Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Interstellar   (2014)

Interstellar 4.89/5 9 Votes

Interstellar Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 169 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 2013-08-12 ~ 2013-12-19
Release Information

Directed by | Christopher Nolan
Cinematography by | Hoyte Van Hoytema
Edited by | Lee Smith

Starring ~ Matthew McConaughey, Anne Hathaway, Jessica Chastain

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Assistant Coordinating Producer: Alberta
Coordinating Producer: Alberta
Assistant Coordinating Producer: Alberta
Coordinating Producer: Alberta
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Supervising Producer: Iceland
Assistant Coordinating Producer: Iceland
Coordinating Producer: Iceland
Producer
Assistant Coordinating Producer: Iceland
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Trainee Coordinating Producer
Trainee Coordinating Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Supervisor (as Michelle Brattson Majors)
Location Manager: Alberta (as Bruce Brownstein)
Location Manager
Unit Production Manager: Alberta
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Production Manager: Alberta
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager: Iceland
Line Producer: Iceland
Production Manager: Iceland (as Eddi Ketilsson)
Production Manager: Alberta
Assistant Location Manager: Atlanta
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Production Manager
Location Manager
Location Manager: Iceland
Assistant Location Manager (uncredited)
Assistant Location Manager (uncredited)
Assistant Location Manager (uncredited)
Assistant Location Manager (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Production: Legendary Pictures (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(as Helen Kozora-Tell)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director: Alberta
Second Second Assistant Director: Iceland
Second Assistant Director: Alberta
Second Assistant Director (as Brandon W. Lambdin)
Trainee Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Alberta (as Megan Shank)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
Generator Cable Operator
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Additional Video Assist: Visual Effects Unit
Foxy Crane Technician
Rigging Grip
Aerial Camera Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Video Assist Operator: New Deal Studios
Film Loader
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Alpha Head Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip
Alpha Head Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Stills Photographer: Alberta
Edge Director Of Photography
Rigging Grip Foreman
Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Camera Specialist
Video Playback Engineer
Video Assist: Visual Effects Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip
Technocrane Operator
Gaffer: Alberta
Video Graphics
Key Grip: Atlanta
First Assistant Camera: Alberta
Video Graphics
Fixtures Gangboss
Fixtures Technician: LED
Rigging Gaffer (as John Manocchia)
Lamp Operator: Canada
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip: Alberta (as Timothy Milligan)
Camera Production Assistant
Dolly Grip
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric
Fixtures: Led Technician
Rigging Gaffer: Atlanta
Lighting Technician
Computer Engineer (as Vince Parker)
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Edge Head Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Fixtures Technician: LED
Rigging Electric
Video Technician: Alberta
Dolly Grip: Camera Test
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Imax Camera Technician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Key Grip
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electric
Computer Video Supervisor / Key Video Assist
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Film Loader: Alberta
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (as Scott Sakamoto)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant: Alberta
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Jeremy Nail)
Assistant Editor (as Paula Suhy)
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Associate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Mato Der Avanessian)
Negative Cutter (as Christie Meyer)
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Senior Digital Cinema Compressionist (uncredited)
Scanning: 65mm 4k Scanning & 4k Image Processing, FotoKem Digital Film Services (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Colorist: Video Mastering (uncredited)
Senior Digital Cinema Compressionist (uncredited)
Digital Cinema Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Assistant Colourist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Director Of Photography / Visual Effects Director Of Photography: New Deal Studios (as Timothy E. Angulo)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Studio Data Assistant
Digital Artist: Double Negative / Prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Compositor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Technical Support: Double Negative
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Opticals
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Systems Engineering
Model Unit Gaffer: New Deal Studios / Model Unit Key Grip: New Deal Studios
Special Effects Senior Technician: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Technology: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Colorist (as Colin Brown)
Visual Effects: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Keanan Sean Cantrell)
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative, Singapore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Assistant Colourist
Roto And Paint Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmover: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscoping Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Christopher Coupe)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Motion Control Operator: New Deal Studios
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Set Designer
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Kirsty Davies-Bhakar)
Research And Development / Research And Development: Double Negative
Crew Chief: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Sam Dawes)
Digital Paint Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development / Research And Development: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Technical Support: Double Negative
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Bruno Ebé)
Technical Support: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Marco Engelmann Santos)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Modelmaker / Senior Workshop Technician: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Layout Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Tito Fernandez)
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative (as David Fernandez)
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Adrian Flanquart)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Motion Control Technician
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Paul Franklin)
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effect Production Manager
