Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Lost in Space   (1998)

Rate It

Lost in Space Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 130 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Family, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1997-03-04 ~ 1997-08-16
Release Information

Directed by | Stephen Hopkins
Cinematography by | Peter Levy
Edited by | Ray Lovejoy

Starring ~ Gary Oldman, William Hurt, Matt LeBlanc

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Television Series
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
First Assistant Director: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Stand-by Rigger
Floor Electrician (as Norman Sam Bloor)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Operator: Bubble Fighter Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigger (as Roy 'Nobby' Clark)
Additional Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Assistant Still Photographer
Electrical Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Floor Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Floor Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigger
Practical Electrician
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Underwater Lighting Gaffer
Practical Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Video Assist Assistant: Bubble Fighter Unit
Key Rigger
Chargehand Rigger
Steadicam Grip / Grip: "b" Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Assistant / Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera
Video Assist Operator
Chargehand Rigger
Floor Electrician
Assistant Video Assist Operator
Electrical Rigger: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Chargehand Rigger
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Chargehand Rigger
Floor Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Chargehand Rigger
Camera Operator
Underwater Camera Rigger
Chargehand Rigger
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Bubble Fighter Unit / Grip: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Steadicam Grip / Grip: "b" Camera
Practical Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Loader: "b" Camera
Best Boy: Second Unit
Chargehand Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Additional Gaffer: Second Unit
Remote Camera Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Model Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Associate Editor Marketing
Second Assistant Avid Editor
First Assistant Editor: Avid
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Associate Editor Previews
Post-production Services
Assistant Editor: Main Title
Post-production Executive
Post-production Services
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: Avid
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Conforming Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Editor: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Post-production Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Technical Assistant: Mill Film Ltd.
Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Digital Film
Technical Assistant: Mill Film Ltd.
Digital Effects Supervisor: Men In White Coats
Digital Effects Compositor: Digital Film
Digital Matte Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Assistant Visual Effects Sequence Producer
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Costume Model Maker
Senior Systems Administrator: SGI Systems, Cinesite
Compositor: CFX Associates
Effects Compositor: Men In White Coats
2D Digital Artist: The Magic Camera Company / Director: Model Unit, The Magic Camera Company / Visual Effects Co-supervisor (as Steve Begg)
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company (as Evil Leon)
Lineup And Editorial: Cinesite
Video Compositor: Framestore
Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Photosonics Camera Operator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician: Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator (as Sam Black)
Model Unit Supervisor: Magic Camera Company
Key Modeler
Video Operator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Visual Effects Sequence Producer
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Effects Assistant: Uli Meyer Studios
Motion Control Engineer: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Mill Film Ltd. (as Jeanette Volturno)
Computer Graphics Coordinator
Animator: Passion Pictures (as Mark Broeching)
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Designer: Jupiter II & Proteus Brain
Visual Effects Editor Compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Computer Graphics Animator: Cinesite
Systems Administrator SGI Systemes: Cinesite
Photosonics Camera Operator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Assistant: Uli Meyer Studios
Digital Film Supervisor: The Film Factory At VTR
Lead Digital Compositor: Cinesite
2D Digital Supervisor: The Magic Camera Company
Costume Model Maker
Digital Effects Artist: Framestore
Supervising Digital Film Scanner: Framestore (as Phil Campbell)
Computer Graphics Manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
I/O Technician: Mill Film Ltd.
