Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Les Misérables   (2012)

Rate It

Les Misérables Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 158 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Musical, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2012-03-08 ~ 2012-06-22
Release Information

Directed by | Tom Hooper
Cinematography by | Danny Cohen
Edited by | Chris Dickens, Melanie Oliver

Starring ~ Hugh Jackman, Russell Crowe, Anne Hathaway

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Stage Musical "Les Misérables"
Stage Musical "Les Misérables"
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer: France
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Working Title
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Production Manager: France
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production: Working Title
Production Manager (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Ensemble Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Prep (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Chargehand Electrical Rigger
Central Loader
"a" Camera Focus Puller
"a" Camera Clapper Loader
Assistant Video Playback Operator
Camera Trainee (as Dominic Cheung)
Additional Clapper Loader
Additional Focus Puller
Additional Focus Puller
Supervising Electrical Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Crane Grip (as Nick Cupac)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
"c" Camera Clapper Loader
Crane Technician
"c" Camera Focus Puller
Additional Camera Operator
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Rigging Electrician
Chargehand Electrical Rigger
Desk Operator/electrician
Additional Clapper Loader
"b" Camera Clapper Loader
"b" Camera Focus Puller
Chargehand Electrical Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Electrical Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Electrician (as Thomas Hyde)
Best Boy
"b" Camera Grip
Additional Camera Operator
Additional Focus Puller
Additional Focus Puller
Video Playback Operator
Additional Focus Puller
"c" Camera Operator (as Vincent McGahon)
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip
Additional Focus Puller (as Spencer Murrey)
A-camera/Steadicam Operator
Trainee Grip
Camera Trainee
Crane Technician
Electrical Rigger
"b" Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Central Loader
Aerial Director Of Photographer/operator: France (as Jim Swanson)
Electrician
Additional Focus Puller
Aerial Focus Puller: France (as Frederic Vial)
Central Grip
Grip: Dailies (uncredited)
Electrician: Underwater Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Camera Technical Support (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video Playback Trainee (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane/remote Head Technician Dailies (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Still Photographer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Daily Grip Trainee (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Cameraman: Behind-the-scenes (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Trainee
First Assistant Editor (as Alison Lucy Carter)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Editorial Trainee (as Danielle El Hendi)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital On-line Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Data Wrangler
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department
Smoke Operator
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Digital On-line Editor
Digital Film Technical Supervisor
Digital On-line Editor
Additional Digital Intermediate Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate (uncredited)
Dailies Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Hd Dailies Colorist (uncredited)
Hd Dailies Assistant (uncredited)
Hd Dailies Assistant (uncredited)
Dailies Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: The Mill
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Lead Technical Director: The Mill (as Dominic Anderson)
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (as Michael Robert-Allen)
Cg Artist: Rushes Postproduction
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Studio: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Mill
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Pre-vis Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Mike Brazelton)
Visual Effects Support: Rushes Postproduction
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: The Mill
Visual Effects Artist
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Patrick Burke)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Technical Support: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor (as Billy Campbell)
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Previs Artist: Double Negative (as Thomas Carrick)
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Eric Chan)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Kaihsin Chin)
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep: The Mill
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Lead Matte Painter: Double Negative (as Tim Clark)
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Compositor: Rushes Postproduction
Executive Visual Effects Producer: The Mill
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Onset Services: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositing Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: The Mill
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Cg Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Pre-vis Supervisor: The Mill
Pre-viz Artist
Research And Development: Double Negative
Modeller: The Mill
Compositor: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: The Mill
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill
Visual Effects Line Producer: The Mill
Cg Artist: Rushes Postproduction
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Cg Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Utopia
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Mill
Matchmove Artist: The Mill
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Pre-viz Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Compositor: The Mill
Compositing Sequence Lead: Double Negative (as John Galloway)
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (as Geoffrey Coppin)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill (as Clement Hingrai)
