Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Æon Flux   (2005)

Rate It

Æon Flux Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 93 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2004-08-09
Release Information

Directed by | Karyn Kusama
Cinematography by | Stuart Dryburgh
Edited by | Jeff Gullo, Peter Honess, Plummy Tucker

Starring ~ Charlize Theron, Frances McDormand, Sophie Okonedo

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Splinter Unit (as Sebastian Ballhaus)
Additional Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director (as Julie A. Cummings)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Ralf Eisenmann)
Second Unit Director (as Anna J. Foerster)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Associate Director
First Assistant Director (as Lisa Satriano)
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip
Key Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Anna J. Foerster)
Assistant Camera: Second Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Operator
Scorpio Head Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator
Camera Loader
Electrician (as Jörn Schultke)
Key Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit / Practical Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer: Pre-production
Camera Trainee
Aerial Director Of Photography
Video Operator: (second Unit)
Editorial Department
Editorial Production Assistant (as Birgit Angermeier)
Assistant Editor (as Ray Böniker)
Editorial Production Assistant (as Thomas Cabela)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Brett D. Carroll)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
First Assistant Editor (as Gershon F. Hinkson)
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Color Supervisor
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Technical Director
Lead Animator: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Tape Operator
Flame Artist / Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Compositor: Hydraulx
CG Supervisor: The Orphanage
Lead Matte Painter: Hydraulx
Character Animator
Visual Effects Assistant
Technical Director
3D Scanning Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Rotoscoper: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Radium
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Senior CG Animator: Hydraulx (as Jeremy Butler)
Modeler: The Orphanage
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Roto/paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: YU+co.
Digital Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Walk-through Coordinator: Digital Domain
CG Aeon Look Development Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: YU+Co
CG Artist: Hydraulx (as Paul Davies)
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage
Rotoscope Artist: Hydraulx
Compositor: Digital Doman
Visual Effects Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Features Department Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Lead Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Opticals Associate Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: Illusion Arts
3D Integration Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Optical Compositor
Technical Director
Matte Painting Supervisor: The Orphanage
Compositor
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (as Caroleen 'Jett' Green)
Visual Effects
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
CG Effects Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Roto/paint Artist
Senior Character Animator: Digital Domain
Technical Developer
CG Particle Designer: Hydraulx / Digital Effects Artist
Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Technical Assistant: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Lead Compositor: Radium
CG Supervisor: Digital Domain
Lead Compositor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Hydraulx (as Jeff Hauser)
Look Development Lead: Relical
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Character Animation Lead: Digital Domain
Data Integration Team
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
CG Modeler: Hydraulx
Technical Development Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Department Manager: Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Walk-through Coordinator: Digital Domain
CG Particle Designer: Hydraulx (as Zack 'Detox' Judson)
Digital Compositor
Character Animator
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title / Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
CG Animator: Hydraulx
Digital Colorist Assist
Digital Rotoscope Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Intermediate Editor
Senior Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Digital Matte Painting Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Jim Kuroda)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Modeler: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain
Senior Inferno Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Compositor: Hydraulx / Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Dustbuster
Visual Effects Executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Pre-visualization
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Opticals Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
2d Manager: Digital Domain
Digital Compositing Lead: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: The Orphanage
3D Artist: Hydraulx
Texture & Lighting Supervisor / Texture Painting Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hydraulx
Lead/senior Character Technical Director
Additional Matte Painter (as Michelle Moen)
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain / Digital Production Coordinator
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Compositor
CG Modeling And Lighting Lead: Digital Domain / Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Compositor: Hydraulx
Digital Artist
Dustbuster
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist
Digital Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Compositor
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Radium
Compositor: The Orphanage (as Dav Mrozek Rauch)
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Rotoscope Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Texture Painter: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Producer: New Deal Studios
Digital Color Grader
Color Grader: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Match Mover: Digital Domain:
Supervising Digital Colorist: EFilm
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Senior Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Senior CG Animator: Hydraulx
3D Integration Lead: Digital Domain / Data Integration Lead
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Render I/O Administrator
Visual Effects Producer (as Ellen M. Somers)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
System Administrator
Digital Effects Producer: Digital Domain (as Lisa K. Spence)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx (as Katie Eyster)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Tape Operator
Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Domain
CG Modeler: Hydraulx
Digital Artist: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Film Recordist/scanner
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Radium (as Ken Wallace)
Character Animator
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
CG Supervisor: Hydraulx
Inferno Artist
Digital Compositor
Character Animator
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Compositor
Senior CG Modeler: Hydraulx
Digital Effects Artist
