Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Robin Hood   (2010)

Rate It

Robin Hood Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 140 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Ukrainian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, History
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-03-30
Release Information

Directed by | Ridley Scott
Cinematography by | John Mathieson
Edited by | Pietro Scalia

Starring ~ Russell Crowe, Cate Blanchett, Matthew Macfadyen

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Daily Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Daily Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Co-third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Additional Third Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Co-second Assistant Director: Crowd
Co-third Assistant Director: Base Camp (as Sarah Brand)
Daily Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Video Assist
Video Assist
Video Assist
Trainee Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Focus Puller: "d" Camera
Second Unit Electrician
Photographer: Poster
Daily Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Dailies
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Additional Crew
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Underwater Focus Puller
Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Practical Electrician
Scorpio Head Technician
Camera Operator: "c" Camera/Steadicam
Additional Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Flying Camera Operator
Electrical Best Boy: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Video Operator
Video Assistant
Central Loader: Second Unit
Crane Head Technician
Russian Arm Precision Driver
Grip: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera "a" Camera: Main Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Underwater Focus Puller
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Additional First Assistant Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
Grip: Dailies
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Crane Technician
First Assistant Camera
Additional Camera Loader: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Russian Arm Operator
Camera Operator: "d" Camera
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Clapper Loader: Underwater Unit
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Hod Electrical Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Grip: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Central Loader
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Second Unit: Video Assist
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Crane Techniacian Dailies
Underwater Camera
Video Trainee
Pursuit Arm Operator
Trainee Practical Electrician
Additional Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Clapper Loader: Underwater Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "d" Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Camera Operator: SI2K (uncredited)
Electrician: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Camera Technician: SI2K (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Editor Trainee
Scanning Producer
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Film Colorist
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor
Dailies: Additional Colorist (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Texture Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Junior Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Senior Flame Artist
Digital Environment Artist: MPC
Flame Artist
Lead Hair Dynamics Technical Director: MPC
Compositing Supervisor
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC Bangalore
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Senior Matchmove Artist
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Lead Compositor
Digital Compositor: MPC London
Compositor / Digital Compositor
Senior Matchmove Artist
Digital Matte Painter
Technical Animator
Lead Compositor: MPC London
Compositor: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: The Senate VFX (as Jonathan Brady)
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Prime Focus Feature VFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lead Roto/animation Artist
Lighting/look Development Artist
Render Technical Assistant
Crowd Sim Lead: MPC
Asset Department Coordinator: MPC / Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Crowd Animator
Visual Effects Artist
Look Development/lighting Artist
Layout Artist: MPC
Flame Artist
Data Wrangler
Digital Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Lead Layout Artist: MPC
Digital Matter Painter
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Post Production Assistant: Nvizible
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Roto Animation
Head Of Crowd Sim: MPC
Digital Compositor
Head Of Layout: MPC
Supervising Compositor
Senior Lighting Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Head Of Vfx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Invisible Effects
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Line Producer
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Modeller: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: The Senate VFX
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Senior Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor
Post-visualization Artist
Environment Artist: MPC
Roto & Cleanup Artist: Prime Focus
Flame Artist
Animator
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Senior Matte Painter
Lead Environment Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Fx Artist
Elements Shoot
Layout Technical Director
Roto Animator
Lead Texture Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead Productions
Compositor
Crowd Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Moving Picture Company
Matchmove/roto Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Compositor / Roto/prep Lead
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lead Matchmove Artist
Effects Technical Director: MPC (as Scott Seungpil Chung)
Crowds Technical Director / Crowds Technical Director: Visual Effects
Compositor
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hammerhead
Digital Compositor (as Shira Mandel)
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Senior Modeler
Digital Cleanup Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Film Scanner
Rotoscope Artist (as Somasundram L.)
