Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Troy   (2004)

Rate It

Troy Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Malta, UK
Running Time | 163 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2003-04-22 ~ 2003-12-01
Release Information

Directed by | Wolfgang Petersen
Cinematography by | Roger Pratt
Edited by | Peter Honess

Starring ~ Brad Pitt, Eric Bana, Orlando Bloom

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Poem
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Mexico
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor / Unit Manager
Production Manager
Unit Manager: Mexico
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Malta / Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Mexico
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Mexico
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director: Malta/Mexico
Second Assistant Director: Reshoots
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Mexico / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Mexico
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Terence P. Madden)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Third Assistant Director: Malta
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Malta
Second Assistant Director: Mexico (as Caroline Veyssiere) / Additional Second Assistant Director: Crowd Scenes, Mexico (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip: Mexico
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Mexico
Ad/pub Services
Electrician
Video Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Steven Burgess)
Video Assist: Mexico
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Mike Chambers-Pike)
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Camera: Mexico
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip: Mexico
Dolly Grip: Mexico (as Raul Cortes)
Dolly Grip (as James Crowther)
Dolly Grip: Mexico
First Assistant Camera: Mexico
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Mexico (as Ros Ellis)
Assistant Camera Trainee
Chargehand Rigger
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer (as Robert 'Chuck' Finch)
Electrician Coordinator
Rigging Gaffer (as William 'Wick' Finch)
Electrician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Assistant Video Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Mexico (as Sergio Garcia)
Dolly Grip
Libra Head Technician
Aerial Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Additional Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Mexico
Steadicam Operator: Mexico
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Dolly Grip: Mexico
Dolly Grip: Mexico
Video Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
Unit Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Dolly Grip: Mexico (as Andres Medina)
Best Boy Electric (as Bill Merrell)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy
Video Assist: Mexico (as Jesus Munoz)
Video Assist: Mexico (as Omar Munoz)
Camera Operator: Mexico
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip: Mexico
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Mexico (as Francisco Pastrana)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Mexico
Crane Technician
Still Photographer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Mexico
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Crane Technician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "c" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Mexico
Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Crane Technician
Additional Cinematographer (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit, Mexico (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Camera Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Pilot (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator: Mexico / Camera Operator: Mexico
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Production Coordinator
Pre-visualization Editor
Editor Trainee
Digital Intermediate Project Manager: Director's Cut (as Christine Vasquez)
Additional Trainee Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Editor: Director's Cut
Supervising First Assistant Editor
Additional Post-production Services
Colorist: Mastering
Post-production Staff Assistant
On-line Film Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Film
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist: Director's Cut
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Sequence Supervisor: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: MPC / Lead Dynamics Artist
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Lola
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Bros.
Compositor: MPC (as Arundi Asregadoo)
Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (as Dasha Ashley)
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Data Wrangler: MPC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Compositor: MPC
Rotoscoper: MPC (as Steven Barnes)
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: MPC / Sequence Supervisor: MPC
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Lead Matchmover (as Gary Beach)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Matte Painter: MPC
Systems Engineer
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Warners
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Sequence Producer: MPC / Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Data Operator: MPC / Render Wrangler: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Lab Producer: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Andre Brizzard)
Lighting Artist: MPC
CG Supervisor: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Bill Burdis)
Scanning Manager
Compositor: MPC (as Catherine Burrow)
Rotoscoper: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
3D Animator: Cinesite
Matchmover: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Sequence Supervisor: MPC
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Data Operator
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Kirsty Lamb)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: Lola
Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Compositor (as Padraig Culham) (director's Cut)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Modeller: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Martin Davison)
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Di Engineer
Digital Compositor: MPC
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist (as Daniel Walton)
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Head Of Production: MPC / Sequence Producer: MPC
Render Support
Online Film Editor
Render Wrangler
Digital I/o
