Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Prometheus   (2012)

Prometheus 4.80/5 5 Votes

Prometheus Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Scottish Gaelic
Genres | Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In

Production Dates | 2011-03-21 ~ 2011-09-01
Release Information

Directed by | Ridley Scott
Cinematography by | Dariusz Wolski
Edited by | Pietro Scalia

Starring ~ Noomi Rapace, Logan Marshall-Green, Michael Fassbender

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Elements
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Iceland
Unit Production Manager: Iceland
Production Supervisor: Iceland (as Finnur Jóhannsson)
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Senior Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Senior Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Sarah Brand)
Third Assistant Director (as Sam Smith)
Camera & Electrical Department
Genny Operator
Trainee Grip
Still Photographer
Lighting Console Operator
Electrical Rigger (as James Busby)
Eclipse Technician: Aerial Unit
Electrical Rigger
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Video Assistant (as Cameron James Davidson)
Electrical Rigger
Hod Practical Electrician (as Robert Dowling)
Second Assistant Camera
Digital Imaging Technician: Iceland
Best Boy Grip: Iceland (as Arnar Lava Einarsson)
Electrician (as Mark 'Rocky' Evans)
3d Camera Technician
Compuhire Technician
Practical Electrician (as Michael Farr)
First Assistant Camera
3d Camera Technician
Libra Technician
Chargehand Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Camera Best Boy
Stereographer
Electrician
Camera Assistant: Iceland (as Anna Gudmundsdottir)
Standby Electrical Rigger
Crane Technician
Electrical Rigger
Camera Data Supervisor
Practical Electrician
Best Boy Electrician: Iceland
Key Grip
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant
Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photography
Compuhire Technician
Camera Assistant: Iceland (as Maria Run Johannsdottir)
Grip: Iceland (as Viktor David Johannsson)
Assistant Console Technician
Electrician: Iceland
On-set Camera Technician: Iceland
Data Wrangler
Hod Electrical Rigger
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assistant
Aerial Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer (as Raymond 'Ossa' Mills)
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Grip (as Kenneth Musson)
3d Rig Technician: Iceland
Digital Imaging Technician
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Video Playback Operator
Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Camera Trainee
Stereographer: Aerial Unit, Vfx Unit, Additional Photography
Chargehand Electrician
Video Assistant: Iceland
Best Boy Electric (as David John Sinfield)
Electrician
Best Boy Grip (as Gary 'Gizza' Smith)
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator
Digital Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit
Electrician: Iceland
Compuhire Technician
Electrician: Iceland
3d Camera Technician
Trainee Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Console Technician
Console Technician
Microwave Technician: Aerial Unit
Helicopter Camera Pilot: Aerial Unit
Electrician
Camera Trainee: Iceland (uncredited)
Grips Libra Technician (uncredited)
Trainee Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (uncredited)
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Key Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Eclipse Technician/driver (uncredited)
Digital Video Assist (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: VFX Unit (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Additional Photography (uncredited)
Gaffer: Exterior Location Unit (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit Dailies (uncredited)
3d Rig Technician: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Puruit Arm Operator (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: VFX Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: UK
Digital Intermediate Technologist
Editorial Assistant
Assistant Editor: UK
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editorial Production Assistant (as Danielle El Hendi)
Digital Image Coordinator
3D Convergence Artist
First Assistant Editor: UK (as Tom Harrison Read)
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: UK
Digital Conform Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Account Executive
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant
Executive Producer: Company 3
Head Of Production: Company 3
3D Mistika Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Technician (uncredited)
Digital Workflow Supervisor (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Accountant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Anthony Abejuro)
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Prologue Films (as Ilya Abulkhanov)
Textures Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Production Operations: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Prologue Films
Digital Artist: MPC
Executive Producer: Reliance Mediaworks
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Operations: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Software Developer: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Fuel VFX
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Animator: Fuel VFX
Models Department: Weta Digital
Production Support: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Image Processing: Reliance Mediaworks
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital (as Alexander Berson)
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Artist: MPC
Lighting Supervisor: MPC
Digital Modeler: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Production Support: MPC (as Felipe Bohorquez)
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Senior Producer: Reliance Mediaworks
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Compositor: Fuel VFX
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as David Bowman)
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Creatures Department: Weta Digital (as Derek Bradley)
