Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Mission: Impossible II   (2000)

Rate It

Mission: Impossible II Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 123 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-04-18 ~ 1999-12-15
Release Information

Directed by | John Woo
Cinematography by | Jeffrey L. Kimball
Edited by | Steven Kemper, Christian Wagner

Starring ~ Tom Cruise, Dougray Scott, Thandie Newton

Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Creator Television Series Mission: Impossible
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Australia
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Executive In Charge Of Production: USA
Production Liaison: Fox Studios Australia / Studio Facilities Coordinator: Fox Studios Australia
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(additional Photography)
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit Australia
Second Unit Director (as Billy Burton)
Second Second Assistant Director: Australia
First Assistant Director: Second Unit Australia
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit Australia
Additional Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director (as Johnny Pacialeo)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit Australia
Second Unit Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Model Unit (as Dave Pearson)
Second Second Assistant Director: USA
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit Australia
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit Australia
Third Assistant Director: Australia
Second Second Assistant Director: Australia
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director: Australia
First Assistant Director: Second Unit Australia
Second Second Assistant Director: Australia
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip: USA
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip: USA
Rigging Lighting Technician: USA
Second Company Grip: USA
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Foreman
Rigging Electrician
Second Company Grip: USA
Still Photographer
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician (as Matthew Buchan)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Lighting Technician: USA
Rigging Grip: USA (as James Chase)
Rigging Coordinator
Second Company Grip: USA
Second Company Grip: USA
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Rigging Supervisor
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Remote Head Technician: Power Pod
Second Company Grip: USA
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: USA
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician: USA
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging First Company Grip: USA (as Tom Gibson)
Rigging Lighting Technician: USA (as Adam Seth Glick)
Rigging Electrician
Second Company Grip: USA (as Jeff Gregg)
Second Company Grip: USA
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera Second Unit
Second Company Grip: USA
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Second Company Grip: USA
Rigging Electrician
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician: USA
Rigging Electrics
Lighting Technician
Second Company Grip: USA
Rigging Grip: USA
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Technocrane Technician
Second Company Grip: USA
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Photographer: USA
Rigging Lighting Technician: USA
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Joel Lategan)
Rigging Lighting Technician: USA
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician: USA
Still Photographer
Clapper Loader: Australia
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip: USA
Second Company Grip: USA (as Alan Lieberman)
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigger: Australia
Steadicam Operator (as Greg Lundsgaard) / Camera Operator (as Greg Lundsgaard)
Focus Puller: Second Camera
Lighting Technician: USA
Second Assistant Photographer: USA (as Vince Mata)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: USA (as Frank Matthews)
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Camera Car Supervisor: USA
Rigging Grip: USA
A Camera Operator: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: USA (as Dan Mellitz)
Assistant Camera: SpaceCam
Dolly Grip: USA
First Company Grip
Video Assist Assistant
First Assistant Camera: USA (as Danny Nichols)
First Assistant Camera (as Kenneth Nishino)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit, USA
Aerial Director Of Photography
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Company Grip: USA
Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: USA
Rigging Lighting Technician: USA (as Jerry Posner)
Rigging Lighting Technician: USA (as Brennan L. Price)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Second Company Grip: USA
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician: USA
Lighting Technician: USA (as James D. Rose)
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Technician (as Eric Wolfson-Sagot)
Second Company Grip: USA
Rigging Grip: USA
Additional Camera Assistant
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician: USA
Steadicam Operator: Australia
Second Company Grip: USA
Camera Operator
Camera Operator: USA
Second Assistant Photographer: USA
Rigging Electrician
Additional Camera Loader
Key Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator
Video Assist Operator: USA
Clapper Loader: Australia
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Day Player
Dolly Grip: A Camera
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Photographer: USA
Lighting Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Camera (as John Wareham) / Focus Puller: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Stand-by Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, USA
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip: USA
Camera Loader: USA
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Lighting Technician: USA (as Donald M. Yamasaki)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional (uncredited) / Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Balloon Operator (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor: Second Unit
Additional Editor
Assistant Film Editor: Second Unit
Assistant Editor
Editor: Main Title Sequence
Negative Cutter
Assistant Film Editor: Second Unit
