Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Sorcerer’s Apprentice   (2010)

Rate It

The Sorcerer’s Apprentice Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Cantonese, Ukrainian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Turteltaub
Cinematography by | Bojan Bazelli
Edited by | William Goldenberg

Starring ~ Nicolas Cage, Jay Baruchel, Alfred Molina

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Executive
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (as Tami R. Goldman)
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Executive In Charge Of Production: JBF
Production Manager: Second Unit (as Pamela Thur-Weir)
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Music By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Lauren Kells Guilmartin)
First Assistant Director (as Geoff Hansen)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Douglas Torres)
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Aurora L. Warfield)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited) / Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Remote Crane Operator
Dolly Grip 2nd Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Video Assist: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Eddie Effrein)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Gregory Finkel)
Key Rigging Grip (as Kevin W. Flynn)
Electrician
Still Photographer: Second Unit
Video Graphics
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera (as Timothy Metivier)
Electrician (as Jerad W. Molkenthin)
Grip (as William Moran)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Tony Nakonechnyj)
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Video Assist: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Gaffer: Second Unit
Key Grip (as Tommy Prate)
Rigging Electrician
Key First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy: Rigging
Lighting Console Porgrammer
Electrician
Video Assist
On-camera Scenic Artist: Second Unit (as Leslie Saulter-Yacuk)
Camera Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Additional Photographer
Libra Head: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Key Grip: Armory (as Bob A. Van Heek)
Key Art Photographer / Still Photographer
Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Key Grip: Steiner (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Gaffer: Rigging (uncredited) / Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Documentary Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rf Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Assistant To Still Photographer (uncredited)
Camera Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Microwave Video (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Lighting Balloon Operator (uncredited)
Electric (uncredited)
Super Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Balloon Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited) / Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Generator Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Best Boy Rgging Grip (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Technician: Technocrane: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Documentary Cameraman (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Techno Crane Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Super Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Remote Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Techno Crane Operator (uncredited)
Film Loader: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Key Lighting Balloon Technician (uncredited)
Construction Electrician: LED Tech (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Assistant (as James Cody Baker)
Post-production Coordinator
Additional On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Technologist
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Film Editor (as Maria Paula Ayala)
Post-production Assistant (as Bernie Gomez)
Post-production Coordinator: Disney
Assistant Editor: NYC
Assistant Editor: Avid
Post-production Coordinator
Dailies Producer
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Dailies Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
On-line Editor
Color Timer
Colorist / Executive Producer
Dailies Producer
Technical Supervisor Dailies (uncredited)
Scanning Producer (uncredited)
Senior Digital Intermediate Technician: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Accountant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects: Method
Lighting Lead: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Dalia Alhusseini)
3d Artist: Ghost VFX
Animator: Asylum
Digital Compositor
Animator: Double Negative
Pre-visualization
Digital Artist
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Robert Andrews)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Double Negative
Rigging Artist: Asylum
Animator: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Lead: Asylum
Graphics Artist
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Asylum
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Asylum
Graphics Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
2d Supervisor: Double Negative (as Jonathan Bowen)
Texture Artist: Asylum (as Jamie Bower)
Visual Effects: Method
Visual Effects Editor: Uk
Technology: Double Negative
Compositor: Asylum (as Joey Brattesani)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
In-house Team: Method
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Modeler: Asylum
Practical Elements: KNB EFX Group, Inc (as Bill Bryan)
Modeler: Asylum
Matte Painter: Asylum
Animation Lead: Asylum (as Stewart Burris)
Lighting Td
Effects Artist: Asylum
Effects Artist: Asylum (as Rachael Campbell)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Graphics Artist: Asylum
Cloth And Hair Lead: Asylum (as Oscar Castillo)
Visual Effects: Method
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ghost VFX (as Jeppe Nygarrd Christensen)
Compositor: Asylum
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Matte Painter: Asylum (as Tim Clark)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Texture Artist
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Lighting Lead: Asylum
Lighting Lead: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
3d Lead: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Sandro Segni)
Production Coordinator: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Roto Support
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum
Effects Artist: Asylum (as Todd Dufor)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios
Lighting Artist: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Ghost VFX
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Production Coordinator: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Mattias Engstrom)
Animator: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
Dragon Lead-texture Artist: Matte Painter: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Pedro Santos) / Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (as Pedro Santos)
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Texture Artist: Asylum (as Joshua Frontino)
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum
Lighting Artist: Asylum
Effects Artist: Asylum
Modeler: Asylum (as Anastasios Gionis)
Compositor: Double Negative
Animator: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
3d Lead: Double Negative
Rigging Supervisor: Asylum (as Rick Grandy)
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
2d Lead: Double Negative (as Jason Halverson)
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Rigging Artist: Asylum
Character Rigging Lead: Asylum
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Production Coordinator: Double Negative
3d Lead: Double Negative
Lidar Supervisor: LiDAR VFX
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Asylum
Texture Artist: Asylum
Model Maker
Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Cg Producer: Asylum
Color Timing: Asylum
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Ghost VFX
Lighting Artist: Asylum
3d Supervisor
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum (as Michael Jackson)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ghost VFX (as Ivan Kondrup)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
In-house Team: Method
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
3d Artist: Double Negative
Production Coordinator: Ghost VFX (as Rikke Hovgaard Jorgensen)
3d Lead: Double Negative
Layout Lead: Asylum
In-house Team: Method (as Steven Kaplan)
Animator: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
2d Lead: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Asylum
Matchmove Artist
Lead Rigger Td: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Asylum
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Asylum (as James Lawrence)
Studio Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Asylum
Texture Artist: Asylum (as James Lee)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Asylum (as Michael Lemmon)
Matchmove Artist
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Cloth And Hair Artist: Asylum
Animation Lead: Double Negative
Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum
Production Assistant (as Tom Lombardi)
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Animator: Asylum
Animator: Asylum
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Lead: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Shader Supervisor: Asylum
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Visual Effects Creative Supervisor: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Double Negative
Graphics Artist: Asylum
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Method Studios
Pre-visualization (as Steve Meyer)
2d Lead: Double Negative
Lighting Artist: Asylum
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Alberto Montanes)
Interactive Lighting Designer
Compositor: Asylum (as Steve Maungman)
3d Artist: Double Negative (as David Mucci)
In-house Team: Method
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Pre-visualization
Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Pre-visualization
Visual Effects Supervisor
3d Lead: Double Negative (as Nicholas New)
Graphics Artist: Asylum
Lighting Td: Asylum
Practical Elements: KNB EFX Group, Inc
3d Artist: Double Negative
Pre-visualization
Compositor: Asylum
Pipeline Td: Asylum / Rigging Artist: Asylum
Pipeline Td: Asylum
Lead Concept Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as David Osipowicz)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Double Negative (as Chris Page)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
On-set Match Move Artist
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Asylum (as Andrew Paules)
Visual Effects Accountant
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Robert Pearson)
Lustre Operator: Asylum
Lighting Artist: Asylum
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Jacqui Purkess)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum (as D. Ryan Reeb)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor: Asylum (as Mark Renton)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Texture Artist: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Laurent Robert)
Compositing Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures / Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Camera Tracker / Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum (as Luis Rodriguez)
Compositor: Double Negative
3d Lead: Double Negative
Modeler: Asylum
Cg Producer: Asylum
Cloth And Hair Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum
Lead Modeler: Asylum
Effects Lead: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum
Compositor: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Asylum
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
2d Lead: Double Negative (as David M. Scott)
3d Artist: Double Negative (as Steven Shearston)
3d Artist: Double Negative
2d Lead: Double Negative
Animator: Asylum
Visual Effects Coordinator: Asylum
Cg Supervisor: Asylum
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum
Compositor: Asylum (as Hilary Sperling)
Compositor: Double Negative
Cloth And Hair Artist: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Paul Stirling)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Modeling Supervisor: Asylum
3d Artist: Double Negative
Effects Artist: Asylum
Production Executive: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Double Negative
Cg Production Assistant: Asylum
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures (as Dan Thompson)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor: Asylum
Matchmover Lead: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist (as Mads B. Tuxen)
3d Artist: Double Negative
Technical Support: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor: Asylum
Matchmove And Layout Artist: Asylum (as Lauren Van Houten)
Animator: Asylum
Effects Lead: Asylum
Lighting Artist: Asylum
Digital Compositor
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
