Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Time Machine   (2002)

Rate It

The Time Machine Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 96 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Sci-Fi, Adventure, Action
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2001-02-01 ~ 2001-06-01
Release Information

Directed by | Simon Wells
Cinematography by | Donald McAlpine
Edited by | Wayne Wahrman

Starring ~ Guy Pearce, Yancey Arias, Mark Addy

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Earlier Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Lisa Dennis Kennedy)
Unit Production Manager (as David Lester)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Thomy Harper)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Keith D. Baber)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Jennifer K. Bell)
Electrician (as Johnny S. Beyers)
Steadicam Operator (as Charles Brown) / Dolly Grip (as Charles Brown)
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Robert Crockett)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Key Grip
Camera Operator
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Dimmer Board Operator
Gaffer: New York (as Joe Grimaldi)
Camera Loader
Best Boy Electric: New York
Key Grip (as Robin Knight)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Key Grip: New York (as John Brian Lowry)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Steven R. Mathis)
Best Boy Grip: New York
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Vern Nobles Jr.)
Rigging Gaffer (as Robert E. Powell)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Edmundo D. Sepúlveda)
Video Assist Operator
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (as Donald Thorin Jr.)
Electrician
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electric: New York (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electric: New York (uncredited)
Rigging Electric: New York (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician: New York (uncredited)
Rigging Electric: New York (uncredited)
Stage Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited) / Assistant Camera: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip: New York (uncredited)
Rigging Electric: New York (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Post-production Executive
Color Timer
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Assistant Post-production (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Rotoscope Supervisor: Cinesite
3D Modeler: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (as Mike Alkan) / Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (as Mike Alkan)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Gaffer: Digital Domain
Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Miniature Director Of Photography: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Tracker Supervisor: Cinesite (as Jeff Baksinski)
CG Lighter: Cinesite
Walk-through Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Camera Assistant: Illusion Arts Inc. (as Chuck Beamis)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
CG Lighter: Cinesite
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Animation Supervisor: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Accountant: Illusion Arts Inc.
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts Inc.
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
CG Effects Animator: Cinesite (as Oscar Castillo)
Lead 3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: Illusion Arts Inc.
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Digital Effects 2D Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Tom Clary)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Technical Assistant: Digital Domain
Miniature Model Maker: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Matthew Cordner)
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor: Illusion Arts Inc.
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Motion Control Operator: Digital Domain
CG Modeler/lighter: Digital Domain
3D Modeler: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Visual Effects Compositor: Digital Domain
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Tim Eaton)
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Lead CG Time Travel Sequence: Digital Domain / Time Effects Sequence Digital Lead
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Miniature Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Alan Faucher)
Creature Developer: ILM
CG And Editorial Technician: ILM
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Carl Frederick)
CG Effects Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Film Group Technician: ILM
Production Assistant: Illusion Arts Inc.
CG Modeler: Cinesite
Technical Director Lead: Digital Domain (as Johnny Gibson)
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Paint And Roto Lead: ILM
Best Boy Grip: Digital Domain
Digital Paint Lead: Digital Domain
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Mike Harbour)
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
CG Look Development: Cinesite
Miniature Shoot Support: Digital Domain
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Digital High Speed Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor
Creature Developer: ILM
Visual Effects And Animation Producer: ILM
Art Director: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Technical Director Lead: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
CG Modeler/lighter: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Aaron McComas)
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Technician: Illusion Arts Inc.
Digital Artist: ILM
3D Artist: Illusion Arts Inc.
Camera Operator: Illusion Arts Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite (as Bridgitte Nance)
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
3D Effects Animator: Cinesite
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
CG And Editorial Technician: ILM
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Chris Lance)
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Compositor Time Travel Sequence: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM
Lead Digital Compositor Time Travel Sequence: Digital Domain
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite (as Vince Lavares)
Motion Control Operator: Digital Domain
Special Rigging: Illusion Arts Inc.
Digital Effects 3D Coordinator: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Michael Lemmon)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
CG Lighter: Cinesite (as Shanna Lim)
Mechanical Effects: Digital Domain
Lead Digital Compositor Time Travel Sequence: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects And Animation Coordinator: ILM (as Margaret Lynch)
Best Boy Electric: Digital Domain
Production Coordinator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
CG Animator: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
CG And Editorial Technician: ILM
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Key Grip: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Animator: Illusion Arts Inc. (as Fumi Mashimo)
