Peter Pan   (2003)

Rate It

Peter Pan Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Australia, USA, UK
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2002-09-30 ~ 2003-05-05
Release Information

Directed by | P.J. Hogan
Cinematography by | Donald McAlpine
Edited by | Garth Craven, Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Jeremy Sumpter, Jason Isaacs, Olivia Williams

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Donald M. McAlpine
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Executive: Legion Entertainment
Unit Production Manager: Los Angeles
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Fourth Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Cast
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: 2nd Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Vfx Unit
Additional Grip
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator (as Philip M. Cross)
Key Video Assist Operator
Camera Loader: Blue Screen Unit
Best Boy: Blue Screen
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Miniatures Unit
Additional Grip
Rigging Electric Coordinator
Key Grip: Los Angeles (as Robin P. Knight)
Assistant Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician (as Mark Levy)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
A Camera Operator: Los Angeles
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Rigger (as Jim Stephen)
Rigging Best Boy
Technocrane Assistant
Hod Green Screen
Additional Cinematographer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dimmer Board Operator: Los Angeles
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Senior Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Assistant (uncredited)
On-set Video Assist (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Telecine Dailies
Assistant Editor
Assistant Film Editor (as Nate Easterling)
Digital Intermediate Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Film Editor (as Paula Suhy)
Assistant Editor: Avid
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Film Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor (as Teena Economidis)
Assistant Editor: Avid
Additional Film Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Telecine Operator
Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Facilities Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Senior Digital Animatic Artist: Photon VFX
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Additional Plate Supervision: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Match Move Supervisor
Digital Artist (as Robert Ashe Jr.)
Paint/roto Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
3D Digital Artist: PHOTON
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Key Grip: ILM
Color & Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Digital Domain
Modelmaker: ILM
Matte Painter
Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
First Assistant Camera Operator: ILM (as Michael Bienstock)
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: SPI
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Previs Animation/modelling: Photon
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Digital Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor
Digital Artist: Effects Animation
Creature Wrangler
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter
Layout Artist
Quality Control Supervisor: Efilm/Panavision
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Flame Compositor: SPI (as Marla Carter)
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Matte Painter
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Computer Animator / Senior Animator
Digital Opticals
Key Grip: ILM
Digital Compositor
Technical Animator (as Mitch Cockerham)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: ILM
Sabre Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Supervising Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
On-set Compositor: USA
Digital Effects Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: R!OT
Senior Animator
Visual Effects Associate Producer: ILM
Senior Systems Engineer
Associate Animation Supervisor
Compositor
Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Creature Supervisor
Gaffer: ILM (as Richard Demolski)
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor: R!OT Pictures
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Character Animator: ILM
Pre-visualization Effects Supervisor
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM (as Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault)
Scanning And Recording
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Matchmover: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist
Animation Director
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Model Maker: Cinema Production Services
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Pre-visualization Artist
Technical Support
Modelmaker: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Manager
Minatures
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff
Key Grip: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Roto/paint Artist: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Artist
Pre-visualization Supervisor: Photon VFX
Digital Imaging Operator
Model Project Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Editor
Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sabre Artist
Digital Compositor: SPI
Digital Compositor
Digital Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist
Lighting Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Lead Technical Director: ILM
Digital Effects Compositor: SPI
Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Supervisor
Digital Compositor: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist
Conceptual Art
Lead Technical Director: Digital Domain / Technical Lead: Digital Domain
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Technical Director: ILM
Motion Control Camera Assistant
First Assistant Camera Operator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Creature Technical Director
Sabre Artist: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Effects Technical Director: Digital Domain
Assistant VFX Editor
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist
Concept Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
First Assistant Camera Operator: ILM
Gaffer: ILM
Digital Paint/roto Supervisor: ILM
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: ILM
Gaffer: Model Unit
Matchmove Artist: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Key Grip: ILM
Digital Imaging Engineer
Lead Character Technical Director: ILM
Matchmover: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Animator
Digital Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Visual Effects Senior Technical Director
Motion Control Operator
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Compositing Lead
Digital Intermediate Assist: EFilm
Digital Compositor
Lead Production Services Technician
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digiscope
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Technical Director: SPI
Senior Modeler
CG Set Extension: Digital Domain
Database Manager / Film Scanner Operator / Systems Administrator
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM
Senior Character Animator
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Art Director
Data Manager: R!OT Pictures
Digital Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Production Assistant: Pixel Playground
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Playground
Visual Effects Producer: Pixel Playground
Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Lead Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Conceptual Designer
Data Management
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Model Maker: ILM
Digital Video Assist Consultant/operator: Visual Effects
Matte Artist: ILM
3D Previs Animation: Photon
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Sabre Artist: ILM
Conceptual Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Color Timer: SPI
Digital Compositor (as Samantha McGee)
Animatronic Designer
Technical Director: ILM
Technical Assistant: Digital Domain
Technical Director
Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Compositor: SPI
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Director Of Photography: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Production Assistant: Pixel Playground
Inferno Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Modelmaker: ILM
Concept Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Vfx Supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Data Integration Lead
Digital Effects Artist
Technical Director: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Visual Effects Production Manager
Motion Control Camera Assistant
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Gaffer: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Film Services
Technical Coordinator: Digital Domain
3D Matchmover: SPI
CG Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Cgi Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Systems Administrator
Digital Artist
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration Artist
