Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory   (2005)

Rate It

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, Australia
Running Time | 115 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2004-06-21 ~ 2004-10-01
Release Information

Directed by | Tim Burton
Cinematography by | Philippe Rousselot
Edited by | Chris Lebenzon

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Freddie Highmore, David Kelly

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Atlanta
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Music By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Blue Screen Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Bluescreen Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional Focus Puller: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera
Ad/pub Services
Technician: Super Techo 50, German Crew
Electrician
Additional Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Focus Puller
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera
Libra Head Technician
H.o.d. Practical Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Rigger (as John Fenelly)
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Libra Head Technician
First Assistant Camera
Lighting Console Operator
Chargehand Rigger
Crane Technician
Video Supervisor
Video Assist Operator
Photographer: Documentary Stills
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Crane Technician
Clapper Loader: Model Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Lighting Console Programmer
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Light Console Operator
Still Photographer
Still Photographer
Camera Grip
Electrician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Atlanta
Electrician
Practical Electrician
Video Assist Operator (as Paul Sax)
Motion Control Video Assist
Electrician
Chargehand Rigger
Electrician
Chargehand Rigger (as Reginald Smith)
Focus Puller: "b" Camera And Steadicam
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Trainee Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Consultant
First Assistant Editor (as Joseph C. Bond IV)
Post-production Assistant
Supervising Digital Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Technical Operations Supervisor: Digital Color Grading And Digital Intermediate
Post-production Coordinator
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: Synxspeed (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Video Operator: Digital Domain
Model Maker
CG Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Bros
Render Wrangler: MPC
Match Mover: Cinesite Europe
Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Bros
Lighting/rendering Technical Director
Data Wrangler: MPC
Lead Animator: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Senior Technical Director: Chocolate Simulation Software
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Roto/prep Artist
Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Film Recording
Research & Development
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Motion Capture Lead: MPC
Digital Film Recordist
Flame Artist
Pre-visualization Artist: Title Design, AsylumFX
Technical Support: Framestore CFC
Senior Modeler
Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Digital Rotoscope Artist
Senior DMR Artist (as Rob Bloom)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: MPC London
Model Unit
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Camera Assistant: Model Unit
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Motion Control Previz Artist
Render Wrangler
Software Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Matte Painter
CG Supervisor: MPC
Software Developer
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Head Of Technology: MPC
Color And Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Animation Supervisor: Digy-guys
Technical Animator: MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Lead Previs Artist: Nvizage
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Cg Modeler
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Modeler/texturer: Cinesite Europe
3D Modeller: MPC
Model Unit Coordinator: Cinesite Europe
Model Unit Producer: Cinesite Europe
Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: FrameStore-CFC
Animation Layout
Animator: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Texturer/technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Lead CG Effects Artist: MPC
Color & Lighting Technical Director
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore CFC
Data Operative
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC / Visual Effects Line Producer
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite Europe
Digital Artist (as Daniel Walton)
Animation Supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Michael Eames)
Digital Matte Painting Supervisor: Cinesite
Render Wrangler: Cinesite
Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Head Of Production: MPC / Visual Effects Production Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Modeller: Cinesite
Lead Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite Europe
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Lead Previs Artist: Proof, UK
Pre-viz Animator
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Matte Painter
Lead Technical Director: MPC
Modeler/technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Matchmove Artist
Modelmaker: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Previs Artist: Proof
Pre-visualization
Model Unit Supervisor: Cinesite
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Data Wrangler: MPC
Compositor
Lead Software Developer
Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Motion Control Operator
Roto/prep Artist
Texturer/technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Technical Director
Previs Supervisor: Proof UK
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: Cinesite
Render Support / Technical Support: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Digital Artist
CG Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Compositor
Shader Writer: MPC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Model Unit Executive Producer: Cinesite
Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Senior Lighter: Opening Title Sequence, Asylum
Color & Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Data Operator / Digital Film Recordist
Digital Department Manager: Digital Domain
Technical Assistant
Data Operative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Digital Scanning And Recording Producer: Cinesite
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite Europe
Lead Effects Technical Director
Rendering Technical Director
Lead Digital Colourist: Warner Bros. (as Melissa Kangleon)
Animation Lead
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: MPC (as Tim 'Eagle-Eye' Ketzer)
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite Europe Ltd
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
CG Fluid Effects Technical Director
Data Operator
Digital Artist
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Bros
Motion Capture Artist: MPC
Shader Writer
Digital Compositor
Animator: Effects And Lighting Artist, MPC
Digital Compositor
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Data Operator
Lead CG Modeller: MPC
CG Animator: Asylum
Senior Model Maker
Digital Producer: Digital Domain
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Lead Lighting Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Match Move Technician: MPC
Camera Technical Director / Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Modeler: Cinesite Europe
Digital Artist
Cablecam Operator
Software/digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Motion Control Cameraman
Technical Support: Framestore CFC
Motion Capture Assistant: MPC
Visual Effects Match Mover
Logistics Lead: Oompa Loompa
Lead Software Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor
Render Wrangler: MPC
Lead Compositor: MPC
Technical Support
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Opening Sequence, Asylum
2d Manager: Digital Domain
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Projectionist: Cinesite
Visual Effects
Miniature Crew: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Texture Artist Supervisor: MPC
Crowd Simulation Technical Director (as Jessica Braun)
Head Of Tracking / Tracking Lead: Cinesite Europe
Color Timing And Paint
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Animator: Cinesite Europe
Motion Control Operator
Matte Painter: MPC
Animator: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor
Focus Puller: Model Unit
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
CG Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Character Rigging Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
Digital Artist
Crowd Simulation Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Technical Support
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist
Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director Lead: Digital Domain
Animator: Framestore CFC
CG Modeling Supervisor: MPC (as Stephane 'Taz' Paris)
Model Maker / Sculptor
Compositor
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Motion Capture Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist
Texture Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
IMAX: DMR Artist
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer
Production Manager: Cinesite
Cloth Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist / Technical Director
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Model Maker
Lead Animator
Technical Support: Framestore CFC
Programmer: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist / Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Cablecam Operator
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Render Support
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Motion Capture
CG Supervisor: Cinesite Europe
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Systems Engineer
DMR Artist: Imax (as D. Eric Robinson)
Matchmover: Framestore CFC
Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Lighting Technical Director
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Lighting Technical Director: Asylum
Visual Effects Editor: Warner Bros
Digital Color Grader
Software Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Digital Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: MPC
Technical Director: MPC
Match Mover: Digital Domain:
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Senior Compositor: MPC
Modeler: Cinesite Europe
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit
Character Rigger: Framestore CFC
Model Maker
Render I/O Administrator
Camera/body Tracking / Matchmover: Framestore CFC
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
System Administrator
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Supervisor: Title Sequence: Asylum
Laser Scanning
Technical Director: Effects Animation
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Director Of Photography: Model Unit
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Research & Development
CG Models: Opening Credit Sequence, Asylum Visual Effects
Matchmove Supervisor: MPC
Technical Director: MPC
Tape Operator
Motion Control Operator
Digital Compositor: MPC / Roto/prep Supervisor: MPC
Character Artist / Digital Artist
Motion Control Camera
Model Maker / Sculptor
Visual Effects Artist
Model/creature Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: MPC
Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Carpenter: Model Unit
Biomechanist (as Sian Lawson)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Model Workshop Supervisor: Cinesite Europe
Look Development/color & Lighting
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
DMR Artist: IMax
Digital Scanning & Film Recording
Animator: Framestore CFC
Motion Capture Lead: Cinesite Europe / Technical Director: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor
CG Lighting Artist: MPC
Data Operator (Cinesite)
Digital Compositor
Modeller
Digital Resources Manager: MPC
CG Lighting Artist: Framestore CFC
Film Assistant
Visual Effects Producer
CG Lighting Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: MPC (as Sheila Gorman)
DMR Artist: Imax
Systems Engineer
Visual Effects (as Owen Williams)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Bros.
