Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Gravity   (2013)

Gravity 4.82/5 11 Votes

Gravity Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 91 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Greenlandic
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2011-05-14 ~ 2011-07-06
Release Information

Directed by | Alfonso Cuarón
Cinematography by | Emmanuel Lubezki
Edited by | Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger

Starring ~ Sandra Bullock, George Clooney, Ed Harris

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Script Collaborator
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography (as Steven Harding)
Post Production Executive
Unit Production Manager: Arizona
Post-production Supervisor (as Jessie Thiele Schroeder)
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Lake Powell (uncredited)
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Production Manager: IMAX (uncredited)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(as Joanne Woodlard)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Additional Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Unit
First Assistant Director: Arizona (as Stephen Hagen)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Additional Stereographer
Best Boy
Key Grip
Camera Operator
Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Led Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Unit
Dolly Grip
Lighting Technician
Lighting Supervisor: Additional Unit
Dolly Grip
Additional Photography
Led Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Unit
Video Operator: Additional Unit
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited) / Lighting Programmer: Dailies (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Underwater Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Dailies (uncredited)
Cinematographer: 65mm US Unit (uncredited)
Crane Tech (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Additonal Photography (uncredited)
Key Grip: US Unit (uncredited)
Video Assistant: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Hod Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Film Loader: Lake Powell Unit - 65mm (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Electrician: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Second Unit: Gaffer (uncredited)
Best Boy: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Additional Photography (uncredited)
Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Trainee Grip (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Spark: Dailies (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Dailies (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Hd Playback Operator
First Assistant Editor (as Tania Goding)
Digital Acquisition Producer
Hd Playback Operator
Digital Acquisition Supervisor
Codex Operator
Look Development Colorist
Titles Designer (as Gonzalo Garcia Barcha)
3d Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Codex Operator
Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Lab Technician
Digital Acquisition Coordinator
Codex Operator
First Assistant Editor (as Deborah Richardson)
Supervising Digital Colorist
Digital Intermediate Editor (as Dom Thomson)
Film Recording (uncredited)
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Final Video (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: EPK And BTS (uncredited)
Editorial Assistant: ViewD Stereo Conversion (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Motion Control Robots: Bot & Dolly
Compositor: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Stereo Manager: Prime Focus Film (as Valeria Ardino)
Cg Effects Lead: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Previsualisation Artist: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Previsualization Artist
Research And Development: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Lead: Framestore
Senior Stereographer: Prime Focus Film
Compositing Supervisor
Technical Previsualisation: Framestore
Cg Sequence Supervisor
Animator: Framestore
Render Support: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Daniel Batt)
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Cg Lighting Supervisor
Shading: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Matte Painter: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Render Support: Framestore
Previsualisation Artist: Framestore
Research And Development: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Research And Development: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Rotoscope Lead: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures (as Timothy Bowman)
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Head Of Production: Prime Focus Film
Rigging Lead: Framestore
Lead Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Environment Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Manager: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Motion Control Robots: Bot & Dolly
Animator: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Additional Stereographer
Environment Technical Director: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Technical Previsualisation: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore (as Oscar Carambano)
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Stereo Manager: Prime Focus Film (as Tom Castellini)
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Previsualisation Artist: Framestore
Previsualisation Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Sebastian Chort)
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Michael Todd)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Robot Assistant
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Stereoscopic Compositor
Look Development Lead
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (as Antonio Covelo)
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Animator: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore (as Jose Luis De Lucas 'Pepe')
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Joe De Mey)
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Cg Simulation Supervisor
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore / Cg Modeller: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Data Operator: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Matte Painter: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Matte Painter: Framestore
Previsualisation Supervisor: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore (as Marco Engelmann Santos)
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Head Of Shading: Framestore
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Robert Evans)
Stereo Manager: Prime Focus Film
Rigging Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Motion Capture Technical Director: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore (as James Fleming)
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Cg Effects Lead: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Rigging Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore (as Jose Gomez)
Matte Painter: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Manager: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Rigging Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Stereo Manager: Prime Focus Film
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Motion Capture Supervisor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (as Chris Haldane)
Animator: Framestore
Stereo Manager: Prime Focus Film (as Robert Hall)
Motion Control Robots: Bot & Dolly
Rigging Lead: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore (as Stephen Hardy) / On Set Technical Director
Stereo Camera Layout: Framestore
Stereo Manager: Prime Focus Film
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Lead Matchmover / Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Previsualisation: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore (as Ngoc Hoa Heng)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Technical Robot Assistant
Texture Artist: Framestore
Matte Painting Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Colorist
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Previsualisation Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Sasha Izadpanah)
Production Tools: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Manager (as Anna Panton)
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Technical Previsualisation: Framestore (as Christopher Johnston)
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Research And Development: Framestore / Shading: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Research And Development: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Ravi Kasumarthy)
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Production Tools: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Motion Control Operator
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore (as Uzma Curtis)
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Rigging Artist: Framestore (as Rikki Knight Trembath)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Motion Capture Technical Director: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Modelling Supervisor
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Cg Supervisor
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore (as Anthony Richard Leach)
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Shading: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Motion Control Robots: Bot & Dolly
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Research And Development: Framestore
Pipeline Lead Technical Director: Framestore
Animator: Framestore (as Pep L. Llado)
Simulation Lead: Framestore (as Russell Lloyd)
Animator: Framestore (as Stein Loetveit)
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore (as Greg Louden)
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Environment Technical Director: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Chief Technology Officer: Framestore (as Steve Macpherson)
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Benjamin Magana)
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Motion Capture Technical Director: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Motion Capture Technical Director: Framestore
Rigging Artist: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor
Additional Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Matte Painter: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Cg Effects Lead: Framestore
Motion Control Operator
Motion Capture Technical Director: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Rigging Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Previsualisation Artist: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore (as Laszlo Molnar)
Environment Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Manager: Framestore
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Additional Cg Supervisor: Framestore (as Mike Mulholland)
Compositor: Framestore (as Adriano Mule)
Matte Painter: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Lead Animator
Cg Environment Lead: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as David Nolan)
Stereo Manager: Prime Focus Film
Environment Technical Director: Framestore
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Render Support: Framestore (as Kun Pan)
Visual Effects Editor
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore (as Jasper Parker-Trenfield)
Compositor: Framestore
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Animator: Framestore
Data Operator: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (as Diego Pastor)
Technical Previsualisation: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Cg Sequence Supervisor
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Rigging Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Head Of Research And Development: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Sian Rees)
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore (as Bjarni Bragason)
Render Support: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Motion Control Operator (as Raul Rodriguez)
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Production Tools: Framestore
Motion Capture Technical Director: Framestore
Shading: Framestore
Stereo Manager: Prime Focus Film
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Research And Development: Framestore
Lead Animator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Cg Lighting Lead: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Plate Dimensionalisation Lead: Framestore
Simulation Lead: Framestore (as Juan Luis Sanchez)
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Rigging Supervisor: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore (as Romain Segurado)
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Senior Animation Supervisor
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Previsualisation Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Compositing Supervisor
Texture Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (as Max Smith)
Animation Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Jamie Stewart)
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Alex Swann)
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore / Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Animator: Framestore
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore (as Ian Thompson)
Simulation Artist: Framestore (as Michael Thompson)
Compositor: Framestore (as Otto Thorbjornsen)
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Rotoscope Lead: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Previsualisation Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Cg Effects Artist: Framestore
Lead Animator
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore (as Max Vogt)
Texture Artist: Framestore
Cg Effects Supervisor
Additional Cg Supervisor: Framestore
Matchmover
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Senior R&d Artist
Render Support: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Simulation Artist: Framestore (as Sue Williams)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Cg Modeller: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Cg Lighting Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore (as Joseph Worthington)
Animator: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Previsualisation Artist: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore (as Wolf Christian Zeh)
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Valur Zophonias)
Paint Lead (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Lead (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Texturing And Modeling (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Shader Writer: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Production Manager: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Pipeline Engineer (uncredited)
Scanning And Digital Film Mastering: Framestore (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Peanut FX (uncredited)
Head Of Operations: 4DMax (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Colorist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Stereo Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Previz (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant: Bot & Dolly (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Reference Photographer (uncredited) / Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
View-d Editor (uncredited)
Senior View-d Editor (uncredited)
View-d Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Business Development Producer: Nvisible (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Globa Stereo Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Lead (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Peanut FX (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Colorist Assist (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects Editor: Framestore (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Senior Paint Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Layout (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist Co-lead (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
System Administrator: Framestore Iceland (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Technical Director: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Peanut FX (uncredited)
Digital Grading Artist (uncredited)
R&d Technical Director (uncredited)
Previs Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pre-visualization: Design (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Marketing Coordinator: Framestore (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Cyber Scanning Technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Nvizible (uncredited)
System Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Reference Photographer (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Peanut FX (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Colead (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Previsualization Accountant: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Animation Producer: Framestore (uncredited)