Computer Animator: Electric Image
Rigger: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Effects Artist: Framestore
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Costume Model Maker
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Men In White Coats
Digital Effects Compositor: Digital Film
Pegging: Passion Pictures
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Film Factory At VTR
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Coordinator: Passion Pictures
Electrician: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Visual Effects Artist: The Film Factory At VTR
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
2D Digital Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Software Support: FrameStore
Production Assistant: The Film Factory At VTR
Computer Animator: Electric Image
Effects Compositor: Men In White Coats (as Paul Cotson)
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Best Boy: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Accountant: Model Unit, The Magic Camera Company
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Digital Colorist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Effects Compositor: Men In White Coats
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Motion Control Assistant: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
CG Animator (as Andrew Daffey)
Production Technical Supervisor: Cinesite
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Film Factory At VTR
Digital Scanning And Recording: Rushes Digital Film
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Digital Animator: Little Fluffy Clouds
Digital Animator: Little Fluffy Clouds
Sculptor: Magic Camera Company (as Carole De Yong)
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Designer: CFC
Visual Effects Designer: Computer Film Company
Digital Matte Painter
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Effects Assistant: Uli Meyer Studios
Digital Matte Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Digital Effects Supervisor: Electric Image (as Paul Docherty)
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Production Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Senior Computer Animator: Electric Image
Supervising Digital Effects Artist: Framestore
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Film Factory At VTR
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Designer: CFC
Assistant Modeler
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Electrician: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Character Animator: Uli Meyer Studios
Research And Development: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Digital Film
Camera Grip: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Digital Film
Production Manager: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Systems Administrator SGI Systems: Cinesite
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Visual Effects Producer: The Film Factory At VTR
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mill Film Ltd. (as Jamie Friday)
Computer Graphics Animator: Framestore
Production Coordinator: Cinesite
Camera Operator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite (as Christopher George)
Digital Matte Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Effects Animator: Uli Meyer Studios
Motion Control Operator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Effects Producer: Cinesite
Technical Director: Rushes Digital Film / Technical Supervisor: Rushes Digital Film
Model Unit Supervisor: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Film Scanning: The Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Production Runner: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Sculptor: Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Creature Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Studio Manager: CFC
Computer Animator: Electric Image
Visual Effects Artist: The Film Factory At VTR
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Assistant Sculptor (assistant Modeler)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Cinesite
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Digital Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Systems: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Digital Effects Producer: CFX Associates
Technical Support: Electric Image
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rushes Digital Film
Facilities Producer: Digital Film
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Model Unit Drafts Person
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Assistant Visual Effects Sequence Producer (as Nicholas Hopkins)
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Assistant Sculptor (assistant Modeler)
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Computer Graphics Production Supervisor: The Film Factory At VTR
Digital Matte Artist: Cinesite (as Lubo Christov)
Domino Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Trainee Video Operator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Effects Producer: The Magic Camera Company
Equipment: Computer Graphics And Synchronization
Animator: Passion Pictures
Software Developer: Cinesite
Systems: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit (as Iain Powell)
Digital Film Controller: The Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Rigger: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Lead Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Film Factory At VTR
Digital Effects Producer: Framestore
Computer Graphics Animator: Cinesite
Systems Administrator: Electric Image
Coordinator: Passion Pictures
Software Designer: Electric Image
