Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Jumper   (2008)

Rate It

Jumper Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 88 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Italian, Japanese, Mandarin
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-08-28 ~ 2006-12-08
Release Information

Directed by | Doug Liman
Cinematography by | Barry Peterson
Edited by | Saar Klein, Dean Zimmerman, Don Zimmerman

Starring ~ Hayden Christensen, Samuel L. Jackson, Jamie Bell

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer: Tokyo
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer: Italy
Executive Producer
Co-producer: Tokyo
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Egypt
Unit Manager: Rome
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Ann Arbor
Production Supervisor: Baja
Production Supervisor: Rome
Production Supervisor: Tokyo
Production Supervisor: Tokyo
Post-production Supervisor: Toronto (as Gregor Hutchinson)
Assistant Unit Production Manager: Prague
Unit Manager: Rome
Unit Production Manager: Rome
International Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor: Toronto
Unit Production Manager (as James Powers)
Production Supervisor: Paris
Unit Production Manager: Prague
Production Team (uncredited)
Unit Manager: Prague (uncredited)
Assistant Production Manager: Tokyo (uncredited)
Co-unit Manager (uncredited)
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Ann Arbor
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Set
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Tokyo (as Chokon Minami)
Second Assistant Director: New York
Trainee Assistant Director (as Mike Peleshok)
Second Assistant Director (as Andrew Robinson)
First Assistant Director: Rome
Second Assistant Director: Rome
Second Second Assistant Director: New York (as Adam Weisinger)
First Assistant Director (as Kim Winther)
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Ann Arbor
Second Assistant Director: Rome (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Reshoot (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director: Prague (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Prague (uncredited)
Additional Ad (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Company Electric
Key Grip: Michigan Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Scenes
Rigging Electrician
Camera Loader: New York
Gaffer: Toronto
Key Rigging Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography
Generator Operator: New York
Key Video Assist Operator
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip: New York
Assistant Camera (second Unit)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Electrician: Ann Arbor / Generator Operator: Ann Arbor
First Assistant Camera: "d" Camera, Italy
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Remote Head Trainee
Dolly Grip
Camera Trainee (as Jeff Dasilva)
Rigging Electric
Steadicam Operator: New York, Rome, Tokyo
Second Assistant Camera: "d" Camera, Italy
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Italy
Key Rigging Grip: Mexico
Key Grip: Re-shoots
First Assistant Camera (as Michael Dzialowski)
Rigging Grip
Assistant Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography: Tokyo
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Italy
Still Photographer
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Mexico
Camera Loader: Italy
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Company Electric (as Robert Hannah)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy
24 Frame Video Operator
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician: Mexico
Best Boy Grip
Loader: Underwater Unit
Camera Operator: Additional Photography
Aerial Director Of Photography: Moab
Electrician
Company Grip
Best Boy Electric: Ann Arbor
Rigging Grip
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Scenes
Daily Electric / Daily Grip / Daily Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Company Electric
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Italy
Best Boy Electric: Underwater Unit
Daily Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Tokyo
Documentary Cameraman: Rome
Second Assistant Camera: Tokyo (as Shuji Momose)
Assistant Camera (as Juan Carlos Montalvo)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Technocrane Technician: Italy Unit
Additional Film Loader
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Company Electric
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Italy
Key Camera Loader: Italy
Best Boy Grip: Italy
Libra Head Operator: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera: Italy
Best Boy Electric
Gaffer
Remote Head Technician
Best Boy Grip: Action Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New York
Dolly Grip
Scorpio Head Technician
Film Loader
Dimmer Board Operator
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York
Assistant Camera (second Unit)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Gaffer: Ann Arbor
Key Grip: New York
Rigger Gaffer
Director Of Photography: Ann Arbor
Generator Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Additional Photography
Digital Video Assist: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera And Steadicam, Italy
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera And Steadicam, Italy
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Japan
Company Grip
Gaffer: Tokyo
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Dolly Grip
Aerial Camera Technician: Wescam Camera, New York
Technocrane Operator: Detroit
Company Grip
Assistant Key Video Assist Operator: Italy
Camera Operator / Underwater Director Of Photography: Baja
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Daily Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor (as Tim Alverson)
Telecine Assistant
Post-production Coordinator: Italy
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Telecine Operator
Post Production
Assistant Editor
Dailies Advisor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer
Digital Color Assist
Digital Intermediate Editor
First Assistant Editor: Avid (as Dwight Raymond)
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Color Timer
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Senior Engineer: Efilm
Dailies Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Compositor: Weta Digital
Junior Compositor / Matchmover
Visual Effects On-set Surveyor
Visual Effects Artist: Matte Painting And Concept Art, Weta Digital
Senior Flame Artist
Visual Effects Production: Weta Digital
