The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers   (2002)

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 3.67/5 3 Votes

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, New Zealand
Running Time | 179 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Sindarin, Old English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2000-04-13 ~ 2000-12-22
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Jackson
Cinematography by | Andrew Lesnie
Edited by | Michael Horton

Starring ~ Elijah Wood, Ian McKellen, Viggo Mortensen

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Richard Barker)
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as David Norris)
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Miniature Unit (as Marty Walsh)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Stephanie Westrate)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Clapper Loader: Miniature Unit
Lighting Technician
Grip (as Kayne Asher)
Lighting Technician
Lighting Storeman
Generator Operator / Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit (as Alan Baird Smith)
Lighting Technician
Supervising Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician (as Joe Barltrop)
Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit
Focus Puller
Lighting Trainee
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assistant
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Video Assistant (as Jonny Bundellu)
Clapper Loader: Miniature Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader / First Assistant Camera / Focus Puller
Additional Still Photographer
Lighting Technician
Key Grip: Miniature Unit
Lighting Technician
Lighting Coordinator
Video Assist Operator
Grip (as Whare Jason Davis)
Camera Operator
Lighting Technician (as Henrik De Jong)
Focus Puller
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Antony 'Ants' Farrell)
Focus Puller
Grip Coordinator
Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader
Technician: Spacecam Camera (as Gerald Ganger)
Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Key Grip (as J.C. 'Harry' Harrison)
Best Boy
Lighting Technician
Generator Operator
Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit (as Reagan Jones)
Supervising Key Grip
Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit
Grip: Miniature Unit
Key Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Generator Operator
Video Assist Operator
Video Assistant
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician (as Sam Marshall)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Second Chief Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit (as Chris 'Tito' Matthews)
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator
Focus Puller
Focus Puller
Assistant Camera (as Kylie Plunkett) / Clapper Loader (as Kylie Plunkett)
Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader
Key Grip (as Hamish MacIntyre)
Camera Operator
Lighting Console Operator
Helicopter Camera Pilot
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader
Lighting Board Operator
Key Grip: Miniature Unit
Key Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography (as David Nowell)
Clapper Loader: Miniature Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Console Operator
Video Assist Operator
Still Photographer: Landscape
Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Focus Puller
Dolly Grip
Second Unit And Fx Unit Focus Puller
Video Assistant: Pick-ups
Lighting Technician
Focus Puller: Miniatures Unit
Focus Puller
Grip: Miniature Unit
Video Assistant
Grip: Miniature Unit
Assistant Camera (as Philip Smith) / Clapper Loader (as Philip Smith)
Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Camera Pilot
Video Assistant
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy
Focus Puller
Focus Puller: Miniatures Unit
Grip: Miniature Unit
Lighting Technician: Miniature Unit
Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Video Split Operator: Miniature Unit
Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader
Key Grip: Miniatures Unit
Focus Puller
Grip (as Wayne Subritzky)
Rigging Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Post-production Services: New Line
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Services: New Line
Assistant Editor
Post-production Services: New Line
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Digital Colorist
Telecine Operator
Telecine Operator
Additional Editor
Editorial Production Assistant (as Megan Fowlds)
Color Timer
Editorial Production Assistant
Supervising Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Editorial
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Post-production Services: New Line (uncredited)
Post Production Services: New Line Cinema (uncredited)
Final Color Timer (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Co-color Timer (uncredited)
Co-color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Technical Director: SPI
Compositor: Weta Digital
Human Resources Assistant: Weta Digital
Software Development Supervisor: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Digital Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Massive Crowd Supervisor: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Systems Coder: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
3D Pre-visualization Artist
Production Runner: Mia Askew
Creature Facial Lead: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Match Mover: SPI
Miniatures Effect Technician
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Art Director
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Mia Askew
Production Sequence Coordinator: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital (as Jonathan Bowen)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems Coder: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Mia Askew
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Bernard O. Ceguerra) (as PE)
Technical Director: SPI
Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Film Technician
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Facilities Coordinator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: SPI
IT Coordinator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Oktobor Films
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator: SPI (as Katherine Cullano Concepcion)
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
IT Coordinator: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor/designer: Weta Digital
2D Software Developer: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
3D Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Roto And Paint Artist: SPI (as Nicolle Lynne Cornute)
Systems Administration: SPI
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Editorial Assistant: Weta Digital
Mocap Prop Design: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Oktobor Films (as Martyn Moose)
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Human Resources Manager: Weta Digital
Pre-visualization Coordinator
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Matte Painting Leader: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
IT Department Technical Support Manager: Weta Digital
Supervising Digital Colourist
Digital Paint/roto Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Mia Askew
Animator: Weta Digital
Technical Support Team Lead: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Animation Coordinator: Weta Digital
3D Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Kiki Candela)
System Administrator: Weta Digital (as Evan John Fraser)
Digital Artist: Oktobor Films
Model Technician: Weta Digital / Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Miniature Unit
Digital Imaging Engineer: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Systems Coder: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Rotoscope/paint Artist: SPI
Animator: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Weta Digital / Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Digital Artist: Oktobor Films
Facilities Technician: Weta Digital
System Administrator: Weta Digital
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital (as Wayne Haag)
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Massive Crowd Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Coordinator: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Compositor
Senior Software Developer: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Director Of Photography: Miniature Unit (as David Hardberger) / Motion Control Programmer: Miniature Unit (as David Hardberger)
Physical Effects Technician: Miniature Unit
Motion Control (as J.C. 'Harry' Harrison)
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Geoff Harvey)
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Todd Alan Harvey)
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Matt Hightower)
Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital (as Matt 'mad-e' Holmes)
Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Mia Askew
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Chief Technical Officer: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Software Engineer: Weta Digital
Systems Administration: SPI
Photoshop Artist
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Oktobor Films
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Production Assistant (as Penelope Jones)
Model Technician: Weta Digital / Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Assistant To Research And Development Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Digital Producer: SPI
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Color Timer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
Production Sequence Coordinator: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital (as Ken 'Satchel' King)
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital (as Paul 'Krusty' Kirwan)
3D Department Coordinator: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: Oktobor Films
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Alexander Kramer) / On-set Technician: Weta Digital (as Alexander Kramer)
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Colorist
Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Massive Crowd Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Systems Architect: Weta Digital
Head Of Facilities: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: SPI (as Lea C. Lambert)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Art Director
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
3D Pre-visualization Artist
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Additional Matte Paintings: Oktobor Films
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Scanning Coordinator: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI (as Stephen R. Lunn)
Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Oktobor Films
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Weta Digital / Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Animator: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
IT Coordinator: Weta Digital (as Campbell 'Sasquatch' March)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Lead Digital Colourist (as Florian 'Utsi' Martin)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jeff Martin)
Production Manager: Research & Development, Preproduction, Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Mocap Combat Choreographer: Weta Digital (as Sharon James)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Tim McCallum)
Visual Effects Producer: Research & Development, Preproduction, Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Systems Manager: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Samantha McGee)
2D Department Coordinator: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
Schedule Coordinator: Weta Digital
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Michael F. Miller)
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital (as James Millington)
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Systems Administration: SPI
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital (as Lisa 'Elizabeth' Moore)
Animator: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Inferno Artist: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: SPI
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Environment Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Murphy)
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
IT Department Digital Operations Manager: Weta
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
2D Supervisor: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Jane S. O'Callaghan)
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital (as Michael O'Neill)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Production Sequence Coordinator: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital (as George Edwin Oliver Jr.)