Senior Texture Painter
Lighting Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Restoration Artist
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates
Software Developer
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Compositing Supervisor
Roto/compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus Feature VFX
Lighting Technical Director
Roto Animation
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lead Paint/prep Artist
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Paint Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Environment Technical Director: MPC
Roto/prep Lead
Visual Effects Producer: Prime Focus Feature VFX
Matchmove Lead: MPC
Digital Artist
Layout Artist: MPC
Roto Artist
Layout Artist: MPC
Lead Fx Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Render Wrangler/render Support: VFX
Asset Supervisor
Texture Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Effects Supervisor: MPC
Texture Artist: MPC
Paint/rotoscope Artist
Senior Lighting Artist
Lighting / Technical Director
Matte Painter
Roto Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Flame Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Head Of Matte Painting: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Senate VFX
Junior Matchmove Artist
Texture Artist: Mpc
Head Of Rigging: MPC
Data Manager: The Senate VFX
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Editor
Environment Technical Director: MPC
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Digital Film Scanner
Cloth Lead: MPC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Shader Writer
Compositor: MPC
Senior Fx Artist: Prime Focus Team
Render Wrangler
Digital Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Mpc
Digital Artist
Roto/prep Artist: The Senate VFX
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC / Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Lead Look Development Artist: MPC
Modeler And Texture Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Vfx Editorial Assistant: MPC
Lead Look Development TD: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus Feature VFX
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Restoration
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Digital Artist
Main Title Animation
Senior Texture Painter
Senior Lighter
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Supervisor: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Texture Painter: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Compositor: The Senate VFX
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Crowd Simulation Technical Director
Lighting Td
Rigging Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
3D Lighting Artist: MPC
Vfx Production Manager
Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Roto Artist
Lead Senior Compositor
Cg Supervisor
Data Wrangler
Crowds Technical Director
Tracking
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: MPC (uncredited)
Render Wrangler/render Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Senior Roto/paint Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Nvizible (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Vfx Producer: Wonderworld Korea (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician: Daily
Special Effects Assistant
Snow Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician: Daily
Senior Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Special Effects
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Prosthetic Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Matthew Horton)
Snow Effects Technician Dallies
Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Prosthetics Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Production Buyer
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant (as Charlie Pederson)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects: Dailies
Special Effects Senior Technician
Snow Effects Technician (as Del Reid)
Prosthetic Floor Supervisor
Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Senior Prosthetics Technician
Prosthetic Effects (as Kate Smith)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as David Watson Jr.)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Dailies (uncredited)
Animation Department
Crowd Animator
Animator
Producer: Main Title Animation (uncredited)
Animator: Main Title Animation (uncredited)
Art Department
Stand-by Rigger
Plasterer
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Carpenter
Carpenter
Production Buyer
Stagehand
Prop Modeller
Assistant Art Director
Draughtsman
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Props
Assistant Set Decorator
Chargehand Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Concept Artist
Carpenter
Equine Dressing Coordinator / Equine Tack Designer
Set Designer
Assistant Graphic Artist
Dressing Props
Draughtsman
Standby Art Director
Construction Coordinator/buyer
Dressing Props
Hod Carpenter
Art Department Researcher
Greensman
Chargehand Stand-by Props
Set Decorating Assistant
Prop Modeller
Carpenter / Carpenter: Set Decorating
Assistant Buyer
Art Department Assistant: Dailies
Set Decorating Propmaker
Head Sculptor
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Manager
Art Department Assistant
Supervising Painter
Location Buyer
Draughtsman
Carpenter
Dressing Prop
Draughtsman
Assistant Graphic Artist
Dressing Propman
Supervising Propmaker
Set Decorating Coordinator
Assistant Art Director (as Patsy Johnson)
Art Department Assistant
Sculptor
Concept Artist
Draughtsman
Carpenter
Prop Modeller
Greensman
Head Greensman
Drapesman
Concept Illustrator
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Set Decorating Props Ager
Stand-by Art Director
Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator
Prop Modeller
Stand-by Equine Dresser
Dressing Prop
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist
Junior Draughtsman
Set Decorating Propmaker
Stand-by Rigger
Draughtsman
Armoury Senior Sculptor/modeller
Charge Hand
Propmaking Buyer
Painters Laborer
Chargehand Tents
Assistant Construction Manager
Graphic Artist
Supervising Head Sculptor
