Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation   (2015)

Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation 3.67/5 3 Votes

Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | China, Hong Kong, USA
Running Time | 131 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Swedish, German
Genres | Action, Adventure, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2014-08-20 ~ 2015-03-12
Release Information

Directed by | Christopher McQuarrie
Cinematography by | Robert Elswit
Edited by | Eddie Hamilton

Starring ~ Tom Cruise, Rebecca Ferguson, Jeremy Renner

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Project Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Television Series
Produced by
Producer
Line Producer: Morocco
Producer
Producer
Produced By
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer: Morocco
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager (Vienna)
Unit Manager: Morocco
Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects And Post Production Executive
Production Manager: Vienna
Production Manager: Pickup Photography
Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor
Executive Assistant To Zhang Qiang
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Morocco
Assistant Director
Set Pa: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Floor Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Stunts/picture Vehicles
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Crowd Morocco
Cast Set Pa: Vienna
Additional Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Daily
Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Production Assistant
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Morocco
First Assistant Director: Morocco
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Crowd Vienna
Third Assistant Director: Crowd - Vienna
Assistant Director
2nd Assistant Director: Set
Base Pa: Second Unit
Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Vfx Unit - Vienna
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Vienna
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Set Pa: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Morocco
Third Assistant Director: Rowd/Pic Vehicle: Vienna
Assistant Director: Daily
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Action Vehicles
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist Op: Second Unit
Video Assistant: Dailies
Grips Libra Technician
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit, 2nd Unit
Practical Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee: Splinter Unit
Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Additional Still Photographer
Video Assist Trainee
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Electrician
Libra Head Technician
First Assistant B Camera
Second Assistant Camera: B Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photography
Additional Camera Operator
Pursuit Crane Operator
Assistant Camera
Best Boy: Additional Photography
Standby Rigger 2nd Unit Uk
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip 2nd Unit
Chargehand Rigger
Russian Arm Flighthead Operator
Video Assistant: Second Unit / Video Operator: Splinter Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Digital Imaging Technician: Main Unit
Balloon Light Technician
Second Assistant Photography
Grip: Re-shoots
Crane/head Technician
First Assistant Camera: Additional: Dailies
Second Unit Best Boy
Central Loader: Additional Photography
Crane Technician Dailies / Scorpioarm Tech
Electrician Chargehand
Camera Operator
Electrician (as Eammon Fitzgerald)
Chief Practical Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Additional Photography: Splinter Unit Gaffer
Digital Imaging Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: Vienna
Practical Electrician
Eclipse Technician
Video Assistant: Main Unit Reshoots
Russian Arm Precision Driver
Rigging Electrician
Practical Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Russian Arm Technician
Central Loader: Main Unit
Additional Stills Photographer
Still Photographer
Digital Imaging Technician
Under Water Lighting Supervisor
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Video Operator: Second Unit, Daily
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip: Morocco
Grip: Splinter Unit
Practical Electrician
Camera Trainee: Main Unit
Video Assistant: Vfx Unit
Video Assist Trainee
Practical Electrician: Dailies
Daily Camera Trainee: Splinter Unit
Additional Camera Operator / Digital Imaging Technician: Dailies
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Second Asst Camera "B" Camera 2nd Unit
Console Operator
Electrician
Lighting Programmer
Head Cable Cam Rigger: Morocco
First Assistant "a" Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Chargehand
Grip: Splinter Unit
Electrician
Electrician (dailies)
Pursuit Crane Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit; B Camera
Libra Head Technician / Libra Technician
Electrician
Practical Electrian
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera: Munich Unit
Video Assist: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Epk/behind The Scenes
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: VFX-Unit
Charge Hand
Underwater Director Of Photography (as Peter Romano)
Camera Operator: Main Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit; B Camera
Best Boy
Video Playback Coordinator
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Photographer: Additional
Libra Head Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Grip Dailies
Console Programmer
Additional Photography: Gaffer
Technocrane Technician
Camera Trainee
Video Assistant. Vienna Unit
Underwater Electrician
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Flighthead Technician
