Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi   (1983)

Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi 4.67/5 3 Votes

Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 131 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 1982-01-11 ~ 1982-05-20
Release Information

Directed by | Richard Marquand
Cinematography by | Alan Hume, Alec Mills
Edited by | Sean Barton, T.M. Christopher, Duwayne Dunham, Marcia Lucas, George Lucas

Starring ~ Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher

Editing System
Editing Method
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Notes & More Information
Cooke Xtal Express lenses provided and made by JDC for this production, not Panavision. VistaVision used for Visual Effects work. Dolby Digital, DTS, SDDS used on 1997 Special Effects. Spherical prints, 2.20:1 and 6 channel sound used for 70mm prints.
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Story By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Assistant Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Chris Newman)
Second Assistant Director (as Michael Steele)
First Assistant Director / Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Operating Cameraman
Rigging Gaffer (as Tommy Brown)
Still Photographer
Best Boy
Key Grip (as Dick Dova Spah)
Focus Puller (as Michael Frift)
Rigging Gaffer
Location Director Of Photography (as Jim Glennon)
Second Assistant Cameraman (as Michael Glennon)
Aerial Photography
Dolly Grip
Aerial Photographer
Second Assistant Cameraman
Dolly Grip (as Chunky Huse)
Second Assistant Cameraman
Assistant Cameraman (as Bob La Bonge)
Operating Cameraman (as Tom Laughridge)
Additional Photographer
Operating Cameraman
Assistant Cameraman (as Leo Napolitano)
Still Photographer (as Ralph Nelson Jr.)
Focus Puller
Second Assistant Cameraman
Grip (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: USA (uncredited)
Camera Department Trainee (uncredited)
Ultra High Speed Photography: Bruce Hill Productions (uncredited)
Photographer: Additional Footage For Special Edition (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Additional Cinematographer (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Still Photographer: Special Magazine Assignment (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Best Boy (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor (as Conrad Buff)
Post-production Executive (special Version)
Color Timer
Negative Cutter (special Version)
Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Editor (special Version) (as Samuel Hinckley)
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Editor: Avid (special Version)
Assistant Editor: Avid (special Version)
Assistant Editor (special Version)
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer (special Version) (as Robert J. Raring)
Negative Continuity (special Version)
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor
Editor: Additional Material For Special Edition (uncredited)
Colorist (digital Color Correction) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Artist (special Version) (as Julie Neary)
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Stage Technician (special Version)
Digital Effects Technical Assistant (special Version)
Administrative Staff: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (special Version)
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM
Matte Photography: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (special Version)
Model And Creature Maker: ILM (special Version)
Digital Scanning Operator (special Version) (as Randall Bean)
Model Maker: ILM (as Bill Beck)
Video Assistant (special Version)
Negative Line-up: ILM (special Version)
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Digital Scanning Operator (special Version)
Production Engineering: ILM (special Version)
Model And Creature Maker: ILM (special Version)
Negative Line-up: ILM (special Version)
Design Engineer: ILM
Machinist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Stage Technician: ILM
Electronic Engineer: ILM
Digital Effects Resource Assistant: ILM (special Version)
Plate Photographer: ILM / Steadicam Operator: ILM
Electronic System Designer: ILM
Matte Artist (1997 Special Version)
Administrative Staff: ILM (as Laura Kaysen)
Optical Supervisor (special Version)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version) (as Don Butler)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Visual Effects Supervisor (special Version)
Model Maker: ILM (as Sean Casey)
Digital Matte Artist (special Version)
Digital Effects Technical Assistant (special Version)
Stage Technician: ILM
Equipment Support Staff: ILM
Supervising Still Photographer: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Robert Chrisoulis)