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Carpenter
Prop Maker
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist
Decor And Lettering Artist
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Dressing Props
Carpenter
Set Decorating Assistant (as Rebecca Walker)
Greensman
Assistant Art Director
Junior Draughtsman
Props Coordinator
Art Department Dailies
Prop Painter
Chargehand Prop
Art Department Assistant
Junior Draughtsman
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Recordist: Arrows
Sound Designer
Additional Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor
Supervising Foley Artist
Boom Operator: Dailies
Adr Editor
Additional Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer
Additional Audio
Adr Recordist
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Trainee
Boom Operator: Dailies
Sound Designer
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Director
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Post-production Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Contact: France
Makeup Department
Hair Designer
Hairdresser
Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup
Hairstylist
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Hair And Make-up: Crowd
Prosthetics Technician
Hairdresser
Makeup Designer
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Hair Supervisor: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist: Crowd
Hair Stylist: Crowd
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Blanchett
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Daily Hair Stylist
Special Effects Teeth
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Hair Stylist: Crowd
Contact Lens Effects Consultant
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hairstylist: Crowd
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Crowd Hair Supervisor
Wigmaker
Hair Stylist: Crowd
Hair Dailies
Hair Dresser: Ms. Blanchett
Prosthetic Effects Designer
Crowd Makeup Artist
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Prop Maker
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Handstitcher
Daily Costume Assistant
Costumer: Russell Crowe
Wardrobe Assistant: Men
Costume Breakdown Dyer
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Supervisor
First Assistant Costume Designer
Military Costume Supervisor
Costume Stand-by
Chain Mail Artist
Costume Assistant
Chain Mail Artist / Leather Worker
Daily Wardrobe Trainee
Costume Assistant: Dailies
Costume Pa
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Costume Buyer: Dailies
Principal Dresser: Dailies
Costume Assistant Trainee
Wardrobe Crowd Misstress
Chain Mail
Wardrobe Assistant
Leather Worker
Costume Breakdown
Principal Costume Runner
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Stand-by
Costume Maker
Principal Costume Maker And Leatherworker
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Assistant: Crowd
Set Supervisor: Principals
Costume Maker
Breakdown Artist
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Trainee
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Illustrator/junior Design Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker: Dailies
Textile Artist
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Stunt Wardrobe Master
Costume Buyer
Daily Breakdown Artist
Costumer: Cate Blanchett
Stunt Costumer
Costume Breakdown Supervisor
Chief Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Maker: Dailies
Costume Assistant
Chief Costume Cutter
Music Department
Musician: Lute
Musician: Violin
Music Editor
Musician: Solo Violin / Orchestra Leader
On-set Music Editor
Musician: Ethnic Percussion
Score Engineer / Score Mixer
Musician: Solo Cello
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Musician: Uillean Pipes
Musician: Hurdy Gurdy
Music Production Assistant
Conductor
Music Preparation
Musician: Timpani
Assistant Engineer
Orchestra Contractor
Score Recordist
Musician: Lute
Choir Master
Musician: Percussion
Music Preparation
Musician: Fiddle & Rebec
Pre-record Laybacks
Musician: Flutes & Whistles
Solo Vocalist
Musician: Double Bass
Musician: Solo Flute
Musician: Percussion
Protools Engineer
Musician: Percussion
Music Editor
Musician
Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Score Editor
Musician: Uillean Pipes
Musician: Cello
Cast
Robin Longstride
Marion Loxley
Sir Walter Loxley
William Marshal
Prince John
King Richard The Lionheart
Eleanor Of Aquitaine
Friar Tuck
Sheriff Of Nottingham
Little John
Will Scarlet
Allan A'Dayle
Sir Robert Loxley
Isabella Of Angoulême
King Philip Of France
Baron Baldwin
Baron Fitzrobert
Belvedere
Father Tancred
Village Mother
Farmer Paul
Captain Of The Royal Barge
Royal Equery
Stone Mason Longstride
Adhemar (as Denis Menochet)
Church Deacon
Sheriff's Thug
Gaffer Tom
Baron Baldwin's Grandson (as Mark David)
Margaret - Walter's Maid
Sentinel
Slovenly French Cook
Walter's Cook
Messenger
Princess Isabel Of Gloucester
Ragged Messenger
King Philip's Aide
Young Robin
French Captain
Lady-in-Waiting (as Giannina Facio)
Woman At Bog
Soldier Boy
Soldier Two
Little John's Wench
Tom The Pig Man
Northerner (as Ralph Inneson)
French Informant
Distinctive Man
French Flagship Captain
Justiciar
Cardinal Roger
French Boy
Laughing French Soldier
Feral Child
Feral Child
Feral Child
Feral Child
Feral Child
French Lord (uncredited)
Master Of Ceremonies (uncredited)
Castle Worker (uncredited)
French Soldier (uncredited)
Monk (uncredited)
Merry Man (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Principle Archer (uncredited)
Palace Guard (uncredited)
Peasant (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Sapper (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Equerry (uncredited)
Priest (uncredited)
Nottingham Villager (uncredited)
Nobleman (uncredited)
English Longbowman / Baron (uncredited)
French Legionnaire (uncredited)
Isolde (uncredited)
English Pikeman (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
English Archer (uncredited)
Wench Dancing (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Sapper (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Amputee Villager (uncredited)