Recruiter
Compositor: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: SPI
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
3D Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Todd Perry)
Creatures Department Head: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Weta Digital / Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Assistant To Producer: Mia Askew
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor: Isengard Sequence, Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor (as Joanna Priest)
Animator: Weta Digital
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital (as Tom Proctor)
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
First Assistant Editor: Weta Digital
Creature Facial Lead: Weta Digital
Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Massive Crowd Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Massive Crowd Software Developer
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facility Manager: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Marc Dominic Rienzo)
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Senior Animator: Weta Digital (as Carlos Rosas)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Production Runner: Mia Askew
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Theresa Rygiel)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Creatures Supervisor: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Resource Manager: Weta Digital
3D Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Mocap/massive Coordinator: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Production Manager: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Editor: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Motion Capture Supervisor: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Scanning And Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor Research And Development: Preproduction, Weta Digital
Post-production Coordinator: Weta Digital / Research & Development Coordinator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Director Of Photography: Miniature Unit (as Chuck Schuman)
Second Assistant Editor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Kevin Smith)
Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: Oktobor Films
I/O Supervisor
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Wayne 'Taz' Stables)
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI (as David J. Stephens)
Visual Effects Consultant (as Mark A. Stetson)
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital / On-set Technician: Weta Digital
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
2D Sequence Lead: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
3D Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: SPI
Matte Painting Coordinator: Weta Digital (as Annie Taunga)
Sequence Manager: Weta Digital (as Sandy 'Coco' Taylor)
Production Runner: Mia Askew (as Rodney Tervoort)
Mocap Combat Choreographer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Motion Control: Miniature Unit
Human Resources Manager: Weta Digital
Massive Crowd Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pipeline Engineer: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Weta Digital / Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Massive Technical Director
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Steve Unterfranz)
Animation Department Head: Weta Digital
Mocap Technician: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Model Technician: Weta Digital / Model Technician: Miniature Unit
Visual Effects Cinematographer: Weta Digital
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Massive Crowd Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Lila Vesele)
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Wrangler Lead: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Production Runner (as Michael Wallis)
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Mocap Editorial Lead: Weta Digital
Motion Control Camera Engineer: Miniature Unit (as Moritz Wassmann)
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Environments Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Resource Wrangler: Weta Digital
Senior Staff: SPI
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
3D Technical Director/lighter: Weta Digital
Massive Crowd Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
3D Sequence Lead Technical Director: Weta Digital
Head Of Digital Imaging: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist: Oktobor Films
Match Mover: SPI
Visual Effects Producer
Senior Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Colorist
Paint And Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Production Sequence Coordinator: Weta Digital
Senior Shader Writer (uncredited)
Executive Producer: HATCH (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
CG Modeler (uncredited)
Matte Painter: HATCH (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Technologist (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
3D Technical Director/lighter: SPI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Massive Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
On-set Digital Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Managing Director: The Posthouse (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visualisation Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: SPI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop (as Mike Asquith)
Model Maker: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Dave Barson)
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Creature Prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Paint Effects: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop / Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Hair Designer: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop / Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Carola Brockoff)