First Assistant Editor: Australia
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor: Second Unit
First Assistant Editor: Film
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor: Second Unit
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Technical Director: PDI
Computer Effects Technician
Computer Playback Supervisor (as Matthew Kok)
Computer Effects Technician
Avid Editor
2D Compositor: Cinesite (as Colin Always)
Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: MVFX
Research & Development
Digital Effects Compositor: Manex Visual Effects
System Administrator
Film Recording
Visual Effects First Assistant Editor
Rigger: Model Unit
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Miniature Effects: David B. Sharp Productions (as John Chaldu)
Digital Compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
CG Animator: CFC
Digital Artist
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: MVFX
Digital Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor
Digital Imaging Supervisor
Computer Graphics Artist: Bionic Digital
Rotoscope Supervisor: Cinesite
Motion Control Assistant: Model Unit
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Encoding
Compositing Artist: CFC
Compositing Artist: CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Matte World Digital
Computer Graphics Artist: Bionic Digital
Compositing Lead: MVFX
Digital Compositor
Rigger: Model Unit
Visual Effects Editor: USA
Digital Painter
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Manex
Visual Effects Assistant
Miniature Effects: David B. Sharp Productions
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: CFC
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Production Manager: Model Unit
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Electrician: Model Unit
Digital Artist
Motion Control Technician
Compositing Lead: MVFX
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Coordinator: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: MVFX
Additional Rigger: Model Unit
Unit Supervisor: Model Unit
Visual Effects Coordinator: CFC
Digital Lab Data: CFC
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Studio Manager: Double Negative Ltd
Data Operations
Production Coordinator: Model Unit
Stills Photographer: MVFX
Miniature Effects: David B. Sharp Productions
Digital Lab Producer: CFC
Digital Artist (as Hillary Covey)
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Art Director
Scanning & Recording Operator: Cinesite
Executive Producer: Mill Film
Visual Effects Technical Director Research And Development
Visual Effects
Digital Lab I/O: CFC
3D Artist: Virus Sequence
Computer Graphics Lead: MVFX
3D Modeler
Color Timer: PDI
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digiscope
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: PDI (as Henry Labounta)
Sequence Lead
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite Hollywood
3D Animator: Cinesite
Compositing Artist
3D Animator
Digital Effects Supervisor: MVFX
Digital Coordinator: Visual Effects
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Computer Animation And Displays
Visual Effects Editorial
Technical Operations Manager: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: MVFX
In House Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez
CG Animator: CFC
Lead Virtual Backgrounds
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Producer: Cinesite Europe
Compositor: Manex Visual Effects
Digital Painter
Digital Artist
Video Assist Operator: Visual Effects, USA
Computer Graphics Artist: Bionic Digital
Senior Computer Graphics Artist: Bionic Digital
Inferno Artist: Title Sequence
Motion Control Operator: Model Unit
3D Artist: Manex Visual Effects
Visual Effects Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Lisa Moore)
Grip: Model Unit
Visual Effects Production Assistant: USA
Digital Compositor
CG Animator: CFC
2D Animator
Compositing Artist: CFC
Optical Supervisor
Digital Matte Artist: Matte World Digital
Digital Matte Artist: Matte World Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Virtual Cinematography
Digital Compositor
Miniature Effects: David B. Sharp Productions (as James Olson)
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Supervising CG Animator: CFC
Visual Effects: Bionic Digital
Compositing Artist: CFC
Visual Effects Producer: CFC
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Manex VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Senior Special Effects Technician: Model Unit
Digital Paint Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositing Artist (as Tom Proctor)
Digital Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Computer Graphics Lead: MVFX
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Matte Artist: Matte World Digital
Compositing Lead: MVFX
Junior Electrician: Model Unit
Gaffer: Model Unit
Visual Effects Editorial
Digital Compositor: Matte World Digital (as Mike Root)
Digital Artist
Digital Artist (as Naomi Sato)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: MVFX
Model Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: CFC
Stills Photographer: MVFX
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Production Coordinator: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Focus Puller: Model Unit
Director Of Photography: Model Unit
Editor: Title Sequence
Executive Producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart Welch)
CG Supervisor: Bionics / Computer Effects Graphics Designer (as Ole Sturm)
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Data Technical Assistant: Manex Visual Effects
3D Lead Artist: Title Sequence
Lead Compositing Artist: CFC
Compositing Artist: CFC
Model Supervisor: Model Unit
Head Of Production: Cinesite Europe
Computer Graphics Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
2D Lead Compositor: Cinesite Europe
Production Coordinator: PDI
Miniature Effects: David B. Sharp Productions
Greenscreen Lighting Consultant (as Mark Weingartner) / Motion Control Supervisor: Australia (as Mark Weingartner)
Compositing Artist (as Eric W. Weinschenk)
Scanning And Recording Manager/supervisor
Digital Compositor: PDI
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: MVFX
Digital Effects Producer: MVFX
2D Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Manex VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Bidding Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: PDI (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