Lidar Technician: Iceland
Production Support: MPC
Camera Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Technology Support: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Robert Bryson)
Concept Artist: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Effects Animator: Fuel VFX
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Production Operations: MPC
Camera Department: Weta Digital
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Lead Designer: Fuel VFX / Visual Effects Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Prologue Films (as Unjoo Byars)
Digital Artist: MPC (as Carlos Caballero Valdes)
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Thelvin Tico Cabezas)
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Software Developer: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Software Developer: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Chacko Philip)
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Munish)
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Lidar Technician: Iceland (as Christopher Gotthard Mills)
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Production Operations: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba)
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola VFX
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Production Operations: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Santiago Colomo Martinez)
Production Operations: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
((digital Compositor)
Technology Support: MPC
Visual Effects: Prologue Films
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Juan Correa)
Technology Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting Lead: Fuel VFX (as Nick Cross)
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Nicola Danse)
Production Support: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital (as Ana De Almeida Pereira)
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Caroline Delengaigne) / Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Caroline Delengaigne)
Head Of Department: MPC (as Stanley Dellimore)
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Compositor
Effects Animator: Fuel VFX (as Ross De Young)
Technology Support: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Software Developer: MPC (as Sabina Bejasa-Dimmock)
Production Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Layout And Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
Animation Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC (as Morenike Dosu-Rotherham)
Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Head Of Layout/animation Technologies: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Kishan Chandran)
Effects Animator: Fuel VFX
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital (as Chris Edwards)
Head Of Visual Effects: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Invisible Effects
Stereographer: Iceland
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead (as Michelle Eisnerich)
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Anna Esperon)
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital (as Steve Evans)
Stereographer: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Sebastian Fernandez)
Software Developer: MPC (as José M. Esteve Ferrandis)
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC (as Natasha Ferreira Da Silva)
Production Operations: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Image Processing: Reliance Mediaworks
Camera Department: Weta Digital (as Matthew Thomas Fogarty)
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital (as Guillaume Francois)
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as David Otzen)
Head Of Department: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital (as Christopher George)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Image Processing Supervisor: Reliance Mediaworks
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Animator: Fuel VFX
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Production Operations: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
First Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit, Iceland (as Lee Grummet)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Chief Information Officer: Weta Digital
Models Department: Weta Digital (as Signý Björg Gublaugssóttir)
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Diego G. Guerrero)
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Production Operations: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Production Operations: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Technology Support: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Paint And Rotoscoping Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Lola VFX
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Production Operations: MPC
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Visual Effects Lead Data Wrangler
Software Developer: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital (as David Houghton Williams)
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Paint And Rotoscoping Supervisor: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Production Operations: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Compositor: Fuel VFX (as Fredrik Hoglin)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Jasbir Singh)
Digital Artist: MPC (as Merriet Jero. J)
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Prologue Films
Technology Support: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Technician: Iceland
Digital Artist: MPC (as Dinesh Bishnoi)
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Production Support: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Andreas Karlson)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions (as Michael T. Kennedy)
Digital Artist: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Set Producer
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Production Operations: MPC
Effects Animator: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC (as Kiran Ghiwari)