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Effects Animator: ILM (as Samuel Comstock)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (special Version)
Sabre Artist (special Version)
Production Engineering: ILM (special Version)
Visual Effects Production Staff (special Version)
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (1997 Special Version)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Stage Technician (special Version) (as Richard Demolski)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Stage Technician (special Version)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Stage Technician (special Version)
Model And Creature Maker: ILM (special Version)
Stage Technician (special Version)
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (special Version)
Administrative Staff: ILM
Computer Graphics: ILM
Production Supervisor: ILM
Effects Cameraman: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Visual Effects
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Digital Scanning Operator (special Version) (as Michael Ellis)
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Software Research And Development (special Version)
Administrative Staff: ILM
Matte Painting Artist: ILM (as Chris Evans)
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Optical Supervisor (special Version)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM / Visual Effects Gaffer (special Version)
Stage Technician: ILM (as Patrick Fitzsimmons)
Digital Matte Artist (special Version)
Production Co-ordinator: ILM
Production Assistant: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM (as Michael Glenn Fulmer)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Scanning Operator (special Version)
Modelshop Supervisor: ILM
Lab Technician: ILM / Negative Line-up: ILM (special Version)
Model Maker: ILM (as William George)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Optical Line-up: ILM
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Projectionist (special Version) (as Tim Greenwood)
Sabre Artist (special Version)
3D Matchmove Artist (special Version)
Apprentice Machinist: ILM
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM (special Version)
Visual Effects Video Assistant (special Version)
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as Ed Hirsh) / Visual Effects Project Manager (special Version)
Effects Animator: ILM
Software Research And Development (special Version)
Software Research And Development: ILM (special Version)
Visual Effects Art Director (special Version)
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor (special Version) (as Tom Hutchinson)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects Layout And Storyboard Artist (special Version)
Electronic System Designer: ILM
Production Illustrator: ILM
Stage Technician (special Version)
Digital Effects Technical Assistant (special Version)
3D Matchmove Artist (special Version)
Stage Technician (special Version)
Art Director: Visual Effects, ILM
Negative Supervisor (special Version)
Optical Line-up: ILM (as Ed L. Jones)
Assistant Cameraman: ILM (as Randy Johnson)
Software Research And Development: ILM (special Version)
Software Research And Development: ILM (special Version)
Administrative Staff: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Producer (special Version)
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version) (as Ken King)
Visual Effects Supervisor (special Version)
Head Effects Animator: ILM (as Kimberly Knowlton)
Digital Compositor: ILM (special Version) / Digital Effects Artist (special Version) (as Marshall Krasser)
Matte Photography: ILM
Effects Animator: ILM (as Rob La Duca)
Production Engineering (special Version)
Assistant Visual Effects Art Director: ILM (special Version) (as Alex Laurant)
Video Editor (special Version)
Effects Animator: ILM (as Mike Lessa)
Digital Effects Technical Assistant (special Version)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (special Version)
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Electronic Engineer: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Production Staff (special Version)
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version) (as Tia Marshall)
Video Assistant (special Version)
Lead Digital Effects Artist: ILM (special Version)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version) (as Stuart Maschwitz)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Digital Matte Artist (special Version) (as William Mather)
Digital Effects Technical Assistant (special Version)
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Equipment Support Staff: ILM
Sabre Artist (special Version)
Visual Effects Editor (special Version)
Still Photographer: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Sabre Group Supervisor (special Version) (as Daniel McNamara)
Stage Technician (special Version)
