Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Glory Road   (2006)

Rate It

Glory Road Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, Sport
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-08-02
Release Information

Directed by | James Gartner
Cinematography by | Jeffrey L. Kimball, John Toon
Edited by | Jason Hellmann, John Wright

Starring ~ Josh Lucas, Derek Luke, Austin Nichols

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Giselle Gurza Junco)
Second Second Assistant Director (as James Roque Jr.)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Donald L. Sparks)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Additional Camera Operator
Additional Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Digital Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Additional Camera Operator
Electrician
Lamp Operator
Hot Head Technician
Additional Camera Operator
Pre-rig Gaffer
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Additional Camera Loader (as Courtney Drewes-Jones)
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician: Daily
Film Loader
Additional Photographer
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Key Grip
Assistant Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Playback Assistant
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Bill Merrill)
Additional Film Loader
Electrician: El Paso
Dimmer Board Operator
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Chief Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Additional
Camera Operator: SuperFlyCam
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Set Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Rigging
Editorial Department
Assistant On-line Editor / Digital Intermediate Assist
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Post-production Assistant
Editorial Production Assistant
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor: Avid
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Editorial
Color Timer
Digital Film Colorist / Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
Post Production Executive
Additional Conforming Editor (uncredited)
Additional Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Inferno Artist: Asylum
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Asylum
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: Asylum
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Compositor: Asylum
Visual Effects Plate Colorist
Digital Optical Supervisor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Company 3
Scanning/recording
Visual Effects Supervisor: Company 3
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Assistant Visual Effects Artist: Company 3
Rotoscope Artist: Pacific Title
Digital Optical Coordinator: Pacific Title (as Tom Clary)
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Digital Optical Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Optical Compositor: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor: Flash Film Works
Digital/optical Associate Producer: Pacific Title (as Bill Fletcher)
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Flash Film Works
Compositor: Asylum (as Lori Freitag)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
Digital Optical Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Editor: Flash Film Works
Matchmover: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title (as Jennifer Law Stump)
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Flash Film Works
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Flash Film Works
Digital/optical Producer: Pacific Title (as Darin Millett)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Visual Effects
Digital Optical Compositor: Pacific Title (as Matthew Melia)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Flash Film Works
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Asylum Visual Effects
Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Supervisor: Flash Film Works
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Rotoscope Artist: Pacific Title
Digital Intermediate Support Colorist
Lead Camera: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Company 3
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Rotoscope Artist: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
Visual Effects Producer: Flash Film Works
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor
Digital Optical Compositor: Pacific Title (as Francis Cabangis Yu)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Flash Film Works (uncredited)
Visual Effects Intern: Flash Film Works (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pre-production, Flash Film Works (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Director
Special Effects Technician: El Paso
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Set Dresser
Property Master
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master
Construction Medic
Constructor
Lead Greens
Props Assistant
Lead Signwriter / Signwriter
Set Dresser
Gang Boss
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
General Foreman
Set Dresser (as Stephen Durante)
Purchaser/auditor
Set Dressing Production Assistant
Assistant Props
Props Assistant
Props Assistant
Prop Maker
Painter/signwriter
Set Dresser (as Michael E. Hendrick)
Paint Gangboss
Props Assistant
Standby Painter
Art Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Scenic Gangboss
Graphic Designer
Construction Medic
Set Dresser (as E.J. Levron)
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Propmaker
Set Designer
Plaster Foreman
Scenic Artist
On-set Dresser
Signwriter (as Gordon Peck Jr.)
Art Department Coordinator
Art Production Assistant
Construction Utility
Props Assistant
Second Leadman (as Jim Williams)
Buyer (as Frank J. Zito III)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Assistant Sound
Supervising Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Audio Consultant
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist: Atlanta
Production Sound Mixer (as Kathleen Cusack)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor
Digital Recordist
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Ken Karmen)
Foley Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist: Dallas
Audio Consultant
Additional Sound Recordist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Greg Russell)
Boom Operator
Additional Sound Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Casting Department
Local Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: New York
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Voice Casting
Extras Casting Consultant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting: New York
Extras Casting Assistant: Office
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Josh Lucas
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: El Paso
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: El Paso
Additional Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Jon Voight
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Key Costumer: Women
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Shop Supervisor
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Key Costumer: Men
Costume Ager/dyer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Scoring Crew
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Song "Up All Night Blues"
Scoring Crew
Music Executive
Orchestrator
Musician: Percussion
Assistant Music Editor
Music Arranger: Mariachi Music / Music Preparation
