Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Stage Fright (2009)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Life on the Line (2009)
Directed by: Kim Moses
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' This Joint's Haunted (2009)
Directed by: Mark Rosman
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Body of Water (2009)
Directed by: Jennifer Love Hewitt
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Slow Burn (2009)
Directed by: Steven Robman
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Greek Tragedy (2009)
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: Bruce M. Pasternack
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Ghost Busted (2009)
Directed by: John Behring
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Delusions of Grandview (2009)
Directed by: Jefery Levy
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Leap of Faith (2009)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Thrilled to Death (2009)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Cursed (2009)
Directed by: Kim Moses
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Endless Love (2009)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' The Book of Changes (2009)
Directed by: John Gray
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Save Our Souls (2008)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Big Chills (2008)
Directed by: Peter Werner
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Ghost in the Machine (2008)
Directed by: Steven Robman
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Bloodline (2008)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Player Under Pressure (2008)
Directed by: Jessica Landaw
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Richard Currie
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Firestarter (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Second Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Pater Familias (2008)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Second Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Stranglehold (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Deadbeat Dads (2008)
Directed by: Gloria Muzio
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Imaginary Friends and Enemies (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Threshold (2008)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Pieces of You (2008)
Directed by: James Chressanthis
Cinematography by: Bruce M. Pasternack
Edited by: Michael N. Knue
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Heart & Soul (2008)
Directed by: Ian Sander
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Anthony Miller
Second Assistant Director
'Ghost Whisperer' Ball & Chain (2008)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Stargazer in a Puddle (2007)
Directed by: Tony Wharmby
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Richard Currie
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Widow's Son in the Windshield (2007)
Directed by: Ian Toynton
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Soccer Mom in the Mini-Van (2007)
Directed by: Allan Kroeker
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Richard Currie
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Bodies in the Book (2007)
Directed by: Craig Ross Jr.
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Death in the Saddle (2007)
Directed by: Craig Ross Jr.
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Glowing Bones in 'The Old Stone House' (2007)
Directed by: Caleb Deschanel
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Spaceman in a Crater (2007)
Directed by: Jeannot Szwarc
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Priest in the Churchyard (2007)
Directed by: Scott Lautanen
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Killer in the Concrete (2007)
Directed by: Jeff Woolnough
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Boneless Bride in the River (2007)
Directed by: Tony Wharmby
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Secret in the Soil (2007)
Directed by: Steven DePaul
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Kimberly Ettinger
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Mummy in the Maze (2007)
Directed by: Marita Grabiak
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Intern in the Incinerator (2007)
Directed by: Jeff Woolnough
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Richard Currie
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Boy in the Time Capsule (2007)
Directed by: Chad Lowe
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Kimberly Ettinger
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Knight on the Grid (2007)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Man in the Mansion (2007)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Girl in the Gator (2007)
Directed by: Allan Kroeker
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Man in the Cell (2007)
Directed by: Jesús Salvador Treviño
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' Judas on a Pole (2006)
Directed by: David Duchovny
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Andrea Folprecht
Second Assistant Director
'Bones' The Headless Witch in the Woods (2006)
Directed by: Tony Wharmby
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale
Edited by: Thomas R. Moore
Second Assistant Director - 21 Episodes, 2006-2008
Bones (2005)
Directed by: Ian Toynton, Dwight H. Little, Jeannot Szwarc, Chad Lowe, David Boreanaz, Milan Cheylov, Allan Kroeker, Tim Southam, Kate Woods, Steven DePaul, Jeff Woolnough, Michael Lange, Randy Zisk, Alex Chapple, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Tony Wharmby, Allison Liddi-Brown, François Velle, Sanford Bookstaver, Craig Ross Jr., Kevin Hooks, Greg Yaitanes, Gordon Lonsdale, Emile B. Levisetti, Rob Hardy, Anne Renton, David Grossman, Tawnia McKiernan, James Whitmore Jr., Scott Lautanen, Jessica Landaw, Brad Turner, Jeffrey Walker, Arlene Sanford, David Hugh Jones, Patrick R. Norris, Donna Deitch, David Duchovny, Karen Gaviola, Joe Napolitano, Jonathan Pontell, Bryan Spicer, Thomas J. Wright, Caleb Deschanel, Marita Grabiak, Mark Helfrich, Daniel Sackheim, Reginald Hudlin, Steve Robin, Silver Tree, Robert Reed Altman, Anton Cropper, Emily Deschanel, Denise Di Novi
Cinematography by: Gordon Lonsdale, Gregory Paul Collier, Robert Reed Altman, Michael D. O'Shea, Cort Fey, Dennis Hall, Jules Labarthe, Sidney Sidell, Loren S. Yaconelli
Edited by: Kimberly Ettinger, Richard Currie, Andrea Folprecht, Bill Lynch, Thomas R. Moore, Casey O. Rohrs, J. Benjamin Chulay, C.J. Liao, Harry B. Miller III, Rick Tuber, David Post
Cameras: ARRIFLEX Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Second Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director - 26 Episodes, 2008-2009
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Directed by: Ian Sander, Eric Laneuville, John Gray, Peter Werner, Gloria Muzio, Peter O'Fallon, Frederick E.O. Toye, Kim Moses, James Frawley, James Chressanthis, Steven Robman, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Joanna Kerns, Mark Rosman, John Behring, Jefery Levy, Kevin Hooks, Ron Lagomarsino, Bill Norton, Victoria Hochberg, David Hugh Jones, John F. Showalter, Karen Gaviola, Kenny Leon, Jan Eliasberg, Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Bruce M. Pasternack, Scott E. Steele, Nancy Schreiber
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg, Anthony Miller, Michael N. Knue, Regis Kimble, John Duffy, Tom Walls, James Coblentz, William Flicker, Matthew Colonna, Scott Vickrey
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
First Assistant Director
'NCIS' High Seas (2003)
Directed by: Dennis Smith
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Lance Anderson
First Assistant Director
'NCIS' The Immortals (2003)
Directed by: Alan J. Levi
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Stephen Michael
First Assistant Director
'NCIS' Hung Out to Dry (2003)
Directed by: Alan J. Levi
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Gregory Gontz
First Assistant Director
'NCIS' Minimum Security (2003)
Directed by: Ian Toynton
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Gregory Gontz
First Assistant Director - 4 Episodes, 2003
NCIS (2003)
Directed by: Dennis Smith, Tony Wharmby, Terrence O'Hara, Thomas J. Wright, James Whitmore Jr., Arvin Brown, Leslie Libman, Rocky Carroll, Bethany Rooney, Michael Zinberg, Alrick Riley, Colin Bucksey, Mark Horowitz, Alan J. Levi, Jeff Woolnough, William Webb, Peter Ellis, Martha Mitchell, Edward Ornelas, Stephen Cragg, Michael Weatherly, Holly Dale, Diana Valentine, Donald P. Bellisario, Bradford May, Ian Toynton, Dan Lerner, Aaron Lipstadt, Oz Scott, Craig Ross Jr., Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Michelle MacLaren, Mario Van Peebles, Allan Arkush
Edited by: Gregory Gontz, Mitchel Stanley, David C. Cook, J. Scott Harvey, Roy C. Poole, Jonathan Poirier, Randy D. Wiles, M. Edward Salier, Jon Koslowsky, Heather MacDougall, Lance Anderson, Stephen Michael, Bert Glatstein, Jordan Goldman
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Panavision Genesis Camera
Dga Trainee
Pleasantville (1998)
Directed by: Gary Ross
Cinematography by: John Lindley
Edited by: William Goldenberg
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses