Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Eragon   (2006)

Rate It

Eragon Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, Hungary
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
In Black and White (DVD)| Color (Metrocolor)| Color
Production Dates | 2005-08-01 ~ 2005-11-19
Release Information

Directed by | Stefen Fangmeier
Cinematography by | Hugh Johnson
Edited by | Roger Barton, Masahiro Hirakubo, Chris Lebenzon

Starring ~ Ed Speleers, Sienna Guillory, Jeremy Irons

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer: Canada
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Canada
Production Manager: Aerial Unit
Assistant Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Canada
Production Manager: Slovakia
Production Manager: UK
Unit Manager: Slovakia
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Part Of Pre-production, Hungary
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager: Hungary
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Vancouver
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Vancouver
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Second Unit Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Vancouver
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director / Unit Director: Visual Effects Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician / Rigging Best Boy
Lighting Best Boy: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Crane Grip
Rigging Gaffer: Hungary
Camera Operator: Second Unit / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician / Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Key Rigger: 3-D Camera
Crane Operator: Supertechno 50, Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Michael Brewster)
Libra Head Technician
Rigging Electrician
Key Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera: Varden Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Still Photographer: Re-shoots
Crane Technician
Aerial Pilot & Technician
Camera Trainee
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Varden Unit
Balloon Light Technician
Camera Operator: Flying Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Assistant Camera
Central Loader
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Vancouver Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Video Assistant: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera / Focus Puller
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Best Boy Grip
Camera Trainee
Underwater Camera Loader
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Key Grip: Additional Photography
Additional Photographer
Rigging Gaffer: UK
Electrician
Dolly Grip: Re-shoots
Focus Puller: Underwater Unit
Rigging Electrician
Video Assistant
Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography / Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Unit
Assistant Camera
Additional Photographer / Key Grip
Rigging Gaffer: Additional Photography
Dolly Grip
Lighting Technician
Electrician: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Camera
Motion Control Video Assist
Electrician
Leadman Grip
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Grip Trainee
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Grip
Underwater Photography Coordinator
Underwater Director Of Photography (as Michael Valentine)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician / Electrician: Stunt Unit
Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Second Assistant Camera
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Second Still Photographer (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: \"b\" Camera
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Negative Cutter
Chief Principal Cutter
Negative Cutter
Editorial Assistant
Color Timing Assistant
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor (as Elana Joy Livneh)
Film Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Assistant
Supervising Digital Colorist
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: London
Color Timer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor: Efilm (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: ILM
Animation Lead: CIS Hollywood
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Lead Layout Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as George Aleco-Sima)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Animator: ILM
Massive Supervisor: Weta Digital
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Concept Artist: ILM
Database Administrator
Animator: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
Creature Technical Director
Film Recording Technician: Weta Digital
On-set Supervisor
Senior Animator
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Wrangler
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion System
Visual Effects: Chains
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CafeFX
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital (as Peter Baustedter)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dream VFX
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Senior Digital Paint Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Production Support
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Teresa Shand)
Visual Effects Modeler
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Animation Department Manager
Visual Effects Production Manager: ILM
Animator: Weta Digital
Texture Painter
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Character Animator: ILM
Film Recording Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Research & Development Engineer
Compositing Supervisor: CafeFx
Roto/paint Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Camera Supervisor: Weta Digital
Pre-production Coordinator: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
Digital Artist
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Model Supervisor
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Motion Control Data Operator (as Andy Bull)
3d Modeller: Weta Digital (as Matt Bullock)
Digital Colourist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Lead Character Setup: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
Previsualization Artist/animator
Digital Artist: ILM (as Michaela Calanchini-Carter)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Texture Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Cinesite Europe
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Opticals (as Pat Clancey)