Production Engineering: ILM (special Version)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Digital Scanning Operator: ILM (special Version)
Supervising Stage Technician: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM (special Version)
Lab Technician: ILM (as Michael S. Moore)
Pyrotechnician: ILM
Model And Creature Maker: ILM (special Version)
Visual Effects
Lab Technician: ILM
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Still Photographer: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Matte Painting Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Effects Cameraman: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Machinist: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist (special Version)
Digital Compositor (special Version)
Administrative Staff: ILM
Modelshop Supervisor: ILM
Pyrotechnician: ILM
Digital Scanning Supervisor (special Version)
Visual Effects Camera Assistant (special Version)
Effects Animator: ILM
Props And Costumes (special Version)
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Apprentice Machinist: ILM
Computer Graphics: ILM
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM (as Peter Romano)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version) / Optical Line-up: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Animatic Artist: ILM (special Version)
Software Research And Development (special Version)
Matte Photography Consultant (as Stanley Sayer)
Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Effects Technical Assistant (special Version) (as Daniel Shumaker)
Model And Creature Maker: ILM (special Version)
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Equipment Support Staff: ILM (as Mike Smith)
General Manager: ILM (as Tom Smith)
Stop Motion Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Effects Animator: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Sabre Artist: ILM (special Version)
Equipment Support Staff: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Effects Animator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator (special Version)
Computer Graphics Supervisor (special Version)
Visual Effects Cameraman (special Version)
Digital Matte Artist (special Version)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM (special Version) (as Mike Van Eps)
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Color Timing Supervisor (special Version)
Production Co-ordinator: ILM
Head Effects Animator: ILM
Model And Creature Maker: ILM (special Version)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Digital Scanning Operator (special Version)
Equipment Engineering Supervisor: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM (as Bessie Wiley)
Effects Animator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist (special Version)
Production Engineering (special Version)
Software Research And Development: ILM (special Version)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (special Version)
Sabre Artist (special Version) (as Rita Zimmerman)
Optical Line Up (uncredited)
Previsualization Supervisor (uncredited)
Rotoscope: Lookout Mountain Films (uncredited)
Animation Cameraman: Movie Magic (uncredited)
Optical Lineup: ILM (uncredited)
Effects Animator (uncredited)
Animation Effects (uncredited)
Effects Animator: VCE (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Restoration Supervisor (uncredited)
Software Research And Development (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Chief Moldmaker (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Optical Line-up: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman (as William David Lee)
Location Special Effects
Chief Creature Maker (special Version) (as Howie Weed)
Mechanical Effects Supervision
Special Effects Floor Controller
Location Special Effects (as Mike Wood)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Location Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
R2D2 Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects: Administrative Staff (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Controller: Jabba's Stomach And Chest Bladders (uncredited)
Smoke Effects: Jabba The Hutt (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Creature Design & Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Assistant Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Draftsman
Assistant Construction Manager
Set Draftsman
Supervising Stagehand
Construction Foreman (as Greg Callas)
Set Draftsman
Sketch Artist
Key Sculptor
Paint Foreman
Master Plasterer (as Kenny Clarke)
Construction Foreman (as Guy Clause)
Property Supervisor (as Dan Colangelo)
Assistant Art Director
Key Sculptor
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Key Sculptor
General Foreman
Construction Supervisor
Assistant Art Director
Property Supervisor
Master Carpenter
Production Buyer