Compositing Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill
Digital Colourist
Compositing Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Roto Lead: Double Negative (as Hui Ying Goh)
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill (as Vince Goodsell)
Matte Painter: The Mill
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Rushes Postproduction
Effects Technical Director: The Mill (as Andy Guest)
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Alexandre Geny)
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill
Studio: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Cg Artist: Rushes Postproduction
Cg Artist: Rushes Postproduction
Modeller: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Technical Director: The Mill
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Cg Supervisor: The Mill
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: The Mill
Cg Artist: Rushes Postproduction
Cg Sequence Lead: Double Negative (as Benjamin Huber)
Lead Modeller: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Rushes Postproduction
Cg Artist: Rushes Postproduction
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative (as Alice Ingham)
Matte Painting Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Texture Artist: Double Negative (as Kris Jasper)
Research And Development: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: The Mill
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rushes Postproduction
Visual Effects Producer: Rushes Postproduction
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative (as Christoph Keller)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (as Steven Khoury)
Lighting And Rendering Supervisor: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Previs Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative (as Duncan Kuah)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Texture Artist: Double Negative (as James Lee)
Texture Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rushes Postproduction
Modeller: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Shader Writer: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Jean-Francois Leroux)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (as William Lin)
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Utopia
Compositor: The Mill
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Modeller: The Mill
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Co-visual Effects Supervisor
Matte Painter: Double Negative (as Nathalie Mathe)
Pre-vis Artist: The Mill (as Jason MacDonald)
Compositor: The Mill
Onset Services: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Singapore, Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Jamie McPherson)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Utopia
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ellen Miki)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Rigger: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Steven Muangman)
3D Supervisor: Double Negative
Texture Artist: Double Negative (as Shihua Ng)
Texture Artist: Double Negative (as Stella Ng)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative / Texture Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor: Utopia
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Texture Artist: The Mill
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Lola VFX (as Rob Olsson)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (as Choon Ong)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (as Elissavet Paneta)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Lead Cg Artist: Rushes Postproduction
Compositor: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Previs Artist: Double Negative (as Soren Pedersen)
Studio: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (as Ashwini Prabhu)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rushes Postproduction
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Data Wrangler
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Mill
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Concept Artist: Double Negative (as Rasmus Jorgensen)
Compositor: Double Negative
Cg Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Modeller: Double Negative (as Joshua Robinson)
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (as Matthew Robinson)
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative (as Valeria Rocha)
Compositor: Rushes Postproduction
Modeller: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Modeller: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Concept Artist: Double Negative (as Dan Hee Ryu)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative (as Louise Fontillas)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Previs Artist: Double Negative (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director: The Mill
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (as Timothy Shim)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
2D Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Compositor: Utopia (as David Stödge Sjödin)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Jessica Smith)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (as Philip Smith)
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
2d Supervisor: The Mill
Compositor: Utopia
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative (as Adrian Steele)
Prep Artist: Double Negative (as Thomas Steiner)
Compositing Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Utopia
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill / Roto/prep: The Mill
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Singapore, Double Negative (as Darcie Muangman)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Supervisor: Double Negative (as Corinne Teo)
Compositor: The Mill (as Theajodharan Nagarajan)
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Cg Artist: Rushes Postproduction
Visual Effects Editor
Roto/prep: The Mill
Compositor: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: The Mill
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (as Helga Yeo)
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Research And Development: Double Negative
Compositor: The Mill
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Previs Coordinator: Double Negative (as Amie Williams)
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Cg Artist: Rushes Postproduction