Animation Supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Production Coordinator: Illusion Arts Inc.
Character Design
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Samantha McGee)
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts Inc.
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Erika McKee-Martin)
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Michael F. Miller)
CG And Editorial Technician: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Accountant: Digital Domain
Film Group Technician: ILM
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Cinesite
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
CG Modeling & Lighting Lead: Digital Domain
CG And Editorial Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
CG Modeler/lighter: Digital Domain
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain (as Michael Ossian)
Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / Technical Director: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Character Animation Lead: Digital Domain (as Brad Parker)
Digital Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Paint Supervisor: Cinesite
CG Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor
First Assistant Camera: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Graphic Designer: Digital Domain
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Data Operator: Cinesite
Production Assistant: Illusion Arts Inc.
Digital Editor: Cinesite
Computer Services: Cinesite
Lead Miniature Pyro Technician: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Supervising Mechanical Engineer: Digital Domain
Miniature Model Maker: Digital Domain
CG Lighter: Cinesite
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Imaging Operator: Cinesite
Lead Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Miniature Assistant Director: Digital Domain
Miniature Crew Lead: Digital Domain
Technical Support: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (as John Shaw)
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Data Operator: Cinesite
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (as Laurel Smith)
Texture Painter: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Technician: Illusion Arts Inc.
Lead View Painter: ILM
Mechanical Effects: Digital Domain
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain (as Lisa K. Spence)
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Animator: ILM
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Alexander Stephan)
Model Maker Crew Chief: Digital Domain
Animator: ILM
Producer: Illusion Arts
Motion Tracker: Cinesite
CG Modeler/lighter: Digital Domain
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
CG And Editorial Technician: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva)
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
3D Previs/integration Lead: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Lead Model Painter: Digital Domain (as Ted Van Doorn)
CG Modeler/lighter: Digital Domain
Software Developer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
CG Effects Animation Lead: Digital Domain
CG Modeler: Cinesite
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Lead Matte Artist: Illusion Arts Inc. (as Michael J. Wassel)
Lead Digital Modeler: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope/paint Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
CG Modeling & Lighting Lead: Digital Domain
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Compositing Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Lead Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Rachel Dunn)
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain (as Christopher Yang)
CG Effects Animator: Digital Domain
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
3D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
3D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Data Integration Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
2D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Technical Coordinator (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Software Developer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Facilities Supervisor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Data Integration Artist (uncredited)
Data I/O Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Cinesite (uncredited)
CG Lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
IS Systems Administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
System Administrator (uncredited)
Tape Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor And Matte Painter (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Second Unit (as Jan H. Aaris)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Richie Alonzo)
Special Effects: Second Unit
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Dave Beneke)
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Patrick Brady)
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Tamara Carlson-Woodard)
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects (as Eric P. Cook)
Key Foam Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects (as Michael Dueñas)
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Jon Fedele)
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Key Hair Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects (as Ronald Goldstein)
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects (as Tonja Leialoha Hill)
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Jimmy Hirahara)
Lab Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Hiroshi Ikeuchi)
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Richard Landon)
Special Effects
Effects Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio (as Russ Lukich)
Special Effects: Second Unit (as J.C. Machit)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Effects Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Department Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects
Special Effects
Hair Department Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Christina Presita)
Special Effects
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Rob Ramsdell)
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Harry J. Smith Jr.)
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Desiree Vaughn-Soto)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Doug Stewart)
Special Effects Foreman (as Bob Stoker Jr.)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects (as Robert M. Sturgis)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Chris Towle)
Special Effects
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects (as George M. Zamora)
Special Effects
Special Effects Lab Technician (uncredited)
Technician: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Technician: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Laborer (uncredited)
Coordinator: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Moldmaker: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animatic Editor: Pre-production (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit (as Ross A. Anderson)
