Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince   (2009)

Rate It

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 153 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Mystery
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In


Production Dates | 2007-09-24 ~ 2008-05-17
Release Information

Directed by | David Yates
Cinematography by | Bruno Delbonnel
Edited by | Mark Day

Starring ~ Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Project Frame Rate
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Norway
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Post Executive Assistant (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Daily Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Co-third Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director: Dailies
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Floor
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Runner: Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Crane Grip Dailies 2nd Unit
Assistant Camera
Underwater Electrician
Rigging Best Boy
Grip Electrician (as David Brennan)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist Coordinator
Video Assist Operator
Grip Electrician
Lighting Technician
Photographer: Specials / Still Photographer
Grip Electrician
Standby Electrical Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Crane Grip
Aerial Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Libra Head Technician
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
Electrician
Grip Trainee (as Glen Dunning)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Grip Trainee
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Gaffer (as Robert 'Chuck' Finch)
Best Boy (as Steve Finch)
Grip Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Video Playback Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Daily Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Electrician
Special Photographer
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Grip: Dailies
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
Crane Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy (as Bill Merrell)
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
B Unit Camera Operator
Focus Puller: Model Unit
Light Console Operator
Techno Crane Operator
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Grip Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Grip Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Grip Electrician
Lighting Technician
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assistant
Electrician: Second Unit
Trainee Electrician
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Additional Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Video Assist Assistant
Camera Operator
Stills Assistant
Second Assistant Camera
Grip Electrician
Balloon Light Technician
Flight Head Technician
Steadicam Operator
Grip Electrician
Grip Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Electrician
Grip Electrician
Electrician / Grip Electrician
Floor Chargehand Electrical (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Executive
Supervising Digital Colorist
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor (as Simon David Kenny)
Digital Intermediate Operations Supervisor
Film Scanner
Color Timer
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Modeler
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Lead Roto Artist: Prime Focus Ltd
Light/look Development Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Data I/o: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cube Effects
Digital Artist
Rendering Engineer: MPC
Lead Hair Dynamics Technical Director: MPC
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Animator
Tracking: Cinesite
VFX Data Coordinator
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Paint/roto Supervisor
Pipeline Software Developer: MPC
Texture Painter: Risin Sun Pictures
Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: MPC
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Technical Support: Double Negative
CG Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Senior Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Model Maker: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Lead 2D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects
Roto Artist
Visual Effects
Technical Director: Double Negative
3d Artist: IMAX
Research And Development Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Studio: Double Negative
Model Workshop Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Rigger: MPC
Roto Artist
Data I/o: Cinesite
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: MPC London
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Lead Concept Artist
Lead Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Model Maker: Cinesite
Technical Support
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Model Maker: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: IMAX
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Model Supervisor
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Supervising Pre-visualization Editor / Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmover: Luma Pictures
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Lighting Technical Director
3d Technical Manager: Cinesite
Lead Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Cyber Scanning Technician
Digital Artist
Character Finishing Technical Director: MPC
Lighting Supervisor
Fx Technical Director: Cinesite
Modeler/animator
Senior Fx Animator: Luma Pictures
Concept Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Production Support: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Rigger: Rising Sun Pictures
Model Maker: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: ILM
Research & Development
3d & Dmr Production Coordinator: IMAX
Visual Effects Key Grip: Kerner Optical
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Render Wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Previs Artist: MPC
Asset Department Production Manager: MPC
Previs Animator: MPC / Senior Modeler
Digital Compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Layout Artist: MPC
Roto Artist
Research And Development: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Data I/o: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Grooming Technical Director: MPC
Previs Animator
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Compositor
Lighting / Modeler
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist: Cinesite
Technical Assistant
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Model Unit Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects
Previz Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: DNeg
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
3d Tracking: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Visual Effects Grip: Kerner Optical
Crowd Technical Director
Senior Modeller: Cinesite
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Layout Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Gaffer: Kerner Optical
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Data I/o: Cinesite
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: IMAX
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Animation Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Layout Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Modeller: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Head Of Animation: Framestore
Animator: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Head Of Vfx
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director: Double Negative
Lead Lighter
Lighting Artist