Conceptual Artist
Key Sculptor
Scenic Artist
Construction Storeman (as David Middleton)
Master Painter
Key Sculptor (as Dave Sosalla)
Assistant Property Master
Property (as Ivan Van Perre)
Set Dresser (as Doug Von Koss)
Construction Foreman
Decor And Lettering Artist
Property
Construction Manager
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Draftsman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited) / Poster Designer (uncredited)
Matte Painting Artist (uncredited)
Constructor (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Construction Crew (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Props & Costumes (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor (as Gloria Borders)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Audio Engineer
Audio Engineer
Sound Assistant
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mix Technician: Special Edition 1997
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Audio Engineer (as Howie)
Audio Engineer
Audio Engineer
Re-recording Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor
Audio Engineer
Audio Engineer
Audio Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Audio Engineer (as Susan Leahy)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Audio Engineer
Boom Operator
Digital Sound Mix Technician (special Version) (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Audio Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Kathy Ryan)
Dialogue Editor (as Vickie Rose Sampson)
Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (special Version)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Audio Engineer
Audio Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Chris Weir)
Machine Room Operator (special Version) (uncredited)
Sound Mixing Technician (special Version) (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Machine Room Operator (special Version) (uncredited)
Casting Department
Location Casting
Location Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Chief Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Hairdresser
Hairdresser
Chief Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Chief Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Trainee
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Creature Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Creature Costumer
Creature Costumer
Creature Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Draper/seamstress
Music Department
Lyricist: Huttese
Lyricist: Ewokese
Orchestrator
Music Recordist
Supervising Music Editor
Music Producer
Musician: Trumpet
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Conductor
Composer: Jizzwailer Music
Cast
Luke Skywalker
Princess Leia
Lando Calrissian
Chewbacca
Anakin Skywalker
The Emperor
Yoda (voice)
Darth Vader (voice)
Darth Vader
Ben 'Obi-Wan' Kenobi
R2-D2 / Paploo
Moff Jerjerrod
Admiral Piett
Bib Fortuna
Admiral Ackbar
General Madine
Sy Snootles
Chief Chirpa
Ewok Warrior (as Malcom Dixon)
Ewok Warrior
Stardestroyer Controller #1
Stardestroyer Controller #2
Stardestroyer Captain #1
Stardestroyer Captain #2
Ewok (as Margo Apostocos)
Ewok (as Michael H. Balham)
Ewok (as Dan Blackner)
Ewok (as Debbie Carrington)
Ewok (as William Coppen)
Ewok (as Sadie Corrie)
Ewok (as Margarita Fernandez)
Ewok (as Dan Frishman)
Ewok (as John Gavam)
Ewok (as Stacy Nichols)
Jedi Rocks Dancer (special Edition)
Jedi Rocks Dancer (special Edition)
Jedi Rocks Dancer (special Edition)
Jedi Rocks Dancer (special Edition)
Yoxgit - Jabba's Ugnaught Gang Member (uncredited)
Geezum - Member Of Jabba's Gang (uncredited)
Rebel Pilot (uncredited)
Buboicullaar - Jabba's Frog-Dog Bodyguard (uncredited)
Lieutenant Endicott - Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Bib Fortuna / Admiral Ackbar (voice) (uncredited)
Barada / Stormtrooper / Biker Scout (uncredited)
Amanaman - Jabba's Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
Barquin D'an / Boba Fett (special Edition) (uncredited)
Stormtrooper / Nien Nunb / Mon Calamari / Ree Yees / Mosep / Z-Winged Pilot / Tie Pilot (uncredited)
Malakili - Rancor Keeper (uncredited)
'Freeze' Officer In Endor Bunker / Tortured Power Droid (voice) (uncredited)
Dengar - The Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
Lieutenant Blount - Rebel Soldier / Trandoshan - Member Of Jabba's Gang (uncredited)
Lieutenant Judder Page - Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Saelt 'Yak Face' Marae -Member Of Jabba's Gang / Mon Calamari Officer (uncredited)
Ephant Mon - Jabba's Head Of Security (uncredited)
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Pilot (uncredited)
Wicket Wystri Warrick - The Ewok (voice) (uncredited)
Biker Scout Pushed Off Bike (uncredited)
Salacious Crumb (uncredited)
J'Quille - Jabba's Bounty Hunter / Tanus Spijek - Jabba's Informant (uncredited)
Imperial Officer - Executor (uncredited)
