Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Bourne Identity   (2002)

Rate It

The Bourne Identity Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, Czech Republic
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, German, Dutch, Italian
Genres | Action, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-10-31
Release Information

Directed by | Doug Liman
Cinematography by | Oliver Wood
Edited by | Saar Klein

Starring ~ Franka Potente, Matt Damon, Chris Cooper

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer: Stillking, Prague
Associate Producer: Stillking, Prague
Production Management
Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager: Second Unit, Paris (as Jérome Albertini)
Production Manager: Second Unit, Paris
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Paris (as Eric Aufevre)
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager: Second Unit, Paris
Production Manager: Imperia
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager: Second Unit, Paris
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Prague
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Prague
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Production Manager: Imperia
Unit Production Manager: Greece (as Jenny Panoutsopoulou)
Production Manager
Unit Manager Trainee
Post-production Supervisor (as Sean Stratton)
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Production Manager (uncredited)
Assistant Unit Manager (uncredited)
Assistant Unit Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Alexandrine Mauvezin)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Paris
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Paris
Second Second Assistant Director (as Ines De La Bevière)
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Prague (as Martina Gotthansová)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Prague
Second Assistant Director (as Claire Letouzé)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Prague
First Assistant Director: Prague
Third Assistant Director: Prague
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Paris
Second Assistant Director: Greece (as Panos Portokalakis)
Second Assistant Director: Prague (as Martin Sebík)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Prague
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Greece (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Unit Director: Reshoots And Fights (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited) / Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Video Operator
Video Operator: Main Unit
Extras Camera Operator: Second Unit, Paris (as Allan Bolle)
Focus Puller: Second Unit, Prague
Additional Photographer
Focus Puller: Prague
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, Prague (as Jan Cermák)
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit, Paris
Electrician
Camera Assistant / Loader
Grip: Second Unit, Paris
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Main Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Prague (as Sárka Fránková)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, Paris
Camera Operator: Second Unit, Prague
Grip: Second Unit, Paris
Generator Operator: Second Unit, Paris
Camera Operator: Second Unit, Paris (as Ron Hersey)
Key Grip: Prague
Electrician: Second Unit, Prague (as Jirí Hons)
Key Grip: Second Unit, Prague
Electrician: Second Unit, Prague (as Ota Kobylák)
Gaffer: Second Unit, Paris
Gaffer: Prague (as Petr Konrád)
Key Grip: Second Unit, Paris
Loader: Second Unit, Prague (as Pavel Kurák)
Electrician: Second Unit, Prague
Electrician: Second Unit, Paris
Best Boy: Prague
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit, Prague
Grip: Second Unit, Paris
Additional Photographer (as Dan Mindel)
Steadicam Operator
Loader: Second Unit, Prague
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris
Electrician: Second Unit, Prague (as Tomás Palecek)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris
Video Assist: Second Unit, Prague (as Miroslav Pavlík)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Prague (as Václav Prazský)
First Assistant Camera (as Marie-Laure Prost-Pierret)
Aerial Camera Operator: Second Unit, Paris
Electrician / Gaffer
Best Boy Electric
Video Assist: Second Unit, Paris
Steadicam Operator: Prague (as Jaromír Sedina)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris
Gaffer: Second Unit, Prague (as Jirí Stilec)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit, Paris
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, Paris
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Camera Loader: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Daily Focus Puller (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Film Loader (uncredited)
Camera Loader (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: CCTV Footage (uncredited)
Computer And Video Supervisor: Useful Companies (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited) / Key Grip: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor: France
Associate Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Peter K. Ettinger)
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Avid
Second Assistant Editor (as Sorin Iarovici)
Assistant Editor: France
Assistant Editor: Avid
Editorial Assistant
Additional Editor
Colorist
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Editorial Assistant
Assistant Editor: Synxspeed (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: Synxspeed (uncredited)
Digital Playback Technician (uncredited)
Dailies Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Accountant: Illusion Arts
CG Artist: ILM (as Matthew Bouchard)
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Editor: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Producer (as David L. Dwiggins)
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Lineup: Pacific Title Digital
Compositing Supervisor: Pacific Title Digital
Production Assistant: Illusion Arts
Rotoscoper: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Painter: Pacific Title Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Data Manager: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Assistant: Illusion Arts (as Mark Kensaton)
Camera Operator: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Special Rigging: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Coordinator: Pacific Title Digital
Lead Animator: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title Digital (as Darin Millett)
Digital Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Consultant
Digital Lineup: Pacific Title Digital
Production Assistant: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Assistant: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Producer: Illusion Arts
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts
Coordinator: Pacific Title Digital
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts (as Michael J. Wassel)