Digital Film Recordist
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite Europe
Render Wrangler: MPC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Data Wrangler: MPC
Character Animator
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Match Mover
Digital Compositor
Render Wrangler: Cinesite
2D Technical Director: Cinesite
Compositor: Cinesite Europe
Character Rigger: Framestore CFC
Vfx Editor (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Software/technical Support: MPC (uncredited) / Systems Engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Data I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Rigger: Asylum (uncredited)
3D Manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Digital I/O: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Bidding Coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
3d Scanning (uncredited)
Compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Digital Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lead Tracker (uncredited)
Props Modeler (uncredited)
Digital I/O (uncredited)
General Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Modelmaker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Animatronic Design Supervisor
Animatronic Designer
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician: First Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Workshop
Animatronic Fabricator
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Workshop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Technician
Senior Special Effects Model Maker
Snow Effects Supervisor
Lead Senior Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as Neil Davis)
Special Effects Technician: First Unit
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician: Workshop Coordination
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Lead Senior Special Effects Supervisor: First Unit
Animatronic Designer
Senior Animatronics Technician
Model Maker
Snow Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Model Painter
Special Effects Wire Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Sfx Trainee
Animatronics: Hair And Fur Supervisor
Model & Prop Maker
Special Effects Technician
Senior Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Design Engineer
Special Effects
Fabrication Supervisor
Animatronic And Special Make-up Effects Coordinator
Animatronics Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician: Chocolate Preparation
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Steve Paton)
Snow Technician
Special Effects Crew
Senior Special Effects Technician (as David Poole)
Snow Effects Technician (as Del Reid)
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker: Miniatures
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician
Model Maker: Miniatures
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as David Watson Jr.)
Sculptor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Model Mold Shop Supervisor: Neal Scanlan Studios
Model Painter
Models And Miniature Engineering (uncredited)
Special Effects Wireman (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Prosthetics Trainee (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lip Sync
Animation Director: Main Titles, Asylum (uncredited)
Art Department
Rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray)
Art Department Assistant
Construction Staff Assistant
Construction Buyer
Concept Art/storyboards
Concept Illustrator
Specialist Researcher
Supervising Sculptor
Supervising Plasterer Laborer (as Otis Bell)
Draughtsperson
Draughtsperson: CAD
Prop Modeller
Junior Draughtsman
Chargehand Painter's Laborer
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Supervising Plasterer
Carpenter
Draughtsman / Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director
Standby Carpenter
Concept Artist: Opening Title Sequence
Junior Draughtsperson
Chargehand Plasterer (as Steven Cook)
Rigger
Junior Draughtsman
Painter: HOD
Chargehand Stagehand (as Russell Delaney)
Visual Development Artist
Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter
Art Department Researcher
Prop Making Supervisor
Construction Manager (as Andrew Evans)
Sculptor
Draughtsman
Prop Moulder
Head Scenic Artist
Supervising Sculptor
Head Rigger
Assistant To Designer
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Construction Manager
Sculptor
Dressing Props
Supervising Plasterer
Chargehand Carpenter
Draughtsperson
Senior Prop Modeler
Assistant Art Director: Graphics
Art Department Assistant
Supervising Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator / Production Buyer
Props Assistant
Chargehand Stagehand
Model Maker
Carpenter
Model Maker
Art Department Assistant
Animatronics Design & Illustration
Carpenter
Propmaker
Prop Modeller
Supervising Carpenter
Architectural Illustrator
Model Painter
Prop Sculptor
Supervising Painter
Model Maker
Chargehand Plasterer
Assistant Set Decorator
Carpenter
Draughtsperson: Prop Making
Chargehand Stagehand
Carpenter: HOD (as John Gary Pledger)
Sculptor: HOD
Conceptual Artist
Illustrator
Hod Stagehand
Stagehand
Production Illustrator
Dressing Props
Concept Artist (as Neil Campbell Ross)
Assistant Set Decorator
Conceptual Illustrator
Chargehand Painter
Chargehand Stagehand
Prop Sculptor
Concept Artist
Art Department Assistant (as Tobias Tomkins) / Props Hand (as Tobias Tomkins)
Property Maker
Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator (as Lavinia Glynn-Jones)
Assistant Property Master
Chargehand Dressing Prop
Chargehand Props
Property Master (as Terry Wells Sr.)