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Pre-visualisation Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Software Engineer
Creature Technical Director
Digital Matte Artist: Weta Digital (as Daniel Cox)
Character Animator: Weta
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator (as Nicholas Crew)
Senior Digital Paint Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Double Dense Stereo Engineer
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Production Coordinator: ILM
Lead Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Production Supervisor: ILM
Digital Modeller: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: WETA Digital
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Furious FX
Previsualization Consultant
Digital Artist
Visual Effects: Cinesite Europe
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler
Visual Effects Design: CafeFX
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Digital Compositor
Render Wrangler
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Lead Previs Artist
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Data Integration Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Roto/paint Artist
Creature Supervisor
Digital Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
CG Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Pre-production Manager
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Creature Developer
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Motion Rig
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Modeler
Visual Effects Supervisor: Svengali FX
Matchmove Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (as Bryan Griffin)
Texture Artist
Lead Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Color & Lighting Technical Director
Systems Administrator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Canada
Film Recording Technician: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeller: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects: Cinesite Europe
Previs Supervisor: Nvizage
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Hatchel)
CG Supervisor: ILM
Paint/roto Supervisor
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Motion Control Operator: Hungary
Visual Effects
Lead Lighting Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Production Assistant: ILM
Post Visualisation Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Systems Engineer: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Matchmover
Matchmove Lead: CafeFX
Digital Producer: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital (as David Houghton Williams)
Roto And Paint Co-supervisor
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Christov Effects And Design
Concept Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Paint/roto Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Paint Artist
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Paint/roto Supervisor
CG Modeler: Weta Digital
Paint/rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: Weta Digital
Roto/paint Artist / Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Character Technical Director: ILM
Animator: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Color & Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Fabricator
Animator
Visual Effects Plate Data Coordinator
Animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
Character Animator
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Second Digital Colorist: EFILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Modeler
Production Assistant: CIS Hollywood
Roto And Paint Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)
Character Animator: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Tech Support
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFx
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Film Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cafe FX
Data Operative/render Wrangler: Cinesite
3D Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Senior Animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Leonard)
Senior Compositor
Matte Painter
Digital Artist: ILM (as John Levin)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Furious Fx
Pre-visualisation Artist
Pipeline Supervisor: Weta Digital
Roto Artist
Visual Effects Plate Data Coordinator
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dream VFX
System Administrator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Fox Studios (as Dawn Brooks)
Digital Artist
Motion Control Cameraman
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Visual Effects Modeler
Animator
Technical Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Michael McAlister)
Senior Animator
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Artist
Animation Director
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Previs Artist
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Color And Lighting Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Thomas Mikota)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Supervising Camera Technical Director: Cinesite
3D Sequence Supervisor: Weta Digital (as Keith F. Miller)
Digital Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Modeler
Set Production Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Digital Modeler
Matte Painter (as Michelle Moen)
Clapper Loader: Visual Effects Unit
Visual Effects Post-production Data Coordinator
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Sabre Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Artist
Camera Department Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Executive
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Artist
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Prop Supervisor: Dragon Build
Visual Effects Modeler
Junior Systems: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Production Manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
CG Supervisor: Cinesite (as Jon Neill)
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Thai Nguyen)
Senior Camera Technical Director
Lead Digital Matte Artist
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital Ltd. (as Alex Nowotny)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital (as Jane S. O'Callaghan)
Production Coordinator: ILM (as Erin O'Connor)
Animation Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Senior Digital Modeller
Visual Effects: Weta Digital (as George Edwin Oliver Jr.)