Motion Control Operator
Matchmove Artist / Visual Effects Artist: Camera, Weta Digital
Inferno Artist: R!OT
Visual Effects Artist: Shaders And Textures, Weta Digital
Film Recording Technician
Visual Effects Artist: Shaders And Textures, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Database Administrator
Matchmove Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Compositor: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Mike Bain)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist: Riot (as Alison Middaugh)
Visual Effects Artist: Shaders And Textures, Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Digiscope
Visual Effects Artist: Matte Painting And Concept Art, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor: Prague
Previs Artist
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Digital Paint Artist
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Editor (as Joseph C. Bond IV)
Film Recording Supervisor
Roto/paint Artist: Weta Digital
Camera Department Supervisor: Weta Digital
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Pre-production Manager: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Kevin Browne)
Compositing Coordinator: Hydraulx
Lead CGI Artist: Pixel Playground
3D Modeler
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Joerg Bungert)
Visual Effects Production: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Production Engineer
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: New York
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Models, Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Previsualization Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Opticals (as Pat Clancey)
Visual Effects Production: Weta Digital
Inferno Artist / Matte Painter
Visual Effects Assistant / Visual Effects Image Manager
Matchmove Artist: Hydraulx (as Andrew Collins)
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Character Technical Director
Visual Effects Software Engineer
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Techical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator
Runner: Weta Digital Ltd
Digital Integration
Conceptual Illustrator: Previz / Digital Compositor
Compositor / Visual Effects Designer / Visual Effects
Junior Compositor: R!OT Pictures
Visual Effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Senior Motion Capture Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist: Lighting And Effects, Weta Digital
Production Assistant: Hydraulx
Digital Post-production Manager: R!ot
Render Wrangler
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Production Assistant
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Matchmove Artist: Hydraulx / Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Project Manager: Efilm
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Models Department Manager: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production: Weta Digital
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor: DIVE
Junior Digital Production Manager: R!OT
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Vfx Conceptual Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Shaders And Textures, Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Concept Artist: Hydraulx (as Mat Gilson) / Matte Painter: Hydraulx (as Mat Gilson)
Visual Effects Plate Photography: London
Pre-visualization
Previs Animator
Archive Editor
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: RIOT
Visual Effects Executive Producer: R!OT (as Lindsay Burnett)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as G.G. Heitmann)
Digital Paint And Rotoscoping Supervisor
Effects Lead
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Creatures, Weta Digital
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Production: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as David Houghton)
Roto And Paint Co-supervisor
Model Maker: Soho VFX
Senior Animator
Visual Effects Producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects
Compositor: Flame Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Texture Artist: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Artist: Models, Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc
Senior Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Zack Detox Judson)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Camera, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Camera, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Shaders And Textures, Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Colorist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Flame Artist
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Digital Compositor: R!OT
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Playground
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Playground
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Character Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Lighter
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pre-viz Animator
Pipeline Architect: R!OT
3D Modeler
3D Modeller: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Bidding Producer
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho Vfx
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Animator: Hydraulx
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Effects Director Of Photography
Inferno Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Creatures, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Models, Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Matchmover: Weta Digital / Visual Effects Artist: Camera, Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Artist: Camera, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Matte Painting And Concept Art, Weta Digital (as Yvonne Muinde)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Production Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects / Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Visual Effects Coordinator: Weta Digital
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Sandbox F/X
Visual Effects Artist: Matte Painting And Concept Art, Weta Digital
Digital Modeler
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Rob Olsson)
Visual Effects Artist
Motion Control Operator
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Roto And Paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Colorist Assist
Digital Compositor
Lead Character Artist
CG Supervisor
Creatures Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Sandbox F/X