Libra Head Technician
Electrician: Vienna
Electrician (credited As)
Special Photographer
Video Assistant: Main Unit
Video Playback Operator: Austria And Morocco
Electrician: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: Aerial UK
Data Manager
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit
Russian Arm Operator
Video Assistant: Dailies
Drone Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
On-line Editor
Dailies Operator
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Colorist
Junior Digital Intermediate Producer
Colour Assistant
Assistant Editor
Digital On-line Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Head Of Production: Company 3 UK
Colour Assistant
Dailies Operator
Dailies Producer
Technical Supervisor
Colorist Dailies
Dailies Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Colorist / Executive Producer Digital Intermediate
Dailies Editor
Digital On-line Editor
Bts Editor (as Becky Fogel)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Matchmove Artist: One Of Us
Studio Data Management: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove: Fx3x
Paint/prep Artist: Double Negative
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Prep/paint Artist
Matchmove Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor
Previs Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Artist: Double Negative
Studio Data Assistant
Additional Data Wrangler: Dailies
Digital Film Bureau
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: BOT VFX
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: One Of Us
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Previsualization Artist
Technical Director
Screen Graphics Designer: Spov
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Bidding Producer: One Of Us
Animator: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Assistant Technical Director
Roto/prep
Senior Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Visual Effects
Character Td: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Dailies Editor
Senior Paint Artist
Tracking Supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Machmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Line Producer
3d Supervisor
Roto Lead: Double Negative
Senior Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Cg And Compositing Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist: Double Negative India
Digital Compositor
Prep Artist
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Effects Technical Director
On Set Assistant/matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Senior Texture Artist
Lead Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Prep/cleanup Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Compositer
Witness Camera Operator: Double Negative
Editorial Assistant: Double Negative
Sequence Supervisor
On Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: One Of Us
Visual Effects Artist: Prime Focus
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Assistant Colourist: Double Negative
Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: One Of Us
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Prep Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Assistance
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Double Negative
Screen Graphics
Assistant Colourist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Previs Editor
Digital Compositor
Effects Supervisor
Pipeline Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Compositor
Vfx Line Producer
Senior Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
2D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Matchmove Lead: Prime Focus
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Enviroment Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Matchmove Lead
Matchmove Artist: DNEG/Prime Focus
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Compositor: One Of Us
2D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Texture Artist
R&d Engineer
Compositor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositor: In-house
Vfx Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Texturing Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative - Prime Focus, Mumbai
Roto Artist - Double Negative
Previs Production Manager: The Third Floor
Senior Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Animation Producer: Spov
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Lead
Compositor: One Of Us
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Vffects Line Producer
Digital Matte Painting Artist
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative (as Olivia Naylor)
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Prep/paint Artist
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Concept Artist
Environment Td: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Machmove Artist: Double Negative
Senior Compositor
Prep Artist: Double Negative Visual Effects / Roto Artist: Double Negative Visual Effects
Photogrammetry Supervisor
Camera Tracking And Matchmove Artist
Lead Data Wrangler: Second Unit
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Studio: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Producer: One Of Us
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Prep/paint Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Lola VFX
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus World
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Prep Supervisor: Double Negative (as Donna Feek)
Look Development
Compositor: Double Negative
Production Manager: Rpm
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Digital Compositor
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Generalist Td
Digital Compositor
Vfx Coordinator
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Lead