Lighting & Modeling: Digital Domain (as Farid Khadiri-Yazami)
Production Accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Operations Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Head Of Software: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Business Affairs (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Operations Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
3D Integration Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Senior Engineer (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
3D Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Additional Scenes (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Editorial Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
ATD Manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Technical Support
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Driver
Special Effects Technician
Propmaking Supervisor
Additional Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Project Manager
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician
Model Maker / Sculptor
Senior Animatronics Technician
Miniatures And Action Props
Special Effects Technician
Special Props
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Foreman
Model Maker / Sculptor
Special Effects Administrator
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Effects Technician (as Paul Schmidt)
Special Effects Set Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician (as Thomas Schulz)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Technical Support
Animation Department
Senior Animator
Animation Sequence Producer
Art Department
Production Assistant
Greensperson
Set Finisher
Construction Manager
Propmaker
Carpenter
Prop Making Buyer/coordinator
Lead Set Dresser
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop
Stand-by Painter
Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist
Construction Supervisor
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Concept Artist
Assistant To Construction Supervisor
Set Carpenter
Stand-by Props Chargehand
Construction Buyer
Set Dresser
Construction Liaison / Material Scout
Assistant Construction Manager (as Thomas Martin)
Set Designer
Assistant Construction Buyer
Model Maker / Sculptor
Set Designer
Concept Artist / Storyboard: Second Unit
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Armoury Props
Conceptual Designer
Set Designer
Head Painter
Propmaker
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer
Re-recording Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Bill R. Dean)
Dialogue Editor (as Robert Jason England)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor (as Gregory Hedgepath)
Adr Editor (as Michael Hartlein)
Boom Operator
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Eric Warren Lindemann)
Boom Operator
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Frank T. Smathers)
Re-recordist
Adr Mixer (as Dean St. James)
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Post Sound Operations
Sound Effects Editor (as Bryan O. Watkins)
Re-recordist
Dialogue Denoising (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Background Hair Artist
Hair Designer: Aeon Flux
Background Hair Stylist / Background Makeup Artist
Background Hair Stylist / Background Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Background Hair Supervisor / Background Makeup Supervisor
Key On-set Makeup Effects Artist
Additional On-set Makeup Effects Artist
Background Hair Stylist / Background Makeup Artist
Background Hair Stylist / Background Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Artist / Makeup Designer
Background Hair Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer: Aeon Flux
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Background Hair Stylist / Background Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Fabricator: Kevin Yagher Productions
Makeup Effects Fabricator: Kevin Yagher Productions
Sculptor: Kevin Yagher Productions
Special Makeup Effects Creator
Studio Manager: Kevin Yagher Productions
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Chief Costume Cutter
Wardrobe Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Personal Dresser: Charlize Theron
Special Costumes
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Crowd Costumier
Seamstress
Key Wardrobe
Costume Maker
Music Department
Music Mixer
Orchestra Contractor
Music Programmer
Additional Orchestrator / Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Editor
Assistant To Composer
Preview Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Additional Temp Music Editor
Musician
Cast
Trevor Goodchild
Oren Goodchild
Scientist
Scientist
Weaver
Commander Puhl
Lieutenant Ord
Armory Soldier (as Bruno Bruni)
Bregnan Police Captain
Man In Marketplace
Monican Spy
Monican Spy
Sasha Prillo's Father
Sasha Prillo's Mother
Sasha Prillo (Baby Una)
Soldier
Young Trevor
Young Oren
Boy At Wall
Boy's Mother
Pregnant Woman
Bregnan Victim
Checkpoint Woman
Monican Man
Monican Man
Monorail Passenger
Monorail Passenger
Monorail Passenger
Monorail Passenger
Monorail Passenger (as Lilja Löffler)
Monorail Passenger
Monorail Passenger
Monorail Passenger (as Joachim Schönfeld)
Monorail Passenger (uncredited)
Monorail Passenger (uncredited)
Scientist 1 (voice) (uncredited)
Monorail Passenger (uncredited)
Monorail Passenger (uncredited)
Monorail Passenger (uncredited)
Man In Museum (uncredited)
Shock Trooper (uncredited)
Monican (uncredited)
Young Bregnaner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Splinter Unit
Dailies Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Bank Services
Security: Ms. Theron
Location Scout
Avid Operator: ARRI
Technical Consultant
Production Coordinator
Martial Arts Trainer: Charlize Theron
Physiotherapist: Ms. Theron
Production Executive
Accounting Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Key Blocker
Production Accountant
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Scanning And Recording: EFilm
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Theron
Production Assistant
File Clerk
Production Assistant: Splinter Unit
Set Manager
Body Double / Stand-in
Adr Actor
Assistant: Ms. Kusama And Ms. Griffin
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Controller
Adr Voice
Chief Publicist / Unit Publicist
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Security: Ms. Theron
Insurance Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Hurd
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Goodman
Script Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Main Title Producer
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Insurance Accountant
Key Production Accountant: Germany
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Gale
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accountant: Client Services
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Science And Technology Advisor
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant To Associate Producer
Title Designer
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
I/o Support
Script Supervisor: Pre-timing
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Production Executive
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Marton Csokas
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Driver: Cast
H.o.d Facilities / Transport Facilities Manager: Berlin
Transportation Captain
Driver Captain / Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Daily Driver
Personal Driver: Charlize Theron
Personal Driver: Karyn Kusama
Production Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Driver: Cast
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Æon Flux - modified: [32997][402022]