Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Patriot   (2000)

The Patriot 4.00/5 1 Vote

The Patriot Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 165 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Drama, History, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1999-09-07 ~ 2000-01-20
Release Information

Directed by | Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by | Caleb Deschanel
Edited by | David Brenner, Christopher Holmes, Julie Monroe

Starring ~ Mel Gibson, Heath Ledger, Joely Richardson

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Co-editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Assistant Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Studio Executive Post-production
Unit Production Manager (as James R. Dyer)
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor (as Mary Weisgerber)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Gregory G. Hale)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as William Purple)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Kim Winther)
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Set Electrician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera (as Chris Blauvelt)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Dustin G. Blauvelt)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician (as Colin Campbell)
Focus Puller: Fx Unit
Video Assist Operator
Still Photographer
Key Grip (as Dicky Deats)
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera
Second Key Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Scott Drion)
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Michael J. Fahey)
Dolly Grip (as Tony Garrido)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (as Harry Garvin) / Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Harry Garvin)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Crane Grip
Camera Loader
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Additional
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Set Lighting Best Boy
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Additional First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Additional Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Camera Intern: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Christopher T. Warren)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Dennis S. Zoppe)
Electric: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Additional Camera Operator / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor (as Debra S. Light)
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Avid Technician
Assistant Editor
Avid Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Artist: CFX
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker (as Axel Bahro)
Technical Director
65mm Camera Assistant
Digital Compositor (as Andy Rafael Barrios)
Special Effects Gaffer
Senior Modelmaker
Motion Control Operator
Digital Artist: CFX
Digital Production Assistant: CFX
Visual Effects Producer (as Fiona Stone)
Digital Artist: CFX
Digital Artist: CFX
Motion Tracking Supervisor: CFX
Software Developer: CFX (as Debbie Carlson)
Digital Artist
3D Animator (as Oscar Castillo) / Technical Director
Battle Choreography R&D Tool: CFX
Senior Character Animator
Motion Capture Pipeline Specialist
Digital Effects Artist: CFX
Technical Operations Supervisor: CFX
Miniature Effects Producer
Digital Effects Artist / Effects Animator: CFX
Roto/paint Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Model Maker (as George Da Silva)
Visual Effects Supervisor: CFX
Visual Effects Editor
Motion Control/encoding
Visual Effects Head Of Production: CFX
3D Animator: CFX / Senior Animation Technical Director
Assistant Modelmaker
Production Assistant
Digital Artist / Roto/paint Artist
Senior Systems Administrator: CFX (as John Dulno)
Digital Modeler: CFX
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Supervisor: CFX
Digital Compositor
Model Maker
Compositor
Visual Effects
Effects Supervisor: CFX / Visual Effects Animation Lead
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CFX
Data I/O Technician: CFX
Senior Modelmaker
Lineup Operator: SGI, Maya
Motion Capture Consultant
Plate Tracking Supervisor: CFX
Digital Artist: CFX
Visual Effects Composite Artist: CFX
Digital Compositor
Miniature Effects Producer / Miniature Effects Supervisor
Digital Imaging Supervisor
Model Maker
3D Animator: CFX
Motion Capture Editor: House Of Moves
Sailmaker: Miniature Effects Unit
3D Animator: CFX
Scanning And Recording: CFX
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Glenn R. Karpf)
Motion Tracking Artist
Production Assistant: CFX (as Travis Kelley)
Model Painter
Digital Artist
Sculptor: Miniature Effects Unit
Model Maker (as Michèl Lazarus)
Animation Supervisor
Digital Matte Painter
Miniature Director Of Photography
Digital Effects Supervisor
Motion Control Camera Operator
Visual Effects Producer: CFX
Data I/O Technician: CFX
Camera/motion Control Assistant: Miniature Unit
Avid Assistant Editor: CFX
Lead Software Engineer: CFX
R&D Engineer
Digital Sequence Supervisor: CFX
Additional Modelmaker
Digital Artist
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker
Sailmaker: Miniature Effects Unit
Assistant Modelmaker
Data I/O Technician: CFX
Video Technician: CFX
Digital Compositor
Model Maker
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker
3D Animator / Digital Artist (as David Rand)
Clapper Loader: Miniature Effects Unit
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor: CFX
Magician Workshop Coordinator: Miniature Effects Unit
Location Manager: Miniature Effects Unit
Senior Modelmaker
Production Manager: Miniature Effects Unit
Lineup Operator: Maya, Miniature Effects Unit
Production Assistant: CFX