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
3d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Animator: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Consultant
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Fx Technical Director
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Background Preparation Artist
Compositing Artist: Double Negative
Colour Assist
Paint And Roto
Digital Compositor / Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Pre-viz & Layout
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Previs Artist
Roto & Prep Artist
Prep Artist: Double Negative
Flame Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Prep Artist: Double Negative VFX
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Double Negative
Lead Data Wrangler
Pipeline Technical Director
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus
Roto Artist: Double Negative
Generalist Td: Double Negative (as Samuel Walsh)
Matchmover
Lighting Td
Roto Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Technical Director
Generalist Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Head Of Production (uncredited) / Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Senior Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
: BOTVFX (uncredited) / Production Assistant: Vfx (uncredited)
Prep/roto Artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Character Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Bidding Producer (uncredited)
2D(Roto/Paint) Supervisor: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects 2nd Unit Floor Supervisor
Assistant Coordinator
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Special Effects Coordinator/buyer: Morocco Locations
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lead
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Mould Maker
Special Effects Office Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Sr. Animator
Animator
Art Department
Charge Hand Painter
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Sculptor
Dressing Props
Concept Artist
Props Draughtsman
Production Buyer
Chargehand Stand-by Props
Stand-by Props
Prop Maker
Set Decoration Fixer
Junior Draughtsperson (as Clara Gomez)
Prop Modeller
Assistant Art Director
Key Greensman
Chargehand Greensman
Mouldmaker: Props
Graphic Designer
Stand-by Rigger
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Props Buyer
Charge Hand Carpenter / Supervising Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Daily Storeman
Stand-by Carpenter
Chargehand Dressing Prop
Carpenter
Director: Computer Graphics
Storyboard Artist
Chargehand Dresser
Concept Artist
Assistant Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Junior Draughtsman
Standby Prop (second Unit)
Set Designer: Morocco
Assistant Art Director
Animatic Editor
Additional Greens / Additional Greens: Palmbrokers
Drapes Master
Art Department Assistant
Dressing Props: Dailies
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Graphic Designer
Property Master
Assistant Buyer
Graphic Designer
Set Decorator: Morocco
Key Prop Maker
Art Department Coordinator
Concept Artist
Chargehand Standby Prop: Second Unit
Production Buyer
Arts Department
Stand-by Props
Carpenter
Screen Graphics (uncredited)
Construction Administrator (uncredited)
Screen Graphics (uncredited)
Screen Graphics (uncredited)
Screen Graphics (uncredited)
Junior Model Maker (uncredited)
Screen Graphics (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mix Technician
Supervising ADR Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Dailies
Post Sound Assistant
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Dolby Atmos Engineer
Sound Effects Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mix Assistant
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator Splinter Unit
Assistant Foley Mixer
Second Unit Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mix Technician
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Vienna
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Trainee: Crowd Dailies
Make-up & Hair Artist
Standby Optician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup And Hair: Dailies
Junior Hair And Make Up Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Crowd Coordinator
Makeup Artist: Austrian Crew
Key Make-up & Hair
Crowd Make Up And Hair Artist: Vienna
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head / Makeup Department Head
Makeup And Hair Junior
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Hair Stylist
Junior Crowd Hair And Makeup Daily
Head Makeup Artist: Morocco
Hair Supervisor: Austria / Makeup Supervisor: Austria
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist: Austria
Makeup Effects Technician: Mold Department
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Cruise
Junior Costume Maker
Trainee Costume Maker
Costume Supervisor
Trainee Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Props Maker
Costume Breakdown Artist: Dailies
Costume Junior
Costume Supervisor
Crowd Wardrobe Master
Costumer
Costume Assistant
Principal Standby
Costume Illustrator
Key Set Costumer: Second Unit
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Assistant
Milliner
Costumes Fo Rebecca Ferguson / Costumes For Rebecca Ferguson
Costume Buyer
Junior Costume Maker
Costume Coordinator
Head Cutter
Costume Buyer
Costume Assistant: Daily
Costume Maker
Costume Daily
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Military Wardrobe
Costumer: Mr. Cruise
Key Costumer
Costume Assistant
Wetsuit Cutter
Music Department
Assistant: Mr. Kraemer
Soloist: Ping
Musician: Violin
Music Editor
Studio Assistant: British Grove
Orchestrator
Additional Recordist
Soloist: Pong
Supervising Music Editor
Temp Music Editor