Compositing Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
On-set Screen Graphics (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Trailer Digital Effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
Visual Effects Property Master (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Wire And Rig Removal (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Pacific Title Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Marine Coordinator: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Title Producer: Kaleidoscope Films (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Pacific Title Digital (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Stand-by Painter
Art Department Coordinator: Prague (as Jana Chovancová)
Construction Manager (as Alain-Henri Darthou)
Art Director: Second Unit, Paris
Head Carpenter (as Jérome Fortier)
Propman: Second Unit, Paris
Propman: Imperia
Props Assistant: Imperia
Head Plasterer
Propman: Second Unit, Prague
Property Master
Stand-by Construction: Second Unit, Prague
Art Director: Greece
Construction Supervisor: Prague
Head Painter
Propman: Second Unit, Prague
Assistant Art Director Trainee
Stand-by Propman
Stand-by Construction: Second Unit, Prague
Art Department Interpreter
Property Master: Prague
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator/buyer (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Art Department Trainee (uncredited)
Art Department Interpreter (uncredited)
Ripper (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Property Buyer (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Karen M. Baker)
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Sound Effects Editor (as Dino R. Dimuro)
Dubbing Supervisor: International Versions
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Christopher Hogan)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Craig W. Jaeger)
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Cable Person
Foley Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recordist (as Fred W. Peck III)
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Second Boom Operator (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer: France (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Prague
Casting Associate / Casting: France
Casting: Europe
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Prague
Extras Casting: France
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: France
Casting Assistant: Prague
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Europe
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Second Unit, Paris / Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Paris
Hair Stylist: Prague
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: France
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Prague / Makeup Artist: Prague
Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Prague
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Prague
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer: Second Unit, Prague
Set Costumer: Greece
Costume Supervisor: Prague
Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit, Prague
Dresser: Paris
Set Costumer: Prague
Music Department
Music Editor
Conductor: Orchestra
Oboe Soloist
Music Preparation
Musician
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Editor: Additional Music Editing
Synth Recordist
Musician: Piano
Composer: Additional Music
Music Scoring Mixer
Composer: Song "Trance Shapes"
Orchestrator
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Music Editor: Temp
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Mixer
Music Editor: Temp Music
Musician: Guitar
Orchestral Scoring Recordist
Cast
The Professor
Ward Abbott
Research Tech
Research Tech
Nicolette
Giancarlo (as Orso Maria-Guerrini)
Castel (as Nicky Naude)
Manheim (as Russel Levy)
Security Chief
Morgue Boss (as Hubert Saint Macary)
Consulate Clerk
Taxi Driver (as Manu Booz)
Morgue Attendant
Wombosi Counselor (as Thierry Ashanti)
Deputy DCM
Alliance Secretary
Bank Receptionist (as Kait Denison)
Zurich Cop
Zurich Cop
Wombosi Bodyguard
Wombosi Bodyguard (as Jean-Yves Billien)
Wombosi Bodyguard (as Daniel Erskine Nartay)
Wombosi Bodyguard (as Elvin 'Chopper' David)
Fisherman (uncredited)
Passer-by In Train Station (uncredited)
Wombosi Bodyguard (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Stand-in: "Bourne"
Assistant: Mr. Crowley
Office Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Legal Services
Production Accountant: Prague
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Paris
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Liman
Assistant: Mr. Damon
Office Production Assistant
Production Associate: Greece
Assistant Accountant
Technical Advisor
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: "Marie"
Assistant Accountant: Prague
Assistant Marine Coordinator: Imperia
Assistant Accountant: Prague
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Marine Technician: Imperia
Production Associate
Clearance Liaison
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Greece
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Production Accountant: Paris
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Marine Technician: Imperia
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Prague
Additional Adr Voice
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager: Prague
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Prague
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Prague
Production Coordinator: Prague
Marine Coordinator: Imperia
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Prague
Production Secretary
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Executive Assistant: Allison Shearmur
Unit Production Supervisor
Technical Advisor: Martial Arts
Technical Advisor: Military
Production Coordinator
Title Designer
Script Supervisor: Pre-timing
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Shipping Coordinator
Technical Consultant
Helicopter Pilot
Interpreter
Interpreter
Assistant Production Coordinator
Creative Supervisor: Useful Companies
Script Supervisor Trainee
Computer And Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Production Secretary
24 Frame Video Playback Technician
Production Coordinator: Insert Unit
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Bourne
Stunt Wire Rigger
Martial Arts Trainer
Stunts Wire Effects
Stunt Wire Effects Coordinator / Stunt Wire Rigger
Stunts: Prague
Stunt Double: Castel
Stunts
Stunt Double: Marie
Stunt Double: Bourne
Stunt Coordinator: Prague
Stunt Driving Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Safety Diver
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Actor
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Denis Braccini
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Prague
Transportation Captain
Driver: Mr. Damon
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
The Bourne Identity - modified: [18543][258463]