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Sergei Koudryavtsev)
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Production Support: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Sujay Kumar)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Camera Department: Weta Digital / Layout And Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Technology Support: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Head Of Department: MPC (as Doug Larmour)
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Operations: MPC
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC (as Nicolas Le Blanc)
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Head Of Department: MPC
Visual Effects: Prologue Films (as Dong Ho Lee)
Digital Artist: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital (as Sean Seongkyun Lee)
Layout And Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Lola VFX
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Models Department: Weta Digital
Layout Department: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Models Department: Weta Digital (as Thomas Lo)
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Greg Louden)
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Natalie McDonald)
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Benjamin Magana)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Mahesh Balakrishnan)
Production Operations: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Effects Technical Director: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Animator: Fuel VFX (as Rod March)
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: MPC (as Francisco Martinez)
Digital Artist: MPC (as Jerome Martinez)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Abner Marin)
Head Of Production: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
2d Supervisor: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital (as Kirk G. Mawhinney)
Head Of Department: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Production Operations: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Animation Department: Weta Digital (as Thomas Meade)
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Artist: MPC (as Karoly Mesterhazy)
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital (as Miklos Mesterhazy)
Cg Supervisor: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Operations: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Executive Producer: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Lead: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Lighting Lead: Fuel VFX
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Models Department: Weta Digital (as Daniel Goncalves Moy)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Layout And Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
Compositing Lead: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Nandha Kishore)
Software Developer: MPC
Visual Effects: Prologue Films
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Production Operations: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Modeling Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Support Engineer: Fuel VFX
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Lola VFX (as Rob Olsson)
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Fuel VFX (as Alex Ortoll)
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Nitheesh Pc)
Stereoscopic Production Supervisor
Layout Department: Weta Digital
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Gurpreet Singh)
Technology Support: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Assistant
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Image Processing Lead: Reliance Mediaworks (as Bruce Peecher)
Software Developer: MPC
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Layout Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Remi Pierre)
Digital Artist: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Melvyn Polayah)
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Image Processing: Reliance Mediaworks
Digital Artist: MPC
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Prasanth Kukal)
Lighting Artist: Fuel VFX
Head Of Department: MPC
Visual Effects Executive: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC - As Prabhakaran R
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Models Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Image Processing: Reliance Mediaworks
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Lead: Weta Digital
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Head Of Department: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Executive Producer: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Head Of Department: MPC
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Visual Effects Accountant
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist: MPC (as Marco Edel Rolandi)
Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Image Processing: Reliance Mediaworks
Lighting Artist: Fuel VFX (as Carl Ross)
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Yuri Rudakov)
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Effects Animator: Fuel VFX
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Cg Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Lead: Weta Digital
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Digital Artist: MPC (as Rajkumar Sapate)
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Fuel VFX
Concept Artist: Fuel VFX
Production Support: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC (as Jennifer Scheer)
Software Developer: MPC
Compositing Lead: Weta Digital
Technology Support: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital (as Penelope Sarah Violet Scott)
Production Operations: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Alejandro Hernandez)
Digital Artist: MPC
Editorial And I/o: Fuel VFX
Models Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Head Of Department: MPC
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Models Department: Weta Digital