Matchmover: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Additional Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor (director's Cut)
Digital Matte Artist: MPC
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Matt Gidney)
Compositor: MPC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
System Support Engineer
Rotoscoper: MPC
Motion Capture Specialist: Audiomotion
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC (as Sarah Micallef)
Visual Effects Programmer: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Software Developer
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC (as Rob Hall)
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Programmer: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola
Previs Supervisor
Matte Painter: MPC
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Lighting Artist: MPC / Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Motion Capture Supervisor: Artem Digital
Motion Capture Team Leader: Artem Digital
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator (director's Cut)
Roto/prep Supervisor
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Matte Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore-CFC
Digital Colourist
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor (as Jason Huang) (director's Cut)
Digital Matte Artist: Framestore CFC
TD Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Colorist
Data Operator
Technical Director
Sequence Producer: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Scanning Manager
Scanning: Cinesite
Executive Producer: Framestore CFC
Animator: Cinesite
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Lighting Artist: MPC / Rendering Technical Director: MPC
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Tim 'Eagle-Eye' Ketzer)
Lighting Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Previsualisation Artist / Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rotoscope Artist / Visual Effects Runner
CGI Lighting Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Crowd Simulation Research And Development: MPC / Crowd Simulation Technical Director: MPC
Matchmover: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Bros
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Doug Larmour)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor (as Jennifer Law) (director's Cut)
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Data Operator
Rotoscoper: MPC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Lighting Artist: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC / Previs
Render Engineer: MPC
Digital Lab Producer: MPC
Sequence Producer: MPC
Digital Compositor / Rotoscoper: MPC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Cablecam Operator
Head Of Technology
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Head Of Research And Development: MPC / Sequence Supervisor: MPC
Data Operation Assistant: Framestore CFC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Matchmover
Lighting Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Motion Capture Staff
Compositor: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Lab
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Lighting Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Artist
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Matchmover: MPC (as Jessica Braun)
Sequence Supervisor: MPC
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Sequence Supervisor: MPC
Sequence Supervisor: MPC
CG Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Data Operator
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Pre-visualization Technical Director: MPC
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
CG Supervisor: Cinesite (as Jon Neill)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Matchmover: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Render Wrangler
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Digital Compositor
Lighting Artist: MPC
Visual Effects
Lighting Artist: MPC / Motion Capture Supervisor: MPC
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Avid Operator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: MPC / Technical Director: Crowd Simulation/lighting: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC
Scanning: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Warners
Render Wrangler: MPC
Rotoscoper: MPC
Associate Visual Effects Producer (as Bobby Poirier) (director's Cut)
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Programmer: Framestore-CFC
Rotoscoper: MPC
Crowd Simulation Technical Director / Lighting Artist: MPC
3D Technical Assistant: Cinesite
Junior Technical Director
Compositing Supervisor: Lola
Render Support
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Motion Capture
Systems Engineer
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor / Rotoscoper: MPC
Sequence Producer: MPC
Digital Effects Artist / Render Support
Visual Effects Editor: Warner Bros.
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC / Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Data Operator
Digital Effects Artist: MPC (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Prosthetic Crew
Lighting Technical Director: MPC / Texture And Matte Paint Artist: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Lighting Artist: MPC (as Alex Seaman)
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Lighting Artist: MPC
Digital Lab Operator
Compositor: Cinesite
Render Support
Animator: Cinesite
Lead Matchmover: MPC
Software Engineer
Senior Systems Engineer
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Alex Stephan)
Visual Effects Producer (director's Cut)
Render Wrangler: MPC
Film Recording Producer
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Crowd Simulation Technical Director / Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: MPC / Sequence Supervisor: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Matte Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Lighting Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Producer: Framestore CFC / Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Lola
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Camera Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Cleanup Artist
Roto/prep Supervisor (as Giuliano Dionisio Vigano')
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Lab Operator
Lighting Techical Director: MPC (as Ian T. Ward)
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Neil Weatherly)
Digital Effects Artist: MPC
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor (director's Cut)
Compositor: MPC (as Sheila Gorman)
Systems Engineer
Matchmover: MPC (as Jason Hannen-Williams)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Warner Bros.