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Orchestral Contractor
Supervising Music Copyist
Temp Music Editor
Soloist: Imperatore
Pro Tools Recordist / Studio Assistant: Abbey Road
Studio Assistant: Abbey Road
Conductor
Soloist: Caláf
Soloist: Turandot
Musician: Double Bass
Studio Assistant: British Grove
Orchestra Leader
Soloist: Pang
Studio Assistant: Abbey Road
Soloist: Mandarino
Composer: Theme Music
Music Scoring Mixer
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Pro Tools Operator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Cast
Ethan Hunt
William Brandt
Benji Dunn
Luther Stickell
Prime Minister
Janik Vinter
Alan Hunley
A400 Pilot
A400 Pilot
A400 Crewman
Record Shop Girl
Chairman
Janik's Sentry (as Barnabas Reti)
Janik's Sentry
IMF Operator
Officer Assassin
Flautist Assassin
Opera Lighting Technician (as Eva Marie Becker)
Opera Lighting Technician
The Mandarin
Conductor
Opera Stage Manager
Opera Director
Opera Staff
Opera Security
Opera Security
Opera Police
Opera Police
Opera Police
Opera Police
Chancellor
Chancellor's Wife
Chancellor's Security Aide
Chancellor's Security Aide
Lane Bodyguard
CIA Agent
Drone Technician
Drone Technician
Masked Syndicate Man
Power Plant Guard
Power Plant Guard
Power Plant Guard
Power Plant Security
Power Plant Security
Control Lab Technician
Control Lab Technician
Control Lab Technician
Control Lab Technician
Lead Biker
CIA Jet Agent
CIA Jet Agent
Prime Minister's Wife
Prime Minister's Bodyguard
Prime Minister's Bodyguard
Auctioneer
Cafe Guest / Passerby (uncredited)
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Charity Event Guest (uncredited)
US Senator (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
US Embassy Marine #1 (uncredited)
BMW Driver (uncredited)
CIA Technician (uncredited)
C.I.A Agent / Train Passenger (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Opera Audience (uncredited)
Passers-by At A Tube Station (uncredited)
Passerby - London (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Man Falling Off Bridge #4 (uncredited)
Street Musician (uncredited)
Train Commuter (uncredited)
Polizei / Opera Guest (uncredited)
Drone Pilot (uncredited)
Cafe Guest (uncredited)
Cafe Passerby London (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Belarusian Soldier (uncredited)
Passerby (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Prime Minister Security (uncredited)
Havana Ops (uncredited)
Belarus Guard (uncredited)
Belarus Soldier (uncredited)
Hot Dog Vendor (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Chancellor's Aide (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Belarus (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
CIA Agent J. Scott (uncredited)
Moroccan Dignitary (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Gate Guard (uncredited)
CIA Analyst (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Agent (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Opera Guest (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Opera Guest (uncredited)
Cafe Guest (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Charity Event Guest (uncredited)
Agent (uncredited)
Passer-by In London (uncredited)
Guest (uncredited)
Auction Attendee (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
Passerby In Vienna (uncredited)
US Marine Jones (uncredited)
Passer By (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Passer-by (uncredited)
Belarus Soldier Petrenko (uncredited)
Theater Guest (uncredited)
Charity Event Guest (uncredited)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Charity Event Guest (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Moroccan Security Guard / Scientist / Factory Worker (uncredited)
Charity Event Guest (uncredited)
Embassy Tech 1 (uncredited)
Businessman / Passerby (uncredited)
Opera Chorus Tenor (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Prime Minister's Bodyguard (uncredited)
CIA Supervisor (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
VIP Guest (uncredited)
Passerby (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Cafe Guest (uncredited)
Prime Minister's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Passer-by (Fleet Street) (uncredited)
Opera Chorus - Agent (uncredited)
Passerby (uncredited)
Biker (uncredited)
Train Commuter (uncredited)
Station Staff (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Moroccan Bar Patron (uncredited)
Charity Event Guest (uncredited)
Lane Henchman (uncredited)
IMF Agent Tom Stark (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Passerby (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Londoner (uncredited)
Cafe Guest (uncredited)
Opera Staff (uncredited)
Janik Henchmen 1 (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Charity Event Guest (uncredited)
SEAL Team 6 Member (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
VIP Guest (uncredited)
Agent Doran (uncredited)
Belarus Guard (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Suspect At Opera (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Opera Guest (uncredited)
Stewardess (uncredited)
Vienna Policeman (uncredited)
VIP Guest (uncredited)
Opera Guest (uncredited)
Stephen Adams (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant: Morocco
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Location Department Coordinator: Los Angeles
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
On-set Nurse
Security
Payroll Accountant
Health And Safety Advisor
Title Designer: Main Titles And Curtain Call Sequence
First Assistant Accountant: Morocco
Production Secretary
Assistant Production Coordinator
Military Expert
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant Production Coordinator: Morocco
Scuba Diver: Diving Services UK