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Bruno Simoes)
Production Support: MPC (as Akhauri Sinha)
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Layout And Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
Software Developer: MPC
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Production Support: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Software Developer: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Sowmya Korapati Giri)
Digital Artist: MPC (as John Sparks)
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Production Support: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Head Of Department: MPC (as Michael Stein)
Camera Department: Weta Digital
Layout Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Layout And Matchmove Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Head Of Department: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Stephanie Stradella)
Layout Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Pipeline Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC (as Thomas Stoelzle)
Digital Artist: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Production Operations: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Layout And Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX (as Benjamin Swinbanks)
Chief Technology Officer: Weta Digital
Technology Support: MPC (as Robert Szabo)
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositing Department: Weta Digital (as Hiro Takeda)
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
Image Processing: Reliance Mediaworks
Production Support: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Software Developer: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Joseph Thomas)
Digital Artist: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Associate Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Models Department: Weta Digital (as Jonas Törnqvist)
Animation Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Animator: Fuel VFX
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital (as Audrea Topps-Harjo)
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC (as Jeremie Touzery)
Software Developer: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Head Of Department: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Production Support: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Software Developer: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Jon Van Hoey Smith)
Rigging Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: MPC (as Vasant Rajan)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Damodaran Venkatesan)
Digital Artist: MPC
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Paint And Roto Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Modeling And Texture Artist: Fuel VFX
Technology Support: MPC
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Technology Support: MPC
Technology Support: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola VFX
Digital Artist: MPC (as Christopher Wilson)
Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Shaders Supervisor: Weta Digital
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Creatures Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Models Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Modeling And Texture Artist: Fuel VFX (as Joe Wu)
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Fuel VFX
Models Department: Weta Digital
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Production/data Resource Department: Weta Digital
Production Support: MPC
Creature Supervisor: Weta Digital
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: MPC
Shots/shaders/effects Department: Weta Digital (as Johan Aberg)
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Reference Photographer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Fx3x (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Witness Camera Operator (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Concept Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscoping Artist (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Prologue (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Systems Tools Manager (uncredited)
Previs Producer: HALON (uncredited)
Post-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Flame Artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Post Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Producer: Gener8 (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Lead Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Production Manager (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositing Lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
Look Development Artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Senior Paint/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Cg Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Prologue (uncredited)
Roto Animator (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Animation Technical Director (uncredited)
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Head Of Visual Effects: Plowman Craven (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Mpc (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist (uncredited)
Rigger: Previz (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Senior Pipeline Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Software Engineer: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Data Technician: Company 3 (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Previs Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Pa (uncredited)
Code Department Supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Post Visualisation Artist (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: FuelVFX (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
Senior Paint Artist (uncredited)
Tracking And Matchmoving (uncredited)
Roto Artist: FX3X (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Lead Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital Ltd (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Virtual Stage Operator: HALON (uncredited)