2D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Animation Technology (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Texture Painter (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Film Recorder Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Post Production Supervisor: PDI/Dreamworks (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanning (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: PDI (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor (uncredited)
CG Technical Director: Manex Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Director: PDI (uncredited)
Model Builder (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Modelmaker
Armourer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Consultant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: USA
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Phillip Cory)
Special Effects Shop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Modelmaker
Special Effects Technician
Hair Technician: KYP
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Dave Hardie)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: USA (as Eugene 'Doug' Hubbard)
Special Effects Supervisor: USA (as David Kelsey)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: USA
Character Technical Director
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Manager
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Research & Development
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Onset Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman (as David L. Simmons)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit (as Dan Sudick)
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Richard L. Thompson)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Taj Trengrove)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: USA
Special Effects Technician: USA
Hair Technician: KYP
Special Makeup Effects
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Dave Young)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Australia (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (as Steve Lee)
Art Department
Drapery Foreman: USA (as Steven Baer)
Assistant Art Director: Australia (as Christopher Batson)
Set Designer (as Thomas F. Betts)
Lead Hand
Construction Coordinator
Set Finisher
Screen Graphics Designer
Set Decorating Propmaker
Lead Man
Greens Coordinator
Storyboard Artist: USA (as Rick Buoen)
Set Dresser: USA
Paint Foreman: USA (as Gary A. Clark)
Draftsman: Australia
Storyboard Artist: Australia
Draftsman: Australia (as Edward Cotton)
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Builder
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Electrician
Modelmaking Supervisor
Art Director: Second Unit
On-set Painter
Labor Foreman: USA
Lead Man: USA
Construction Accountant (as Deb Eastwood)
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Department Accountant (as Traci Duxbury)
Storyboard Artist: USA
Property Manager
Graphic Artist: Australia
Set Dresser: USA
Scenic Sculptor
Mouldmaker
Construction Supervisor
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Model Maker
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser (as Peter Kodicek)
Art Department Coordinator: USA
Property Master
Draftsman: Australia
Modelshop Foreman
Assistant Art Director: Austalia
Construction Foreman
Plasterer Gang Boss
Art Department Production Assistant
Art Department Electrician
Greensperson
Assistant Art Director
Property Master: USA / Property Master: Reshoots
Draftsman: Australia
Set Dresser: USA
Conceptual Model Maker
Set Decorating Coordinator
Senior Propmaker
Construction Manager
Props Assistant
Draftsman: Australia
Construction Manager
Set Decorating Propmaker
Associate Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser: USA (as Brett Smith)
Construction Manager
Set Decorating Coordinator
Set Decorating Propmaker
Set Dresser: Second Unit
Greens Supervisor
Assistant Buyer/dresser
Head Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Paint Foreman
Carpenter
Set Dresser: Second Unit
Painter (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Leading Hand Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Senior Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Senior Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Department Runner (uncredited)
Modelshop Laborer (uncredited)
Leading Hand Model Maker (uncredited)
Senior Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker/metal Worker (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Property Maker (uncredited)
Welder/fabricator (uncredited)
Trades Assistant (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Modelmaking Electrics (uncredited)
Mouldmaker (uncredited)
Senior Model Maker (uncredited)
Senior Model Maker (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Mechanical Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Department Runner (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Model Department Runner (uncredited)
Sound Department
Utility Sound Technician
Sound Mixer
Additional Sound
Dialogue Editor (as J.H. Arrufat)
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Additional Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer (as Paul Brincat)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
First Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Assistant (as Dana LeBlanc) / First Assistant Sound Editor (as Dana LeBlanc)
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Second Engineer
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist (as Craig "Pup" Heath)
Layback Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Lee LeBaigue)
Adr Recordist
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound
Field Recordist
Boom Operator
Adr Editor (as Michelle Perrone)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Editor (as Geoff Rubay)
Second Engineer
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Additional Adr Mixer
Stage Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Sound (as Peter Sullivan)
Supervising Adr Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Dave Williams)
Adr Supervisor / Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Post-production Audio (uncredited)