Stand-in/double: Simon Pegg
Location Assistant
Supervising Location Manager: Development
Studio Coordinator
Security
Location Marshal
Daily Nurse / Unit Nurse: Second Unit Morocco
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Cruise
Stand-in: Rebecca Ferguson
Unit Location Manager: Morocco
Production Assistant: Morocco
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Assistant Production Coordinator: Pickup Photography
Location Scout
Location Scout: Ireland
Location Scout
Locations Marshall
Assistant Script Supervisor: Dailies
End Titles Design
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
Unit Manager: Morocco
Art Department Researcher
On-set Security
Production Safety
Production Assistant
Accommodation Coordinator
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Pegg
Unit Manager: Morocco
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Assistant Locations Manager
Vienna Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Myers
Location Accountant: Morocco
Financial Advisor: Vienna
Production Staff
Heath And Safety Supervisor
Motor Bikes
Assistant Accountant: Austria
Military Advisor / Tactical Weapons Trainer
Production Coordinator
Assistant To Producer
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant To Director: Vienna And Morocco
Accomodation Agent
Assistant: Ms. Goldberg
Production Support: Double Negative
Production Accountant: Reshoots
On-set Computer Technician
Assistant: Mr. Renner
Assistant Accountant
Intern
Unit Nurse: Dailies
Political Advisor: McLarty Media
Supervising Armorer
Consultant
Location Marshall
Location Scout
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Burk
Accounting Clerk
Miscellanious Crew
Head Of Technical Department: Vienna And UK
Location Marshall
Supervising Location Manager: Vienna
Post Accountant
Locations Marshall
Assistant: Mr. Granger
Location Scout Morocco
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. McQuarrie
Production Controller
First Assistant Accountant
Production IT Support
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Supervising Location Manager: UK
Production Assistant
Shipping Coordinator
Horse Master
On-set Computer Technician: Compuhire
Production Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Location Scout
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Main Titles Editor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Bryan Burk
Buyer: Action Props
Stand-in: Jeremy Renner
Locations Department Researcher
Location Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Key P/a: Spain
Unit Publicist
Production Resources
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Ellison
Production Associate
Security Advisor
Set Assistent
Specialist Film Pilot
First Assistant Accountant: Vienna
Assistant: Mr. Baldwin
Production Accountant: Austria
Accounts Clerk
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Safety Supervisor
Aerial Operations Manager
Senior Armoury Technician
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Burk
Epk Producer
Assistant To Executive Producer
Home Economist
Catering Manager
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: UK
Stand-in: Ving Rhames
Stock Footage
Payroll Accountant: UK
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Wade Eastwood
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Location Marshal
Production Assistant
Crowd Production Assistant
Armoury Coordinator
Assistant Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. McQuarrie
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Paramount
Systems Administrator
ADR Voice Group
Media Specialist / Production Staff
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Vienna
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Rebecca Ferguson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rider
Stunts: Vienna
Stunts: Vienna
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rider
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer /stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Core Stunt Team / Lead Stunt Double: Tom Cruise
Stunt Performer
Stunt Safety
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Simon Pegg / Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rider
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fight Team & Fight Trainer / Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Key Stunt Rigger/utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Dailies
4x4 Driver
Unit Driver
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Minibus
Stand-by Driver: Special Effects, Second Unit, Morocco / Stand-by Driver: Special Effects/grips, UK
Driver: Tom Cruise
Floor Supervisor
Vehicle Technician
2nd Unit Transport Manager Morocco
Unit Driver
Driver: Christopher McQuarrie
Unit Driver
Driver: Transport Facilities / Unit Driver
Senior Technician
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit, Morocco
Driver: Producer
Pick-up Driver/plant Operator
Transportation Manager
Picture Vehicle Technician
Personal Driver: Vienna
Transportation Captain
Driver: Props
Head Of Department: Tech Trucks
Head Of Department: Tech Trucks, Second Unit, Morocco
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Head Of Department: Minibus Driver
Driver: Main Unit Facilities Crew, Morocco
Picture Vehicle Senior Technician
Swing Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain: Austria
Picture Car Mechanic/fabricator
Transportation Assistant: Austria
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Special Equipment
Picture Vehicle Senior Technician
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Facilities Driver
Transport Facilities Manager
Picture Vehicles Department Coordinator
Driver: Simon Pegg
Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation - modified: [67836][2381249]