Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Grand Budapest Hotel   (2014)

The Grand Budapest Hotel 5.00/5 2 Votes

The Grand Budapest Hotel Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany, UK
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Romance, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio | , ,
In
Production Dates | 2013-01-14 ~ 2013-04-05
Release Information

Directed by | Wes Anderson
Cinematography by | Robert D. Yeoman
Edited by | Barney Pilling

Starring ~ Ralph Fiennes, F. Murray Abraham, Mathieu Amalric

Acquisition
Cameras
Camera Aperture
Camera Moves
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Robert Yeoman
Edited by
Written by
Inspired By The Writings Of
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer: Mr. Rudin
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Manager: Molinare
Production Manager: Czech Republic (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Lead Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Third Assistant Director
Director: Special Photography Unit
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director Runner
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Caroline Kämpfer)
Additional Assistant Director Runner
Additional Third Assistant Director
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Set Lighting Crew
First Assistant Camera
Grip Assistant
Helicopter Photographer
Practical Electrician
Practical Electrician
Tower Cam: Mat Film TV Camera
Additional On-set Grip
Loader: Second Unit
Epk Cameraman
Practical Electrician (as Hartmut Döring)
Practical Electrician
Additional On-set Grip
Lighting Crew Coordinator
Balloon Operator
Key Practical Electrician (as Harry Gröpler)
Rigging Crew
Rigging Crew
Rigging And Pre-lighting Gaffer
Camera Trainee (as Jozephine Hannon-Czyrko)
Rigging Daily
Set Power
Rigging Daily
Practical Electrician
Rigging Daily
Rigging Daily
Dimmer Operator
Set Lighting Crew
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: London
On-set Grip
Junior Electrician
Additional On-set Grip
Gaffer / Lighting Key Grip
Additional On-set Grip
Rigging Crew
Balloon Operator
Practical Electrician
Key Grip / Steadicam Operator
Set Lighting Crew
Technical Support Camera
Practical Electrician
Practical Electrician
Set Lighting Crew
Rigging Grip
Rigging Crew
Rigging Daily
Set Lighting Crew
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dimming System Designer
Rigging Daily
Documentarian
Balloon Lights Operator (uncredited)
Electrician: UK (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Technician: Molinare
Assistant Colorist: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Intermediate Engineer: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Animatic Editor
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Intermediate Technician: Molinare
Digital Intermediate Data Transfer: Molinare (as Jonny Dickenson)
Digital Intermediate Technician: Molinare
Digital Intermediate Technician: Molinare
Digital Imaging: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Intermediate Film Editorial: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Imaging: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Intermediate Account Executive
Digital Intermediate Supervisor: Molinare
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Molinare
Rushes Laboratory: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin (as Lissy Knauer)
Drs Operator: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Intermediate Quality Assurance: Modern VideoFilm
Data Transfer: Molinare
Digital Intermediate Technician: Molinare
Scanning Operator
Digital Intermediate Producer: Modern VideoFilm
On-line And Titles
Associate Editor
Iq Artist: Modern VideoFilm (as Craig Coveney Price)
Rushes Grader
Rushes Laboratory: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Rushes Laboratory: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Digital Intermediate Technician: Molinare
Digital Cinema: Modern VideoFilm
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist: Flame Artist
Lead Compositor: LOOK Effects
Digital Compositor
Retouching
Production Coordinator
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects (as S. Andreas Dahn)
Matte Painter: LOOK Effects
Executive Producer: Look FX
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects
Compositor: The Artery VFX
Compositor: Space Monkey
Visual Effects Executive Producer: LOOK Effects
Visual Effects Producer: LOOK Effects
