Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Godzilla   (1998)

Godzilla 5.00/5 1 Vote

Godzilla Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Japan
Running Time | 139 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Japanese, Russian, Spanish
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1997-05-01 ~ 1997-09-26
Release Information

Directed by | Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by | Ueli Steiger
Edited by | Peter Amundson, David Siegel

Starring ~ Matthew Broderick, Jean Reno, Maria Pitillo

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS (8 channels)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Victor Zolfo)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Paul Bernard)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York
Second Second Assistant Director: New York (as Gregory P. Hale)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
DGA Trainee: New York
Second Unit Director: New York
Second Unit Director
Dga Trainee (as Suzanne Bornstein)
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director (as Kim Winther)
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician
Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electric
Camera Loader: Miniature Unit
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Company Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Elect
Key Dolly Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Electrician
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator
Aerial Camera Operator (as Dylan M. Gross)
Gaffer
Rig Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (limited Engagement)
Best Boy: Second Unit, Falls Lake
Rigging Set Electric
Electrician: New York
Video Assist Operator: New York
Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Peter Joachim Krause)
Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip: New York Second Unit
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Key Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: VistaVision Camera
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Hawaii
Key Grip
Key First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Falls Lake Unit (as Chuck Schuman)
Lighting Console Programmer
Key Grip: Additional Photography
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Assistant Video Engineer
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Unit: Lighting Best Boy (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Camera (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor: Avid
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Film Editor (as Tony Bozanich)
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Editor: Main Title
Assistant Editor: Avid
Negative Cutter
Editorial Assistant (1998)
Assistant Film Editor
Editor: Video Unit
Color Timer
Editorial Production Assistant
Avid Technician
Assistant Editor
Avid Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Artist
Supervising Rotoscope Artist: SPI (as Maura N. Alvarez)
Effects Technical Designer: SPI (as Gregory Anderson)
Process Photography
Lead Model Maker: Cinnabar
Diver: Visual Effects
CG Artist: VisionArt (as Ken Bailey) / Character Animator: VisionArt (as Ken Bailey)
Miniature Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Digiscope (as Wenden Baldwin)
Digital Artist: SPI
Film Recording Technician: SPI
Matchmove Lead: PLF
Digital Artist
Lead Sculptor: Cinnabar
Lead Texture Artist: VisionArt
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Digital Artist
Model Maker
CG Artist: VisionArt / Character Animator: VisionArt
Digital Effects Producer: VisionArt (as Kristen Leigh Branan)
CG Artist: VisionArt / Character Animator: VisionArt
Director Of Research And Development: VisionArt
Lead Carpenter: Cinnabar
Effects Technical Designer: SPI
Senior Compositor: SPI
Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Key Set Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor
Tape Operator
Motion Control Operator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Digiscope
Senior Systems Architect
Compositing Artist: SPI
Digital Effects Supervisor: SPI
Model Set Lead
Model Set Lead
Lead Sculptor: Cinnabar
Character Animator
Technical Director: CFX
Lead Carpenter: Cinnabar
Visual Effects Producer (as Terry C. Clotiaux)
Inferno Artist / Supervising Digital Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Team
Production/model Assistant: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Senior Compositor: SPI
Digital Compositor: Main Title Sequence & Design
Senior Compositing Artist: SPI
Digital Effects Producer: VisonArt
Programmer
Model Maker
Lead Carpenter: Cinnabar
Technical Operations Manager
Effects Animator: CFX
Compositing Artist: SPI
Rotoscope Artist
Effects Animation Supervisor: CFX (as Sean Cunningham)
Visual Effects Welder
Software Engineer
Senior Color/lighter: SPI
Effects Modelmaker
Lead Carpenter: Cinnabar
Senior Compositor: SPI
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Digiscope
Digital Effects Coordinator: VisionArt
Senior Animator
Model Foreman: Stirber Visual Network
Lead Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: CFX
Senior Compositor: SPI
Lead Model Maker: Cinnabar (as Joe Duppel)
Senior Compositor: SPI
Effects Animator: CFX
Technical Animator / Technical Director
Plate Unit Production Assistant
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Motion Control Gaffer
Digital Effects Animator: CFX
Animator
Compositing Supervisor: CFX (as Cornelia Fauser-Ruemelin)
Director Of Technology: VisionArt
Technical Director
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Lead Model Maker: Cinnabar
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Miniatures
Technical Director: CFX
Technical Animator
Visual Effects
Senior Animator: SPI (as Kiki Candela)
Matchmove Lead
Digital Effects Supervisor: SPI (as Julia Rivas)
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.
