Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: Facial Capture, ComputerCafe
Visual Effects Editor
Camera Assistant: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Rotoscope Artist: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc. (as Donald Matheson)
Technical Director: Dynamics And Rendering, Cinesite
Technical Director: Dynamics And Rendering, Cinesite
Lidar Operator
Second Camera Assistant: Miniatures Unit, Venice
Visual Effects
Director Of Photograhy: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Modern VideoFilm
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: Dynamics And Rendering, Cinesite
CG Animator
Particle Animator: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Producer: Giant Killer Robots
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
3D Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects (as Lori Miller)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Head Of Digital Imaging: Cinesite
CG Tracker: R!ot
Motion Control
Compositing Supervisor: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: ComputerCafe
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Lead Compositor
Creature Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Producer
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Artist
Senior Matte Painter: R!OT Pictures / Visual Effects Supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Producer: VCE.com
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Assistant Compositor: ComputerCafe
Creature Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Lidar Technician
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc. (as Tim Niver)
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: ComputerCafe
CG Artist: Cinesite
Color & Lighting: Cinesite
Digital Animator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFx
Digital Artist: Digiscope (as Robb Ozeata)
Camera Operator: Visual Effects Unit
Animator: ComputerCafe
Effects Animator: Giant Killer Robots
Production Assistant: Digiscope
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope
Motion Control Technician
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Lead Modeler: Hyde, Tippett Studio
Miniature Effects Technician: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Engine Room (as David Piedra)
Model Painter: Cinema Production Services Inc.
First Assistant Director: New Deal Studios
Electrician: Visual Effects
Digital Supervisor: Custom Film Effects (as Laurie Powers)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digiscope
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist
Camera Assistant: Cinema Production Services/New Deal Studios
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc. (as John Ramsay)
Digital Artist
Character Animator
Lead Lighting Artist: Tippett Studio
CG Painter: Tippett Studio
Animator: ComputerCafe
Lead Character Animator: Tippett Studio (as Eric C. Reynolds)
CG Artist: Pixel Magic
Production Development: Cinesite
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Miniature Special Effects Technician: Cinesite
Systems Engineer
Pre-vis Consultant
CG Supervisor: Tippett Studio (as Matthew Robinson)
Digital Texture Painter: Double Negative
Visual Effects Shot Tracker
Executive Producer: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: Pixel Magic
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Compositing And Animation, Big Red Pixel
Match Mover: Giant Killer Robots
CG Animator: R!ot
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digiscope
Digital Effects Artist
Producer: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum Visual Effects
3D Matte Artist / Animator: ComputerCafe
Optical Camera
General Manager
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc. (as Michael Schaeffer)
Digital Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Additional Effects
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots (as Erik Schweickert)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist: Tippett Studio (as Misty Segura Barbour)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Spydercam Coordinator/rigger
3D Animation Supervisor: Modern VideoFilm
Senior Engineer
Production Assistant: New Deal Studios
Video Editorial
Digital Effects Artist
Inferno Artist: Modern Videofilm (as Rick Schick)
Visual Effects Producer: Custom Film Effects
Inferno Artist: Modern Videofilm
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Inferno Artist: Modern Videofilm
Visual Effects Artist: Engine Room
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Electrician
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
System Administration: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Texture Painter
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Modern Videofilm
Production Coordinator: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Data Manager: Digiscope
3D Supervisor: Cinesite
Sequence Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: ComputerCafe
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Matte Painting Supervisor: Main Titles
Digital Artist: Pixel Magic
Modelmaker
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matte Painter
Cg Generalist
CG Animator: R!ot
Model Supervisor: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Motion Control Operator
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist
Photographic Effects Supervisor: Cinesite UK (as Mike Talarico)
Additional Effects Cameraman
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Compositor
Digital Artist: Facial Capture, ComputerCafe
Motion Control
Data Wrangler: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Assistant: ComputerCafe
Digital Artist: Facial Capture, ComputerCafe
Creature Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor (as Sanju Gupta-Travis)
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Model Crew Chief: Tiger Bay, New Deal Studios
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Production Development: Cinesite
CG Artist: Pixel Magic
Effects Animator: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Compositor
3D Modeling And Texture Artist: Double Negative
Character Rigger: Modern Videofilm
Pyrotechnic Supervisor: Cinema Production Services Inc. (as Joseph Viskocil)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Tippett Studio
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Matchmover: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
Mechanical Effects Lead: Nemo Car, New Deal Studios (as Jon M. Warren)
Visual Effects
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative (as Becky Waters)
Animator: ComputerCafe
Visual Effects Production Assistant: R!ot
3D Supervisor: Cinesite (as Royston Wilcox)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Systems Manager
Digital Film I/O Manager: Tippett Studio
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services Inc. (as Louis J. Zutavern)
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Cinesite Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Trainee Model Maker (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Inferno Artist: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
3d Scanning (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Asset Manager: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Mold Supervisor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Creature Suit Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Project Coordinator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX / Puppeteer
Lead Hair Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX / Puppeteer (as Mark Alan Boley)
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Technician: Edge FX
Mold Maker: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Pat Brady)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Hair Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Creature Suit Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Tamara Carlson-Woodard) / Puppeteer (as Tamara Carlson-Woodard) / Special Effects Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Tamara Carlson-Woodard)
Special Effects Coordinator
Miniature Effects
Costume Props: Robert Allsopp
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Creature Suit Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Lead Artist: Dorian Gray, Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Bernie Eichholz) / Puppeteer
Makeup Effects Producer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Supervisor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX / Puppeteer
Prosthetic Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Foam Department
Mouldmaker: Robert Allsop & Associates
Lead Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Mold Supervisor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Senior Special Effects Technician
Creature Suit Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Hair Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Motoyoshi Hata)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: USA