Assistant Technician: Hans Zimmer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant / Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Australia / Makeup Artist: Australia
Hair Technician: KYP
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Supervisor: Kevin Yagher Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chief Hair Stylist: USA
Hair Stylist: Australia / Makeup Artist: Australia
Special Makeup Technician
Hair Technician: KYP
Hair Design Consultant
Special Makeup Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Australia / Makeup Artist: Australia
Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Chief Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Stylist: Australia / Makeup Artist: Australia
Hair Stylist: USA
Makeup Effects Supervisor: Kevin Yagher Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chief Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Studio Manager: Kevin Yagher Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Crew
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Standby
Costume Supervisor: USA
Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Assistant
Costumer: USA
Costume Buyer
Costume Coordinator
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Runner
Assistant Costumer
Costume Buyer: Australia / Wardrobe Assistant
Costumer: USA
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Art Finisher
Music Department
Supervising Music Technical Advisor
Composer: Additional Music / Musician
Music Editor Assistant
Score Recordist
Musician
Musician
Assistant Music Technical Advisor
Music Editor
Music Re-recording Mixer
Musician / Musician: Bass
Music Consultant
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Production Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music / Musician
Musician
Composer: Theme Music
Assistant Music Technical Advisor
Music Score Supervisor
Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Soloist: Cello
Musician
Conductor / Musician
Music Clearance
Cast
Ethan Hunt
Sean Ambrose
Nyah Nordoff-Hall
Luther Stickell
Billy Baird
John C. McCloy
Dr. Nekhorvich (as Radé Sherbedgia)
Michael (as Matthew Wilkinson)
Accountant
Flamenco Dancer
Chemist
Larrabee
Biocyte Security Guard #2
Relief Pilot
Dr. Gradsky
Biocyte Security Guard #1
Flamenco Dancer
Prison Guard #2
Biocyte Security Guard #3
Flamenco Dancer
Flamenco Dancer
Flamenco Dancer
Flamenco Dancer
Flamenco Dancer
Senor De L'Arena
Girl (uncredited)
Art Teacher (uncredited)
Race Track Crowd (uncredited)
Gate Guard #1 (uncredited)
Server (uncredited)
Mission Commander Swanbeck (uncredited)
Train Driver (uncredited)
Man With Mission Rocket In Helicopter (uncredited)
Flamenco Guest (uncredited)
Spanish Party Goer (uncredited)
Party Attendant (uncredited)
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Student Intern
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Zimmer
Script Assistant: Australia
Aerial Coordinator
Legal Representative
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant: USA
Adr Voice
Publicist: USA
Structured Finance By
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Production Medic
Assistant: Mr. Woo
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot: Australia
Remote System Technician
First Assistant Accountant: USA
Assistant: Mr. Cruise
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Zimmer
Accounting Clerk
Computer And Video Effects Supervisor
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Assistant Armorer
Executive Assistant: Mr. Woo
Weapons Coordinator
Production Assistant: USA
Assistant Art Department Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: USA
First Assistant Accountant
Craft Service Assistant
Contact: London
Assistant: Jonathan Sanger
Assistant Accountant
Unit Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator / Production Secretary
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Accountant: USA
Helicopter Pilot
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: USA
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Australia
Craft Service: Los Angeles/Utah
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Studio Operations
Script Supervisor: USA
Payroll Accountant
Helicopter Pilot: Australia
Production Assistant: Australia
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Hitchcock
Assistant Location Manager: Azusa
Special Consultant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Studio Executive: Cruise/Wagner
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post-production Accounting Assistant
Assistant: Hans Zimmer
Production Assistant: USA
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: USA
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
Production Staff
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
Remote Head Operator: USA
Unit Publicist
Illustrator: Concept
Security Coordinator: Fox Studios Australia
Catering
Production Coordinator
Studio Executive: Cruise/Wagner
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot: Australia
First Assistant Production Accountant: USA
Assistant: Mr. Chang
Script Supervisor: USA
Location Auditor
Development Staff
Payroll Accountant: USA
Choreographer: Flamenco
Script Supervisor
Executive Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Newton
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Production Coordinator
Title Designer: Main Title Sequences
Pre-production Crew
Accounting Clerk: USA
Voice Artist
Marketing Canada
Security Officer
Consultant
Pre-production Crew
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Cruise
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Australia / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Dominic Purcell
Driving Stunt Double: Thandie Newton
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit, Australia
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Motorcycle Stunt Double: Tom Cruise #1
Stunt Double: Dougray Scott
Motorcycle Stunt Double: Tom Cruise #2
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Driver
Safety Consultant
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: USA
Transportation Supervisor
Transportation Dispatcher: USA
Driver: Camera Truck
Transportation Captain: USA
Driver: Camera Car
Driver: Los Angeles Shoot
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Action Vehicles Manager
Action Vehicle Modifications / Transportation
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Mission: Impossible II - modified: [26581][120755]