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative / Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Igor Gonzalez Velar)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Andy Guest)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Previsualization Supervisor
Cg Lighting Supervisor (as Laurent Hammery)
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Motion Control Technician
Lidar Technician: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Senior Modeler: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Special Effects Senior Technician: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Assistant Colourist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Lighting Technical Director
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Software Development Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Company Scheduler
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative / Digital Matte Painter
Animator: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Senior Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Effects/lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
R&d / Studio Assistant
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios (as Katie Garcia)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Technical Support: Double Negative (as Danny Ling)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive: Legendary Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor
Matte Painter
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Color Timer: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Vaibhav A. Marathe)
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director
Model Unit Gaffer: New Deal Studios (as Tim McArdle) / Model Unit Key Grip: New Deal Studios (as Tim McArdle)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Gengtong Neo)
Cg Effects Supervisor (as Nicholas New)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Daniel Nicholson)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Shailendra Pandey)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Technical Support: Double Negative
Technical Support: Double Negative (as Phillis Pendlebury)
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Technical Support: Double Negative
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Miniature Effects / Senior Workshop Technician: New Deal Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Research And Development: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative / Texture Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Louise Fontillas) / Prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios
Production Coordinator: New Deal Studios / Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Andrew Scrase)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Senior Modeler: New Deal Studios (as Branden W. Seifert)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Ryan Seymour)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Paint And Roto
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Motion Control Technician / Visual Effects Camera: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Fx Technical Director
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative / Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Camera: New Deal Studios (as James Thibo)
Digital Artist: New Deal Studios
Roto Artist
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Technical Support: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative (as Sebastian Overheidt)
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist
Data Wrangler / Visual Effects Photographer
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Artist: Double Negative / Lighting Technical Director
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as William Van Dao) / Roto Artist: Double Negative
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Leongkit Wong)
Data I/o Manger
Technical Support: Double Negative (as Lisa Wood)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Ryan Woodward)
Roto Artist
Machmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Patsy Yuen)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Data Managing: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lighting Td: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tech Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscoping (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Production Manager: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Model Maker: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Machmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects: R&d, Technology, Studio, Editorial & Production Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects: Atlanta
Special Effects: Atlanta (as Jeff Butterworth)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Atlanta (as Stew DePass)
Special Effects: Atlanta
Special Effects: Atlanta
Special Effects Foreman (as John J. Downey)
Special Effects Assistant (as Matthew Downey)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Scott Fisher)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Ronald Goldstein)
Special Effects Technician: Iceland
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Iceland
Special Effects: Atlanta
Special Effects Foreman (as Joseph E. Judd)
Special Effects Technician: Iceland (as David Jonasson)
Special Effects Foreman: Iceland
Lead Painter
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Atlanta
Special Effects: Atlanta
Special Effects Coordinator: Alberta
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as James Rollins)
Special Effects Technician (as Robert Slater)
Special Effects: Atlanta
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Propshop Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician: New Deal Studios (uncredited) / Special Effects: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
On-set Greens: Alberta
Craft Service
Lead Carpenter: Alberta
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman: Alberta (as Jimmy Bruder)
Concept Artist
Carpenter (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter: Alberta
Construction Foreman: Alberta
Stand-by Painter: Canada (as David Clark)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Paint Supervisor
Sculptor: Head (as Gene Cooper)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator (as William Daly III)
On-set Greensman: Alberta
Concept Illustrator (as R Delimata)
Plaster Foreman: Alberta
Illustrator
Set Decorator: Alberta
Construction Coordinator: Alberta
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Plasterer: Head
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Model Maker
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Iceland
On-set Dresser: Alberta
Prop Maker/welder (uncredited)
Set Designer
Set Decorator Buyer (as Helen Kozora-Tell)
Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Graphic Designer
Paint Foreman: Alberta
Model Maker
Prop Maker
Paint Foreman: Alberta (as Jose Oliva)
Greens Supervisor: Alberta
Sculptor (uncredited)
Lead Painter: Alberta
Painter Gangboss
Sculptor (unconfirmed)
Additional Painter: Alberta
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Designer
Lead Greens: Alberta
Art Department Coordinator: Alberta
Construction Coordinator
Lead Person / Leadperson
