Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Stuart Little   (1999)

Rate It

Stuart Little Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, USA
Running Time | 84 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Dutch
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1998-08-03 ~ 1998-11-11
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Minkoff
Cinematography by | Guillermo Navarro
Edited by | Tom Finan

Starring ~ Michael J. Fox, Geena Davis, Hugh Laurie

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer / Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Brian Frankish)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Benita Allen-Honess)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Fredric Roth)
Dga Trainee
Camera & Electrical Department
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera (as Roberto Blasini)
Lighting Technician
Super Technocrane Operator: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy (as Josh Walters)
Camera Operator
"a" Camera Operator / Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician Rigging: New York
Camera Loader (as Laura C. Holzschuh)
Grip: Effects Unit (as Bobby Ikeda)
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip (as Robert Ivanjack)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Set Lighting Technician
Video Assist Operator
Gaffer
Best Boy Rigger (as Robert Lewbel)
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Camera Loader
Dimmer Operator
Still Photographer: Sony Imageworks Publicity
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Brian D. Mills)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Super Technocrane Operator
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Michael Riba)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Set Lighting
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Key Grip (as John 'JW' Warner)
Lighting Technician
Rigger (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Additional Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Video Assist (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Editorial Assistant
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Editor: Main Titles
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Avid Technician
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Color Timing Coordinator
Avid Technician (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Lighting Technical Director (as Judith Adamson)
Software Supervisor: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI
Lighting, Compositing, Cloth Effects
Rotoscope Lead: SPI
Lead CG Character Animator: SPI
Film Recordist: SPI
3D Artist, Lighter & Compositor: SPI / Technical Director Lighting/compositing: SPI
Character Animator
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Lighting Artist
CG Character Animator: SPI (as Stephen Baker) / Animator
Match Move Artist: SPI
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Digital Operations Manager: SPI
Physical Production: SPI
Visual Effects Vendor Producer: SPI
Digital Artist: Centropolis
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Lighting TD: SPI
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Assistant Editor: SPI
Character Animator
Storyboard/conceptual Artist: SPI
Lighting TD: SPI
Projectionist: Rhythm & Hues
Storyboard/conceptual Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: SPI
Technical Director
Production Assistant
Effects Animation Lead
Senior Systems Engineer: SPI
Digital Character Group Coodinator / Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Fur Software R&D: SPI
Senior Color/lighting And Compositing: SPI
Motion Tracking: CFX
Lead Technical Assistant: SPI
CG Animation Support Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist
High Speed Compositor: SPI
Digital Artist
Senior Systems Architect
Systems Research Engineer
CG Character Animator
Digital Artist: Lighting
Visual Effects Supervisor
Software Engineer: SPI
Match Move Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Physical Production: SPI
Marketing Producer: SPI
Lighting TD: SPI
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Physical Production: SPI
Technical Director
Electronics Engineer
Model Maker: Thunderstone
Roto/paint Supervisor
Model Maker: Thunderstone
Model Maker: Thunderstone
Production Coordinator: CFX
Lead Modeler
Digital Artist
Look Development: SPI
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Artist
Head Of Production: CFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Mechanical Designer
CG Character Animator: SPI
CGI Modeler: Real World Maquettes, SPI
Lead Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Lighting TD: SPI
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Digital Production Manager: SPI
CG Animation Support Technical Director: SPI / Creature Setup Technical Director
Assistant Supervisor: Thunderstone
Model Maker: Thunderstone
Tape Operator: SPI
Look Development/lighting Technical Director: SPI
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting TD: SPI
Technical Supervisor: CFX
Interactive Compositing Digital Production Manager
Lighting TD: SPI (as Kiki Candela)
Physical Production: SPI
Creative And Visual Effects Development: SPI
Lighting TD: SPI
Senior Staff: SPI
Paint/rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Executive
Matchmove Artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Physical Production: SPI
CG Supervisor: SPI (as Bart Giovannetti)
Digital Artist
Technocrane
Digital Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Technical Assistant: SPI
Motion Control Rigger
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
CG Animation Support Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI (as Lindsay Burnett)
Character Look Development/senior Technical Director: SPI
Assistant Color Timer
Digital Animator
Technical Director (as John Hart)