Render Wrangler: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Lead Rotoscope Artist/compositor: Cube Effects
Pipeline Td
Digital Artist
Systems Administrator: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Matchmover: Cube Effects
Digital Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Lighting Technical Director
Texture Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Lead Artist
Digital Compositor
Senior Matte Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Texture Artist
CG Supervisor
Digital Artist: MPC
Environment TD: MPC
Senior Digital Matte Painter
2d Artist: Double Negative
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Senior Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects
Modeller: MPC
Digital Effects Artist
Data Operations Manager: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Model Unit Supervisor
Model Maker: Cinesite
Model/texture Artist
Visual Effects Artist (as Vanessa Boyce)
Digital Modeler
Research And Development: MPC
Technical Director
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Roto Artist
Senior Texture Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM / Layout Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Motion Control Operator
Lighting Technical Director
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Roto Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
3d Tracking: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Animator & Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Matchmove Artist
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matchmove Artist/roto Anim
Finance/first Aid: Cinesite Model Unit
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Rising Sun Pictures / Lighting Artist: Rising Sun Pictures / Pipeline Engineer: Rising Sun Pictures
Cg Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Artist: ILM
Junior Compositor
Environments Technical Director
Senior Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Painter
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: IMAX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Support
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Texture Artist: Mpc
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Render Wrangler
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Rotoscoping Artist
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Artist: DNeg
Research And Development Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Character Technical Director
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Character Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Prep Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lead Matchmove Artist
Sequence Lead
Motion Control Operator
Software Engineer
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Lead Digital Colourist: Vee Eye
Digital Double And Compositor: MPC / Visual Effects: MPC
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead DMR Artist
Digital Artist: IMAX 3D (as Aravinth Vince Kesavamoorthy)
Roto Artist
Matte Painting Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Modeller
Visual Effects
Lead Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Animator: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Camera Operator
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Systems Developer: Cube Effects
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Character Setup: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Stereoscopic Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Prime Focus
Senior Digital Artist: IMAX
Character Rigger: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Texturing Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Roto Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Vfx Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Matchmove Artist
Roto Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates
Research And Development: ILM
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor / Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: ILM
Senior Effects TD: Double Negative
Layout Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Third Assistant Editor: DMR (IMAX Version)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Tracking Lead
Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Support: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Producer: RSP
Visual Effects
Pipeline Technical Director: Cube Effects
Production Technology Specialist: ILM
Character Rigging: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative
Concept Artist / Digital Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Character Technical Director
Motion Control Cameraman
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Roto/prep Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director: MPC
Lead Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Creature Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: ILM
Modeller: MPC
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Art Director
Head Of Modeling
Data I/o: Cinesite
Look Development Artist / Lighting Technical Director: The Moving Picture Company
Cg Manager: Cinesite
Technical Assistant (as Nikita Patel)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Rotoscope Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Art Director: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Head Of Systems
Character Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Supervisor
Prep Artist
Senior Camera Technical Director: MPC
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (as Mohamed Effandi)
Stereo Roto Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Motion Control Operator
Modeler: Double Negative
Roto/paint Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: IMAX
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Model Workshop Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Effects Artist
Texture Artist
Asset Supervisor
Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: ILM
End Credits Designer
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Lead Digital Artist: IMAX
Sabre Lead: ILM
Data I/o: Cinesite
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Paint Artist: Cube Effects
Visual Effects
Head Of Texture: MPC
Digital Effects Artist
Animator: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Bros
Senior Lighting Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Assistant
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Systems Administrator: Cube Effects
Lead Environment Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove: MPC / Roto Animation: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
Model Maker: Cinesite
Look Development: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Animation / Motion Capture Director
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore
Compositing Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmove Artist
Animator: MPC
Character Rigger
Cloth Simulation: MPC
Compositor: Framestore
Lead Artist: Double Negative
3D Dept Head: IMAX
Lead Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
Motion Tracker: Cinesite
Research And Development
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Set Matchmove Technician
Production Manager: Cinesite
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative
Research And Development: MPC
Data I/o: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Animation Supervisor
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Model Maker
Concept Artist
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects
Technical Support
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor (as Jacqui Purkess)
Modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
2D Artist