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Visual Effects Editor: USA
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Production Runner: The Film Factory At VTR (as Diane Kelly)
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Inferno Artist: Electric Image
Digital Effects Producer: Rushes Digital Film
Assistant: Uli Meyer Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Line Producer: CFC
Visual Effects Editor
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Effects Supervisor: Uli Meyer Studios
Lineup And Editorial: Cinesite
Lead Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Trainee Digital Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Film Factory At VTR
Model Unit Buyer: Magic Camera Company
2D Digital Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Model Department Coordinator: Magic Camera Company
Digital Effects Producer: The Magic Camera Company
Supervising Computer Graphics Animator: Framestore
Digital Animator
Editorial: CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Digital Film
Scanning And Recording Coordinator: Rushes
Computer Animation Supervisor: Electric Image
Lineup And Editorial: Cinesite
Computer Graphics Animator: Framestore
Junior Computer Graphics Animator: Framestore
Clapper Loader: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
3D Digital Effects Supervisor: The Magic Camera Company
Digital Effects Coordinator: Men In White Coats
Model Unit Supervisor: Magic Camera Company
Production Assistant: Electric Image
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Digital Negative Assembler: The Magic Camera Company
Production Assistant: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Systems Administrator SGI Systemes: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Special Effects Technician: Magic Camera Company
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Gaffer: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Generator Operator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Computer Graphics Animator: Cinesite
2D Digital Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Animator: The Magic Camera Company (as Rob McKoen)
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Effects Assistant: Uli Meyer Studios (as Ronn McMinn)
Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Digital Film
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Computer Graphics Designer
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Motion Control Operator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Animation Supervisor: Uli Meyer Studios
Lead Compositor: Cinesite
Senior Computer Animator: Electric Image
Motion Control Operator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Assistant Sculptor (assistant Modeler)
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Special Effects Technician: Magic Camera Company
Lineup And Editorial: Cinesite
Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Digital Film / Digital Effects Supervisor: Rushes Digital Film
Digital Compistor: Cinesite (as Lisa Moore)
Animator: AMG FX
Focus Puller: "a" Camera, Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Computer Graphics Designer
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Computer Graphic Designer
Computer Graphics Animator: Cinesite
CGI Animator: Cinesite
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Digital Effects Compositor: Digital Film
Computer Animator: Electric Image
Lineup And Editorial: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: CFC
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Sculptor: Magic Camera Company (as Chrissie Overs)
Compositor: CFX Associates
Assistant: Uli Meyer Studios (as Hae Sook Park)
Digital Effects Artist: Framestore
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Animator: AMG FX
Camera Department Trainee: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Domino Artist: Magic Camera Company
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
2D Digital Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Digital Film
Senior Special Effects Technician: Magic Camera Company
Senior Inferno Artist: Electric Image
Digital Runner: The Magic Camera Company (as Paula Hughes)
Line Producer: Digital Film
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: Cinesite
Clapper Loader: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Producer: Uli Meyer Studios
Digital Effects Artist: Framestore
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Production Runner: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Lineup And Editorial: Cinesite
Assistant Accountant: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Trainee Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Designer: Jupiter II & Proteus Brain
Visual Effects Producer
Illusion Compositor
Character Animator: Uli Meyer Studios
Production Development: Cinesite
Rigger: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Computer Graphics Designer
Trainee Electrician: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Visual Effects Editor Compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Gaffer: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Coordinator: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Art Director
Digital Effects Artist: Framestore
Digital Effects Artist: Rushes Digital Film
Digital I/O: Cinesite
Producer: Passion Pictures
Assistant Sculptor (assistant Modeler)
Executive Producer: The Film Factory At VTR
Digital Effects Artist: Framestore
Character Animator: Uli Meyer Studios
Digital Character Animator: The Film Factory At VTR
Model Unit Supervisor: Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Visual Effects Artist: The Film Factory At VTR