Sequence Supervisor: Centropolis Effects
CG Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Senior Digital Artist: SPI
Senior Staff: SPI
Technical Assistant: SPI
Visual Effects Editor
Scanning & Recording Operator
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Technical Director: SPI
Technical Director
Model Maker: Thunderstone
Senior Staff: SPI
Lead Character Modeller: SPI
CG Cloth Technical Diretor: SPI
Lighting TD: SPI
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Inferno Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Systems Engineer: SPI
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
CG Character Animator: SPI
Senior Staff: SPI
Digital Matte Painting Producer
Compositor
Senior Software Engineer
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Assistant Supervisor: Thunderstone
Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit
Visual Effects Art Director: SPI
Technical Director
CG Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Lead Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Visual Effects Production Assistant: SPI
Systems Engineer
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Technical Director: SPI
Technical Assistant: SPI
Digital Effects Artist
CG Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Senior Animator
Technical Assistant: SPI
Motion Tracker
Match Move Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator: SPI
CG Character Animator: SPI
Physical Production: SPI
Lighting TD: SPI
CG Effects Light
Digital Compositor
Software Engineer: SPI
Compositor
CG Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Technical Assistant
Lead Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez / Lead Compositor: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez
Visual Effects Artist
Physical Production: SPI
Motion Control Operator
Character Animator
Software Engineer: SPI
Physical Production: SPI
Lead CG Character Animator: SPI
Lighting TD: SPI
Visual Effects Greens Foreman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Additional CG Character Animation: SPI
LaserCue Electronics Tech
Digital Artist
Assistant Color Timer: SPI
Lighting Artist
Lighting TD: SPI
CG Animation Support Lead: SPI
Physical Production: SPI
Visual Effects Accountant: SPI
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: CFX
Senior Systems Engineer: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI
Matte Painter (as Michelle Moen)
Visual Effects Equipment Coordinator
CG Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist
Physical Production: SPI
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Character Animation (as Mike Murphy)
Camera Assist
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Software Engineer: SPI
Digital Color Timer: SPI
Training And Artist Development: SPI
Matchmove Lead
CG Animation Support Technical Director: SPI
Lighting TD: SPI
Model Shop Supervisor: Thunderstone
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Stage Painter Foreman: Thunderstone
Character Animator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Plates
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Production Assistant (as Pia Turchyn) / Production Assistant: On-set (as Pia Turchyn)
Film Recordist: SPI
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Lighting TD: SPI
Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Digital Compositor
Technical Assistant: SPI
Visual Effects CLT: SPI
Track Reader: SPI
Track Reader: SPI
CG Character Animator: SPI
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Film Recordist: SPI
CGI Supervisor: CFX
Visual Effects
CG Supervisor: SPI (as Jay K. Redd)
Model Shop Coordinator: Thunderstone
Assistant Editor: SPI
Motion Control Cameraman
Digital Artist
Technical Director
Additional CG Character Animation: SPI
Technical Director: SPI
Software Engineering Department Manager: SPI
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Amy Ryan)
Technical Assistant: SPI
Character Modeller: SPI
Compositor
Lead Lighter
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor: CFX
Senior Staff: SPI
Additional CG Character Animation: SPI (as Henry Sato)
CG Character Animator: SPI
Storyboard/conceptual Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Training And Artist Development
Production Assistant: SPI
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Supervisor: CFX
Visual Effects
Software Engineer: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Model Maker: Thunderstone (as Richard Slifka)
Lighting TD: SPI
Lighting TD: SPI
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Match Move Artist: SPI
Lead Software Engineer: SPI
CG Character Animator: SPI
Lead Lighting Artist
Match Move Artist: SPI
Electronics Engineering: SPI / Motion Control Programmer: SPI
CG Supervisor
Model Maker: Thunderstone
CG Supervisor: SPI
Negative Lineup: SPI
Texture Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Assistant Supervisor: Thunderstone
Model Maker: Thunderstone (as Donald Sutherland)
Senior Staff: SPI
Digital Artist (as Hector Tantoco)
Match Move Artist: SPI
Lighting TD: SPI
Digital Effects Coordinator: CFX
Senior Digital Character Animator: SPI
Visual Effects Associate Producer: SPI (as Audrea Topps-Harjo)
CG Character Animator: SPI
High Speed Compositor: SPI (as Kristen D. Trattner)
Lead Technical Director
Senior Video/hardware Engineer: SPI
Model Maker: Thunderstone (as Edward Turner)
Matchmove Artist
Digital Character Animator
CG Character Animator: SPI
Training And Artist Development: SPI
Systems Engineering Department Manager: SPI
Film Scanner Operator
Digital Lighting Supervisor
Physical Production: SPI
Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Chien'Hsiung Wang)
Model Lead
I/O Supervisor: SPI
Senior Staff: SPI
Character Setup And Animation: CFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Match Move Artist: SPI