Giran - Rancor Keeper (voice) (uncredited)
Ak-Rev - Drummer & Percussionist Of The Max Rebo Band (uncredited)
Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Rebel Crewman (uncredited)
Doda Bodonawieedo / Boba Fett (special Edition) (uncredited)
Rebel Pilot Sila Kott (uncredited)
Captain Yutani - Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Bossk - The Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
Colonel Jendon - Imperial Co-Pilot Of ST321 (uncredited)
Karie Neth - Y Wing Pilot, Grey Squadron (uncredited)
Hermi Odle - Jabba's 2nd Servant (uncredited)
Lt. Renz - 'Rebel Scum' Officer In Bunker (uncredited)
Tessek / Mon Calamari Officer (uncredited)
Imperial Commander (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Captain Yorr - Imperial Pilot Of ST321 (uncredited)
BG-J38 - Jabba's Robot Servant (uncredited)
Lieutenant Telsij - Grey Squadron (uncredited)
GONK Droid (uncredited)
Sim Aloo - Emperor Palpatine's Advisor (uncredited)
Rayc Ryjerd - Jabba's Smuggler (uncredited)
Skiff Master / Yotts Orren / Stormtrooper / Biker Scout (uncredited)
Hoover (uncredited)
Maj. Marquand - AT-ST Driver / EV-9D9 (voice) (uncredited)
Female X-Wing Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Arvel Crynyd (uncredited)
Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Keir Santage (Red Seven) (uncredited)
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Jess - Female Musician Flirting With Bib Fortuna (uncredited)
Kin Jian - Gunner Grey Leader (uncredited)
Myn Kyneugh - Emperor's Royal Guard (uncredited)
Nien Nunb / Ree-Yees / Sy Snootles / Yoda / Wol Cabbashite (uncredited)
Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Nien Nunb (voice) (uncredited)
Droopy McCool (uncredited)
Major Olander Brit - Rebel (uncredited)
Rebel Technician (uncredited)
Imperial Officer - 'Open The Back Door' (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Ree Yees (uncredited)
Gamorrean Guard (uncredited)
Colonel Airen Cracken - Rebel Soldier On Millennium Falcon (uncredited)
Rancor - Jabba's Pet Monster (uncredited)
Beedo - Jabba's Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
Jabba The Hutt (voice) (uncredited)
Lt. Watts - AT-ST Driver (uncredited)
Boushh (voice) (uncredited)
Vedain - Sand Skiff Pilot (uncredited)
Klaatu (uncredited)
Max Rebo (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Mime Artist
Unit Publicist
Puppeteer: Jabba
Assistant: Mr. Lucas
Sails Engineering
Creature Consultant
Mime Artist
Creature Coordinator
Assistant Publicist
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Controller
Animatronics Engineer
Mime Artist
Mime Artist
Assistant Accountant
Location Accountant
Plastic Designer
Senior Effects Technician
Mime Artist
Creature Technician
Puppeteer: Jabba
Production Controller
Location Contact
Researcher
Archivist
Creature Design
Associate To Producer
Shop Manager
Choreographer
Assistant Accountant
Wire Specialist
Assistant: Mr. Kazanjian
Mime Artist
Mime Artist
Mime Artist
Chief Electronics Technician
Creature Technician
Sculptural Designer
Production Accountant
Creature Technician
Sails Engineering
Co-ordination Assistant
Sail Co-ordinator
Creature Technician
Supervising Rigger
Puppeteer
Script Supervisor
Latex Foam Lab Supervisor
Production Accountant
Puppeteer: Jabba
Puppeteer
Location Accountant
Location Choreographer
Armature Designer
Puppeteer
Production Co-ordinator
Co-ordination Assistant
Creature Technician
Puppeteer
Mime Artist
Assistant Articulation Engineer
Assistant: Mr. Bloom
Creature Technician
Creature Design
Sail Co-ordinator
Creature Technician
Creature Consultant
Sculptural Designer
Creature Technician
Helicopter Pilot
Moldmaker
Chief Articulation Engineer
Film Archivist
Mime Artist: "Ephant Mon"
Stand-in: Mr. Ford
Location Script Supervisor
Stand-in: Mr. Hamill
General Foreman
Equipment Technician: Cinemobile System Inc.
Double: "C-3PO"
Mime Artist: "Hermi Odle"
Mime Artist: "Tessek-Squid Head" And "Mon Calamari Officer"
Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Mr. Mayhew
Double: C-3PO
Stand-in: Mr. Williams
Puppeteer
Stand-in: Ms. Fisher
Fire Safety
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Arranger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Co-cordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Harrison Ford
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: C-3PO
Stunt Double: Princess Leia
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Lando Calrissian
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Luke Skywalker
Stunt Double: Lando Calrissian
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Studio Transportation Manager
Studio Transportation Manager
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-coordinator
Unit Driver
Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi - modified: [39565][86190]