3d Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Practical Elements: KNB EFX Group, Inc
Compositor: Asylum (as Johnny Weckworth)
Production Assistant
Head Of Cg: Asylum
Animator: Asylum
Effects Artist: Asylum
Pre-visualization (as Chris Williams)
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist
3d Artist: Double Negative
Senior Animator
Visual Effects Documentarian
Production Assistant (as Corrie Lyn Yadon)
Pre-visualization Supervisor (as Steven F. Yamamoto)
Production Coordinator: Double Negative
2d Lead: Double Negative
Effects Development Lead: Asylum
Matchmove And Layout Supervisor: Asylum
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: One Of Us (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
2d Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Texture Lead (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Asylum (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Data Technician: Method (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Fx Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Asylum (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Method (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Method (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Asylum VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanning (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: One Of Us (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Set Production Assistant: Reshoots (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negaive (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Method Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited) / Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: Method (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Studio Manager (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Character Animator: Method (uncredited)
Compositor: One Of Us (uncredited)
3d Scanning: Eyetronics (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: Unit 11 (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Runner (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Method (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Method (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Method (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Modeler: Asylum (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Camera Department, Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Previsualization Animator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Texture And Matte Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor: Method (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Cg Modeler (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Sequence Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative And Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Asylum (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Colorist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Imageworks India (uncredited)
Character Animation: Asylum (uncredited) / Concept Artist: Asylum (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Modeler: Method (uncredited)
Compositing Technical Director: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Restoration Artist (uncredited)
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Asylum (uncredited)
Body Tracker (uncredited)
Fx Artist: One Of Us (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Lead Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lead Digital Matte Painter: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Method (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Assistant Matchmove Supervisor (uncredited)
Head Of Digital Studio: Hirota Paint Industries (uncredited)
Matchmover: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (as Robert Bell)
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as Joseph Heffernan)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Greg Morell)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Casey Noel)
Special Effects Technician (as Mark T. Noel)
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Roy J. Savoy)
Special Effects Technician (as JD Schwalm)
Special Effects Technician (as Angel R. Torres)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Accountant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Industrial
Production Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Property Master: Second Unit (as Joe Badallucco)
Assistant Art Director (as Tristan P. Bourne)
Charge Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Plaster Foreman (as Douglas Cluff) / Scenic Foreman (as Douglas Cluff)
Scenic Artist
Production Assistant (as Marymichael Donofiio)
Production Assistant
Leadman (as Jerry DeTitta)
Set Decorating Coordinator
Co-construction Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Prop Buyer (as A.K. Drechsler)
Assistant Props (as Julie Duncan)
Key Industrial
On-set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director / Graphics
Illustrator
Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Props (as James A. Klotsas)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Illustrator
Stand-by Scenic Artist
Supervising Art Director
Production Assistant
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Art Department Production Assistant (as Emma L.P. Lundberg)
Assistant Art Director (as Miguel Lopez-Castillo)
Production Assistant
Assistant Art Director (as Barbra S. Matis)
Assistant Set Decorator / Buyer
Property Master
Assistant Prop Master: Second Unit (as James P. McDonagh)
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Production Assistant (as Josh Miller)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman
Scenic Artist (as Lyvan Munlyn)
Art Director: Reshoots
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator (as Ronald Petagna)
Scenic Artist
Assistant Set Decorator (as Charles M. Potter)
Scenic Foreman (as John A. Rabolsky)
Scenic Artist
Industrial
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist / Sculptor
Construction Foreman (as Andrew W. Russig)
Industrial
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Construction Foreman
Illustrator
Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman (as Bob Trager)
Scenic Artist
Illustrator
Greens Foreman
Scenic Artist (as John P. Wolanczyk)
Graphic Artist
Construction Pa (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dressing Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Key Construction Grip (uncredited)