Effects Lead
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Technical Director
Modelmaker: ILM (as Thomas Proost)
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Stage Coordinator
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pixel Playground
Technical Director
Modelmaker: ILM
Director Of Photography: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Senior Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Color Grader
First Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit
Character Animator
Technical Developer
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager: SPI
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm
Modelmaker: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Matchmover
Compositor
Pre-visualization
Motion Control Technician
Visual Effects Artist
Modelmaker: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
System Administrator
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Compositing Sequence Supervisor
Cg Modeler
Director Of Photography: ILM
Digial Effects Animator
Color And Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Matte Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Compositor: SPI
Rotoscope Artist / Visual Effects: Roto Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Sabre Artist
Production Executive: Digital Domain
Technical Director: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Modeler
Visual Effects Producer
Match Mover
Visual Effects Lead Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager
Animator: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor
Lead Model Maker
Matchmove Artist
Matte Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Animation Supervisor: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Video Engineering
Modelmaker: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Animator
Rotoscope Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Digital Domain
Matte Artist: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Sabre Supervisor (uncredited)
Set Designer: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Film Scanning And Recording Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Business Affairs (uncredited)
Digital Color Timer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Facilities Production Assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Research & Development (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Software Developer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effect Editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Render Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Technical Director: Digital Domain (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: ILM (uncredited)
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Video Editorial Coordinator: SPI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor
Previsualization Artist
Animatronics Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
On Set Supervisor
Mould Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Creature Technician
Prosthetic Artist
Matte Paintings
Special Effects Foreman
Senior Special Effects Technician
Production Coordinator: Cinema Production Services
Special Effects Technician
Production Assistant
Sculptor/puppeteer: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Pre-visualization (uncredited)
Animation Department
Previz Artist
Previs Artist
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Assistant Scenic Artist
Graphic Artist
Assistant Armourer
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser
Set Builder (as David Chils)
Construction Estimator/buyer
Assistant Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Wardrobe Research Assistant
Set Designer (as Edward Cotton)
Lead Set Builder
Property Master
Concept Artist
Concept Artist
Conceptual Artist
Set Finisher
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Greens Foreman
Head Greensman
Conceptual Artist
Research/clearances
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Coordinator
Design Assistant (as Annette Vandenberg)
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Conceptual Artist (as Michelle Moen)
Leading Hand
Stand-by Painter
Construction Runner
Construction Supervisor
Storyboard Artist
Illustrator
Scenic Artist
Construction Leading Hand
Standby Props Assistant
Welding Supervisor
Assistant Props Buyer / Props
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Props Assistant
Draftsman (uncredited)
Steel Leading Hand (uncredited)
Art Assistant (uncredited)
Conceptual Illustrator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Accountant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Adr Editor (as Jessica Bellfort Rankin)
Foley Recordist
Adr Mixer (as Colette Dahanne)
Dubbing Supervisor: International Versions
Machine Room Operator
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Apprentice Sound Editor
Adr Recordist: New York
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recordist (as Brian D. Magerkurth)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer (as Frank Merel)
Adr Recordist
ADR Director: Slovene Version
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Foley Editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Production Sound Mixer / Sound Mixer
Digital Sound Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Designer
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Additional Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Sound: Second Unit
Adr Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: UK
Casting Assistant: London
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: New Zealand
Casting Associate: Australia
Extras Casting
Additional Casting: New Zealand
Casting Assistant: UK
Casting Assistant: Australia
Additional Casting: London
Casting Assistant: Ireland
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant
Special Makeup Effects
Wig Maker Assistant
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Workshop Technician
Wig Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Wig Maker Assistant
Hair Stylist
Makeup Assistant
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Head Costume Painter
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
On-set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Props
Set Costumer
Leatherwork
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Crew
Music Librarian
Music Supervisor
Electronic Score Producer
Score Recordist
Scoring Mixer
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Conductor: Choir
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Scoring Technician
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Music Recordist
Cast
Mr. Darling / Captain Hook
Wendy Darling
Aunt Millicent
Mrs. Darling
Sir Edward Quiller Couch
John Darling
Michael Darling
Tiger Lily
Lady Quiller Couch
Miss Fulsom
Messenger Boy
Skylights
Alf Mason
Giant Pirate (as Don Batte)
Alsation Fogarty
Bill Jukes
Quang Lee
Mullins (as Darren Mitchell)
Fairy Guide
Sleeping Children
Sleeping Children
Sleeping Children
Sleeping Children
Sleeping Children
Sleeping Children
Bank Manager
Medicine Woman
Fairy Bride
Story Narrator (voice)
Nana
Additional Crew Members
Body Double: Rachel Hurd-Wood
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Conrad E. Palmisano
Assistant: Ms. Fisher
Production Secretary
Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Assistant: P.J. Hogan
Talent Scout
Assistant: Mr. Newirth
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Assistant Safety Supervisor
Production Assistant
Nurse: Second Unit
Insurance Claims Accountant
Studio Executive: Development
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Horse And Carriage Crew
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Unit Nurse
Assistant: Ms. Lyon
Cast Production Assistant
Location Scout
Locations Scout
Acting Coach
Assistant: Mr. Wick
Voice-over
Assistant Armourer
First Assistant Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Production Secretary
Additional Video Playback Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Insurance Services
Production Executive
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Moorhouse
Head Trainer
Accounting Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Wick
Assistant: Mr. Hogan
Production Office Coordinator: Bluescreen Unit
Unit Publicist
Payroll Accountant
Preview Assistant
Additional Assistant Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Fisher
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Safety Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Fencing Master / Sword Movement Choreographer
Title Designer
Production Assistant
I/o Support
Post Production Assistant
Fencing Instructor
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Sword Fight Choreographer
Stunt Rigger
Key Stunt Rigger / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Jeremy Sumpter
Stunt Double: Captain Hook
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Water Safety & Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Wendy
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Fencing Master / Sword Fight Choreographer
Head Stunt Rigger
Sword Trainer
Peter Pan - modified: [20333][316396]