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hydraulx
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Soho Vfx
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Shaders And Textures, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist: Camera, Weta Digital
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Producer
Digital Compositor: Pixel Playground
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor
3D Coordinator: Hydraulx / Digital Artist: Hydraulx
Production: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Scheer)
Visual Effects Artist: Creatures, Weta Digital
Supervising Digital Colorist: EFILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging
Animator
Digital Compositor
Code Operations Manager: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Models, Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Producer (as Ellen M. Somers)
Software Support: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as John Sparks)
Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital (as Timothy Stevenson)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Production: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Tape Operator
Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Digital Compositor
CG Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Production Executive: RIOT
Visual Effects Production: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
Executive: Digital Domain
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator (as Michelle Todd)
Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Visual Effects: Hydraulx (as Matt Trivan)
Senior Paint Artist
Modeler: Weta Digital
Spydercam Flight Control
Flame Artist: Lola Visual Effects / Visual Effects: Hydraulx
Render Wrangler
3D Supervisor
Digital Restoration Artist: R!OT
Junior Compositor: R!OT
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hydraulx / Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Imaging Manager
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Inferno Artist
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist: Creatures, Weta Digital
Lead Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Tokyo (as 'Tex' Kagari Yasuda)
Pre-visualization Editor
Matchmover: Weta Digital / Visual Effects Artist: Camera, Weta Digital
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects / Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx
Digital Compositor
Production Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Stills Photographer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: R!OT (uncredited)
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Pixel Playground, Inc. (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor: Rome
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Design Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Tokyo
Special Effects Supervisor: Prague
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: Bus Sequence
Effects Props Builder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator: Prague
Special Effects Coordinator
Coordinator: New York
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Workshop Foreman (as Ken Van Order)
Special Effects Office Administrator
On Set Key Special Effects: Main Unit (as Danny White)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Key Scenic Artist
Property Master: Canada
On-set Dresser
Property Master: New York
Stand-by Carpenter
First Assistant Art Director / Set Designer
Property Master: Italy
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
On-set Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist (part One)
Storyboard Artist
Second Assistant Art Director
Stand By Painter
Stand-by Props: Italy
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
First Assistant Art Director
Assistant Head Painter
Property Master: Ann Arbor
Assistant Property Master: New York
Second Lead
Property Master: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Concept Designer
Set Dresser
Head Carpenter
Speciality Props
Art Director: Prague
First Assistant Art Director (as Mayumi Konishi)
Assistant Art Director
Second Assistant Head Carpenter
Stand-by Props: Prague
Assistant Art Director
Property Master: Additional Photography (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Art Director: Italy
Storyboard Artist
First Assistant Head Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Third Assistant Head Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Leadman: Re-shoot
Set Decorating Buyer
Assistant Property Master
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Props: Prague
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Co-set Decorator / Set Decor
Art Department Apprentice
Assistant On-set Props
Property Master
Stand-by Carpenter
Construction Auditor
On-set Greensman (uncredited)
Specialty Prop Designer/builder (uncredited)
On-set Dresser (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Specialty Props Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator B
Second Boom Operator
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator Ann Arbor
Sound Mixer: Prague
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Adr Supervisor
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer (second Unit)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
Additional Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Eric Larsen)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Utility
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Artist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Mixer: Baja
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Sound Recordist
Audio Post-conform
Re-recording Engineer
Boom Operator: Japan Unit
Sound Mixer
Sound Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: New York
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Ann Arbor
Boom Operator
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Rome
Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: Canada
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting: Tokyo
Extras Casting: Rome
Casting: Rome
Casting Assistant
Local Casting
Extras Casting
Local Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Jackson
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: New York
Hair Stylist: Rome
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Rome
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Jackson
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Wig Maker: Samuel Jackson
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Prague