Render Wrangler: Cinesite
Digital Clean-up
Digital Lab Operator
Digital Effects Artist: Lola
Compositor: Framestore CFC
Senior Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Runner: MPC (uncredited)
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Titles Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Armour Painter/finisher (uncredited)
Biomechanist (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Systems Manager (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects: Malta
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects: Malta
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Malta
Special Effects: Malta
Special Effects: Malta
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Prosthetics Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor (as Mike Dawson)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects: Malta
Special Effects (as Kenneth Gittens)
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as Alex Gunn)
Motion Capture Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Props Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects: Malta
Sequence Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Costume Props: Robert Allsopp And Associates
Senior Technician Special Effects (as Steve Paton)
Special Effects
Special Effects: Malta
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Neil Todd)
Special Effects: Malta
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as David Watson)
Special Effects Makeup (as Joshua Weston)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Prosthectics
Special Effects
Special Effects
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Junior Draughtsman: Marine
Storyboard Artist
Construction Intern
Hod Plasterer: Mexico
Chargehand Propman
Conceptual Artist
Art Department Researcher
Chargehand Propman
Draughtsperson
Stand-by Stagehand: Second Unit
Assistant Construction Manager
Stand-by Carpenter
Concept Artist
Assistant Construction Manager: Mexico
Hod Stagehand: Malta
Construction Manager: Malta
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Conceptual Artist
Stand-by Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator (as Robert Cameron)
Draughtsman
Assistant Art Director
Supervising Carpenter
Concept Artist
Props Buyer: Malta
Plasterer
Hod Carpenter: Malta
Scenic Artist
Conceptual Artist
Concept Model Maker
Stand-by Painter (as Charlie Cottrell)
Supervising Painter
Hod Metal Worker: Malta
Chargehand Propman (as Anthony Driver)
Concept Artist
Hod Carpenter: Mexico
Props: Malta
Hod Rigger: Malta
Extras Cord Assistant
Supervising Props Stand-by
Hod Stagehand
Assistant Property Master (as Michael Fowlie)
Prop Modeller
Head Scenic Artist
Graphic Artist (as Monika Goldschmidt)
Property Master: Mexico
Supervising Sculptor
Construction Manager: Mexico
Hod Painter
Stand-by Rigger
Hod Painter: Mexico
Hod Scenic Painter: Malta
Chargehand Carpenter
Sculptor
Draughtsperson
Senior Prop Modeler
Propmaker
Supervising Carpenter
Hod Carpenter: Mexico
Supervising Props Stand-by (as Bernard Hearn)
Chargehand Propman
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Hod Carpenter
Hod Rigger: Mexico
Hod Boat Builder: Malta
Props: Sword Pattern Maker
Supervising Propmaker
Supervising Carpenter: Malta
Hod Boat Builder: Malta
Hod Carpenter: Malta (as Martin Hubbard)
Supervising Plasterer
Supervising Plasterers Laborer: Malta
Dressing Props
Props Buyer
Art Department Assistant
Greensman
Props Buyer
Hod Painter: Malta
Assistant Art Director: Mexico (as Jorge Leon)
Property Maker
Prop Modeller
Greensman
Props Coordinator
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit
Hod Rigger
Assistant Sculptor
Stand-by Plasterer: Second Unit (as Steve Morris)
Hod Stagehand: Mexico
Drapes Master (as Cletus Nethersole)
Art Director: Mexico
Stand-by Stagehand
Scenic Artist
Supervising Plasterer: Malta
Dressing Props
Draughtsman
Props Buyer: Mexico
Supervising Sculptor
Assistant Art Director
Greens: Mexico
Hod Rigger: Malta
Assistant Production Buyer
Construction Manager
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Runner
Supervising Rigger: Malta (as Melvyn Sansom)
Hod Rigger: Mexico (as David Skinner)
Head Sculptor
Draftsperson
Hod Stagehand: Malta
Supervising Scenic Painter: Malta (as Michael Sotheran)
Hod Plasterer: Malta
Supervising Propmaker
Graphic Artist
Stand-by Plasterer: Second Unit
Art Department Coordinator
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Art Director
Chargehand Propman
Propmaker
Hod Plasterer
Assistant Construction Manager: Malta
Senior Prop Modeller
Supervising Painter: Malta
Hod Plasterer: Malta
Assistant Property Master
Chargehand Propman
Assistant Property Master
Supervising Props Stand-by
Property Master
Dressing Props
Dressing Props
Stand-by Plasterer
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Greensman Assistant (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Assistant Propmaker (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Sculptor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Metal Worker (uncredited)