Compositing Supervisor: CFX
Systems Administrator: CFX
3D Animator / Character Animator: CFX
Visual Effects Data Wranglers
Digital Model Lead
Senior Modelmaker
Model Maker (as Saskia Stoewer)
Visual Effects Producer
3D Animator: CFX
Digital Artist
Lead 3D Technical Director: Das Werk
Digital Compositor: CFX
Assistant Modelmaker
Production Accountant: CFX
Video Operator: Miniature Effects Unit
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker
Visual Effects Coordinator: Magicmove
Tracking Supervisor: Das Werk
Miniature Effects / Senior Modeller
Model Maker (as Rene Wieland)
Digital Compositor
Data I/O Technician: CFX (as Chris Wolf)
3D Animator: CFX
Visual Effects
Head Of Technology: CFX
Senior Modelmaker (as Jürgen Zimmermann)
Digital Compositor: Manex VFX (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Motion Control Trainee (uncredited)
3D Texture/model Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Technical Director
Special Effects Supervisor
Mechanical Effects Technician / Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Supervisor
Mechanical Effects Supervisor / Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor: Miniatures
Mechanical Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects Technician (as Phil Fravel)
Mechanical Effects Technician
Specialty Props
Mechanical Effects Technician / Special Effects Buyer/tech
Mechanical Effects Technician / Special Effects Workshop Foreman
Mechanical Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects Technician / Special Effects Supervisor
Mechanical Effects Technician (as Richard Jones)
Mechanical Effects Technician / Special Effects Foreman
Mechanical Effects Technician (as Robert W. Rieker)
Mechanical Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects Technician
Assistant Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Set Dresser (as Gillian V. Albinski)
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Greensman
Property Master: Second Unit
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Construction Foreman
Property Assistant
Greensman
Drapery Foreman
Propmaker
Greens Foreman
Assistant Property Person
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Greens Person
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Artist
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as George Harding III)
Property Master (as Douglas Harlocker)
Propmaker
Storyboard Artist
Prop Fabricator
General Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Gang Boss
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Property Maker
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Greens
Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Painter
Concept Illustrator
Set Designer
Set Decorating Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Paint Gang Boss
Assistant Properties (as Meg Hyatt)
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Key Greensman
Set Designer (as Randy Wilkins)
Scenic Artist
Paint Supervisor
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dressing Gang Boss (uncredited)
Prop Fabricator: Foam Weapons (uncredited)
Graphics Designer (uncredited)
Metal Shop Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Draper (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Utility Sound
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Karen M. Baker)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor (as Dino R. DiMuro)
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Sound Effects Editor
Stage Engineer
Supervising Foley Editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Supervising Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Randy Kelly)
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Philip D. Morrell)
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Assistant Adr Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Additional Sound
Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor / Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Editor (as Christopher Winter)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: New York
Additional Casting
Location Casting
Location Casting
Location Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Production Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extra Casting: Pennsylvania
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Crowd Hair Coordinator
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Hair Stylist: Mr. Gibson
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist Intern
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Gibson
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Wardrobe
Costume Supervisor: Women
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Men
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress
Wardrobe Assistant
Set Costumer
On-set Costumer
Costume Ager/dyer
Music Department
Executive In Charge Of Music: Centropolis
Oboe Soloist
Musician: Percussion
Music Contractor
Music Librarian
Music Assistant
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin Solos
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Music Editor
Scoring Technician
Musician: Percussion
Music Editor: Temp Music
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Trumpet
Musician: Percussion
Cast
Benjamin Martin
Gabriel Martin
Charlotte Selton
Col. William Tavington
Col. Harry Burwell
Jean Villeneuve
Reverend Oliver
Anne Howard
Gen. Lord Charles Cornwallis
Dan Scott
John Billings
Capt. Wilkins
Peter Howard
Thomas Martin
Margaret Martin
Nathan Martin
Samuel Martin
William Martin
Capt. Bordon (as Jamieson K. Price)
Charles O'Hara
Redcoat Lieutenant
Abigale The Housekeeper
Rollins
Gen. George Washington
Mrs. Simms
Loyalist Simms
Gen. Nathanel Greene
Postrider
Wounded Continental
British Field Officer