Greensman
Draughtsman
Prop Modeller
Chargehand Plasterer
Construction Staff Assistant
Supervising Stagehand (as Mark Williams)
Modeller
Properties Coordinator
Supervising Carpenter
Draughtsperson
Sfx Props
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Neon Art (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Foam Engineer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Sculptor (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited) / Stand-by Set Decorator (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Art Assist (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Maintenance
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer
Boom Operator
Assistant Foley Engineer
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Dubbing Mixer (sound Designer)
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Studio Technician (as Phillip Mark Freudenfeld)
Adr Mixer
Assistant Foley Mixer
Sound Studio Technician
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Studio Assistant
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Thomas Johnson)
Sound Post Production Manager
Foley Supervisor
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Playback Operator
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Dolby Consultant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Foreign Language Versions
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Technician
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Sound Studio Technician (uncredited)
ProTools Playback (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Supporting Casting Director
Additional Local Casting
Casting: Kids, USA
Casting Associate: New York
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Hair Artist
Fabricator
Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Make Up & Hair Artist: Daily
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Animatronics & Prosthetics Creative Supervisor
Contact Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair And Make-up
Hair Supervisor: Second Unit / Makeup Supervisor: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Depp / Makeup Artist: Mr. Depp
Crowd Makeup Artist
Makeup Trainee
Dailies Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Department Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Buyer
Dresser: Mr. Depp
Costume Assistant
Head Textile Artist
Specialty Costumer
Chief Costume Cutter
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Runner
Head Ager And Dyer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Textile Artist
Wardrobe Assistant
Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Cutter
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maker
Specialty Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Supervising Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Auricle Control Systems
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Editor
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Score Programmer
Music Instructor
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Double Bass
Supervising Score Programmer
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Additional Recording / Score Programmer
Assistant Music Editor
Musician
Musician: Cello
Music Preparation
Musician: Cello
Cast
Willy Wonka
Charlie Bucket
Grandpa Joe
Mr. Bucket
Mrs. Beauregarde
Mr. Salt
Oompa Loompa
Mr. Teavee
Violet Beauregarde (as Annasophia Robb)
Veruca Salt
Mike Teavee
Augustus Gloop
Little Willy Wonka
Grandma Georgina
Grandma Josephine
Grandpa George
Prince Pondicherry
Princess Pondicherry
Slugworth (as Phil Philmar)
Finckelgruber
TV Reporter
Moroccan Market Vendor
Moroccan Market Trader
Mr. Gloop
German Reporter
Denver Reporter
Man With Dog
Man With Dog
Tall Man
Shopkeeper
Customer In Shop
Woman In Shop
Jolly Woman
Museum Guard (as Stephen Hope-Wynne)
Narrator (voice)
Extra (uncredited)
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Character Dancer (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Woman In Shop (uncredited)
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Oompa Loompa (voice) (uncredited)
Woman In Shop (uncredited)
Crowd Member (uncredited)
Salts Nuts Girl (uncredited)
Salts Nut Girl (uncredited)
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Chorus Dancer (uncredited)
Girl In Crowd (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Bubble Gum Child (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Zombie Dancer (uncredited)
Policewoman (uncredited)
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Ompa Lompa (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Violet's Neighbor (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Head Animal Trainer
Set Tutor
Researcher
Assistant: Mr. Zanuck
Assistant Accountant
Accounts Trainee
Assistant Accountant
Construction Nurse
Location Assistant
Health And Safety
Dialect Coach: Adr
Script Supervisor
Publicist
Studio Manager
Accounts Trainee
Title Designer: Main Title Sequence
Executive Assistant: Mr. Depp
Support Staff: Johnny Depp
Health And Safety Coordinator
Second Crane Technician
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Producer
Production Runner
Accounting Assistant
Set Tutor
Special Makeup Effects Artist / Puppeteer
Set Runner
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Production Consultant
Production Assistant
Audio/video Systems Engineer
Production Assistant
Set Runner
Additional Set Runner
Choreographer
Digital Engineer
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Senior DMR Artist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Motion Capture Actress
Production Runner
Head Of Systems
Daily Floor Runner
Post-production Accounts
Assistant To Unit Production Manager
Illustrator: Concept
Production Coordinator
Support Staff: Mr. Burton
Pa. / Production Assistant
Effects Accountant
Assistant: Brad Grey
Production Assistant
Runner: Model Unit
Assistant: Patrick McCormick
Production Accountant
Chaperone
Accounts Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Consultant
Staff Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Animal Trainer: Squirrels
Location Security
Floor Runner
Studio Teacher
Animal Trainer
Production Executive
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Financial Consultant
Set Tutor
Production Assistant: Atlanta
Support Staff: Mr. Depp
Set Production Assistant
Production Executive
I/o Support
Production Assistant
Animal Administrator
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
White Model Maker
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Deep Roy, Stunts
Transportation Department
Transport Coordinator
Unit Driver
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Richard Zanuck, London
Art Director: Action Vehicles
Driver: Construction Run Around
Driver: Patrick McCormick
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory - modified: [34849][367594]