Research & Development Engineer
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Lead Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Managing Editor: CafeFX
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as David Ostler)
Viewpaint Photographer
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Technical Assistant
Visual Effects Art Director: Weta Digital
Production & Technical Support
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Matte Artist
Creatures Supervisor
Previs Artist
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dream
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Modeller: Weta Digital
Digital Modeller: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Dream
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Technical Assistant
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Simulation Artist
Pre-visualization Artist
Technical Director
Previsualization Supervisor: CafeFX
Digital Artist: ILM (as Kim Ross)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Heather MacPhee)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
Concept Artist / Matte Painter
Digital Double Dense Stereo Technician (as Michael Sanders)
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Previsualization Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Scheer)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Effects Animator
Compositor: Weta Digital LTD
Creature Technical Director
Previs Artist
Supervising Digital Colorist: EFilm
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects
Digital Operations Manager: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Artist
Motion Rig Consultant
Post Visualisation Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
CG Supervisor: Furious FX
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Digital Opticals Editor
Visual Effects Producer: FURIOUS FX
Digital Artist
Previs Artist
Digital Artist: ILM (as James Soukup)
Visual Effects
Cg Code Department Manager: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor (as Brett Dix)
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Joe Stevenson)
Digital Compositor / Lead Compositor
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Senior Rotoscope And Paint Artist
Visual Effects & Props
Digital Model Development: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development
Visual Effects: Weta Digital (as Roxanne Sutherland Valentine)
Digital Modeller
On-set Assistant
Previs Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Shader Writer
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Production Manager - Camera Dept
Visual Effects: Weta Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems Administrator
Animator: ILM
Animation Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Svengali FX
Visual Effects Editor
Inferno Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Paint Artist
Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX
Digital Artist: ILM
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor (as John Van Vliet)
Digital Artist: Previz (as Juan Vargas)
Visual Effects Producer: Svengali Visual Effects
Previsualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Sean Walker)
Visual Effects: Cinesite Europe
Digital Artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Digital Modeler: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Executive: CafeFX
Head Of Compositing Department: Weta Digital
Animator: ILM (as James Wheless)
Digital Artist: ILM
Render/data Wrangler: Cinesite
Previs Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Sequence Supervisor: ILM (as R. Jay Williams)
Co-visual Effects Supervisor
Head Of Digital Imaging: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Svengali FX
Animator: ILM
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Technical Support
Match Move Technician
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Compositor: Cinesite
3D Artist: Cinesite
Animator: ILM
Previs Artist: Crack Creative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Business Development Producer (uncredited)
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist/animator (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant: UK Motion Rig Unit
Special Effects Supervisor: Motion Rig Unit
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Creature Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Second Unit Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Second Unit Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Project Manager
Special Effects Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician
Previsualization Artist
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Special Effects Coordinator: Hungary
Special Effects Daily
Pyro Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Crew Coordinator / Technical Coordinator
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Gerd Feuchter) / Special Effects Supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician (as Marcus Schmidt)
Special Effects
Special Effects Set Supervisor
Addition Prosthetics Artist
Special Effects Technician
Second Unit Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Daily
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Advisor: Additional Photography, Vancouver
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography, Vancouver
Second Unit Special Effects Technician
Second Unit Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Animator: ILM
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Props Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Concept Designer
Lead Greens
Art Director: Fargo
On Set Painter
Metal Fabricator
Paint Foreman Supervisor
Swing Gang
General Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator: Re-shoots
Set Designer
Lead Greens Person
Head Greensman
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Illustrator
Head Sculptor: Re-shoot
Assistant Art Director
Metal Worker
Stand-by Art Director
Property Master
Greens Supervisor
Lead Greensman
Model Maker
Supervising Chargehand Props
Construction Coordinator
Additional Artist
Armourer/modeller
Greens Person: Second Unit
Production Buyer Assistant
Key Greensman
Props: Stby Props
Art Coordinator
Concept Artist
Construction Foreman
Location Property Master
Assistant Art Director / Stand-by Art Director
Lead Concept Artist
Construction Manager
Chargehand Props
Concept Artist
Construction Manager
Draughtsperson
Storyboard Artist
Production Buyer
Scenic Artist
Property Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Prop Maker/carpenter
Carpenter
Stand-by Construction
Assistant Greensman
Dragon Concept Artist
Character Designer
Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Props
Paint Coordinator
Assistant To Production Designer
Model Maker
Draughtsman
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Weapons Foam Technician (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Sculptor (uncredited)
Assistant Construction Manager (uncredited)
Weapons Mould Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant: Varden (uncredited)
Lead Greensman (uncredited)
Head Plasterer (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator (uncredited)
Prop Moulder (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Construction Company (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography
Sound Effects
Adr Recordist
Assistant Adr Editor / Assistant Dialogue Editor
Adr Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Assistant Sound Designer (as William Files)
Adr Recordist
Layback Sound Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recordist
Programmer
Utility Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer / Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
Foley Editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Recordist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Audio Post-conform
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Foley Artist
Adr Editor: London
Sound Design Intern (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Crowd Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Vancouver Additional Photography
Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Makeup
Hair Stylist
Hair Coordinator / Makeup Coordinator
Special Effects Teeth
Key Hair Stylist: Vancouver Additional Photography
Makeup Artist: Durza, Motion Rig Unit
Chief Makeup Artist
Chief Makeup Artist: Motion Rig Unit / Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Chief Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Illustrator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Cutter / Head Cutter
Specialist Costume Buyer
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Costume Maker
Costume Workshop Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costume Painter
Costumer: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Painter
Key Metal Worker
Specialty Costumer
Costumer Supervisor
Crowd Costumer
Costume Maker
Specialty Costumer
Principal Couture Leather
Costume Coordinator / Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Textile Artist: Costume Department
Crowd Dresser
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Department Assistant
Costume Interpreter
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer
Seamstress
Wardrobe
Crowd Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Costume Maker
Costume Supervisor
Costume Department
Dresser: Men
Crowd Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Specialty Costume Crew
Costumes
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Editor: Temp Music
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Producer
Assistant Music Engineer
Score Preparation
Music Executive
Orchestra Leader
Musician: Double Bass
Assistant Music Editor
Score Programmer
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Editor
Music Coordinator: Air-Edel
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Editor
Title Song String Arrangements
Music Editor: Temp Music
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Cast
Galbatorix
Uncle Garrow
Roran (as Chris Egan)
Hrothgar
Saphira (voice)
Villager #1 (as Michael A. Mehlmann)
Villager #2
Tall Soldier
Horst's Wife
Varden Woman
Varden Guard
(voice) (as John Gidcomb)
(voice) (as Paula Jane Newman)
(voice) (as Anthony Armatrading)
(voice) (as Deanne Mercer Dennis)
(voice)
(voice)
(voice)
Urgal Warrior (uncredited)
Katrina (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Gil Netter
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Razac Fabricator
Assistant Location Manager / Location Scout
Production Assistant
Accountant: Second Unit, VFX, Construction
Costume Department Coordinator
Production Executive: CafeFX
Production Executive
Production Runner
Movement Consultant
Head Chef
Production Assistant
Creature Effects Supervisor: Ra'zac
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Military Advisor
Financial Controller
Associate: Gil Netter
Acting Coach
Production Coordinator
Senior Armorer
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Unit Assistant
Assistant: Kevin Halloran And Peter Mcdonald
Assistant Accountant
Personal Assistant: Patrick Doyle
Crane/remote Head Technician
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Re-shoot
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Symes, Mr. Godfrey And Mr. Goodman
Production Coordinator: London
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Financial Controller
Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photographer
Leather Master
Assistant Leather Worker
Main Title Producer
First Assistant Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant To Producer
Key Accountant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Director Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Slovakia
Location Assistant
Martial Arts Instructor
Accounting Assistant / Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cast Riding Instructor
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Location Coordinator
Extras Coordinator
Co-pilot
First Assistant Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant To Production Manager
Leather Couture
Assistant Leather Maker
Script Supervisor: Additional Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Unit Location Manager
Assistant To Second Unit Director
Assistant Coordinator
Unit Assistant
Armorer
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Health And Safety Advisor
Aerial Coordinator
Head Horse Wrangler
Assistant Sword Master
Production Assistant
Military Archery Advisor: Second Unit / Sole Archery Supplier / Unit Armorer: Second Unit
Head Textile Artist
Assistant Armourer
Assistant Script Supervisor
Sword Master
Aerial Operations Manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Assistant Production Coordinator
Character Movement Coordinator
Military Advisor
Production Secretary
Security HOD
Accounting Assistant
Key Set Location Assistant
Accountant: Client Services
Production Coordinator: Re-shoot
Location Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Location Assistant
Production Coordinator: UK
Set Runner
Stand-in: Mr. Carlyle
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Fangmeier
Creative Director: Main Titles
Medical Coordinator
Leather Couture
Script Supervisor
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot
Aerial Operations Assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Sous Chef
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Armoury Sculptor
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Horse Master
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunts: Ajihad Soldier
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunts: Dwarf 10
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Caroline Chickizie
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Vancouver
Utility Stunts
Horse Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Fight Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Jeremy Irons
Horse Stunt Coordinator: Vancouver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Motion Rig
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Djimon Hounsou
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Garrett Hedlund
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast
Transport Co-ordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Transport Facilities Manager
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Driver: Cast
Driver Generator Operator
Crowd Transport Manager
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Canada
Production Driver
Eragon - modified: [35731][449010]