Props Leather Man: Malta (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Assistant: Malta
Sound Effects Editor: Director's Cut (as Chris Assells)
Foley Editor
Co-supervising Sound Editor: Director's Cut / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Second Boom Operator
Sound Effects Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Director's Cut (as Dave Campbell)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Supervising Adr & Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Digital Sound Coordinator
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor: Director's Cut
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Designer: Director's Cut (as Scott Gershin)
Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Audio Programmer
Dialogue Editor: Director's Cut (as Daniel Irwin)
Dialogue Editor: Director's Cut
Additional Sound Coordinator
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Programmer
Sound Effects Editor: Director's Cut
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Conform Editor
Sound Effects Editor: Director's Cut
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Director's Cut (as John Reitz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Director's Cut
Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Second Boom Operator
Sound Effects Designer: Director's Cut
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor: Director's Cut
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor: Director's Cut (as John Title)
Sound Assistant: UK
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Consultant: USA
Casting Consultant: USA
Casting: Malta
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting: UK
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: USA
Life Casting
Casting Assistant: USA
Makeup Department
Hairdresser: Mexico
Hairdresser: Mexico
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser: Mexico
Makeup Artist: Mr. Pitt
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Malta
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Malta
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist Supervisor: Mexico
Hairdresser: Mexico
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Manufacturer: Dummy Supply
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Hair Dailies
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hairdresser: Mexico
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hairdresser: Mexico
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Chief Prosthetics Makeup
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser: Mexico
Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Technician
Hairdresser: Mexico
Makeup Supervisor: Mexico
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hairdresser: Mexico
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Foam Technician
Life Casting
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Armor Maker: FBFX
Seamstress
Costumes
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Armour Maker: FBFX
Wardrobe Mistress: Malta
Costumer: Mr. Pitt
Costumes
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Chief Metal Armorer
Costume Armorer
Chief Leather Armorer
Costumes
Wardrobe Master
Key Costume Maker
Wardrobe Assistant
Key Costume Maker
Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor: Mexico
Key Costume Maker
Senior Costume Armourer
Set Costumer
Key Costume Maker
Special Costumes
Costume Coordinator
Costume Assistant
Key Costume Maker
Set Costumer
Costume Armorer
Armor Maker: FBFX
Wardrobe Mistress
Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer Supervisor
Costumer
Costumes
Wardrobe Master: Second Unit
Key Wardrobe
Costumes
Costumes
Costume Buyer / Costumes
Costumes
Specialist Costume Buyer
Costumer
Costume Jewellery Maker
Head Costumer Dyer/painter
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Librarian
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Technician
Supervising Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Re-recording Mixer
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Score Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Piano
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Recording Mixer
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Crew
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn / Musician: French Horn
Scoring Supervisor
Musician: Cello
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor: Temp Score
Musician: Cello
Cast
Agamemnon
Boagrius
Agamemnon's Officer
Messenger Boy
Achilles
Hector
Polydora
Helen's Handmaiden
Hippasus
Old Spartan Fisherman
Odysseus
Archeptolemus
Lysander
Andromache
Scamandrius
Scamandrius
Briseis
Echepolus
Singing Woman
Singing Woman
Apollonian Guard
Additional Crew Members
Choreographer: Karate
Set Production Assistant: Mexico
