Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Black Hawk Down   (2001)

Rate It

Black Hawk Down Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 144 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Somali
Genres | Drama, History, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2001-03-03 ~ 2001-07-01
Release Information

Directed by | Ridley Scott
Cinematography by | Slawomir Idziak
Edited by | Pietro Scalia

Starring ~ Josh Hartnett, Ewan McGregor, Tom Sizemore

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager
Unit Manager (as Antoine L. Douaihy)
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Manager
Unit Manager
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production: JBF
Production Manager: Morocco
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Morocco (as Hatimi Ahmed)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Morocco (as Zine-Eddine Ibnou Jabal)
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director (as Darin John Rivetti)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Unit Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer (as Sidney Baldwin)
Camera Technician
Best Boy Electrician: Morocco (as M. Najib Benfares)
Key Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assist
Camera Loader: Morocco (as Abdellatif Ansary)
Camera Assistant: Morocco (as Khalil El Mcherqui)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Ron Hersey)
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Aerial Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Cyril Kuhmholtz)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Remote Head Technician
Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Technician: Wescam
Chief Lighting Technician / Gaffer
Dolly Grip (as Michael Müller)
Second Grip
Camera Loader: Morocco / Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Morocco (as Rifki Abdelghani)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Best Boy
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Aerial Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Focus Puller (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Grip (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Pilot (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator (as Tami R. Goldman)
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Color Timer (as Robert Kaiser)
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor (as Steven Sacks)
Associate Editor (as Wes Sewell)
Apprentice Editor (as Rex Teese)
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Executive Producer: Asylum Visual Effects
2D Artist (as Hani Alyousif)
3D Artist
Technical Assistant Manager
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mill Film
2D Artist
Technical Assistant: Mill Film
2D Artist (as Steven Barnes)
3D Artist
2D Artist
3D Artist: Mill Film
Inferno Artist
CG Artist (as Pink)
Digital Artist
2D Artist (as Dave Bowman)
Inferno Artist
CG Artist: Mill Film
CG Artist (as Bela Brojek)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Software Developer
3D Artist
2D Artist
24 Frame Video Effects (as Joe Conti)
Computer/video Playback Supervisor
Digital Color Timer: Mill Film
2D Artist
2D Artist: Asylum
Digital Artist
CG Artist (as Ivan Wolf)
Inferno Artist (as Mitch Drain)
2D Artist
Digital Compositor
3D Artist
3D Artist
Model Artist (as Lilian Gahlin)
Inferno Artist (as Elton John Garcia)
2D Artist
Visual Effects Producer: ASYLUM (as Lindsay Burnett)
Motion Control Operator
Head Of Technology
2D Artist
Model Supervisor: Mill Film
Technical Director
3D Artist
CG Supervisor: Mill Film
Technical Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum (as David M.V. Jones)
2D Artist
Visual Effects Editor
2D Artist: Asylum
3D Artist: Millfilm
Digital Compositor
CG Artist (as Eric Lee)
3D Artist
3D Artist
2D Artist
Inferno Artist
2D Artist (as Pete Marin)
Executive Producer: Asylum
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum
2D Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Tracking
Inferno Artist
Inferno Artist (as Alex Ortoll)
Digital Artist: Mill Film
3D Artist
3D Artist
2D Artist (as Dave Phillips)
2D Artist
2D Artist
Digital Artist
Inferno Artist (as Mark Renton)
3D Artist (as John Robert Cox)
Production Supervisor: Mill Film
3D Artist
Technical Assistant
Assistant Prosthetics Supervisor
24 Frame Video Engineer (as Mark I. Scott)
CG Artist
3D Artist
Executive Producer: Mill Film
2D Artist
Digital Supervisor: Mill Film
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: Millfilm
Prosthetics Head Sculptor
3D Artist
Inferno Artist
3D Artist
2D Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Mill Film
3D Artist
CG Producer: Asylum
3D Artist
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Post Production Engineer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Timing Supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Assistant Colourist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Inferno Artist: Asylum (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Supervising Plasterer (as David Baynham)
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Special Effects Unit Crew
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Plasterer
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Unit Crew
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician (as Ian John Corbould)
Prosthetics Effects Supervisor / Special Effects Supervisor
Assistant Special Effects Supervisor (as Paul Grant Corbould)
Special Effects Rigger (as Stephen Crawley) / Special Effects Wireman (as Stephen Crawley)
Special Effects Assistant
Prosthetics Senior Technician
Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Unit Crew
Effects Trainee
Special Effects Technician (as Mark Howard)
Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Coordinator: Morocco
Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician: Vfx Elements
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Prosthetics Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Prosthetics Senior Technician
Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lead Technician
Special Effects Lead Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Lead Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Flying Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Prosthetics Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Modelmaker (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects And Prosthetics Coordinator: Morocco (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Makeup Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Makeup Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Buyer: Morocco