Stereo Integration And Layout (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Native Stereo Optimization (uncredited)
Rendering Research Lead (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Nuke Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Postvis Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Paint Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
3D Artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Technology Coordinator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Prologue (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Layout Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Hammerhead (uncredited) / Matte Painter: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: FUEL VFX (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Director Of Business Development: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion/compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
VFX Editor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Animation Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Matchmove/layout (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Visual Effect Producer: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
Lidar Processing (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Post-visualization Supervisor: Halon (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Senior Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Motion Editor: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Junior Visual Effects Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
3D Matchmove Consultant (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Tracking And Matchmoving: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC (uncredited)
Flame Artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Magenta Color Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Wrangler Coder: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Post Visualisation Artist (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Cg Modeler (uncredited) / Cg Modeler: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Motion Control Cameraman (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Paint Artist: Identity FX (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Creature Software Developer: WETA Digital (uncredited)
Previsualization Supervisor (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Production Engineer (uncredited)
Production Engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Editorial Team: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Production Engineer (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior Camera Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Texture Artist/look Dev: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeller: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Effects Department Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Lead Digital Modeler (uncredited)
Pipeline Research And Development: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pipeline Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove/layout (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Chief Technical Officer: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Stereo Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Asset Supervisor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Supervisor: Halon (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
2D Supervisor: FX3X (uncredited)
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Modeler: MPC (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Software Developer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Production Engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Textures Pipeline Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
CG Supervisor: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Postvis Supervisor (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Previs Animator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist/look Development Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Compositor: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc. (uncredited)
Assistant Rotoscope Lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Artist & Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Stereoscopic Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Conceptual Art Department: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Pre-vis Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Producer (uncredited)
Lead Mistika Artist (uncredited) / Native Stereo Optimization (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Production Engineer (uncredited)
Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Production Engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited) / Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Information Systems (uncredited)
Rigging Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Production Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Senior Texture Research & Development And Look Development Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Senior Lighting And Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Coordinator: Identity FX (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Halon (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Technician: Iceland (as Gudjon Baldursson)
Animatronic Designer / Animatronic Fabricator
Animatronic Design Supervisor / Animatronic Fabrication Supervisor
Junior Mould Maker
Special Effects Technician (as Christopher Brennan)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Stagehand
Special Effects Senior Technician
Creature Operator
Senior Animatronic Designer
Vehicles Fabricator
Vehicles Fabricator
Special Effects Floor Trainee
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician
Special Effects Laborer: Iceland (as Leifur Eyjolfsson)
Vehicles Technician
Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician
Creature Designer / Creature Sculptor
Animatronic Designer / Animatronic Fabricator
Junior Mould Maker
Vehicles Workshop Technician
Vehicles Workshop Senior Technician
Animatronic Designer (as Nicola Grimshaw)
Special Effects Laborer: Iceland
Special Effects Technician: Iceland (as Jon Andri Gudmundsson)
Vehicles Workshop Supervisor
Vehicles Workshop Facilities
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Rigger (as Gerald Higgins)
Creature Operator
Vehicles Senior Technician
Senior Animatronic Designer
Animatronic Designer
Vehicles Workshop Senior Technician (as Ronald Hone)
Special Effects Senior Floor Technician (as Matthew Horton)
Special Effects Senior Floor Technician (as Mark Howard)
Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician
Senior Mould Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Vehicles Trainee
Special Effects Laborer: Iceland
Special Effects Laborer: Iceland (as Valdimar Johansson)
Special Effects Laborer: Iceland (as David Jonasson)
Powderman: Iceland
Senior Animatronic Designer
Animatronic Designer / Animatronic Fabricator
Special Effects Supervisor: Iceland (as Eddi Ketils)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Rigger / Special Effects Wireman
Special Effects Technician (as Terry Lathwell)
Senior Animatronic Designer
Creature Operator
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Key Creature Designer / Key Creature Sculptor
Animatronic Designer (as Zoë Marsden)
Vehicles Workshop Technician
Vehicles Workshop Technician
Vehicles Senior Technician (as Richard Marshall)
Creature Designer / Creature Sculptor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Vehicles Senior Technician
Supervising Mould Modeller
Junior Mould Maker (as Tina Moore)
Special Effects Floor Assistant Technician
Creature Designer / Creature Sculptor
Assistant Special Effects / Assistant Vehicles Supervisor
Creature Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Senior Technicians Model Maker
Special Effects Coordinator (as Jalila Otky Rogan)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Floor Assistant Technician (as Charles Pedersen)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Floor Technician (as Nick Phillips)
Special Effects Senior Floor Technician
Key Creature Designer / Key Creature Sculptor
Special Effects Senior Floor Technician (as Matt Roberts)
Senior Mould Designer
Vehicles Workshop Technician
Senior Animatronic Designer (as James Sandys)
Creature And Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technicians Model Maker
Vehicles Fabricator
Special Effects Trainee
Animatronic Fabricator / Animatronic Supervisor
Vehicles Fabricator
Powderman: Iceland
Special Effects Laborer: Iceland (as Anna Lind Saevarsdottir)
Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician
Vehicles Technician
Vehicles Fabricator
Mouldshop Trainee
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Creature Designer / Creature Sculptor
Vehicles Workshop Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician
Senior Animatronic Designer
Head Of Department Model/mouldshop
Special Effects / Vehicles Supervisor
Creature Effects Coordinator
Senior Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Dailies (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: Dailies (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Props (uncredited)
Creatures Art Finisher (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Foam Latex Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Traniee (uncredited)
Daily Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Creature Sculptor (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Art Department
Head Of Department Plasterer
Screen Graphics Designer
Propman: Iceland (as David Orn Arnarson)
Supervising Metalworker (as Dave Atkinson)
Propman: Iceland
Assistant Art Director
Chargehand Carpenter
Construction Manager
Stand-by Painter
Production Buyer
Head Of Department Sculptor
Chargehand Propman (as Johnny Botton)
Chargehand Rigger
Supervising Storeman
Construction Laborer: Iceland
Concept Artist
Graphic Artist (as Daniel Burke)
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist
Head Of Department Stagehand
Dressing Propman
Head Of Department Painter
Supervising Plasterer (as Steven Cook)
Art Department Assistant
Construction Buyer / Construction Coordinator
Dressing Propman
Head Of Department Carpenter
Researcher
Sculptor
Sculptor
Dressing Propman
Assistant Prop Modeller
Head Of Department Stagehand (as Michael Driscoll)
Supervising Rigger
Construction Buyer
Head Of Department Carpenter
Prop Maker Buyer
Chargehand Standby Propman (as William Edwards)
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Art Director
Drapes Master
Chargehand Rigger
Senior Prop Modeller
Original Design Elements
Construction Manager
Head Of Department Painter
Supervising Stagehand
Supervising Carpenter
Stand-by Rigger
Art Department Coordinator
Propman: Iceland (as Atli Geir Gretarsson)
Construction Laborer: Iceland
Greens: Iceland (as Gudni Runar Gunnarsson)
Greens: Iceland
Dressing Propman
Supervising Painter
Assistant Construction Manager
Assistant Art Director
Screen Graphics Designer (as David Sheldon-Hicks)
Screen Graphics Designer (as John Hill)
Set Decorating Assistant: Iceland
Supervising Prop Modeller
Sculptor (as Andrew Hodgson)
Supervising Carpenter
Set Decorating Coordinator
Chargehand Carpenter
Concept Artist
Set Decorating Department Assistant
Sculptor
Stand-by Carpenter
Assistant Prop Modeller (as Tom Jones)
Construction Laborer: Iceland (as Julia Embla Katrinardottir)
Chargehand Dresser
Head Sculptor (as Jody King Brothers)
Concept Artist (as Alexander Kozhanov)
Chargehand Plasterer
Head Of Department Stagehand
Chargehand Painter
Concept Artist (as David Levy)
Senior Prop Modeller
Construction Practical Electrician
Senior Prop Modeller
Supervising Greensman
Chargehand Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
Senior Prop Modeller
Standby Propman (as Mark Venn-McNeil)
Art Department Digital Asset Coordinator (as Rochelle Harvey)
Art Department Assistant
Chargehand Carpenter (as Kieran Monahan)
Assistant: Arthur Max
Stand-by Stagehand
Standby Art Director
Scenic Artist
Construction Laborer: Iceland
Greens: Iceland
Art Director: Vehicles