Research And Development
Compositor: The Artery VFX
Visual Effects Producer: The Artery VFX
3d Artist: LOOK Effects
Visual Effects Concept Artist
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Artery VFX
Flame Artist: The Artery VFX
I/o Administrator: LOOK Effects
3d Artist: LOOK Effects
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects
Compositor / Compositor: The Artery VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: LOOK Effects
Model Unit Supervisor
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Artery VFX
Flame Artist: The Artery VFX
Visual Effects Editor: LOOK Effects
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects
Matte Painter: LOOK Effects
Senior Matte Painter
Flame Artist-uncredited
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Intern (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: LUXX Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Sculptor: Miniatures Department (as Alice Büchner)
Modelmaker: Miniatures Department
Modelmaker: Miniatures Department
Senior Modelmaker: Miniatures Department
Modelmaker: Miniatures Department
Modelmaker: Miniatures Department
Special Effects Set Supervisor: Nefzer Babelsberg
Coordinator: Miniatures Department
Special Effects Coordinator: Nefzer Babelsberg
Modelmaker: Miniatures Department
Special Effects Supervisor: Nefzer Babelsberg
Special Effects Supervisor: Nefzer Babelsberg
Senior Modelmaker: Miniaures Department
Modelmaker: Miniatures Department
Junior Modelmaker: Miniatures Department
Sculptor: Miniatures Department
Special Effects Technician: Daily
Junior Modelmaker: Miniatures Department
Sculptor: Miniatures Department
Supervising Modelmaker
Daily Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Silicone Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Stop-motion Animation Department
Sculptor: Stop-motion Animation Department
Stop-motion Director Of Photography
Animator: Titles
Stop-motion Lighting Cameraman
Sculptor: Stop-motion Animation Department (as Josh Flynn)
Sculptor: Stop-motion Animation Department
Puppet Fabricator
Animator: Titles
Sculptor: Stop-motion Animation Department
Sculptor: Stop-motion Animation Department
Stop-motion Director Of Photography
Sculptor: Stop-motion Animation Department
Art Department
Lead Graphic Designer
Special Propmaker (as Christopher Baumstieger)
Set Decoration Storewoman
Art Department Stand-by
Assistant Set Decorator
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Graphic Artist
Art Painter: Studio Babelsberg
Painter: Studio Babelsberg (as Daniel Bothe)
Set Designer
Painter: Studio Babelsberg
Artist: Descoffe And Taxis Family Tree / On-set Scenic Artist
Illustrator
Daily Set Dresser
Lead Storyboard Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Store Worker (as Matthew Cooke)
Set Decoration Hand
Store Worker
Additional Storyboard Artist
Art Department Financial Controller: Studio Babelsberg
Art Department Manager: Studio Babelsberg
Managing Director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Daily Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Set Decoration Buyer
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Assistant Property Master
Art Painter: Studio Babelsberg
Standby Art: London
Dressing Leadman
Painter: Studio Babelsberg
Additional Storyboard Artist
Additional Storyboard Artist
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Standby Props Assistant
Graphic Artist
Supervising Drapesman
Props Buyer
Concept Artist
Lead Painter: Studio Babelsberg
Art Department Coordinator
Daily Set Dresser
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
H.o.d. Surface Design: Studio Babelsberg
Graphic Artist
Set Decoration Coordinator
Muralist
Painter: Studio Babelsberg
Props Buyer: Pre-production
Set Decoration Hand
Sculptor: Author
Lead Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Illustrator: Characters
Artist: Title Drawings
Daily Set Dresser (as Marie-Charlotte Matthäi)
Property Master
Carpentry Workshop Supervisor: Studio Babelsberg
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Drapesmaster
Assistant Art Director
Art Director: London
Set Dresser
Graphics Researcher
Artist: "Two Lesbians Masturbating"
Greensperson
Forger: Klimt
Forger: Klimt
Forger: Klimt
Construction Manager: Studio Babelsberg
Daily Set Dresser
Construction Buyer: Studio Babelsberg
Set Decoration Hand
Daily Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Assistant To Construction Manager: Studio Babelsberg