Set Dresser
Props Storeman
Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator
Production Buyer
Assistant Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Buyer
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Greensman
Prop Man
Buyer (as Marissa Miller)
Leadman
Set Dresser: Second Unit
Art Department
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Buyer: Morocco (as Amine Rharda)
Set Designer
Supervising Model Maker
Graphic Artist
Model Maker
Property Master On Set
Greensman (uncredited)
Assistant Construction Manager (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Plaster Department Head (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator (uncredited)
Set Decorating Supervisor (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Supervising Prop Dresser (uncredited)
Construction Manager (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Karen M. Baker)
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Dino R. DiMuro)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Tomo Fogec)
Assistant Sound Engineer
Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as Gregory J. Hainer)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Christopher Hogan)
Supervising Foley Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Engineer (as TJ Lindgren)
Supervising Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Design Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Engineer
Adr Assistant: Toronto (uncredited)
Adr Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited) / Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Second Boom Operator (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: Morocco
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Morocco
Casting: UK
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Morocco
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Morocco
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor: Crowd
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Oboe Soloist
Musician: Guitar
Music Clearances
Score Recordist
Music Contractor
Musician: BHD
Musician: BHD
Musician: Featured Violin, Electric Violin, Slide Guitar And Hurdy Gurdy
Musician: BHD
Musician: BHD
Musician: BHD
Orchestrator
Musician: BHD
Musician: BHD
Score Recordist
Featured Vocalist
Musician: BHD
Composer: Trailer Music
Score Mixer
Music Supervisor
Musician: Guitar
Musician: BHD
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Musician: BHD
Musician: French Horn
Soloist: Cello
Score Recordist
Ambient Music Designer
Composer: Trailer
Musician: Oud
Music Intern
Composer: Additional Music
Music Score Recording Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Score
Additional Orchestrator
Music Production Assistant
Music Preparation
Scoring Crew
Additional Orchestrator
Music Production Manager
Composer: Additional Music
Apprentice Music Editor
Orchestral Scoring Recordist
Composer: Additional Music
Executive In Charge Of Music: Columbia Pictures
Conductor
Cast
Eversmann
McKnight
Garrison
Yurek (as Thomas Guiry)
Waddell
Twombly (as Thomas Hardy)
Blackburn
Wilkinson
Somali Kid
Somali Kid
Somali Father
Somali Son With Gun
Iceman (uncredited)
Stephanie Shughart (uncredited)
U.S. Medic (uncredited)
Ranger (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Crowd Marshall: Morocco
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Aerial Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Military Consultant
Master Armorer
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
First Aid: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Zimmer
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Controller Of Morocco Labor: Morocco
Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Zimmer
Story Editor
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Assistant: Mr. Souissi, Morocco
Assistant To Actor
Production Assistant
Location Accountant
Local Crew
Military Advisor: Morocco
Production Translator: Morocco
Set Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Military Advisor: Morocco
Production Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
First Aid
Assistant Location / Assistant Locations
Samples Coordinator
Base Camp Manager
Technical Advisor
Location Unit Manager
Script Supervisor
Military Liaison: Morocco
Helicopter Pilot
Production Translator: Morocco
Aerial Military Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Product Placement
Assistant: Mr. Scott
Assistant Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Blacksmith
Military Consultant
Insurance Services
Technical Advisor: DOD USASOC
Assistant Script Supervisor
Assistant: Hans Zimmer
Location Facilities Manager
Assistant: Mr. Zimmer
Assistant: Mr. Zimmer
Armorer
Aerial Safety Coordinator
Set Medic: Morocco
Operations: JBF
Aerial Coordinator
Shipping Coordinator
Shipping Coordinator
Construction Accountant
Production: Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Aerial Safety Coordinator: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Webbing Master
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Morocco
Adr Group Coordinator
Special Advisor: Mr. Scott
Helicopter Pilot
Unit Publicist
Base Camp Manager
Assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Morocco
Technical Advisor
Crowd Marshall: Morocco
Assistant: Mr. Lustig
Assistant: Mr. Oman
Assistant: Mr. Scott
Assistant: Mr. Stenson
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Prosthetics Crew
Assistant: Armorer
Helicopter Pilot
Location Assistant
Researcher: Military
Art Department Clearances
Dialect Coach: Adr
Assistant To Producer
Field Publicist
Additional Voices
Scoring Stage Manager: Sony
Marketing Consultant
Production Financing
Production Assistant
Scoring Stage Manager: Sony
Assistant: Alan Meyerson
Voice Looping
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double: Josh Hartnett
Stunts
Stunt Double: Ewan Mcgregor
Stunt Double: Blackburn
Stunt Double: Brian Van Holt, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Transportation Department
Transportation Office Manager: Morocco
Transportation Assistant
Assistant Action Vehicle Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Action Vehicle Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Assistant
Facilities Driver
Transportation
Black Hawk Down - modified: [28328][265086]