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Roto/prep Artist: Cube Effects
Sequence Lead
Stereo Roto Lead
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Motion Capture Director
Animator Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Texture Artist
Matchmove Artist/roto Anim / Visual Effects
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Head Of Rigging: MPC
Compositing Lead: Double Negative
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Engineer: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Concept Artist / Matte Painter
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor: MPC
Technical Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Crowd Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Paint And Roto Artist
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
2D Supervisor: Cinesite
Systems Engineer
CG Supervisor: MPC
Lead Digital Compositor
Studio: Double Negative
Modeller
Digital Compositor
Senior Modeller: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Modeller: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Digital Supervisor
Cloth Technical Director: MPC
Senior Animatronic Model Designer
Matchmove Supervisor
Compositing Technical Manager: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Shader Writer
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Roto Artist
Digital Resources Manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist / Digital Artist: IMAX 3D
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Animator: MPC / Previs Artist: MPC
Model Maker
Character Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Matchmover: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: IMAX 3D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Lead Shader / Look Developer: MPC
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Digital Artist
Layout Artist (as James Soukup)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Senior Character Animator
Research & Development: Rising Sun Pictures
CG Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Lead Render Wrangler: Cineste
Lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Modeller: MPC
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
2D Supervisor
Director Of Photography: Model Unit
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor: ILM
Research And Development: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Kerner Optical
Lead Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Technical Director: Cube Effects
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Digital Effects Artist
Data Operative: MPC
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Lead Compositor
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Motion Control Camera
Render Engineer: MPC
Painter/modeller: Cinesite
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Assistant Editor: Additional Visual Effects
Matchmover: Framestore
Animation Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Compositor
Compositor (as Kim Worrall)
Model Maker: Cinesite
Layout Artist: MPC
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Roto/prep Supervisor: MPC
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Compositor: Cube Effects
Digital Artist: MPC
Second Assistant Editor: DMR (IMAX Version)
Texture Artist: Mpc
Digital Artist (IMAX Version)
Digital Compositor: IMAX
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Stereoscopic Artist
Senior Compositor (as Giuliano Dionisio Vigano')
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Senior Fx Technical Director: Cinesite
Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Matchmove Artist
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Modeller / Texture Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Runner
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Model Maker: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Digital Compositor
Senior Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC
IT Support: IMAX
Head Of Compositing: IMAX
Digital Artist: IMAX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Paint And Roto Artist
Model Maker: Cinesite
Compositor: IMAX
Modeler: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Animator: Cinesite
Technical Director
Render Wrangler: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager
Texture Artist: MPC
Digital Matte Painter
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Compositor: Imax
Digital Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Model Maker: Cinesite
Animator: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Tracking
Visual Effects Animator
Vfx Photographer: Cinesite
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Warner Brothers (as Rich Yeomans)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting Techical Director
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Set Matchmove Technician
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor
Vfx Coordinator RSP
Lead Character Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist
Character Lead: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Manager: Cube Effects
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
R&d Developer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Lead Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Vine (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: ILM (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Lidar Scanning (uncredited)
Post-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Texture Artist
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Main Unit
Concept Designer
Foam Latex Supervisor / Prosthetic Mold Maker
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animatronics Model Designer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee / Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Senior Technician
Motion Capture Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Flying Wire Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Technician
Modeller (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Setup
Senior Animator
Animator: MPC
Animator
Animator: MPC
Animator
Animator: MPC
Animator
Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Draughtsman
Specialist Researcher
Conceptual Artist
Supervising Modeller: Hod
Conceptual Artist
Plasterer
Apprentice Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist
Plasterer
Dressing Props
Storyboard Artist
Head Sculptor
Junior Draughtsman (as Amanda Leggatt)
Portrait Artist
Storyboard Artist
Drapesmaster
Dressing Props
Carpenter
Prop Modeller
Construction Manager
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Art Department Assistant (as Matthew 'Albert' Kerly)
Junior Draughtsman
Greens Person (as Josh Lee)
Graphic Designer
Junior Draughtsman
Home Economist
Prop Modeller
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Head Rigger
Conceptual Artist
Greens Person
Props: Second Unit
Prop Manufacturing Buyer
Chargehand Props
Props Concept Artist
Supervising Painter
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Construction Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Archivist
Chargehand Propman
Standby Carpenter
Draughtsman
Production Buyer
Art Department Assistant
On-set Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Prop Man
Draughtsman
Junior Draughtsman
Graphic Designer
Scenic Artist
Assistant Construction Manager
Hod Scenic Painter
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Supervising Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Production Buyer
On-set Art Director
Plasterer (uncredited)
Junior Modeller (uncredited)