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative (as Eric Wong)
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Studio: Double Negative (as Lisa Wood)
3D Supervisor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: FX3X (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Smoke Operator: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Working Title (uncredited)
Roto Artist: FX3X (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Fx3x (uncredited)
Paint And Prep Artist: Future Works (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: The Mill (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: The Mill (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Fx3x (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology Support Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Element Unit (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Technology Support (uncredited)
Pre-vis Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Camera Runner: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Additional Colourist (uncredited) / Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor (uncredited)
Technology Support (uncredited)
Roto Prep Artist (uncredited)
3d Support (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: The Mill (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Previsualisation Artist (uncredited)
Technology Support (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Senior Technician
Technician: Miniature Elements
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician (as James Davis)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor: Miniature Elements
Senior Technician: Miniature Elements
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Trainee Technician: Miniature Elements
Trainee Technician: Miniature Elements (as John Moss)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Trainee Technician: Miniature Elements
Special Effects Technician
Senior Technician: Miniature Elements
Senior Technician: Miniature Elements
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Technician: Miniature Elements (as Trevor 'Trog' Williams)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Technician: Miniature Elements
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Lead Snow Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Props (uncredited)
Snow Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Snow Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Plasterer
Plasterer
Chargehand Plasterer
Apprentice Carpenter
Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Plasterer (as Otis Bell)
Sculptor
Chargehand Prop Dresser
Carpenter
Modelmaker
Stand-by Rigger
Plasterer
Carpenter
Apprentice Plasterer
Apprentice Plasterer / Property Storeman
Painter Labourer
Painter Labourer
Carpenter
Carpenter Improver
Art Department Coordinator
Barricade Construction
Scenic Artist
Painter
Plasterer (as Steven Cook)
Stagehand
Plasterer
Barricade Construction
Barricade Construction (as Stephen Crewe)
Supervising Stagehand
Set Dresser: France
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Rigger (as Steve Devlin)
Graphic Artist
Dressing Propman
Standby Stagehand
Carpenter
Standby Painter
Standby Propman
Metalworker
Metalworker
Plasterer (as Cliff Etheridge)
Head Of Department Rigger
Draughtsman
Rigger (as Mark Fox Potton)
Painter Improver
Assistant Production Buyer
Carpenter
Painter
Modelmaker
Head Of Department Engineer/metal Works
Carpenter
Plasterer
Apprentice Carpenter
Painter
Chargehand Carpenter
Dressing Props
Carpenter
Junior Draughtsman
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Plasterer Labourer
Chargehand Carpenter
Metalworker
Production Buyer
Supervising Carpenter
Plasterer Labourer
Plasterer
Head Of Department Carpenter (as Martin Hubbard)
Scenic Artist
Supervising Sculptor
Storyboard Artist
Plasterer Labourer
Painter
Sculptor (as Jody King-Brothers)
Standby Rigger
Carpenter
Apprentice Plasterer
Plasterer
Apprentice Rigger
Plasterer
Carpenter
Metalworker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Barricade Construction
Carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
Stagehand
Carpenter
Standby Propman (as Mark Venn-McNeil)
Head Of Department Painter
Graphic Artist
Construction Electrician
Head Of Department Sculptor
Painter: France
Assistant Sculptor
Sculptors' Labourer
Standby Art Director
Junior Draughtsman
Apprentice Painter
Chargehand Carpenter
Stagehand
Carpenter
Carpenter
Supervising Plasterer
Art Department Assistant
Modelmaker
Art Department Trainee
Art Department Trainee: BBC Skillset
Plasterer (as Charles Pollecutt)
Standby Art Director
Plasterer
Apprentice Rigger
Carpenter
Chargehand Painter
Construction Coordinator
Plasterer
Modelmaker (as Cadi Rowlands)
Rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
Standby Carpenter
Supervising Rigger (as Steven Sansom)
Modelmaker
Painter (as Steven Sibley)
Plasterer
Plasterer Labourer
Stagehand (as Dan Smith)
Stagehand
Plasterer (as Derek Smith)
Head Of Department Stagehand
Additional Propman
Painter (as Marcus Spivey)
Additional Propman
Plasterer
Plasterer (as David Stopps)
Modelmaker
Carpenter
Plasterer
Carpenter
Plasterer (as Andy Tombs)
Plasterer (as Steve Tranfield)
Construction Manager (as Rob Voysey)
Senior Draughtsman
Modelmaker
Petty Cash Buyer (as Katie Turner)
Construction Buyer
Chargehand Metalworker
Apprentice Plasterer
Plasterer
Head Of Department Plasterer
Carpenter
Apprentice Painter
Carpenter
Dressing Propman (as Terry Wells Jnr.)
Dressing Propman (as Terry Wells Snr.)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Plasterer Labourer
Plasterer
Assistant Set Decorator
Apprentice Carpenter
Additional Propman (as Terry Wood Jnr.)
Plasterer
Property Master (as Terry Wood)
Standby Propman
Painter Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Home Economist (uncredited)
Graphics (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Graphics Intern (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited) / Standby Prop (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Movie Poster Designer (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Researcher (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Key Prop Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialog Editor Additional Material Commentary Uncredited
Adr Editor
Sound Trainee
Adr Mixer (as Rob Edwards)