Paint Effects: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Lesley Bourkes-Harding)
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Rob Burns)
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creature Prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Paint Effects: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects On-set Coordinator
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Hair Stylist: Weta Workshop (as Hil Irwin)
Physical Effects On-set Coordinator
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Jorkas Damen)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Byron Darling)
Workshop Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Jo Dunckley)
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Paint Effects: Weta Workshop
Hair Stylist: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects On-set Coordinator
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Leather Craftsman: Weta Workshop (as Mike Grealish)
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Armour Smith: Weta Workshop
Senior Prosthetics Technician: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Weta Workshop / Senior Prosthetics Technician: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Art Director: Weta Workshop
Senior Animator
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Supervisor (as Stephen Ingram)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Smith: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop / Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician (as Darian Lumsdale)
Sword Smith: Weta Workshop
Head Of Armour Weapons: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Paint Effects: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop / Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Rich Mayberry)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Clare Beaton)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Pranee McKinley)
Physical Effects Technician
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Chain Mailer: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Workshop Manager: Weta Workshop
Production Assistant: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Senior Prosthetics Technician: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Hair Stylist: Weta Workshop
Creature Prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Hair Stylist: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Creature Prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Emily-Jane Sturrock)
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Creatures: Armour And Miniatures
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Hair Stylist: Weta Workshop
Mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Miniature Builder: Weta Workshop
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Mike Wallace)
Hair Supervisor
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Prosthetics Makeup: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Armour Weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Miniatures Builder: Weta Workshop
On-set Coordinator: Weta Workshop (as Lisa Wildemuth)
On-set Coordinator: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop / Sculptor: Weta Workshop
Senior Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Physical Effects Technician
Physical Effects Technician (as Peter Zivkovic)
Special Effects Contact Lens Artist: EYETECH Optics (uncredited)
President: EYETECH Optics, Canada (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Animation Department
Assistant Colourist
Animation Production Assistant
Art Department
Props Maker
Sculptor
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Stand-by Assistant (as Tristan 'Stan' Alley)
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Props Maker
Construction Foreman
Rock & Foam Technician (as Michael Bonnar)
Props Maker
Carpenter
Stand-by Props
Props Maker
Hammer Hand
Props Maker
Leading Hand
Stand-by Greens
Carpenter
Props Maker (as Steph Casey)
Set Dresser
Hammer Hand
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Construction Trainee
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Props Maker
Hammer Hand
Carpenter
Supervising Set Finisher
Hammer Hand
Construction Foreman
Designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Props Maker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Art Department Coordinator
Hammer Hand
Supervising Sculptor
Hammer Hand (as Michael Gibson)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Carpenter
Painter
Draughtsperson
Hammer Hand
Sculptor
Props Maker
Stand-by Props
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Construction Manager
Art Department Manager
Hammer Hand
Laborer
Carpenter
Props Maker
Carpenter
Carpenter / Conceptual Designer
Sculptor
Props Maker
Construction Trainee (as Amos Ibell)
Draughtsperson
Props Maker
Steelworker
Greens
Carpenter
Carpenter
Construction Trainee (as Dallas Kipa)
Carpenter
Props Maker
Set Dresser
Hammer Hand
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Rock & Foam Technician
Conceptual Designer
Sculptor
Construction Trainee
Stand-by Props
Leading Hand
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Stand-by Greens
Laborer
Props Maker
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Hammer Hand
Greensmaster
Props Maker
Stand-by Greens
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props
Sculptor
Set Dresser
Model Maker
Stand-by Assistant
Construction Trainee
Leading Hand
Carpenter
Model Maker
Construction Supervisor (as Ed Mulholland)
Hod Rigger
Draughtsperson
Carpenter
Construction Trainee
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Rock & Foam Technician
Carpenter
Carpenter