Assistant: Uli Meyer Studios
Digital Effects Coordinator: Men In White Coats
Electrician: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Digital Animator
Junior Computer Graphics Animator: Framestore
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Software Developer: Cinesite
Sculptor: Magic Camera Company
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Assistant Motion Control Unit: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Animation Supervisor: Passion Pictures
Illusion Compositor / Visual Effects Editor Compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Special Effects Technician: Magic Camera Company
Focus Puller: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Head Sculptor Modeler
Production Runner: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Director Of Photography: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Animation Supervisor: Passion Pictures
Runner: Electric Image
Digital Compositor
Lighting Cameraman: Magic Camera Company Model Unit / Motion Control Lighting Cameraman: The Film Factory At VTR
Digital Effects Compositor: Digital Film
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Production Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Designer: Jupiter II & Proteus Brain
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Digital Film Scanning And Recording: Framestore
Character Animator: Uli Meyer Studios
Animator: Passion Pictures (as Simon Tofield)
Mattes / Miniatures
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit (as Sarah Tosh)
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Visual Effects Producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Visual Effects Artist: The Film Factory At VTR
Junior Computer Graphics Animator: Framestore
Facility Director: Rushes Digital Film
Film I/O Assistant: Electric Image
Animator: Passion Pictures
Production Manager: Cinesite (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Computer Animator: Electric Image
Character Animator: Uli Meyer Studios
Digital Compositor: Cinesite / Lineup And Editorial: Cinesite
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Set Dressing Sculptor/modeler
Assistant Sculptor (as Jessie Walker Stewart) (assistant Modeler)
Production Assistant: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Effects Assistant: Uli Meyer Studios
Proteus Hydroponics: CFX Associates
Art Director: Model Unit
Head Of Operations: Cinesite
Digital Effects Producer: Electric Image
Animator: Passion Pictures
Animator: AMG FX
Assistant Sculptor (assistant Modeler)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Cinesite Europe
Production Coordinator: Cinesite
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Sculptor: The Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Digital Scanning And Recording: Cinesite
Digital Effects Producer: The Magic Camera Company
Model Maker: Magic Camera Company
Animation Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Computer Graphics Designer
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sequence Producer
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Cinesite
Computer Animator: Electric Image
Visual Effects Artist: The Film Factory At VTR
Digital Effects: Shepperton Studios (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Producer: The Film Factory At VTR (uncredited)
Digital Visual Effects Artist: Toybox (uncredited)
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Toybox (uncredited)
Digital Visual Effects Artist: Toybox (uncredited)
Data Operations (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Lost In Space (uncredited)
Lineup And Editorial: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Creature Sculptor (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects: CFC (uncredited)
CG Technical Direction Consultant (uncredited)
Scanning And Recoding Producer: CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Computer Animator: Electric Image (uncredited)
Visual Effects Project Manager: Toybox (uncredited)
Supervising Modelmaker (uncredited)
Senior Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Motion Capture Supervisor (uncredited)
Animator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Capture Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Trainee
Electronics Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sculptor/pattern Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Assistant: John Stephenson, Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Workshop Supervisor
Key Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Robot Control Systems Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Legal And Business Affairs: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Wire Effects Rigger
Key Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Foam Lab Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Kenneth Gittens)
Creative Project Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Ronald Hone)
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Buyer
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Electronics Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sculptors/pattern Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Brendan Lonegan)
Electronics Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sculptors/pattern Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sculptors/pattern Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Key Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Shop Producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Workshop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Wireman
Key Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Trainee