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Art Department Production Assistant
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Set Dresser
Daily Set Dresser
On-set Standby Props
Head Of Accounting: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Set Dresser
Architect / Illustrator
Concept Illustrator
Art Department Trainee
Daily Set Dresser
Artist: Johannes Van Hoytl's "Boy With Apple"
Store Worker
Daily Set Dresser
Set Decoration Hand
Construction Draftsman: Studio Babelsberg
Carpenter: Studio Babelsberg
Daily Set Dresser
Special Propmaker
Concept Artist
Cnc Operator: Studio Babelsberg
Greenery Leadman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: Location Sound / Cable Person: Location Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Foreign Language Versions
Sound Maintenance: Location Sound
Sound Mix Engineer
Foley Editor
Re-recording Engineer: Foreign Language Versions
Foley Assistant (as Gina Wark)
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Transfer
Assistant Sound Editor
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Mixer
Additional Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Audio Conform
Daily Cable Person: Location Sound
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Digital Editorial Services (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: US
Extras Casting: Agentur Filmgesichter
Casting Associate: New York
Casting: France
Casting: Germany
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: UK
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: UK
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Germany
Extras Casting: Agentur Filmgesichter
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Makeup Designer / Prosthetics: Coulier Creatures FX
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer / Prosthetics Designer
Prosthetics: Coulier Creatures FX
Wigmaker
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Germany / Key Makeup Artist: Germany
Contact Lens Technician: The Reel Eye Company
Prosthetics: Coulier Creatures FX
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Crowd Supervisor: Hair And Makeup
Contact Lens Optician
Life Casting
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Sculptor
Special Effects Teeth
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Workshop Technician
Additional Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Coordinator
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist/hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant / Costume Researcher
Seamstress
Costume Assistant / Costume Buyer: Germany
Costume Photoshop Lab
Set Costume Supervisor: Wardrobe Supervisor / Wardrobe Supervisor
Milliner
Fabric Designer: Roma
Costume Supervisor
Costume Photoshop Lab
Stand-by Set Costumer
Military Costume Assistant
Fabric Painter
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Photoshop Lab
Costume Department Coordinator
Men's Key Costume Cutter
Costume Assistant / Dresser
Assistant Ladies' Costume Cutter
Costume Maker
Daily Seamstress
Costume Maker
Men's Costume Cutter
Daily Seamstress
Fabric Painter
Costume Assistant: Rome
Costume Assistant / Dyer
Costume Workshop Supervisor
Costume Budget Coordinator
Costume Assistant / Dresser
Costume Assistant: Rome
Ladies' Key Costume Cutter
Fabric Painter
Assistant Ladies' Costume Cutter
Costume Department Production Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer: London
Costume Assistant / Dresser
Textile Graphics
Music Department
Composer Assistant / Programmer
Pro Tools Operator And Recordist Assistant
Musician: Balalaika Prima, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Celeste
Musician: Recorder
Musician: Zither
Musician: Tenor, London Voices Choir
Pro Tools Operator And Recordist
Balaliaka Contractor
Musician: Bass, London Voices Choir
Musicians' Contractor: Paris
Recording Assistant: Studio Guillaume Tell
Musician: Bass, London Voices Choir
Musician: Brass
Musician: Clarinet
Musician: Cimbalom
Additional Orchestra Contractor: London
Musician: Balalaika, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Balalaika, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Balalaika Secunda, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Percussion
Additional Recordist: Air Studios
Pro Tools Operator And Recordist
Music Coordinator
Musician: Balalaika, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Balalaika, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Balalaika, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Balalaika, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Whistler