Key First Assistant Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Second Assistant Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Location Foley Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Dialogue And Adr Supervisor
Foley Artist: UK
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Mix Technician
Adr Recordist: Crowd
First Assistant Sound
Adr Mixer
Foley Recordist: UK
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist: UK
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Post-production Audio / Sound Facility Producer
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Consultant: Dolby (as Christopher Quested)
Sound And Music Assistant
Mix Technician
Music Sound Maintenance
Foley Artist: Australia
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist: Australia (as Peter Smith)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist: UK
Sound Facility Director
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Location Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Additional Mix Tech (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Feature Trailer Sound Re-Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Consultant: CML
Casting Associate: CML
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: CML
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair And Makeup Trainee: BBC Skillset
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair & Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair And Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Supervisor
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Crowd Hair And Makeup Trainee
Prosthetics Technician
Prosthetics Technician
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Makeup Junior: Dailies
Crowd Hair & Makeup Junior
Junior Makeup Artist: Dailies
Makeup And Hair Artist: Crowd
Special Effects Teeth
Make Up Trainee
Hair And Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Prosthetic Technician
Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Principal Standby
Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee: BBC Skillset
Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Assistant Breakdown Artist
Head Cutter: Ladies
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Head Of Breakdown
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Master
Principal Standby
Costume Assistant
Junior Costume Assistant
Junior Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Buyer
Head Cutter: Men
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Assistant Breakdown Artist
Costume Supervisor
Principal Standby
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Department Coordinator
Trainee Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Trainee Ager/dyer
Costume Breakdown
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker Trainee
Senior Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costumer
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Assistant Engineer
Music Editor And Programmer
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Original French Text
Additional Stage Orchestrations / Musical Director
Music Adapted By
Original Stage Orchestrations
Vocal Coach
Assistant Engineer
Musician: Cello
On Set Pianist
Vocal Coach
Additional Music / Music Producer / Musician: Piano / Orchestrator
Crowd Chorus Preparation
Additional Material
Assistant Engineer
Assistant Music Supervisor: HotHouse Music
Orchestra Contractor
Vocal Coach
Band: Master Of The House
Music Editor And Programmer
Assistant Programmer
Music Editor
New Stage Orchestrations
Additional Orchestrator / Music Editor / Programmer
Musician: Harp
Vocal Coach
Vocal Coach
End Titles Arranger
Band: Master Of The House
Supervising Music Editor
Additional Stage Orchestrations
Vocal Coach
Original French Text
Music Adapted By
Additional Engineer
Assistant Engineer
Additional Engineer
Music Editor And Programmer
Music By / Music Producer
Musical Staging
Music Editor And Programmer
Band: Master Of The House
Vocal Coach
Assistant Contractor
On Set Pianist
Orchestra Leader
Musician: Violin
Music Preparation
Score Mix Assistant Engineer
Music Executive
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Music Engineer
Musician
Cast
Jean Valjean
Madame Thénardier
Enjolras
Convict 2
Convict 3 (as David Hawley)
Convict 4
Convict 5
Overseer
Mairie Officer
Innkeeper
Madame Baptistine
Madame Magloire
Constable 1
Constable 2
Fauchelevent
Factory Woman 1
Factory Woman 2
Factory Woman 3
Factory Woman 4
Factory Woman 5
Factory Woman 6
Factory Woman 7
Factory Woman 8
Factory Woman 9 (as Cathy Breeze)
Factory Onlooker
Bamatabois
Cochepaille
Bamatabois' Valet
Hair Crone
Sailor 3
Head Whore
Pawn Broker
Organ Grinder
Magistrate
Champmathieu
Nursing Sister
Claquesous
Montparnasse
Young Cosette
Young Éponine (as Natalya Wallace)
Customer 1
Customer 2
Tall Customer
Portly Customer
Handsome Soldier 1
Handsome Soldier 2
Father Christmas 1
Father Christmas 2
Inn Whore 2
Mother Whore
Gillenormand
Citizen
Gavroche's Urchin
Gavroche's Urchin
Gavroche's Urchin
Gavroche's Urchin
Beggar 2 (as Jacqueline Dankworth)
Beggar 4
Duc De Raguse
Courfeyrac
Bahorel
Madame Huchloup
Army Officer
Turning Woman 1
Turning Woman 2
Turning Woman 3
Turning Woman 4
Turning Woman 5
Turning Woman 6
Turning Woman 7
Turning Woman 8
Majordomo
Father Mabeuf (as Mike Sarne)
Café Barmaid
Ensemble 'At The End Of The Day'
Ensemble 'At The End Of The Day'
Ensemble 'At The End Of The Day'
Ensemble 'At The End Of The Day'
Ensemble 'At The End Of The Day'
Ensemble 'At The End Of The Day'
Ensemble 'At The End Of The Day'
Ensemble 'At The End Of The Day'
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble Factory Woman
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' / Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House' (as Kerry Ellis)
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble 'Master Of The House'
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Ensemble Paris Beggar (as Phil Philmar)
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student (as Jonathan D. Dudley)
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student (as Stevee Ross-Davies)
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student (as Matt Seadon Young)
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Student
Ensemble Turning Woman
Ensemble Turning Woman
Ensemble Turning Woman
Ensemble Turning Woman
Ensemble Turning Woman
Ensemble Turning Woman
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer (as Vanessa Leagh-Hicks)