French Soldier (uncredited)
Village Child (uncredited)
Baron's Northern Army Soldier (uncredited)
Tax Collector (uncredited)
Village Girl (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Rider (uncredited)
Whore (uncredited)
Friar Tuck's Wench (uncredited)
Philip II Of France's Servant (uncredited)
Philip II Of France's Servant (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Nottingham Villager / Londoner (uncredited)
Sapper (uncredited)
King's Physician (uncredited)
Wench Dancer (uncredited)
Royal Archer (uncredited)
Feral Boy (uncredited)
English Archer (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Royal Archer (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Dock Worker (uncredited)
Blacksmith (uncredited)
French Soldier (uncredited)
French Marine On Landing Craft (uncredited)
Medieval Villager (uncredited)
English Pike Man (uncredited)
Archer (uncredited)
Palace Guard (uncredited)
Village Boy (uncredited)
English Longbow Archer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Team Leader
Assistant Location Coordinator
Master Armorer
Assistant: Mr. Scott
Marine Coordinator
Location Production Assistant
Stand-in
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Horse Team: Wales
Script Supervisor: Action Unit
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Publicity Runner
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Von Sydow
Unit Location Assistant
Adr Voice
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Main Title And Legends Producer
Location Assistant
Unit Location Assistant
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Assistant To Producer
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Studio Manager
Title Sequence: Executive Producer
Horse Rider
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Adr Voice
Horse Rider
Location Scout
Location Runner
Supervising Location Manager
Production Assistant
Asset Coordinator
Coordinator: Wales
Horse Groom
Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach: Russell Crowe
Adr Voice
Production Secretary
Liaison: Film Commission
Typographer
Location Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Production Controller
Executive Assistant: Mr. Scott
Location Runner
Archery Practitioner
Assistant: Mr. Whitaker
Post Production Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Armoury Supervisor
Location Assistant
Floor Runner: Second Unit, Dailies
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Adr Voice
Executive Assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh
Design Director: Main Titles: Typography And End Credits
Horse Rider
Accounting Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Construction Accountant: Prep
Wales Assistant
Dialect Coach / Key Dialect Coach
French Language Coach
Unit Manager: Wales
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Armourer
Horse Rider: Wales / Horse Supplier: Wales
Floor Runner: Crowd
Assistant: Ms. Blanchett
Horse Wrangler
Script Coordinator
Production Executive
Payroll Accountant
Floor Runner / Floor Runner: Main Unit
Assistant: Mr. Schlissel
Unit Runner
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Dailies
Adr Voice
Location Researcher
Leather Worker/armourer
Location Assistant
Security
Security Head
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Health & Safety Officer
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Armorer
Horse Master: Second Unit
Assistant To Russell Crowe
Construction Accountant
Marine Specialist
Location Coordinator
Adr Voice
Assistant Accountant
Archery Coach
Adr Voice
Accounting Assistant / Accounting Clerk
Horse Groom
Horse Groom
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Scott
Horse Rider
Locations Runner
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator Trainee
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Choreographer
Production Coordinator
Adr Voice
Special Advisor: Mr. Scott
Additional Adr Voice
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Location Marshall
Marine Crew
Production Assistant: Vancouver
On-set Veterinarian
Set Production Assistant
Aerial Operations Manager
Adr Voice
Adr Voice
Fire Safety Officer
Design Director: Main Titles: Typography And End Credits
Uk Production Accountant
Marine Department
Backlot Manager
Senior Prop Modeller
Armoury Modelmaker
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Executive
Location Assistant / Location Assistant: Dailies
Horse Master
Armoury Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Location Marshall
Marine Department Coordinator
Adr Voice
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Grazer
Floor Runner
Asset Coordinator
Weta Workshop Head Of Production
Location Marshall
Location Scout
Crowd Runner
Floor Production Assistant: Dailies
Stand-in
Location Marshall
ADR Voice Group
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rider
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Double: Mark Strong
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Special Action Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double: Alan Doyle
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Horse Rider
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rider
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Horse Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Horseback
Stunt Performer
Stunt And Horse Dept Supervisor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Safety Diver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Horseback
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double: Bronson Webb / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Fighter
Combat Performer
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Alan Doyle
Driver: Russell Crowe
Vehicle Technician
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Scott
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Accounts
Unit Minibus Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Facility Driver
Stand-by Driver: Grip Car
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Cast
Robin Hood - modified: [36488][955308]