Redcoat Sergeant #2
Patriot Middleton
Cowpens Militiaman
Cowpens Militiaman
Continental Soldier
Redcoat Sergeant #1
Billings' Son
Page Poy
Militiaman
Patriot Private (as Scott Miles)
Gullah Minister
Gullah Musician
Gullah Musician
Gullah Musician
Gullah Musician
French Naval Officer
(unconfirmed)
Redcoat Private (uncredited)
Grinadier Soldier (uncredited)
Redcoat Private (uncredited)
Cavalry Officer (uncredited)
Guest At Lord Cornwallis' Ball (uncredited)
British Infantry / British Officer / Continental Cannonieer (uncredited)
Guest At Lord Cornwallis' Ball (uncredited)
Redcoat Sergeant (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Private (uncredited)
Core Colonial Soldier (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Corporal (uncredited)
Solder (uncredited)
Continental Private (uncredited)
Continental Soldier (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental / French Sergeant (uncredited)
Assemblyman (uncredited)
Continental Soldier (uncredited)
Redcoat Killed At Cowpens (uncredited)
Redcoat / Charlotte's Servant (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Private (uncredited)
Cpl. Martin's Man (uncredited)
Militiaman Reloading In Battle (uncredited)
Townsman (uncredited)
Patriot Kid (uncredited)
Martin's Militiaman (uncredited)
Townsman (uncredited)
Continental Soldier (uncredited)
Green Dragoon Cavalryman (uncredited)
British Solidier (uncredited)
Redcoat / French Corporal (uncredited)
Twin Continental Flagbearer (uncredited)
Twin Continental Flagbearer (uncredited)
British Infantryman / Continental Infantlryman / Continental Militiaman (uncredited)
Redcoat Private (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Private (uncredited)
Militiaman (uncredited)
Continental Private (uncredited)
Militiaman (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Private (uncredited)
Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert Du Motier (uncredited)
Member Of Martin's Militia (uncredited)
Continental Soldier (uncredited)
Continental Private Hit In Leg By Cannonball (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Private (uncredited)
Redcoat Private (uncredited)
Redcoat Corporal (uncredited)
Redcoat Private (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Private (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Private (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Private (uncredited)
Continental Lieutenant (uncredited)
American Officer (uncredited)
Redcoat / Continental Private (uncredited)
Continental Private (uncredited)
French Soldier (uncredited)
Martin's Militiaman (uncredited)
Redcoat Private (uncredited)
Angry Continental Private (uncredited)
Colt's Father (uncredited)
British Seargeant (uncredited)
British Field Musician (uncredited)
Redcoat Colonel Saying 'Make Ready!' (uncredited)
Beach Slave (uncredited)
Core Militia (uncredited)
Redcoat (uncredited)
Redcoat Corporal (uncredited)
Redcoat Private (uncredited)
Militiaman (uncredited)
French Navy Officer (uncredited)
Redcoat Hacked To Death (uncredited)
Benjamin Martin's Eldest Son (uncredited)
Redcoat Private (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Unit Publicist
Milliner/crafts
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Emmerich
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Photo Double: William Martin
Wrangler
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Ad And Publicity Department: Sony Pictures Entertainment
Assistant: Peter Winther
Assistant: Mr. McNeff
Assistant: Mr. Levinsohn
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Logistics Coordinator
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Re-enactor Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Set Medic
Location Assistant
Assistant Re-enactor Coordinator
Assistant Re-enactor Coordinator
Re-enactor Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Levinsohn
Assistant Re-enactor Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mark Gordon
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Boss Wrangler
Assistant Accountant
Weapons Expert
Re-enactor Associate
Researcher
Co-first Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Ute Emmerich
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Mechanical Horse
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Bill Fay
Armorer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Animal Trainer
Horse Wrangler
Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Production Assistant
Key Location Manager
Location Assistant
Textile Artist
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant: Mr. Devlin
Local Captain
Wrangler
Construction Accountant
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Gordon
Military Training
Head Textile Artist
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Emmerich
Assistant: Mr. Dahan
Assistant Re-enactor Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Photo Double / Stand-in: Mel Gibson
Sword Maker
Assistant: Dean Devlin
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Second Unit
Co-location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Gibson
Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Assistant Armorer
Unspecified Assistant
Livestock Coordinator
Mechanical Horses
Studio Executive
Location Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Adr Voice
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Jason Isaacs
Stunt Double: Mr. Gibson
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer: Soldier
Stunt Advisor: Mel Gibson
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
2nd Unit Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Electrics Driver
Driver: Cast
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Driver: Camera Truck
The Patriot - modified: [42982][187393]