Camera Tracker: VisionArt
Technical Director: CFX (as Kelly M. Hartigan)
Roto/paint Artist: SPI
Miniature Effects Supervisor: WKR Productions
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor (as Karen Goulekas)
Visual Effects Compositor
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: CFX
Lead Animator: CFX (as Matthew T. Hackett)
Supervising Technical Designer
Software Engineer/flocking Animator: VisionArt
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI (as Lindsay Burnett)
Digital Color Timer
Digital Animator
Technical Director (as John Patrick Hart)
3D Effects Designer: SPI (as Geoff Harvey)
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Compositing Supervisor: VisionArt
Model Shop Foreman
Lead Texture Artist
2D Paint Artist: VisionArt (as Hillary Covey)
Supervising Technical Director
Compositor: CFX
Animation Supervisor: VisionArt
Digital Imaging: Digiscope
Effects Technical Designer: SPI
Character Animator: CFX (as Michael Zack Huber)
Mechanical Foreman: Stirber Visual Network (as Steve Humphrey)
Miniature Effects: Hunter/Gratzner Industries
Visual Effects Producer
Effects Technical Designer
Color And Lighting
Lead Camera Matchmover: CFX
Digital Effects Artist
CG Artist: VisionArt / Character Animator: VisionArt
Visual Effects
Miniature Effects: Apaches And Humvees
Animation Supervisor
Lead Model Maker: Cinema Production Services
Model Shop Supervisor: Cinema Production Services
Lead Technical Assistant: SPI (as Chris D. Juen)
Digital Rotoscoping Artist: SPI
Digital Effects Coordinator (as Glenn R. Karpf)
CG Artist: VisionArt (as Oded Kassirer) / Character Animator: VisionArt (as Oded Kassirer)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Senior Compositor: SPI (as Steve Kennedy)
Model Maker
Texture Painter: SPI (as Apryl Dawn Knobbe)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CFX (as Marc L. Kolbe)
Main Titles Visual Effects Supervisor: PERFX, INC.
Visual Effects Editor
CG Artist: VisionArt / Character Animator: VisionArt
Color & Lighting Artist: SPI
Operations: VisionArt
Animation Supervisor: VisionArt
Special Model Effects Supervisor: Physical Effects And Miniatures
Digital Artist: SPI (as Kenneth F. Kurras)
Compositor: Visionart (as John Lafauce Jr.)
Compositor: CFX
Color & Lighting Artist: SPI
CG Artist: VisionArt / Character Animator: VisionArt
Color & Lighting Artist: SPI
Camera Matchmover: CFX
Visual Effects Supervising Art Director (as Steve Legler)
Color & Lighting Artist: SPI
Software
Color & Lighting Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Unit Production Coordinator (as Rodger Loftis)
Model Shop Foreman
Miniature Effects Coordinator
On-set Lead For Model Department: Sight-Line Productions
Pyrotechnics / Visual Effects
Effects Animator: CFX
Compositing Supervisor: SPI
Character Animator: VisionArt (as Jim McLean)
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: CFX
Digital Compositor
Production Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Model Maker
2D Painter: SPI / 3D Painter: SPI
President: Cinnabar
Visual Effects Project Manager
Digital Effects Producer
Digital Effects Artist: VisionArt (as Dan Naulin)
CG Artist: VisionArt (as Jeremy S. Nelligan) / Character Animator: VisionArt (as Jeremy S. Nelligan)
Digital Lighting Technical Director: CFX (as Nickson WM Fong)
Digital Animation Artist: CFX
Model Maker
Senior 2D Painter: SPI / Senior 3D Painter: SPI
Set Supervisor: Miniature Effects
Model Maker
Digital Imaging: Digiscope
Motion Control Camera
Effects Animator: CFX
Model Maker
CG Artist: VisionArt / Character Animator: VisionArt
Senior Compositor: SPI
Compositor
Video I/O
Rotoscope Artist: SPI
CG Artist: VisionArt / Character Animator: VisionArt
Data Manager
Lead Model Maker: Cinema Production Services
Digital Artist
Model Detail Foreman: Stirber Visual Network (as Jeff S. Pyle)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: CFX
Lead Model Maker: Cinnabar
Character Animator: CFX
Software Engineer
Digital Imaging: Digiscope
Data I/O Manager
Senior Technical Designer: SPI
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Model Shop Supervisor (as Gene Rizzardi)
Visual Effects Art Director
Senior Software Engineer
First Assistant Camera
Lead Model Maker: Cinnabar
Digital Effects Supervisor: VisionArt (as Joshua Rose)
Lead Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (as Mark Ross Sullivan)
I/O Manager
CG Artist: VisionArt / Character Animator: VisionArt
Visual Effects Editor: CFX
Digital Artist: Digiscope (as Naomi Sato)
Digital Rotoscope
Character Animator: SPI
Lead Rotoscope Artist: CFX (as Jennifer Scheer)
Camera Tracking Supervisor: VisionArt (as John Martin Schmidt)
Creature Fabrication
Digital Effects Producer: Digiscope
Miniature Effects Supervisor: WKR Productions
Senior Compositor: CFX
Computer Services Manager
Character Developer: VisionArt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Model Maker: Cinnabar Model & Miniature Construction
Digital Compositor
Color & Lighting Artist: SPI
Digital Compositor
Digital Character Animator: SPI (as Alex Sokoloff)
Compositor: CFX
Lead Lighting Artist
Effects Animator/tracking Supervisor: VisionArt
Tracking Supervisor/effects Animator: VisionArt
Technical Director: CFX
Model Maker
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Model Supervisor: Stirber Visual Network
CG Supervisor
Visual Effects
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart Welch)
Visual Effects Assistant Cameraman
Lead Model Maker: Cinema Production Services
Inferno Artist: Digiscope
Executive Producer: Digiscope
Lead Model Maker: Cinnabar
Senior Animator: SPI
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: CFX
Digital Production Manager: SPI (as Audrea Topps Harjo)
Digital Compositor: Main Title Sequence & Design
Lead Technical Director: SPI
Color & Lighting Artist: SPI
Camera Matchmover: CFX
CG Artist: VisionArt (as D. Erich Turner) / Character Animator: VisionArt (as D. Erich Turner)
Compositing Artist: SPI
Lead Carpenter: Cinnabar
Miniatures Painter
Lead Miniatures Painter (as Mark Valdes)
Paint Department Supervisor: Miniatures (as Scott Valdes)
Color & Lighting Artist: SPI
Digital Scanning & Film Recording
Digital Compositor: Visionart
Miniature Special Effects Supervisor (as Joseph Viskocil)
Lead Model Maker: Cinnabar
Model Maker
Model Maker
Senior Staff: SPI
Character Animator: Godzilla, CFX (as Eric M. Weiss)
Key Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Model Shop Supervisor: Cinnabar
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Miniature Effects Supervisor: WKR Productions
Computer Graphics Supervisor: CFX
Miniatures
Data Manager: CFX
Rotoscope Artist: CFX
Production Coordinator
Lead Model Maker: Cinnabar (as Mike Woolaway)
Compositing Artist: SPI
Digital Artist: SPI (as Douglas Yoshida)
Effects Technician: Miniature Pyrotechnic
Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit
Model Crew (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Miniature/pyro Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Coordinator: VisionArt (uncredited)
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc. (uncredited)
Model Maker: WKR (uncredited)
Visual Effects Timing Coordinator (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (uncredited)
Film Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Visual Effects Fabricator (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
3D Modeling Producer (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Tatopoulous Designs (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Paint Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Creature Effects Crew
Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as John Baker)
Special Effects Foreman
Key Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as Gabe Bartalos)
Foamer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Set Supervisor
Special Effects
Creature Mechanical Designer / Mechanics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as Brian Blair)
Art Director: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Model Maker: Miniatures
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as Rich Bongiovanni)
Lead Fabricator: Cinnabar
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Electronics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Lead Special Effects Technician: Miniatures (as Dairl Campbell)
Key Fabricator: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
Welding Foreman
Mechanics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Creature Motion Specialist
Fabrication/dresser: Patrick Tatapolous
Mechanics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects (as William Cobb)
Electronics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Foam Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as Richard R. Davison)
Special Effects
Mechanical Effects (as Bruce Donnellan)
Special Effects (as Richie Douglas)
Mechanical Effects
Lead Special Effects Technician: Miniatures (as Roderic Mickey Duff)
Special Effects Technician
System Administrator
Mechanical Effects (as Dave Escher)
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Sculpting Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects
Lead Fabricator: Cinnabar
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Art Department Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Specialty Props
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as David Grasso)
Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects (as John Hagey)
Mechanics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects
Mechanical Effects
Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects (as William Harrison)
Special Effects
Lead Special Effects Technician: Miniatures
Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Modelbuilder
Mechanical Effects (as Richard Hill)
Mechanical Department Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Animatronics: Props
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as Tim Huizing)
Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects (as Bobby Johnston)
Mechanical Effects
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Sculpting Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Miniature Special Effects Foreman
Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects
Seaming Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Key Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as David M. Kindlon)
Special Effects Coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects (as Paul Koppelman)
Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as James L. Kundig)
Foamer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Shop Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects
Special Effects Purchaser
Creature Motion Specialist
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Electronics: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Effects Artist
Mechanical Effects (as Robert McDonough)
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Model Painter
Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Effects
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects Supervisor
Mechanical Effects (as Josh Pinney)
Foamer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Mechanical Designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects
Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as Christopher Robbins)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Lead Fabricator: Cinnabar
Mold Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects Crew
Mold Maker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects Crew
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Creature Painter
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects
Godzilla Designer And Supervisor
Lead Special Effects Technician: Miniatures (as Jonathan Thackery)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Mike A. Van Arkel)
Special Effects
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects Technician
Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Foamer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Key Electronics Supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Creature Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as Corina B. Wicks)
Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects
Makeup Effects Artist / Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Lead Special Effects Technician: Miniatures
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Key Artist: Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Modelbuilder/moldmaker (uncredited)
Mechanical Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Creature Crew: Patrick Tatopolous Designs (uncredited)
Creature Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Designer
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Additional Art Director
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Stand-by Painter
Illustrator (as Stephen Debonrepos)
Carpenter
General Foreman
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Propmaker
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Paint Supervisor (as Robert Dante' Denne)
Sculptor
Set Designer: Miniatures
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Sculptor
Propmaker Gangboss
Miniatures
Assistant Construction Accountant
Property Master: New York
Assistant Propmaster
Illustrator
Property Master (as Douglas Harlocker)
General Foreman
Art Department Assistant
Painter
Sculptor
Illustrator
Lead Sculptor
Set Dresser
Set Decorator: New York
Model Builder
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Painter
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Property Maker
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman
Prop Assistant: New York
Props Assistant
Miniature Model Painter
Shop Person
Propmaker
Prop Maker / Set Builder
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist (as Peter A. Ramsey)
Scenic Foreman: New York
Assistant Art Director: New York
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Creature Sculptor
Assistant Properties (as Meg Hyatt)
Art Department Associate
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Painter
Set Designer (as Randy Wilkins)
Lead Scenic Artist
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sculptor Gang Boss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Gangboss (uncredited)
Miniature Painter (uncredited)
Gangboss (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Sculptor Gang Boss (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor (as John Adams)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Joaquin Avellan)
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Karen M. Baker)
Foley Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Recordist
Adr Editor (as Bill Carruth)
Sound Effects Editor
Dubbing Supervisor: International Versions
Adr Mixer
Sound Assistant (as Shawn Eagan)
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer / Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Dan Hegaman)
Stage Engineer
Foley Supervisor (as Craig Jaeger)
Adr Supervisor
Dolby Film Sound Consultant
Foley Editor
Adr Editor (as Nick Korda)
Dialogue Editor (as Mark La Pointe)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Douglas Schulman)
Sound Re-recordist
Adr Editor / Sound Editor