Leadman: Second Unit (uncredited) / Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Best Boy Greens (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Designer: LED (uncredited) / Key Shop Electric: Bedford Armory (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Prop Illustrator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
On-set Dresser (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Scenic Artist: New York City Reshoots (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Additional Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Graphics Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic (uncredited)
Shop Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Graphic Design (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator (as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Daniel Guachione)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Editor (as Matthew W. Harrison)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor (as Suhail F. Kafity)
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Mix-tech Engineer / Re-record Engineer
Mix-tech Engineer (as Dan Shimiael) / Re-record Engineer (as Dan Shimiaei)
Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Adr Mixer (as Greg Steel)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Sound Effects Designer (as David Whitehead)
Sound Effects Editor
Cableman
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Screen Tests (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Pro Tools Operator (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Background Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Cage / Makeup Artist: Mr. Cage
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Department Head Makeup
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Supervisor
Costume Shop Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Tailor
Assistant Costume Designer - LA
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Milliner: Ager/dyer
Tailor/stitcher
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Tailor: Men
Wardrobe Assistant
Set Costumer
Tailor/stitcher
Additional Set Costumer
Set Costumer: 2nd Unit
Costumer
Costume Ager
Costume Ager/dyer
Music Department
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Solo Vocalist
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestra Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Editor
Choir Conductor
Choir Vocalist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Composer: Additional Music
Music Playback Preparation
Digital Workstation Operator
Music Preparation
Musician
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Music Production Supervisor
Music Preparation
Score Vocalist
Orchestrator
Score Vocalist
Choir Contractor
Score Vocalist
Cast
Balthazar
Drake Stone
Young Dave
Chinese Woman
Subway Mugger (as Jason Moore)
Young Dave's Pal (as Robert B. Capron)
Young Becky (as Peyton Roi List)
Russian Man (as Sandor Tecsy)
Russian Woman
Abigail Williams
Ms. Algar
NYU Clerk (as Manish Patel)
Police Captain
Police Officer
Auto Impound Clerk
Woman On The Street
Bennet's Girlfriend
Student In Bathroom
Chinese Dragon Carrier
African Boy
Indian Boy
Student #1
Student #2
Physics Student
Fireworks Salesmen (uncredited)
Medieval Troubador (uncredited)
Hotel Doorman (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Lawyer (uncredited)
Sun Roc (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Rain Kid (uncredited)
Metermaid (uncredited)
Times (uncredited)
Student #3 (uncredited)
Shopper (uncredited)
China Doll Mime (uncredited)
Hipster At Cafe (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant: Chad Oman
Sequence Director
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
First Aid: Second Unit / Medic: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Barry Waldman
Title Designer
Payroll Accountant: NY
Assistant: Stenson/Oman, NY
Payroll Accountant: LA
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Nicolas Cage
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
First Aid Medic
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
First Aid Medic
Dialect Coach
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Todd Garner
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Jon Turteltaub
Production Assistant
Assistant: Jerry Brockheimer
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Melissa Reid
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Resources
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Medic: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mike Stenson
Animal Trainer
First Assistant Accountant
Script Coordinator
Assistant: Norman Golightly
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Reshoots
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Playback Graphics
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Location Scout
Post-production Accountant
Travel Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Barry Waldman
Unit Publicist
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Chief Of Staff: Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Clearance Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant: Reshoots
Production Assistant
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Reshoots
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Additonal Photography
Production Assistant
Assistant To Second Unit Director
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Jay Baruchel
Adr Voice Group
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Researcher
Unit Production Assistant
Stand-in: Nicolas Cage
Production Secretary: Reshoot
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Philip Atwell
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in: Ethan Peck
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Voiceover/looping
Location Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Location Assistant
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Ravens, Birds
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Dave
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Fight Coordinator / Stunt Double: Balthazar
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Double: Horvath
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Car Chase
Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Stunt Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Monica Bellucci
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Technician: Moto-Cam, Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Moto-Cam, Second Unit
Picture Car Captain
Parking Coordinator
Camera Car Driver
Driver: Mr. Cage
Transportation
The Sorcerer’s Apprentice - modified: [24836][963966]