Set Decorating Buyer: Iceland
Construction Laborer: Iceland (as Petur Ottesen)
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director
Standby Propman
Location Set Decorator: Iceland
Supervising Carpenter
Assistant Buyer
Concept Artist
Art Director: Iceland (as Gunnar Palsson)
Chargehand Plasterer (as Mick Ricci)
Standby Plasterer
Screen Graphics Designer
Sculptor
CAD Draughtsman
Chargehand Stagehand
Head Of Department Rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
Sculptor
Concept Artist
Screen Interface Designer
Chargehand Plasterer (as Derek Smith)
Dressing Propman
Assistant Construction Manager
Chargehand Painter
Chargehand Carpenter
Prop Finisher
Junior Painter: Iceland (as Stigur Steinthorsson)
Head Sculptor
Chargehand Carpenter
Location Buyer
Head Of Department Plasterer
Greens: Iceland (as Atli Thor Thorgeirsson)
Chargehand Carpenter
Senior Painter: Iceland
Art Director: Vehicles
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist
Assistant Property Master
Dressing Propman (as Stephen Westley)
Chargehand Plasterer
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director (as Thomas Whitehead)
Draughtsperson
Property Master (as Terry Wood)
Assistant Art Director
Screen Graphics Designer
Set Decorating Assistant: Iceland (as Thorgeir Odinsson)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Construction CAD Engineer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Draughtsperson (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Art Intern (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter Trainee (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Drapesman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Construction Medic (uncredited)
Mould Maker (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Senior Concept Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Propman (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Additional Greens (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Stand-by Prophand (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Junior Draftsman (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Sfx Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Adr Voice Cast
Adr Voice Cast / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor (as Bob Behr)
Sound Assistant: Iceland (as Arni Benediktsson)
Sound Editor
Adr Engineer
Adr Voice Cast
Sound Editor
Adr Coordinator: De Lane Lea
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Additional Audio
Sound Assistant
Sound Recordist
Wireless Transmitter Technician: Iceland
Foley Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Maintenance
Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Voice Cast (as Richard Ortega Miro)
Foley Editor
Adr Voice Cast
Foley Artist
Additional Audio
Re-recording Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Wireless Transmitter Technician: Iceland
Sound Effects Creator
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Creator
Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Voice Cast
Sound Editor (as Karen Vassar)
Sound Editor
Assistant Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Voice Over Recording Engineer: Computer Voice (uncredited)
Additional Audio (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Audio Post-conform (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Voice Over Recording Engineer: Computer Voice (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate: UK
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate: US
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Designer: Charlize Theron
Prosthetic Modeller
Hod Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetics Trainee
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Fabricator
Prosthetic Coordinator
Prosthetic Sculptor
Prosthetic Fabrication Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Prosthetic Modeller
Hair Designer
Prosthetic Modeller / Prosthetic Painter
Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetics Trainee
Prosthetic Assistant Coordinator
Prosthetic Sculptor
Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetic Modeller
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetic Modeller
Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Supervisor
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Sculptor
Makeup Trainee
Prosthetic Modeller
Optician
Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetic Supervising Sculptor
Prosthetics Trainee
Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetic Painting Supervisor
Second Prosthetic Supervisor
Junior Hair Assistant
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Modeller
Prosthetics Mould-maker
Art Finisher
Standby Optician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Effects Technician
Special Effects Teeth
Trainee Prosthetics
Additional Hair Stylist
Wigmaker
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Trainee
Costumer Maker Trainee
Senior Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Senior Costume Maker
Costume Trainee
Senior Costume Prop Maker
On-set Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Stunt Costume Standby
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Prop Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer
Costume Prop Maker Trainee
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Prop Maker
Assistant Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Maker
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Maker
Costume Trainee
Senior Costume Maker
On-set Costume Assistant
Costume Runner: Iceland
Costume Buyer
Costume Trainee
Senior Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Key Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Runner
Assistant Costume Cutter
Costume Prop Maker
Assistant Costume Cutter
Neoprene Costume Maker: Space Suits
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Concept Artist
Key Set Costumer
Costume Prop Maker
Senior Costume Maker
Costume Trainee
Neoprene Costume Maker: Space Suits
Costume Prop Maker
Set Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Concept Artist
Chief Costume Breakdown Artist
Neoprene Specialist: Space Suits