Digital Effects Supervisor: CFX
CG Character Animator: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Compositor
Stand-by Crew: Model Unit
Technical Director: SPI
Digital Artist
Creature Technical Director
Video Editor: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Match Move Artist: SPI
Software Department: SPI
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
CG Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Software Engineer: SPI
Digital Compositor: Digital Backlot
Computer Graphics Artist
CG Technical Support (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Motion Tracking Supervisor: Centropolis Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Research & Development Producer (uncredited)
Render Supervisor (uncredited)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Translite Photographer (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: SPI (uncredited)
Software: CFX (uncredited)
Digital Effects Producer: CFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Leadman
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crew (as Gary Bierend)
Creature Effects: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Special Effects Gang Boss: Thunderstone
Special Effects Coordinator: Miniature Inserts
Key Fabricator: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
Special Effects Crew
Technical Assistant
Special Effects Crew
Specialty Costumer
Special Effects Gang Boss: Thunderstone (as Michael Forster)
Animatronic Effects
Special Effects Hair
Special Effects Crew
Creature Shop Mechanical Supervisor (puppeteer)
Special Effects Technician
Maquette Sculptor
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Foreman: Thunderstone
Sculptor: Stout Characters
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
3D Digitizer / Mechanical Designer
Special Effects Technician
Stage Coordinator
Senior Animator
Set Lighting Technician: Miniatures Unit
Second Unit Special Effects Leadman
Special Creature Effects
Special Effects Apprentice: Thunderstone
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor
Animator
Animator
Lead Animator
Animator
Animator
Lead Character Animator: CFX
Character Designer: Sony Imageworks
Digital Artist
Art Department
Propmaker
Property Master: Second Unit
Plaster Foreman
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Greens Foreman
Graphic Designer
Gangboss
Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Propmaster: Second Unit
Sculptor
Set Designer
Sculptor
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Set Designer
Painter Gangboss
Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Paint Supervisor
Hod Carrier / Labor Foreman
On-set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Set Decorating Coordinator
Construction Coordinator (as John Samson)
Assistant Set Decorator
On Set Dresser: Second Unit
Property Master (as Tom Tomlinson)
Computer Animation
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Welding Foreman
Painter Gang Boss (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Designer: Reshoots (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Designer: Stuart Little (uncredited)
Design/visual Development (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor (as David Arnold)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor (as Duke L. Brown)
Sound Editor
Dubbing Supervisor: International Versions
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Stage Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Foreign Version
Sound Utility
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Lawrence H. Mann)
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Coordinator
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor (as Christopher Winter)
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Arranger
Musician: Oboe Soloist / Oboe Soloist
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Additional Music Editor
Orchestrator
Musician: Piano
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn / Musician: French Horn
Cast
Stuart Little (voice)
Mrs. Eleanor Little
Mr. Fredrick Little
George Little
Snowbell 'Snow', The Little's House-cat (voice)
Smokey, The Chief Alley-Cat (voice)
Monty The Mouth (voice)
Detective Phil Allen / Lucky - Alley Cat (voice)
Red (Alley Cat) (voice)
Mr. Reginald 'Reggie' Stout (voice)
Mrs. Camille Stout (voice)
Race Announcer (voice)
Uncle Crenshaw Little
Aunt Tina Little
Aunt Beatrice Little
Cousin Edgar Little
Grandma Estelle Little
Grandpa Spencer Little
Uncle Stretch Little (as Patrick O'Brien)
Mrs. Keeper, The Orphanage Owner
Dr. Beechwood
Detective Sherman
Race Starter
Salesman In Mall
Race Spectator
Hot Dog Vendor
Skipper (as Westleigh Michael Styer)
Boat Registrar
New Yorker (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Consultant
Animal Trainer
Choreographer
Post-production Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Animal Trainer
Concept Artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Business And Legal Affairs
Assistant: Mr. Clark
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Office Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Lead Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Studio Teacher
Puppeteer
Assistant Crane Operator: Second Unit, Technocrane
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant To Director
Assistant Choreographer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Wick
Adr Artist
Assistant: Mr. Wick
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Photographic Supervisor
Consultant: Animal Anatomy
Dialect Coach
Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor
Executive Producer: Main Title Sequence
Assistant Avid Technician
Production Associate
Key Craft Service
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Animals
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Stuart Little - modified: [71035][164912]