Production Assistant: Malta
Aerial Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Personal Assistant To Executive Producer
Set Production Assistant: Malta
Horse Wrangler
Set Production Assistant: Malta
Set Production Assistant: Malta
Set Production Assistant: Malta
Catering Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Mexico
Production Controller
Assistant To Accountant
Horse Wrangler
Production Liaison: Mexico
Location Assistant: Malta
Weapons Designer
Assistant Accountant
Location Projectionist: Mexico
Dialect Coach
Set Production Assistant: Malta
Production Assistant: Malta
Assistant Armorer
Production Assistant
Armorer
Set Production Assistant: Mexico
Assistant Location Manager: Mexico
Supervising Armorer
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Mexico
Production Assistant
Creative Producer
Production Assistant: Mexico
Production Assistant: Malta
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Mexico
Armorer
Title Designer
Electrics Coordinator
Production Assistant: Mexico
Production Assistant: Mexico
Assistant To The Director
Set Production Assistant: Malta
Marine Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Post-production Technical Consultant
Assistant: Diana Rathbun
Personal Trainer: Brad Pitt
Production Assistant: Malta
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Malta
Jewellers Master
Leather Master
Production Coordinator
Unit Nurse
Assistant Location Manager: Mexico
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Payroll Accountant
Armor Supervisor
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Audio/video Systems Engineer
Title Designer
Assistant To Peter O'Toole, UK
Medic: Mexico
Dialect Coach
Additional Dialect Coach
Accounting Assistant
Trainer: Mr. Pitt
Account Cashier
Location Assistant Accountant: Malta
Synthesizer Programmer
Supervising Armorer
First Assistant Accountant
Security: Brad Pitt
Accountant
Script Continuity Assistant
Assistant Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant: Mexico
Accounting Assistant
Publicist
Armory Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout: Mexico
Assistant Site Manager
Production Accountant: Mexico
Head Of Systems
Set Production Assistant: Malta
Production Assistant: Malta
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Malta
Set Production Assistant: Mexico
Accountant / Location Accountant
Production Assistant: Mexico
Assistant Location Manager: Mexico
Medic: Mexico
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler: Mexico
Horse Wrangler: Mexico
Assistant: Wolfgang Petersen
Miscellaneous Crew
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Mexico
Production Assistant
Consultant: Archery / Sole Archery Supplier
Production Coordinator: Mexico
Armour Maker
Accounting Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Choreographer
Louma Crane Technician
Assistant: Orlando Bloom
Production Consultants
Armory Assistant
Production Executive
Assistant To Director: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Colin Wilson
Production Executive
Assistant: Sean Bean
Marine Coordinator
Assistant To Executive Producer
Synthesizer Programmer
Set Production Assistant: Mexico
Assistant Production Coordinator: Mexico
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Marine Coordinator: Malta
Set Production Assistant: Mexico
Armory Modeller
Production Accountant
Assistant Armorer
Armory Assistant
Horse Trainer
Aerial Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant: Mexico
Accountant / Location Assistant: Malta
Programmer
Armory Assistant
Personal Assistant: Cast
Head Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Sword Trainer: Brad Pitt
Assistant: Brad Pitt: Cabo San Lucas
Production Intern
Makeup Effects Modellers
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Assistant Sword Master
Accountant
Stunt Department
Sword Master
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit / Horse Master
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Brendan Gleeson / Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunts: Swords
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Double: Sean Bean
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Brad Pitt
Sword Fight Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Actor
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Mexico
Transportation Captain: Mexico
Transportation Coordinator: Mexico
Transportation Captain: Mexico
Transportation Coordinator: Malta
Transportation Captain: Mexico
Driver: Cast - Diane Kruger / Driver: Cast - Orlando Bloom / Driver: Cast - Peter O'Toole
Transportation Manager: Malta
Transportation Manager: Malta
Assistant Transportation Coordinator
Assistant Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Mexico
Transportation Captain: Mexico
Transportation Coordinator: Mexico
Assistant Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Basecamp
Crew Driver
Troy - modified: [36022][332452]