Concept Artist
Assistant Property Master: Alberta
Property Master / Property Master: Alberta
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Iceland (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Decorator/shop (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Key Greensman (uncredited)
Additional Property Master (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Drapery Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Set Decoration Coordinator: Alberta (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
On-set Greensman (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Graphic Design: Epk (uncredited)
Digital Set Designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Construction Estimator (uncredited)
Carpenter: Iceland (uncredited)
Lead Model Maker (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Set Decoration Coordinator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props Assistant (uncredited)
Set Decoration Assistant (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Recording Mixer (as John Fasal)
Foley Supervisor
Boom Operator: Alberta
Additional Sound Designer
Additional Sound Designer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer: Alberta
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Mix Technician
Mix Stage Engineer
Sound Effects Recording Mixer
Boom Operator (as Mike Primmer)
Sound Utility (as David Fiske Raymond)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Looping (uncredited)
Sound Mastering Engineer: DataSat (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extra Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head
Prosthetic Body Creator: Unconfirmed
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist: Alberta
Hair Stylist: Alberta
Makeup Artist: Alberta
Prosthetic Body Lifecasting: Unconfirmed
Prosthetic Body Lifecasting: Unconfirmed
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist / Prosthetics
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Day Player
Facial Hair Maker
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer: Alberta
Key Costumer
Ager/dyer/costumer
Costume Supervisor: Alberta
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer: Alberta
Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Music Department
Assistant Score Engineer
Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Orchestra Leader
Composer: Additional Music
Score Mix Assistant
Score Technical Engineer
Technical Score Engineer
Soundtrack Producer
Score Mixer
Supervising Orchestrator
Supervising Orchestrator
Technical Score Engineer
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Sample Development
Orchestrator
Sequencer Programmer
Orchestrator
Music Production Services
Musician: Double Bass
Sequencer Programmer
Technical Score Engineer
Music Preparation
Score Mixer / Score Recording
Assistant Score Engineer
Score Coordinator
Choir Director
Score Recordist
Musician: Tuned Percussion Soloist / Musician: Tuned Percussion
Music Editor
Music Consultant / Score Coordinator
Orchestrator
Musician: Organ Solos
Musician: Violin Solo
Supervising Score Coordinator
Musician: Steel Guitar Soloist
Trailer Music
Music Engineer
Digital Instrument Designer
Head Of Music Preparation
Composer: Theme Music
Music Preparation
Music Copyist Supervisor: UK
Sample Development
Cast
Murph (older)
Murph (10 Yrs.)
Tom (15 Yrs.)
School Principal
Ms. Hanley
Boots (as Francis Xavier McCarthy)
TARS (voice)
Professor Brand
CASE (voice)
Coop (as Liam Dickinson)
Girl On Truck
Boy On Truck
Nurse Practitioner
Administrator
Crew Chief
NASA Employee (uncredited)
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
NASA Inspector (uncredited)
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Construction Boss (uncredited)
Popcorn Seller (uncredited)
NASA Asian Scientist (uncredited)
Astronaut (uncredited)
Jenkins (uncredited)
NASA Launch Technician (uncredited)
Scientist (uncredited)
Cooper Station Technician (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Medic: Alberta
Security Coordinator
Key Assistant Location Manager
Catering: Alberta
Assistant To Mr. Nolan And Ms. Thomas
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant: Alberta
Consultant: Special Effects
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant To Executive Producer / Production Assistant: Alberta
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant: Iceland
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Alberta
Technical Consultant
Catering: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Production Assistant: Alberta
Assistant Accountant
Catering: Iceland
Production Assistant: Alberta
Clearance Coordinator
Production Assistant: Alberta
Second Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Alberta
Production Controller
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Alberta
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant: Alberta
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Alberta
Assistant Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant: Alberta
Production Assistant
Production Accountant: Iceland
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Construction Paramedic
Assistant To Mr. Nolan And Ms. Thomas
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Alberta
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Chef Assistant: Iceland
Stand-in: Elyes Gabel
Imax Consultant
Cast Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Manager Trainee: Warner Bros
Stand-in: Matthew McConaughey
Product Placement Consulatant
Digital Cinema Mastering Manager
Additional Set Production Assistant
Promotions Consultant
Post Production Accountant
Additional Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Matthew McConaughey
Assistant: Mr. Myers
Confidentiality Coordinator
Projectionist
Electronic Press Kit
Stand-in: John Lithgow
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Electronic Press Kit Sound
Environmental Advisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Matthew McConaughey
Additional Production Assistant
Special Effects Medic
Production Liaison
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Medical Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: David Gyasi
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Video Projectionist
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Computer Playback Engineer
Stand-in: Anne Hathaway
Systems Administrator
Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Stand-in: Michael Caine
Rights & Clearances
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Post Color Scientist
Confidentiality Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Stand In: Jessica Chastain
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Staff
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Wes Bentley
Stunt Double: Topher Grace
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Lead
Head Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: David Gyasi
Stunt Double: Anne Hathaway
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Assistant Transportation Captain: Iceland
Transportation Captain: Alberta
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Iceland
Driver: Set Decoration
Dispatcher
Driver: Cast: Anne Hathaway
Dot Compliance
Construction Driver
Interstellar - modified: [62561][816692]