Rock & Foam Technician
Carpenter
Draughtsperson
Carpenter
Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Painter (as Chris Ramsey)
Props Maker
Props Maker
Hammer Hand
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Props Buyer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Props Maker
Sculptor
Sculptor
Props Maker
Props Maker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Painter (as Warren 'Bino' Smith)
Scenic Artist
Leading Hand
Props Maker
Draughtsperson
Steelworker
Carpenter
Hammer Hand
Stand-by Greens
Props Maker
Leading Hand
Draughtsperson
Draughtsperson
Construction Trainee (as Joel Tomokino)
Carpenter
Rock & Foam Technician
Contruction Manager
Steelworker
Carpenter
Sculptor
Props Maker
Hammer Hand
Leading Hand
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Assistant
Hammer Hand
Hammer Hand
Property Master
Set Dresser
Laborer (as James Whetu-Watene)
Carpenter
Construction Manager
Construction Trainee
Rock & Foam Technician
Hammer Hand
Leading Hand (as Phil Williams)
Leading Hand
Laborer
Supervising Engineer
Head Sculptor
Leading Hand (as Alan Wylie)
Stand-by Props (as Joseph Wynyard)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Finisher (uncredited)
Supervisor: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Michael Hopkins)
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Kyrsten Mate Comoglio)
Foley Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Facility Manager: The Film Unit
Foley Engineer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mastering Engineer: Re-mix & Master (credited On New Digital Master)
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Co-designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as David Whitehead)
IT Support
Foley Editor
Sound (uncredited)
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: USA
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Office Manager
Casting: UK
Casting: UK
Casting Coordinator: New Zealand
Casting: New Zealand
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting: Australia
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer / Wig Maker
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Wig Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Wig Technician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Facial Hair Maker
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
On-set Wardrobe
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Extras Dresser
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manager
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Coordinator
On-set Wardrobe
Set Costumer: Extras
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe Manufacturer
On-set Wardrobe
Costume Dresser
Costume Breakdown Supervisor
Music Department
Music Preparation
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Music Preparation
Executive In Charge Of Music
Music Assistant Engineer
Music Editor: Eventone
Additional Music Crew
Score Mixer
Music Contractor
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Musician
Music Designer
Music Editor
Choir Master
Music Production Coordinator: London
Music Editor
Music Editor: Eventone
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Associate Music Producer
Additional Music Crew
Assistant Music Recording Engineer
Music Editor: Eventone
Music Contractor
Music Preparation
Musician: Choir
Music Preparation
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Music Recording Engineer
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor: Eventone
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Music Designer
Music Preparation
Musician: Double Bass
Composer: Trailer Music
Choir Master
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Production Coordinator: New York
Music Editor: Eventone
Music Editor
Music Editor
Additional Music Crew
Music Designer
Music Editor: Eventone
Music Designer
Music Preparation
Singer: Soundtrack
Music Editor
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Business Affairs Executive
Music Editor: Eventone
Additional Music Crew
Music Preparation
Music Editor: Eventone
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor
Additional Music Crew
Music Editor: Eventone
Executive Producer Of Soundtrack: WB
Soundtrack Coordinator
Music Editor: Eventone
Music Preparation
Cast
Madril
Man Flesh Uruk
Sharku / Snaga
Eothain
Wormtongue
Rohan Soldier
Mordor Orc
Gimli / Voice Of Treebeard
Bereg (as Ray Trickett)
Grishnakh
Hero Orc
Hero Orc (as Philip Grieve)
Cute Rohan Refugee Child
Cute Rohan Refugee Child
Boromir (extended Edition)
Ranger 1 (extended Edition)
Wildman (extended Edition)
Denethor (extended Edition)
Elven Warrior / Rohan Stable Boy (uncredited)
Elven Warrior (uncredited)
Elf Warrior / Man Of Rohan (uncredited)
Cute Rohan Refugee Child (uncredited)
Damrod (uncredited)
Easterling Warrior (uncredited)
Elven Warrior (uncredited)
Elven Warrior / Rivendell Elf (uncredited)
Elven Warrior (uncredited)
Rohan Recruit (uncredited)
Orc (uncredited)
Spear-throwing Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Elf Warrior (uncredited)
Elf Warrior / Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Elven Warrior (uncredited)
Rohan Recruit (uncredited)
Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Uruk-hai / Gondorian Soldier (uncredited)
Rohan Boy Recruit (uncredited)
Easterling (uncredited)
Rock-throwing Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Tree-cutting Orc (uncredited)
Dead Marshes Elf (uncredited)
Rohan Woman (uncredited)
Featured Orc (uncredited)
Conscripting Rohan Soldier (uncredited)
Osama The Hobbit (uncredited)
Uruk-hai Warrior (uncredited)
Rohan Woman In Cave (uncredited)
Rohan Refugee (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant To Producer: Weta Digital
Riding Double
Assistant: Barrie M. Osborne
Unit Clerk
Production Assistant / Runner