Temporary Graphic Design Assistant (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Art Finisher (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Senior Propmaker (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Prop Manufacturing Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Re-recording Engineer: Foreign Language Versions
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor
Additional Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Assistant: Second Unit
Sound Assistant
Sound Trainee
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder)
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited) / Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Daily Sound Trainee (uncredited)
Location Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Daily
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Fabricator
Additional Makeup Artist
Creature Effects Supervisor / Makeup Designer
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Trainee Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Coordinator
Contact Lens Optician
Hair Colourist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Trainee Art Finisher
Creature Effects Trainee
Hairdresser: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Creature Effects Trainee
Prosthetic Makeup Trainee
Makeup Designer
Makeup Effects Buyer
Daily Hair Stylist / Makeup Daily
Special Effects Teeth
Silicone Prosthetics Technician
Hairdresser
Trainee Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Creature Effects Trainee / Dailies Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Daily
Standby Optician
Creature Effects Trainee
Trainee Hair Stylist
Fabricator
Hairdresser
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Designer
Facial Hair Supplier
Trainee Special Make-up Effects
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant / Costume Workroom Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Additional Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Additional Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Mistress
Additional Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Wardrobe
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe Master
Additional Costume Assistant
Costumier
Costume Fabricator
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Additional Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Crowd
Costumer
Costume Trainee
Costume Illustrator
Leather Worker
Costume Cutter
Costume Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Orchestrator
Score Mixer
Orchestra Leader
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Musician: Double Bass
Protools Engineer
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Theme "Harry Potter"
Assistant To Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Cast
Harry Potter
Professor Albus Dumbledore
Fenrir Greyback
Waitress (as Elarica Gallacher)
Professor Horace Slughorn
Ginny Weasley
Molly Weasley
Ron Weasley
Hermione Granger
Bellatrix Lestrange
Narcissa Malfoy
Professor Severus Snape
George Weasley
Fred Weasley
Cormac McLaggen
Lavender Brown
Draco Malfoy
Dean Thomas
Luna Lovegood
Marcus Belby
Twin Girl 1
Twin Girl 2
Blaise Zabini
Pansy Parkinson
Vincent Crabbe
Gregory Goyle
Rubeus Hagrid
Professor Filius Flitwick
Argus Filch
Neville Longbottom
Romilda Vane
Seamus Finnigan
Professor Minerva McGonagall
Padma Patil
Parvati Patil
Mrs. Cole
Tom Riddle (11 Years) (as Hero Fiennes Tiffin)
Skinny Kid
Eldred Worple
Remus Lupin
Nymphadora Tonks
Arthur Weasley
Tom Riddle (16 Years)
Madam Pomfrey
Male Inferi (as Jøerg Stadler)
Female Inferi (as Caroline Wilder)
Alecto (as Suzie Toase)
Cho Chang
Ritchie Coote
Boy At Chestnut Stand (uncredited)
Gryffindor Student (uncredited)
Deatheater (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Wizard Teacher (uncredited)
Wendy Slinkhard (uncredited)
SlugClub Member (uncredited)
Slytherin Student (uncredited)
Gringott's Goblin (uncredited)
London Office Worker (uncredited)
Lucius Malfoy (uncredited)
Slug Club Party Member (uncredited)
Sophie (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Feather Wizard (uncredited)
Gryffindor School Girl (uncredited)
Muggle (uncredited)
Year 7 Schoolboy (uncredited)
Griffindor Student (uncredited)
Diagon Alley Father (uncredited)
Tom Riddle (double) (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Dolores Umbridge (voice) (uncredited)
Muggle (uncredited)
Muggle (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Norway
Additional Assistant To Mr Yates
Media Transfer Engineer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: VFX Elements Unit / Script Supervisor: Underwater Unit
Set Assistant
Stand/by Stagehand
Security: Second Unit
Production Secretary
Vfx Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Office Runner
Set Production Assistant
Head: Harry Potter Production Publicity
Additional Set Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Barron
Assistant Accountant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Unit Nurse
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Location Coordinator
Post Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Set Runner
Animals Supervisor
Catering Supervisor
Location Security
Creative Services Manager: Studio
Production Assistant
Studio Operations Manager
Producer Coordinator
Aerial Services Coordinator
Unit Location Manager
Unit Nurse
Sr. Estimator
Unit Location Manager
Data Management: Framestore
Production Assistant
Set Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Coordinator
Set Assistant
Production Office Runner
Producers' Runner: Dailies
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Miscellanious Crew
Script Supervisor: B Unit
Movement Coordinator: Inferi
Floor Runner
Personal Assistant: Rupert Grint
Accounting Trainee
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Producer Coordinator
Trainee Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner
Aerial Unit
Helicopter Ground Crew
Supervising Location Manager
Production Coordinator: Norway
Unit Publicist
Production Office Runner
Assistant To Financial Controller
Cyber Scanning
Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Diving Coordinator
Floor Runner
Set Production Assistant
Trainee Script Supervisor
Unit Location Manager
Additional Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Aerial Operations Manager
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Yates
Daily On-set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Head Animal Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Set Assistant
Unit Location Manager
Weather Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Heyman
Production Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Yates
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Stand In - Helena Bonham Carter, Second Unit
Location Support
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Head Of Security
Location Consultant: Norway
Set Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Secretary
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Safety
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Louis Cordice
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Wire Effects
Stunt Double: Emma Watson / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Natalia Tena
Stunt Double: Daniel Radcliffe
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Emma Watson
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Driver: Cast
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Minibus Driver
Driver: Cast
Driver: Costume
Driver: Cast
Driver: Jim Broadbent
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Cast
Driver: Helena Bonham Carter
Driver: Cast / Unit Driver
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Facilities Driver
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - modified: [19567][417741]