Facial Motion Capture Supervisor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Sequence Lead: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) / Sequence Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: 4DMax (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Head Of Match Move: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited) / Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
R & D Software Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Previsualization Production Coordinator: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Stereo Production Runner (uncredited)
Photographer: 4DMax (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Peanut FX (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation: Framestore (uncredited)
View-d Editor (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Nvizible (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Production Support: Framestore (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Prep/paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Lead Stereo Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Artist (uncredited) / Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
View-d Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
Prep Artist: Prime Focus Film (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Rough Layout Artist (uncredited)
Editorial Assistant: View-d (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Runner: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Lead (uncredited)
Cyber Scanning Technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Producer: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Prep Artist: Prime Focus London (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Director Of Visual Effects (uncredited)
3d Modeller: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) / Pipeline/tech Administrator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) / Render Wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Prep Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
3D Scanning Specialist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Producer/artist: Lightstage (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Visual Effects Elements (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Research & Development Software Engineer (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Vfx Coordinator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Lead Data Wrangler (uncredited)
3D Colorist Assist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: RSP (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositing Intern (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Animation Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Line Producer (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Workflow Consultant (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Bidding Producer: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Vincent Abbott)
Special Effects Modeller (as Vanessa Bastyon)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Modeller
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Modeller (as Kate Smith)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Bot & Dolly (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Facial Motion Capture (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Art Department
Prop Modeller
Concept Artist
Senior Prop Modeller (as James Barr)
Head Of Department Modeller
Construction Manager (as Peter Brown)
Dressing Propman (as Daniel Bryant)
Concept Artist
Concept Artist
Prop Modeller
Illustrator
Illustrator
Assistant Set Decorator
Illustrator
Property Master
Prop Modeller
Production Buyer
Senior Prop Modeller
Prop Modeller (as Marriane Bendtsen)
Prop Modeller
Prop Modeller
Graphic Artist
Prop Modeller
Senior Prop Modeller
Prop Modeller
Prop Modeller (as Jessica Harris Freeth)
Prop Modeller
Standby Carpenter
Prop Modeller
Prop Modeller
Prop Modeller
Prop Modeller
Supervising Prop Modeller
Graphic Artist
Prop Modeller (as Catriona MacCann)
3d Concept Modeller
Standby Wireman (as Kevin Matthews)
3d Concept Modeller (as Dan May)
Prop Buyer
Prop Modeller
Prop Modeller
Supervising Prop Modeller
Art Department Coordinator
Standby Stagehand
Prop Modeller (as William Pearson)
Standby Rigger
Prop Modeller
Art Department Assistant
3d Concept Modeller
Chargehand Standby Props (as Darren Reynolds)
3d Draughtsman
Standby Rigger
Prop Modeller
Senior Prop Modeller
Prop Modeller
3d Concept Modeller
Props Storeman
Standby Propman
Prop Modeller (as Chanchi Wan)
Standby Rigger
3d Concept Modeller
Supervising Prop Modeller
Standby Wireman
Concept Artist
Prop Modeller (as Stephen Wotherspoon)
Junior Modeller (uncredited)
Stand-by Art Director (uncredited)
Junior Modeller (uncredited)
Lead Layout (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Additional Props Buyer (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Department Researcher (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Junior Modeller (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Work Experience (uncredited)
Standby Props: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Sound Design Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Design Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Mix Technician (as Nick Del Molino)
Adr Mixer (as Mark Desimone)
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue/adr Editor
Sound Design Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Playback Operator
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Pro Tools Operator (as Will Towers)
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer (uncredited) / Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Epk Sound (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Temp Mix (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Mix Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor: Temp Mix (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer Additional Photography (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor: Temp Mix (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Greenland
Casting: Greenland
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Sandra Bullock
Hair Stylist: George Clooney
Makeup Artist: Sandra Bullock
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography
Contact Lens Optician
Assistant Hair Stylist
Wig Maker: Sandra Bullock
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Daily
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: George Clooney
Costumer: Sandra Bullock
Costumer: Sandra Bullock
Costume Coordinator
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Recordist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician: Violin
Music Supervisor
Orchestral Contractor
Orchestrator
Supervisor Music Copyist
Cast
Ryan Stone
Matt Kowalski
Mission Control (voice)
Aningaaq (voice)
Shariff (voice)
Explorer Captain (voice)
Russian Space Station Captain (voice)
Adam (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Physical Trainer: Sandra Bullock
Production Secretary
Executive Assistant: Sandra Bullock
Movement Artist
Loop Group
Assistant Production Coordinator
Unit Medic
Loop Group
Medical Advisor
Movement Artist
Financial Controller
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Movement Coach
Health And Safety Advisor
Loop Group
Movement Artist
Production Assistant
Environmental Steward
Assistant: George Clooney
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Movement Artist
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Production Accountant
Support Staff: Alfonso Cuarón
Render Support: Framestore
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Publicist
Astronaut Advisor
Movement Artist
Assistant Accountant
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Assistant: David Heyman
Movement Artist
Physical Trainer: Sandra Bullock
Motion Capture Artist
Production Runner
Digital Production Services
Body Double: Sandra Bullock
Publicist
Digital Cinema Mastering Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Puppeteer
Warner Bros Archive Coordinator
Creative Marketing
Assistant Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Script Clearance Analyst
Unit Publicist
Science Advisor
Post Production Accountant
Production Runner
Production Runner
Stand-in: George Clooney
On-set Computer Technician: CompuHire
Compositor
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Publicist
Production Assistant
Publicist
Post Production Accountant
Office Production Assistant: LA
Assistant: Mr Heyman
Publicist
Production Assistant
Weather Consultant
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Second Driver: Sandra Bullock
Transportation
Unit Driver
Driver: Sandra Bullock
Swing Co-ordinator
Transportation
Driver: Cast
Unit Driver
Gravity - modified: [46171][1454468]