Sword Master
Production Assistant / Runner
Financial Controller
Accountant
Production Accountant: Weta Digital
Riding Double
Programmer
Accountant
Double / Stand-in
Optometrist
Riding Double
Assistant: Peter Jackson And Fran Walsh
Assistant Publicist
Production Runner
Imaging Technology Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Riding Double
Assistant: Barrie M. Osborne
Extras Coordinator
Medic / Safety
Unit Clerk
Production Coordinator
Medic / Safety
Runner / Set Production Assistant
Riding Double
Risk Management
Assistant Dialect Coach
Dialect Coach
Safety Rider
Riding Double
Unit Clerk
Payroll Coordinator / Payroll
Location Scout
Double / Stand-in
Production Assistant / Runner
Location Administrator
Double / Stand-in
Trainee: Miniature Unit
Production Assistant / Runner
Runner: Miniature Unit
Accounting Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Controller: New Line
Double / Stand-in
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Technical Advisor
Safety And Loss Control
Laboratory Manager
Programmer
Legal Counsel: New Zealand
Accounting Assistant
Riding Double
Stage Assistant: Miniature Unit
Horse Wrangler
Riding Double
IT Supporter
Coordinator: New Line Cinema
Double / Stand-in
Location Assistant
Double / Stand-in
Legal Counsel: New Zealand
Double / Stand-in
Runner / Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant / Runner
Personal Trainer
Production Assistant / Runner
Paramedic / Safety
Extras Wrangler
Accounting Assistant: Weta Digital
Production Assistant / Runner
Riding Double
Unit Coordinator
Production Assistant / Runner
Double / Stand-in
Coordinator: Miniature Unit
Double / Stand-in
Unit Clerk
Runner / Set Production Assistant
Voice Dubbing: Viggo Mortensen
Contract Administrator
Supervising Dialect Coach
Riding Double
Riding Double
Head Animal Wrangler
Production Assistant: Miniature Unit
Lead Developer
Production Assistant / Runner
Production Attorney
Production Assistant / Runner
Horse Department Assistant
Double / Stand-in
Riding Double
Extras Wrangler
Accountant: Wingnut Films
Mechanic
Unit Clerk
Technical Operations Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Coordinator: Miniature Unit
Production Assistant: Wingnut
Assistant: Peter Jackson And Fran Walsh
Veterinary Surgeon
Production Assistant
Unit Clerk
Production Assistant: Wingnut
Double / Stand-in
Executive In Charge Of Film Investment
Riding Double
Horse Handler/wrangler / Safety Rider
Double / Stand-in
Technical Continuity
Special Projects Coordinator
Dialect Coach: David Wenham
Riding Instructor
Script Supervisor
Advance Location Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Assistant: Geoff Murphy
Double / Stand-in
Risk Management
Double / Stand-in
Accountant
Supervising Location Manager
Operator: Lunar Crane
Production Assistant / Runner
IT Supporter
Runner: Wingnut Films
Production Assistant / Runner
Horse Stunt Co-ordinator
Horse Wrangler
Publicist: Weta Digital / Recruiting: Weta Digital
Location Assistant
Runner / Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant / Runner
Assistant Editor / Film Conformer
Double / Stand-in
Unit Clerk
Lead Programmer
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Housing Coordinator: Weta Digital
Accounting Assistant
Double / Stand-in
Publicist
Horse Trainer
Animal Coordinator
Unit Clerk
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Business And Legal Affairs Executive
Unit Clerk
Script Supervisor: Miniature Unit
Horse Wrangler
Translator: Tolkien Language
Production Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Technical Advisor
Risk Management
Double / Stand-in
Supervising Unit Location Manager
Production Assistant
Runner / Set Production Assistant
Riding Double
Film Conformer
Workshop Accountant: Weta Workshop
Script Supervisor
Stable Foreman
Advance Location Coordinator
Unit Clerk
Extras Wrangler
Conforming Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Accounting Assistant
Runner / Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Accounting Assistant
Coordinator: Travel And Accomodation
IT Supporter
Unit Clerk
Riding Double
Contract Administrator
Chief Executive Officer: The Film Unit Ltd.
Security Coordinator
Riding Double
Production Assistant / Runner
Production Coordinator
Double / Stand-in
Mechanic
Projectionist
Advance Location Coordinator
Unit Clerk
Accounting Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Unit Clerk
Riding Double
Production Assistant / Runner
Production Assistant / Runner
Double / Stand-in
Additional Horse Trainer
Projectionist: Miniature Unit
Laboratory Liaison
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant / Runner
Unit Clerk
Film Conformer
Consultant: Cultural Fighting Styles
Riding Double
Riding Double
Riding Instructor
Physical Production Intern
Legal Services
Publicity Production Assistant
Consultant: Video Split
Inventory Control Manager
Payroll Master
Unit Assistant
Facilities Manager
Double: "Gandalf"
Motion Capture Actor
Motion Capture Actor
Motion Capture Performer
Interactive Media
Unit Publicist
Head Of Department Rigger
Production Coordinator
Additional Production Runner
Credits Administrator
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Swordmaster
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Horse Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Pns Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Aragorn
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Frodo
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager
Transportation Coordinator: Weta Workshop
Transportation Captain
Transport Assistant
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Coordinator
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers - modified: [30189][167261]

Serious

.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]

 

Ya, Why?