Electronics Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Trainee
Wire Effects Supervisor
Sculptors/pattern Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Trainee
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Shop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sculptors/pattern Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Model/mold Shop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Snow Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Creature Sculptor (uncredited)
Animatronic Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Physical Effects And Miniatures (uncredited)
Animatronic Designer (uncredited)
Prosthetics & Costume Mold Designer (uncredited)
Animatronics (uncredited)
Foam Lab (uncredited)
Creature Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Background Artist (uncredited)
Art Department
Rigger (as Michael Coveney)
Property Buyer
Carpenter
Painter's Laborer
Carpenter
Plasterer
Sculptor
Chargehand Stagehand
Chargehand Plasterer
Stagehand
Stand-by Props
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Junior Draftsperson (as Ginny Bain)
Property Master
Stand-by Carpenter: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Plasterer
Plasterer
Carpenter
Plasterer
Carpenter
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Stagehand
Storyboard Artist
Key Stagehand
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Chargehand Painter
Plasterer (as Richard James Boyd)
Stand-by Carpenter
Plasterer's Laborer
Storyboard Artist
Plasterer
Carpenter
Plasterer (uncredited)
Stand-by Props
Plasterer
Chargehand Painter
Metal Worker
Carpenter
Concept Illustrator
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Chargehand Carpenter
Plasterer
Plasterer
Plasterer
Draftsperson
Plasterer
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter
Carpenter
Assistant Production Buyer
Carpenter
Dressing Props
Dressing Props
Plasterer
Stagehand
Plasterer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter
Carpenter
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Art Department Research
Property Master
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Property Master / Set Dressing Sculptor
Stagehand
Property Master
Carpenter
Sculptor
Dressing Props
Chargehand Stagehand
Carpenter
Carpenter
Chargehand Metal Worker
Metal Worker's Laborer
Sculptor
Painter
Metal Worker
Assistant Construction Manager
Plasterer
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Carpenter
Plasterer
Junior Draftsperson
Sculptor
Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Dressing Props
Trainee Plasterer
Plasterer
Metal Worker's Laborer
Supervising Metal Worker
Supervising Carpenter
Plasterer
Plasterer
Stand-by Painter
Head Plasterer
Carpenter
Plasterer
Property Master
Chargehand Carpenter
Property Master
Plasterer
Plasterer
Plasterer
Construction Coordinator
Carpenter (as Paul Hayes)
Stagehand
Chargehand Painter
Supervising Painter
Supervising Carpenter
Trainee Painter
Carpenter
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Carpenter
Plasterer
Storyboard Artist (as Alex Hill)
Carpenter
Property Master
Stagehand
Metal Worker
Plasterer
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Graphic Designer
Key Metalworker
Stagehand
Plasterer
Metal Worker
Metal Worker
Carpenter
Plasterer
Supervising Carpenter
Plasterer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Draftsperson
Sculptor
Property Master
Dressing Props
Plasterer (as Pat Laho)
Plasterer
Plasterer's Laborer
Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter
Property Master
Stagehand
Draftsperson
Carpenter / Stand-by Carpenter: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Carpenter
Carpenter
Draftsperson
Stagehand
Carpenter
Painter
Construction Coordinator
Concept Illustrator
Property Master
Carpenter
Stand-by Carpenter: Magic Camera Company Model Unit
Carpenter
Property Master
Plasterer
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Plasterer (as Stephen John Morris)
Sculptor
Property Master
Plasterer
Plasterer
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Steve Murray)
Sculptor
Plasterer
Carpenter
Stagehand
Plasterer
Carpenter
Stand-by Stagehand
Carpenter (as Daniel O'Regan Sr.)
Carpenter
Production Buyer
Construction Supervisor
Plasterer
Art Department Runner
Construction Runner
Property Master
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Plasterer
Plasterer
Plasterer
Plasterer
Key Plasterer (as Kenny Powell)
Plasterer
Property Master
Property Master
Key Painter
Supervising Painter
Carpenter
Stagehand
Stagehand
Plasterer
Supervising Carpenter
Plasterer's Laborer
Construction Manager
Sculptor
Chargehand Plasterer
Plasterer
Carpenter
Wood Machinist
Carpenter
Property Master
Property Master
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Concept Illustrator
Plasterer: Magic Camera Company
Property Master
Metal Worker
Sculptor
Carpenter
Carpenter / Plasterer / Stagehand
Stand-by Stagehand: Second Unit
Carpenter
Plasterer
Property Drafts Person
Art Department Coordinator
Carpenter
Plasterer
Sculptor
Property Master
Carpenter
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Property Master
Plasterer
Trainee Plasterer
Stand-by Props Trainee
Plasterer
Carpenter
Sculptor
Model Maker (drafts Person)
Plasterer
Property Master
Junior Draftsperson
Stagehand
Plasterer
Property Master
Property Storeman
Supervising Plasterer
Painter
Plasterer
Property Master
Painter's Laborer
Chargehand Plasterer (as Steve Watts)
Key Carpenter
Chargehand Dressing Props
Dressing Props
Dressing Props
Draughtswoman
Construction
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Chargehand Carpenter
Plasterer
Carpenter
Plasterer
Concept Illustrator
Plasterer
Carpenter