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Person At Inn (uncredited)
Mother (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Parisian (uncredited)
French Grenadier (uncredited)
French Grenadier (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Beggar (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Beggar (uncredited)
Cart Driver In Tavern (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Barricade Protester (uncredited)
Tavern Drinker (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Protestor (uncredited)
Student / Ensemble (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Inn Customer / Groom (uncredited)
Upper Class Protester (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
French Grenadier (uncredited)
Citizen (uncredited)
Camp Customer (uncredited)
Revolutionary / Soldier (uncredited)
Drum Major (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Turning Girl (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Parisian (uncredited)
Beggar (uncredited)
Chorus Beggar (uncredited)
Constable No 3 (uncredited)
Convict In Courtroom (uncredited)
Wealthy Gentleman Court Room (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Soldier Drummer (uncredited)
Constable No 4 (uncredited)
Nun (uncredited)
Revolutionary Student (uncredited)
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Sergeant (uncredited)
Creamery Shop Owner (uncredited)
Upper Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Marius' Doctor (uncredited)
Beggar (uncredited)
Pub Passerby (uncredited)
Factory Foreman (uncredited)
Soldier Drummer (uncredited)
Disapproving Factory Woman (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Ensemble 'Look Down' (uncredited)
Chorus Beggar (uncredited)
Singer (uncredited)
Parisian (uncredited)
Beggar (uncredited)
Condemned Convict (uncredited)
French Grenadier / Undercover Policeman (uncredited)
Gavroche Urchin 5 (uncredited)
Azelma (uncredited)
Lovely Lady (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant: France
Assistant: Cameron Mackintosh, CML
Epk Producer
Armourer Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager: France
Head Dialect Coach
Floor Runner
Dialect Coach
Production Runner: CML
Armourer
Director: Original London Production
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary: CML
Assistant: Mr. Crowe
Cast Production Assistant
Director: 29th Anniversary Production
Craft Services: Red Chutney
Hod Security
Marketing Consultant: CML
Assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Accounts Assistant
Finance Director: Working Title
Assistant: Debra Hayward, CML
Assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Wrap Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: CML
Pickpocketing Consultant
Armourer
Assistant: Mr. Baron Cohen
Head Chef: Red Chutney
Director Of Operations: Red Chutney
Executive Vice President Film: Working Title, UK
Location Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Working Title
Health And Safety Advisor
Finance Director: CML
Floor Runner
Title Designer: Rushes MGFX Studio
Produced On The Stage By
Director Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Armourer
Production Associate: New York, CML
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Jackman
Assistant: Nicholas Allott, CML
Accounts Assistant
Production Accountant: France
Craft Services: Red Chutney
Horsemaster
Assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
First Assistant Accountant
Director: Original London Production
Double/stand-in: Russell Crowe
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Armourer
Health And Safety Officer
Floor Runner
Assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Director: 29th Anniversary Production
Assistant: Bernie Bellew, CML
Personal Chef: Red Chutney
Production Accountant
Armourer Coordinator
Archivist: CML
Location Assistant
Head Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Production Coordinator: Working Title
Production Placement And Clearances Coordinator
Security
Choreographer
Supervising Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Financial Controller
Production Runner: CML
Double/stand-in: Hugh Jackman
Assistant: Ms. Hathaway
Choreographic Assistant
Unit Nurse
Travel Coordinator: CML
Head Chef: Red Chutney
Production Executive: Working Title
Production Accountant
Assistant
Dialect Researcher & Intern
Live Action Model: CGI Crowd
Pre-production Assistant
Location Assistant: Dailies
Location Marshall
Floor Runner: Crowd
Nautical Rigger: Adviser
Hero Horse Supplier
Horse Supplier
Key Construction Medic
Home Economist
Stand-in: Sacha Baron Cohen
Production Intern
Production Assistant
Location Marshall
Unit Medic
Crowd Runner
Locations Scout
Crowd Runner: Dailies
Additional Assistant Script Supervisor: Dailies
Additional Construction Medic
Location Scout
Additional Runner
Location Marshall
Locations Marshall
Production Assistant: Crowd
Horse Rider
Stand-in/double: Samantha Barks
Location Scout
Crowd Runner
Stand-in: Eddie Redmayne
Assistant Script Supervisor
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Valjean
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Wire Supervisor
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Wire Assistant
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Javert
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger / Wire Assistant
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Wire Assistant
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Horse Master
Transportation Department
Unit Driver: France
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Unit Driver
Construction Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Director's Driver: France
Unit Driver: France
Facilities Crew
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver: France
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Costume Truck Driver
Camera Car Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver: France
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Camera Car Driver
Makeup Trailer Driver: France
Cast Trailer Driver: France
Facilities Captain
Cast Driver: France
Unit Driver
Facilities Crew
Wardrobe Trailer Driver: France
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Helicopter Pilot: France
Unit Driver: France
Unit Driver
Facilities Crew
Facilities Captain
Unit Driver
Facilities Crew
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Minibus Driver
Les Misérables - modified: [51170][1707386]