Score Recordist
Music Playback
Music Arranger: Marching Band Music
Music Editor: Temp
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Featured Vocalist
Composer: Additional Music / Music Programmer
Scoring Technician
Digital Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Music Editor: Temp
Orchestra Contractor
Choir Contractor
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Music Arranger: Choral
Music Preparation
Music Arranger: Mariachi Music
Score Musician: Vocalist
Music Preparation
Cast
Don Haskins
Bobby Joe Hill
Jerry Armstrong
Adolph Rupp
Moe Iba
David Lattin
Orsten Artis
Harry Flournoy
Willie Worsley
Willie 'Scoops' Cager
Mary Haskins
Nevil Shed
Ross Moore
Togo Railey
Dick Myers
David Palacio (as Alejandro Hernandez)
Louis 'Flip' Baudoin
Wade Richardson
Dr. Ray
George McCarty
Mark Haskins
Brent Haskins
Armstrong's Father
Exhibition Game Tournament Director
Good Ol' Boy Pool Player
Flournoy's Friend (as Tobi Gadison Brown)
Mrs. Flournoy (as Elisabeth Omilami)
Mr. Flournoy
Mexican Server (as Manuel Bruno Chevrolet)
Locker Room Janitor
Tina Malichi
Geology Teacher (as Dr. Monica L. Monica)
Judd Milton
Texas Western Booster
Texas Western Announcer
Eastern NM Forward
Iowa Player #1 (Guard)
Local Brother
Ralph Miller - Iowa Coach
Iowa Reporter
Iowa Reporter
Iowa Announcer (as Bill Schilling)
Iowa Announcer
Sports Reporter
Diner Attacker
Pat Riley (as Wesley Brown)
East Texas State Fan
East Texas State Fan
East Texas State Fan
Airport Reporter
Airport Reporter
Airport Reporter
Seattle Game Anchor
NCAA Finals Anchor
NCAA Finals Anchor
Wade Junior
Awards Host
Awards Reporter
Old Woman - Cole Field House
NCAA Stadium Announcer
Kentucky Booster Wife
Kentucky Booster Wife
Kentucky Booster Wife
Garden Brunch Waiter
NCAA Finals Reporter
NCAA Finals Reporter
Racist - Cole Field House
Elevator Man
Racist - Spitting Woman (as Maureen A. Brennan)
Mary's Girlfriend
Kentucky Assistant Coach
Kentucky Booster
Kentucky Booster
Kentucky Booster
NCAA Regionals Anchor
NCAA Regionals Anchor
Seattle Coach
Seattle Referee
Party Girl
Party Girl
Big Guy (as Jamal Rashawn Dennis)
Mrs. Cager
Lattin Girl (as Stafford Serino)
Lattin Girl
Lattin Girl
Iowa Game Referee
Cager's Sister
Cager's Sister
Racist (as Steven Dane Rhodes)
Racist (as Doug Eames)
East Texas Game Referee #1
NCAA Finals Reporter (as Douglas E. Barden)
NCAA Finals Reporter
NCAA Finals Reporter
Gospel Singer
Kentucky Game Referee
Racist Kid
Kentucky Player
Juarez Bartender
Gas Station Attendant / Himself
Army Bartender
Texas Western Student
#22 Navada
Kansas Player / Atlanta All-Star Player
Kentucky Player
Himself
Reporter (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Iowa Assistant Coach (uncredited)
Chaperone (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Assistant Coach (uncredited)
Camera Operator / Latin Male (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Coach's Son (uncredited)
Coach's Wife (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Joleen (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Kentucky Band Member (uncredited)
Party Dancer (uncredited)
News Reporter (uncredited)
Fan (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Texas Western Student (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Fan (uncredited)
Party Girl (uncredited)
Texas Western Band Trumpeter (uncredited)
(voice) (uncredited)
Texas Western Band Bass Drummer (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Texas Western Booster (uncredited)
Courtside Radio Reporter (uncredited)
Arena Crowd Member (uncredited)
Kentucky Fan (uncredited)
Kansas #33 (uncredited)
Player (uncredited)
Texas Team Ambassador (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Player's Mother (uncredited)
News Reporter (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Courtside Reporter / Cameraman / Spectator (uncredited)
ROTC Student (uncredited)
Scorer (uncredited)
Passenger (uncredited)
Seattle University Player (uncredited)
Taxi Passenger (uncredited)
Team Bus Driver & Faculty Member (uncredited)
Cameraman / Reporter (uncredited)
Taxi Passenger (uncredited)
Racist (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
ENM Player (uncredited)
Cameraman / Reporter (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Booster Alumni (uncredited)
#50 Iowa (uncredited)
Jayhawks Asst, Head Coach (uncredited)
Herman Carr (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
#35 Kansas (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Texas Western Student (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
John Anderson (uncredited)
Seattle University Cheerleader (uncredited)
Fan (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Crowd Promotions
Second Assistant Accountant
Key Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Oman
Adr Loop Group
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Adr Voice
Dialect Coach
Key Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Hot Head Technician/operator: Re-shoots
Animal Wrangler
Production Secretary
Base Generator Operator
Extras Wrangler
Technician: Scorpio Head
Production Office Coordinator
Script Supervisor
On-set Accountant
Location Scout
Medical Coordinator
Key Craft Service
Production Accountant
Basketball Coordinator
Basketball Consultant / Basketball Coordinator
Head Animal Wrangler
Craft Service
Assistant: Pat Sandston
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Oman
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Key Craft Service: Louisiana
Digital Optical Producer
Script Researcher
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lucas
Location Coordinator
Basketball Intern
Assistant Location Manager
Double: Derek Luke
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Additional Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Basketball Coordinator
Crowd Promotions Production Assistant
Balloon Light Technician
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Reed
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Gartner
Post-production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Production Secretary
Production Executive
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Given
Payroll Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Accounting Associate
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Accountant: El Paso / Assistant Accountant
Crowd Promotion Coordinator
Development Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stenson
Stand-in: Jon Voight, New Orleans
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Additional Production Assistant
Extras Wrangler
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Executive Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Production Assistant
Senior Script Clearance Manager
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Adr Voice
Balloon Light Technician
Acting Coach
Uncredited
Stunt Department
Stunt Basketball Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Basketball Player
Stunt Double: Shed
Stunt Attacker
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Attacker
Stunt Basketball Player
Stunt Double: Don Haskins
Transportation Department
Driver: Set Dec
Driver: Mr Bruckheimer
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Office Production Assistant
Transportation Captain
Director's Driver
Stakebed Driver
Teamster Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Picture Car Wrangler
Transportation Captain
Driver: Production Van
Glory Road - modified: [30595][385726]