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Coordinator: Rome
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Jackson
Costume Cutter
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Louisiana
Costume Ager/dyer
Wardrobe Assistant
Key Costumer: 2nd Unit
Costume Supervisor
Set Costume Assistant
Costume Cutter
Music Department
Orchestrator
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Preparation
Music Digital Recordist
Music Editor
Temp Music Editor
Scoring Editor
Music Editor: Source Music
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Score Production Coordinator
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Executive
Orchestrator
Additional Score Recordist
Composer: Additional Music / Music Programmer
Music Assistant
Score Mixer
Music Coordinator
Music Scoring Engineer / Score Recordist: Orchestra
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Scoring Editor
Composer: Additional Music / Music Programmer
Second Scoring Engineer
Orchestrator
Conductor
Concert Master
Cast
Griffin
Mary Rice
William Rice
Young Millie (as Annasophia Robb)
Young David
Young Mark
Mr. Bowker
Mark Kobold
Day Bank Manager
Italian Desk Cop
English Bartender
English Beauty
Psychologist
NYPD Detective
Owner Of Millie's Old House
Italian Woman
Italian Detective
Italian Police Officer 1
Italian Police Officer 2
Italian Cabbie 1
Coffee Shop Manager
Italian Ticket Agent
Landlord
Jungle Jumper
Kid In Detroit Airport (as Frantisek Jícha)
Kid In Detroit Airport
Angry Japanese Cook
Japanese Chef's Wife
Japanese Chef's Daughter
Japanese Scientist
Mexican Truck Driver
London Pub Patron
Hoolihan's Bar Patron
Hoolihan's Bar Patron
Hoolihan's Bar Patron
Hoolihan's Bar Patron
Hoolihan's Bar Patron (as Stephen Whitehead)
Police Officer
Lamplighter Clerk
Hospital Aid
Lawrence Simmons (uncredited)
Palladin (uncredited)
Teacher (uncredited)
Hotel Clerk (uncredited)
Bank Guard (uncredited)
5 Year Old Davey (uncredited)
Paladin (uncredited)
Beef (uncredited)
Hoolihan's Bar Patron (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Simon's Jumper (uncredited)
Paladin (uncredited)
Italian Man (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Runner: Weta Digital
Payroll Assistant
Production Executive
Title Designer: Main And End Titles
Stand-in: Diane Lane
Assistant To Producer
Production Coordinator: New York
Production Coordinator: Italy
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary: Louisiana
Set Production Assistant: Italy
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Adr Voice
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Water Safety
Accountant: Add'l Photography
Extras Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Camera Helicopter Pilot: New York
Production Assistant
Dive Master: Underwater Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Prague
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager: Ann Arbor
Set Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Liman
Key Production Assistant: New York
Script Supervisor: New Orleans
Assistant: Mr. Kinberg
Set Production Assistant: Rome
Production Accountant: Italy
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: New York
Set Production Assistant: Rome
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Louisiana
Travel Coordinator
Office Production Assistant: Tokyo
Title Designer
Set Production Assistant: Prague
Operator: Camera Car/insert Car
Production Accountant: Toronto
Office Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Foster
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Adr Voice
Location Assistant: Ann Arbor
Third Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Set Tutor
Aerial Coordinator: Tokyo
Key Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Max Thieriot
Office Production Assistant
On-set Caterer
Payroll Accountant: New York
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Educational Supervisor
Dive Coordinator / Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Hayden Christensen, New York
Assistant: Mr. Jackson
On-set Caterer
Assistant Production Coordinator: Italy
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service Assistant: Michigan Unit
Key Craft Services: Detroit Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Liman
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant To Producers
Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Camera Helicopter Pilot: Tokyo
Production Accountant
Office Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Helicopter Coordinator
Craft Service
Production Assistant: New York
Clearances / Product Placement Coordinator
Title Producer
Assistant: Mr. Liman
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Payroll Accountant
Production Executive: Hypnotic
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Co-location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Script Coordinator
Location Scout
Key Set Production Assistant: Prague
Production Assistant
Dive Supervisor / Scuba Instructor / Water Safety
Location Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Camera Helicopter Pilot: Rome
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Fire Safety Officer
Post-production Accounting Assistant
Assistant To Director
Financial Controller
Assistant: Mr. Crane
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Fire Safety Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Hartwick Jr.
Assistant To Second Unit Director
Payroll Extras
Assistant: Mr. Foster
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Michigan
Assistant: Lucas Foster / Production Liaison
Set Videographer
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Additional Scene Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Playback Editor
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Key Production Intern
Adr Voice
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Hayden Christensen
Stunt Double: Hayden Christensen
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Lead Stunt Double: Hayden Christensen/David Rice
Stunt Rigger
Safety Diver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Teddy Dunn
Stunt Double: Jamie Bell
Stunt Double: Griffin
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Picture Car Captain
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Manager
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Re-shoots
Daily Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: 2nd Unit
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Co-captain
Jumper - modified: [26155][489099]