Creature Suit Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Jeff Himmell)
Animatronic Engineer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Jimmy Hirahara) / Puppeteer
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Pyrotechnician (as Ondrej Hrncir)
Moldmaker: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Tim Huizing)
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Engineer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Hiroshi Ikeuchi)
Special Effects Crew
Sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Prosthetic Painter: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Senior Special Effects Technician
Creature Supervisor
Lead Artist: Hyde, Steve Johnson's Edge FX / Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Special Effects Technician (as Terry Lathwell)
Prosthetic Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Tim Leach)
Wire Effects Supervisor
Foam Department Supervisor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Senior Technician
Mechanical Department: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Creature Suit Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Dave Monzingo) / Puppeteer
Special Effects Technician
Lead Senior Special Effects Technician
Foam Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX / Special Effects Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Costume Props: Robert Allsopp
Purchasing Officer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Technician (as Dragutin Poldrugac)
Lead Prosthetic Artist: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Coordinator: Nemo Car Crew
Special Effects Technician
Creature Suit Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX / Puppeteer
Prosthetic Painter: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Mold Maker: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Johnnie Espiritu)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor (as Andrew Sculthorp)
Conceptual Designer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Technician: USA
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. (as David Smith)
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor
Special Effects Coordinator (as Dana Hunter Suddath)
Studio Photographer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects: Foam Department
Mold Maker: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Foam Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Prosthetic Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Creature Suit Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Technician: Edge FX (uncredited)
Armourer (uncredited)
Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (uncredited)
Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (uncredited)
Technician: Edge FX (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Set Designer
Key Scenic Artist
Sculptor: "dante Beast"
Graphics Artist
Set Designer
Scenic Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Concept Artist
Scenic Painter
Concept Artist
Miniature Painter / Paint Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator
Previsualisation
Concept Model Maker
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Senior Leadmen
Assistant To Set Decorator / Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit
Paint Supervisor: Los Angeles
Set Decorating Interpreter
Model Maker
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Buyer / Set Dresser
Property Master
Set Designer
Stand-by Props
Assistant On-set Decorator
Set Designer
Sets Buyer
Set Designer
Model Maker
Art Department Assistant
Production Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Conceptual Designer
Concept Artist
Set Designer
Propmaker
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Painter (as Kurt Van Der Basch)
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Design Models (uncredited)
Props Painter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: U.S. (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: Los Angeles Pre-production (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Adr Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Adr Engineer
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Recordist (as John Paul Fasal)
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Sound Consultant: Dolby (foreign Language Versions)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Utility Sound
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Re-recording Engineer
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Librarian
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Prague
Group Adr Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Edge FX
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Effects
Hair Stylist: Venician Carnival Sequence / Makeup Artist: Venician Carnival Sequence
Additional Makeup Effects
Contact Lens Optician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Technician
Makeup Artist: Mr. Connery
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Creature & Makeup Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Teeth
Hair Stylist: Mr. Connery
Key Sculptor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Dental Appliances
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Painter
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Prosthetic Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Prop Costume Maker
Costumer: Peta Wilson
Costume Fabricator: Robert Allsop & Associates
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Czech Republic
Costume Assistant
Dresser: Sean Connery
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Interpreter
Costume Painter And Dyer
On-set Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Leather Worker
Music Department
Conductor / Music Arranger / Orchestrator
Synthesizer Programmer
Additional Music Editor
Music Licensing
Music Programmer
Music Programmer
Orchestra Leader
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Programmer / Synthesizer Programmer
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Coordinator
Music Preparation
Music Technical Coordinator
Co-orchestrator
Music Programmer
Assistant Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Cast
Allan Quatermain
Captain Nemo
Mina Harker
Rodney Skinner
Dorian Gray
Tom Sawyer
Dr. Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde
Sanderson Reed
Constable Dunning
Running Officer
Copper #2
Assassin #3
Elderly Hunter
Old Traveler
Edgar Shreave
Hanson Cab Driver
Marksman #1
Marksman #3
Terrified Crewman
Recordist
Venice Conning Tower Crewman
Rocket Room Crewman
Crewman Patel
Headphones Crewman
Stunned Guard
Breathless Crewman
Signal Crew Man (as Guy Singh Digpal)
Crewman Chandra
Guard #1
Flame Thrower
Eva (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Adr Loop Group
Script Supervisor
Fight Choreographer
First Assistant Accountant
Marine Coordinator
Unit Medic: Re-shoot
First Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Nelson
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant Accounting
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Marine Coordinator
Horse Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Murphy
Armorer: Preparation
Assistant: Mr. Connery, UK
Assistant Location Manager
Balloon Team
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator
Key Set Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Assistant Production Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Connery
Assistant To Unit Production Managers
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Computer Technician
Adr Voice
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Third Unit
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Albert
Assistant Location Manager
Seamer: Edge FX
Script Supervisor Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Fight Trainer
Dive Coordinator
Production Assistant: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Assistant To Line Producer
Production Accountant
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant
Main Title Producer
Armorer: Weapons Prep UK
Assistant: Mr. Albert
Office Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Stephen Norrington
Script Supervisor
Research Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Horse Master
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Title Designer
Paymaster: E.p.
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant: YU+Co.
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant To Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Czech
Stunt Rigger
Fight Choreographer / Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Peta Wilson
Action Wire Coordinator
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Picture Vehicle Technician
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Action Vehicle Engineer
Picture Vehicle Technician
Action Vehicle Engineer
Driver: Cast
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen - modified: [20563][311429]