Artistic Head: The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Balalaika Secunda, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Brass
Choir Co-head: London Voices Choir
Musician: Tenor, London Voices Choir
Musician: Balalaika Alto, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Additional Recordist: Air Studios
Score Coordinator
Musician: Timpani
Musician: Clarinet/bass Clarinet
Musician: Brass
Musician: Balalaika Countrabass, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Bass, London Voices Choir
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor: London
Music Librarian
Musician: Tenor, London Voices Choir
Musician: Brass
Musician: Tenor, London Voices Choir
Musician: Balalaika Bass, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Additional Recordist: Air Studios
Musician: Balalaika Tenor, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Balalaika, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Artistic Head: Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Bassoon
Musician: Organ
Musician: Alpenhorn
Musician: Flute/recorder
Additional Recordist: Abbey Road Studios
Musician: Balalaika, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Balalaika Prima, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Recorder
Musician: Bass, London Voices Choir
Musician: Balalaika Bass, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Balalaika Alto, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Balalaika Prima, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Alpenhorn
Musician: Cimbalom
Musicians
Musician: Recorder
Musician: Balalaika Prime
Musician: Bass, London Voices Choir
Music Editor
Musician: Bassoon
Musician: Tenor, London Voices Choir
Musician: Balalaika Secunda, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Balalaika Countrabass, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Bass, London Voices Choir
Musician: Brass
Musician: Flute/recorder
Musician: Balalaika Alto, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Chorus Master: London Voices Choir
Musician: Whistler
Musician: Balalaika Prima, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Balalaika Secunda, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Music Supervisor
Musician: Bass, London Voices Choir
Pro Tools Operator And Recordist Assistant
Musician: Balalaika Secunda, Orchestre De Balalaikas Saint-Georges
Musician: Brass
Musician: Brass
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Clarinet
Musician: Flute/recorder
Music Preparation: Joann Kane Music Service
Musician: Balalaika Contrabass, Contrabass
Musician: Balalaika Secunda, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Balalaika Alto, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Musician: Brass
Musician: Tenor, London Voices Choir
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Musician: Balalaika Piccolo, Contrabass
Musician: Tenor, London Voices Choir
Music Preparation: Joann Kane Music Service
Musician: Balalaika Countrabass, Contrabass
Musician: Balalaika, Contrabass
Musician: Bass, London Voices Choir
Musician: Harp
Musician: Tenor, London Voices Choir
Musician: Brass
Musician: Alpenhorn
Musician: Balalaika Alto, The Ludmila Zykina State Academic Russian National Balalaika Ensemble
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Music Support
Music Preparation
Cast
M. Gustave
Mr. Moustafa
Deputy Kovacs
Young Writer
Clotilde
Madame D.
M. Chuck
Mr. Mosher
Serge's Sister
Günther (as Volker Zack Michalowski)
Lieutenant
M. Martin
M. Georges (as Wally Wolodarsky)
Author's Grandson
Alpine Hiker
Front Desk (1968)
Businessman
Head Waiter (1968)
Schoolteacher
Second Waiter (1968)
Footman (1932)
Footman (1932)
Housekeeper (1932)
Doorman (1932)
Doorman (1932)
Crippled Shoeshine Boy
Front Desk (1932)
Front Desk (1932)
Front Desk (1932)
Herr Schneider
Frau Liebling
Chef (1932)
Grande Dame
Grande Dame
Grande Dame
Grande Dame
Grande Dame
Herr Becker
Head Waiter (1932)
Second Waiter (1932)
Herr Mendl
Taxi Driver
Marguerite
Laetizia
Young Man
Distant Relation
Lutz Police Militia
Lutz Police Militia
Giant Convict
Usherette
Parcel Inspector
Prison Guard
Lobby Boy
Lobby Boy
Lobby Boy
Lobby Boy
Pump Attendant
Monk (as Wolfgang Czeczor)
Monk (as Hans-Martin Stier)
Soldier
'Boy With Apple' (model) (as Edel Muro)
Maid (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Portier #2 (uncredited)