Labor Foreman
Illustrator (as Stephen Burg)
Property Master: New York
General Foreman
Set Dresser
Drapery Foreman
Assistant Property Master (as Michael Dimperio)
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Property Master: Second Unit
Stand-by Painter: New York
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
Stand-by Painter (as Bill Hoyt)
Buyer (as Dorit Oberman)
Assistant Property Master: New York
Set Dresser (as Jim Jackson)
Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Model Maker
Lead Sculptor (as James H. Jones)
Set Dresser
Lead Man: New York
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Stage Foreman (as Tim Lafferty)
Labor Foreman (as Jack LaSpada)
Property Master
Paint Foreman
Plasterer Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Stage Foreman
Key Set Dresser (as David M. Milstein)
Fabrication Foreman (as H.B. Norrbom)
Metal Propmaker
Assistant Art Director (as Lauren Polizzi)
Set Dresser: New York
Greens Foreman
Propmaker Foreman (as Charles Steven Serrano)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser: New York
Set Designer (as William Taliaferro)
Set Dresser (as Mike Thurman)
Set Designer
Set Dresser: New York
Set Dresser: New York
Set Designer
Digital Illustrator (as Timothy G. Wilcox)
Assistant Property Master (as Amie Frances McCarthy Winn)
Lead Greens (uncredited) / Lead Greensman (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Conceptual Design And Storyboards (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Morlocks (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sculptor Gang Boss (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sculptor Gang Boss (uncredited)
Propmaker/gangboss (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Gangboss (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
General Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
General Foreman: Construction (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Greens Person (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Pre-production Model Maker (uncredited)
Stand-by Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Dialog Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Michael Chock)
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Cable Person
Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor (as Elliott L. Koretz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor / Special Sound Effects (as Eric Lindeman)
Production Sound Mixer (as David R.B. MacMillan)
Sound Designer (as Mark Mangini) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Mark Mangini)
Boom Operator (as Duke Marsh)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Special Sound Effects Assistant (as Josie Nericcio)
Foley Artist
Special Sound Effects Assistant
Special Sound Effects
Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Foley Supervisor
Dialog Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant: Klaus Badelt (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Department Sculptor: KNB Effects Group
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Fabricator: KNB EFX Group
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Character Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Co-makeup Artist: Jeremy Irons
Key Hair Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Fabricator: KNB EFX Group
Makeup Artist: New York
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Hair Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Hair Stylist: New York
Makeup Artist: New York
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Application: KNB EFX Group
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: New York
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Hair Stylist Day Player
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Fabrication Department Stan Winston Studios
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: New York
Makeup Artist
Key Special Makeup Effects Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Creature Costumer: Second Unit
Creature Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Second Unit
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer: New York
Costumer: New York
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer
Assistant To Costume Designer
Creature Costumer: Second Unit
Cutter/fitter
Creature Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Costumer: New York
Costumer: New York
Costumer: Second Unit
Music Department
Supervising Music Editor
Music Contractor
Additional Music Arranger
Additional Music Arranger
Executive In Charge Of Music
Composer: Song "Sweet Rosie O'Grady"
Additional Music Arranger
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Coordinator
Music Preparation
Featured Vocalist
Music Recordist
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Violin
Orchestrator
Music Production Assistant
Orchestrator
Cast
Alexander Hartdegen
David Philby
Mrs. Watchit
Flower Seller
Fifth Avenue Carriage Driver
Robber
Central Park Carriage Driver
Über-Morlock
Flower Store Worker
Teacher
Soldier #1
Hunter Morlock
Hunter Morlock (as Eddie Conna)
Hunter Morlock (as Christopher Sayour)
Hunter Morlock
Hunter Morlock (as Craig Davis)
Hunter Morlock
Hunter Morlock
Hunter Morlock
Hunter Morlock
Hunter Morlock
Hunter Morlock
Hunter Morlock
Hunter Morlock
Spy Morlock
Spy Morlock
Spy Morlock
Spy Morlock
Spy Morlock
Eloi (as Malaea Chona Jason)
Eloi (as Gail Monian)
Eloi (as Maro Uo Richmond)
Eloi (as Jonathan Valera)
Victorian Shopper (uncredited)
Eloi (uncredited)
Young Eloi (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Eloi (uncredited)
Eloi (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Eloi (uncredited)
Alexander Hartigan's Young Son (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Construction Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Documentarian
Production Assistant: Parkes/MacDonald
Head Animal Handler
Set Production Assistant: New York
Researcher
Office Coordinator
Puppeteer
Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Payroll Accountant: New York
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Location Assistant: New York
Set Medic: New York
Projectionist
Assistant: Mr. Valdes
Stand-in: Guy Pearce
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Parkes
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Macdonald
Production Coordinator
Jewelry/crafts Supervisor
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
First Aid
Teacher
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Simon Wells
Script Supervisor
Puppeteer
Set Production Assistant: New York
Choreographer: "Eloi"
Unit Publicist
Production Secretary: New York
Production Controller
Stand-in
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Researcher
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Remote Head Technician
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double: Guy Pearce
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator: Action Wire Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Samantha Mumba
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
The Time Machine - modified: [22971][268695]