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Lauren Stevens) / Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Dave Williams)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: New York
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: New York
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Sculptor: Puppeteer
Sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Key Makeup Artist: New York
Special Makeup Effects: Puppeteer
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Foam Latex Technician: PTD
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Consultant
Assistant Music Editor
Special Vocal Effects
Musician
Score Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Music Recording Engineer
Musician: Tuba
Cast
Dr. Niko Tatopoulos
Philippe Roaché
Audrey Timmonds
Victor 'Animal' Palotti
Colonel Hicks
Mayor Ebert
Charles Caiman
Lucy Palotti
Dr. Elsie Chapman
Sergeant O'Neal
Dr. Mendel Craven
Gene - Mayor's Aide
Jean-Pierre
Jean-Philippe
Old Fisherman
General Anderson
Caiman's Secretary
Admiral Phelps (as Richard E. Gant)
Leonard
Lt. Anderson
Jimmy (as Rich Battista)
Japanese Tanker Cook
Japanese Tanker Captain
Japanese Tanker Skipper
Japanese Tanker Crew Member (as Masaya Kato)
Kyle Terrington
WIDF Co-Anchor
WKXI Anchor
WFKK Anchor (as Gary Cruz)
Utah Captain
Utah Ensign
Utah Sailors
Utah Sailor
Anchorage Captain
Anchorage Ensign
Anchorage Ensign (as Chris Maleki)
Anchorage Ensign
Anchorage Sailor (as Alex Dodd)
Apache Pilot (as Terence Winter)
Apache Pilot
Apache Pilot
Apache Pilot
Apache Pilot
Apache Pilot
Apache Pilot
F-18 Pilot
F-18 Pilot
F-18 Pilot
F-18 Pilot
Raven Pilot #2
Soldier On Bridge
Soldier
Soldier On Plane (as Monte Russell)
Radio Technician
Radio Technician
Radio Operator
Radio Man (as Craig A. Castaldo)
Homeless Guy
Homeless Guy
Taxi Cab Driver
Gun Technician
New York Cop
New Jersey Cop
Forklift Driver (as Joe Badalucco Jr.)
Field Reporter
Reporters (as Benjamin V. Baird)
Creature Vocals (voice) (as Gary Hecker)
Creature Vocals (voice)
Man #1 (uncredited)
Radio Technician #3 (uncredited)
Lady Running (uncredited)
Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Police Press Reporter (uncredited)
Boy (uncredited)
Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman (uncredited)
Teacher (uncredited)
Jamaican Beach Pilot (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Man #2 (uncredited)
Soldier On Manhattan Bridge (uncredited)
Woman #1 (uncredited)
Manhole Technician (uncredited)
Scientist (uncredited)
Fisherman (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Soldier / SPFX Weapons (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Unit Publicist
Title Sequence Footage And Research / Video Unit Coordinator
Second Script Supervisor
Location Scout
Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Vicki Lewis, Maria Pitillo
Dive Master: Falls Lake Unit
Puppeteer
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Minature/pyro Effects Technician
Additional Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Technical Director
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Puppeteer
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dive Master: Falls Lake Unit
Underwater Technician: Underwater Unit
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Video And Computer Engineer
Co-marine Coordinator
Assistant To Director
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer: Main Title Sequence
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Falls Lake
Marine Coordinator: Falls Lake Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ute Emmerich
Effects Accountant
Developer: Centropolis Effects
Production Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
On-set Production Assistant
Seaplane Pilot
Set Production Assistant: New York
Set Production Assistant
Video Graphics Specialist
Technical Consultant
First Accountant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Creature Effects Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Fay
President: Centropolis Effects, LLC
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Background Production
Helicopter Pilot
Location Assistant: New York
Creature Shop Coordinator
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Military Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Devlin
Digital Effects Intern
Set Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Weapons Coordinator: New York
Assistant Weapons Coordinator: New York
Dialogue Coach
Rear Projection Supervisor
Office Assistant
Production Coordinator
Creature Crew
Key Craft Service
Production Assistant: New York
Accounting Clerk
Special Promotion
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Adr Voice
Studio Executive
Armorer
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double: Matthew Broderick
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Performer: Military
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts: Red Shirt Waitress
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Mechanic
Transportation Captain
Driver / Unit Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Hawaii
Transportation Office Manager
Godzilla - modified: [26205][120685]