Passenger (uncredited)
Lobby Boy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Anderson
Chambermaid: Hotel Börse
Office Runner: Paris
Legal Counsel
On-set Craft Service Assistant: Star's Dinner Express
Health And Safety Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Production Assistant
Production Legal Services: UK
Chambermaid: Hotel Börse
Facilities Cleaner
Executive: Indian Paintbrush
Chef: Hotel Börse
Assistant: Mr. Fiennes
Clearances
Chef: Hotel Börse
Additional Legal Services
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Additional Legal Services
Production Coordinator: London
Chambermaid: Hotel Börse
Cook: Star's Dinner Express
Marketing: Hotel Börse
Chef: Hotel Börse
Animal Wrangler
Caterer: Star's Dinner Express
Pre-production Coordinator
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Shipping Coordinator
Crowd Runner
Assistant: Mr. Peter McPartlin, Indian Paintbrush
Financial Controller
Business Affairs: Studio Babelsberg
Production Coordinator
Technical Consultant
Facility Manager
Waitress: Hotel Börse
File Clerk
Assistant To Producers
Production Legal Services: UK
Additional Assistant Accountant
Chambermaid: Hotel Börse
Provider: Agatha's Porcelain Pendant
Title Designer
Location Set Production Assistant
Provider: 'Part 4' Handkerchief
Production Legal Services: UK
Assistant: Ms. Deborah Wettsrein, Indian Paintbrush
Assistant: Mr. Woebcken And Mr. Fisser, Studio Babelsberg
Insurance & Risk Management
Catering Crew: Star's Dinner Express
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Miscellanious Crew
Additional Legal Services
Chief Operating Officer: Indian Paintbrush
Production Counsel
Catering Crew: Star's Dinner Express
Completion Bond Guarantor
Provider: Courtesans Au Ahocolat
Location Set Production Assistant
Production Insurance Services
Executive Housekeeper: Hotel Börse
Production Associate
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Legal Services: Germany
Additional Legal Services
Production Legal Services
Hotelier: Hotel Börse
Assistant: Mr. Anderson, New York
Creative Executive: Indian Paintbrush
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Set Manager
Assistant: Mr. Steven Rales, Indian Paintbrush
Pre-production Payroll Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Food And Beverage Manager: Hotel Börse
Financial Controller: Studio Babelsberg
Production Accountant: Germany
Animal Wrangler
Additional Legal Services
Health And Safety Manager
Catering Crew: Star's Dinner Express
Client Service Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Night Porter: Hotel Börse
Head Of Development: Indian Paintbrush
Additional Legal Services
Office Runner
Chambermaid: Hotel Börse
Script Supervisor
Additional Legal Services
Creative Executive: Indian Paintbrush
Production Assistant
Additional Legal Services
Chief Financial Officer: Indian Paintbrush
Assistant To Co-producer: Mr. Molfenter, Studio Babelsberg
Location Set Production Assistan
Production Publicist: Studio Babelsberg
Location Coordinator
Controller: Indian Paintbrush
Additional Legal Services
Production Executive: Studio Babelsberg
Digital Distribution
Legal Counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Account Executive
Production Publicist
Legal Advisor
Armorer: Daily
Assistant: Mrs. Hörstmann, Studio Babelsberg
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Jopling
Stunts
Stunt Double: Aghata
Stunt Double: Zero
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Driver: Set Decoration
Production Driver
Driver: Construction, Studio Babelsberg
Key Driver
Driver: Construction, Studio Babelsberg
Driver: Costume Department
Picture Vehicles Coordinator
Production Driver
Driver: Set Decoration
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Driver: Construction, Studio Babelsberg
Production Driver
Driver: Set Decoration
Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Truck Rentals: Vorsprung
Production Driver
Driver: Movie Service, Görlitz
Driver: Set Decoration
Production Driver
Driver: Set Decoration
Precision Driver
Driver: Set Decoration
Driver: Set Decoration
Driver: Set Secoration
Production Driver
Production Driver
Driver: Quad
Driver: Props
Production Driver
Technical Driver: Truck
Rushes Driver
Additional Truck Driver
Production Driver: Rushes
Transportation: London
Technical Driver: Truck
The Grand Budapest Hotel - modified: [62558][2278388]
  • Dave Darmour

    Was much of this film formatted / projected ‘square’ or was it just my perception?