Costume Prop Maker
Chief Costume Cutter
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Sewing Assistant
Costume Graphic Artist
Costume Assistant
Senior Seamstress
Senior Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Props Trainee
Costume Maker
Senior Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Music Department
Assistant Score Mixing Engineer
Music Editor
Scoring Mixer / Scoring Recordist
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation: Swing City Music
Orchestra Leader
Music Editor
Composer Assistant
Music Programmer
Music Editor: UK
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Music Editor
Additional Score Mixer
Assistant Score Engineer
Music Technical Engineer
Assistant To Composer
Music Production Assistant
Music Production Assistant
Trailer Music
Musician: Cello
Cast
Elizabeth Shaw
Meredith Vickers
Peter Weyland
Charlie Holloway
Millburn
Mercenary 2 (as Vladimir Furdik)
Mercenary 3 (as CC Smiff)
Mercenary 4
Last Engineer
Ghost Engineer
Sacrifice Engineer
Shaw's Father
Young Shaw
Shaw's Mother (as Giannina Facio)
Linguist Teacher (as Dr. Anil Biltoo)
Greeting Message Violinist
Mechanic 1
Mechanic 2
Mechanic 3
Mechanic 4
Archaeological Assistant
Archaeological Assistant
Archaeological Assistant
Archaeological Assistant
Automated Voice (Swahili) (voice) (as Wambui Wa Ngatho)
Automated Voice (Thai) (voice) (as Wannaporn 'Kay' Rienjang)
Automated Voice (Czech) (voice)
Automated Voice (Tibetan) (voice)
Automated Voice (Icelandic) (voice)
Automated Voice (Japanese) (voice)
Automated Voice (Greek) (voice)
Automated Voice (Amharic) (voice)
Ship Computer Voice (voice)
Ship Computer Voice (voice)
William Potter (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Hartley (archive Footage) (uncredited)
T.E. Lawrence (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Elder Engineer (uncredited)
R.S.M. (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Creature Operator
Assistant: Noomi Rapace
Location Assistant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant: Iceland
Assistant Location Manager: Iceland
Fire And Rescue: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Script Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Craft Supervisor: Iceland
Accounts Clerk: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Unit Base Manager: Iceland
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mark Huffam
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Catering Manager
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Head Chef
Safety Coordinator: Aerial Unit / Safety Engineer: Aerial Unit
Facilities Manager
Assistant: Idris Elba
Catering Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator
Research Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Facilities Manager: Iceland
Catering Operations Supervisor
Health And Safety Officer
Additional Assistant Skye: Dailies
Unit Medic: Iceland
Catering Assistant: Iceland
Fire And Rescue: Iceland
Craft Assistant: Iceland
Catering Assistant: Iceland
Location Assistant: Iceland
Location Assistant: Iceland
Location Assistant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Iceland
Financial Controller
Facilites/base Unit Assistant: Dettifoss, Iceland
Chef: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Catering Assistant: Iceland
Catering Assistant: Iceland
Location Assistant: Iceland
Location Assistant: Iceland
Paramedic: Iceland
Location Assistant: Iceland
Production Accountant: Iceland
Production Accountant
Accounts Clerk
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator
Studio Assistant
Production Assistant: Iceland
Health And Safety Officer
Health And Safety Officer: Iceland
Studio Assistant
Construction Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Michael Ellenberg
Safety Coordinator: Aerial Unit / Safety Engineer: Aerial Unit
Assistant: Charlize Theron
Based On Elements Created By
Location Assistant: Iceland
Accounts Clerk: Iceland
Location Production Accountant: Iceland
Script Supervisor
Unit Nurse
Production Assistant
Catering Manager: Iceland
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Ridley Scott
Fire And Rescue: Iceland
Special Advisor: Ridley Scott
Based On Elements Created By
Production Assistant: Iceland
Craft Assistant: Iceland
Assistant Accountant
Location Production Accountant: Iceland
Craft Assistant: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator
Facilites/base Unit Assistant: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant: Iceland
First Assistant Accountant: Reshoots
Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Iceland
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator: Iceland
Script Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit, Iceland
Construction Accounts Clerk
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Iceland
Catering Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Production It
Documentary Producer
Additional Production Assistant
Creative Marketing
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Production Coordinator Iceland
Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Accounting Clerk: Post-production
Key Armourer
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Paramedic: Construction Department
Locations
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Compositor
Stand-in
Aerial Safety Engineer
Production Assistant
Armourer
Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit
Helicopter Camera Pilot
Facility Technician: Iceland
Unit Manager: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Aerial Operations Manager
Render Wrangler
Location Scout: South Of France
Documentary Camera Operator
Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Double: Noomi Rapace
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transport Captain: Iceland
Transportation Coordinator
Transport Captain: Iceland
Assistant Transport Captain: Dettifoss, Iceland
Assistant Transport Captain: Dettifoss, Iceland
Unit Driver
Driver: Charlize Theron
Driver: Guy Pearce
Driver: Mr. Scott
Driver: Cast
Driver: Michael Ellenberg
Prometheus - modified: [19909][1446714]