Junior Modeler (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Trainee
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor (as Teri Dorman)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Editor (as Ron Eng)
Sound Trainee
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Daniel Irwin)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Graham Peters)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Maintenance
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Robin Quinn)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Sculptor/body Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Chief Hairdresser
Hair Stylist: Mr. Oldman / Makeup Artist: Mr. Oldman
Makeup Artist
Chief Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Makeup Designer: Spider Smith
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects And Animatronics
Special Effects Teeth
Prosthetic Makeup Technician: Spider Smith
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Fabricator
Costume Fabricator
Costume Workroom Assistant
Space Costume Buyer / Space Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Buyer
Costume Designer: Earth Costumes
Costume Workshop Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Dress Maker
Costume Fabricator
Costume Painter And Dyer
Costume Sculptor
Costume Fabricator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Sculpting Supervisor
Dress Maker
Costume Fabricator
Costume Painter And Dyer
Costume Sculptor
Costume Fabricator
Costume Fabricator
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Designer: Earth Costumes
Costume Sculptor
Costume Fabricator
Costume Painter And Dyer
Wardrobe Shopper
Wardrobe Master
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Workroom Assistant
Key Costume Effects
Costume Workroom Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Sculptor
Wardrobe Assistant
Dress Maker
Dress Maker
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Sculptor
Assistant Costume Buyer
Costume Fabricator
Space Costume Effect Design Supervisor
Wardrobe Shopper
Costume Maker
Music Department
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Recordist
Music Coordinator
Concert Master
Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Executive
Music Editor
Assistant Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Executive In Charge Of Music
Assistant Music Recordist
Music Clearance Executive
Soundtrack Executive
Assistant Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Music Executive
Music Business Affairs
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Assistant Music Recordist
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestral Assistant
Musician: Double Bass
Cast
Prof. John Robinson
Dr. Maureen Robinson
Dr. Judy Robinson
Penny Robinson
Will Robinson
Dr. Zachary Smith / Spider Smith
Maj. Don West
Older Will Robinson
Jeb Walker
Reporter #1
Principal Cartwright
Businessman
Lab Technician
Noah Freeman
Annie Tech
Global Sedition Attack Pilot
Rambler-Crane Series Robot (voice)
Blarp (voice) (as Gary Hecker)
Spider Smith (Shadow) (as William Todd Jones)
Space Cadet Reporter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Wire Effects Rigger
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Controller
First Assistant Production Accountant
Puppeteer: "Blawp"
H.o.d. Electrical Rigger
Second Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Carla Fry
Assistant: Akiva Goldsman
Trainee Rigger
Computer And Video Effects Supervisor
Accounting Clerk
Puppeteer: Robots
Risk Management
Script Supervisor
Trainee Rigger
Production Runner
Studio Teacher
Puppeteer: "Blawp"
Tutor/chaperone
Assistant: Gary Oldman
Stand-in
Computer And Video Effects Assistant
Legal Counsel: UK
Puppeteer: "Blawp"
Legal Consultant: UK
Senior Electronics Technician
Accounting Clerk
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Puppeteer: Robots
Assistant Sculptor
Puppeteer Coordinator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Attorney
Production Attorney
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Supervising Rigger
Assistant: Stephen Hopkins
Health Officer / Safety Officer
In-house Coordinator
Auricle Consultant
Set Craft Apprentice
Unit Nurse
Neve Consultant
Fabric Cutter
Senior Electronics Technician
Wood Machinist Apprentice
Electronics Technician
Production Runner
Sculptor: Properties/dummies
Puppeteer: "Blawp"
Computer And Video Effects Assistant
Assistant: William Hurt
Dialogue Coach
Health Officer / Safety Officer
Trainee Rigger
Stand-in
SGI Sponsorship Sequence
Synthesizer Programmer
Post-production Accountant: USA
Stand-in
Adr Voice Replacement
Double
Floor Runner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Business Affairs Liaison
Financial Consultant
SGI Sponsorship Sequence
Special Advisor To Mark Koch
Dialogue Coach
Computer And Video Effects Technician
Stand-in: William Hurt
Stand-in: Matt Le Blanc
Risk Management
Assistant Technician
Senior Computer And Video Effects Technician
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Sculptor: Properties/dummies
Puppeteer: "Blawp"
Production Runner
Puppeteer: Robots
Financial Executive
Production Resources
Assistant: Matt Leblanc
Floor Runner
SGI Sponsorship Sequence
Puppeteer: "Blawp"
Craft Service / Floor Runner
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Sculptor: Properties/dummies
Trainee Rigger
Puppeteer: "Blawp"
Trainee Rigger
Puppeteer: "Blawp"
Intel Commercial Sequence
Trainee Rigger
Intel Commercial Sequence
Principal Robot Puppeteer
Puppeteer: Robots
Senior Electronics Technician
Production Coordinator
Production Cgi Designer
SGI Sponsorship Sequence
Puppeteer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop, "Blawp" Animation Unit
Accounting Assistant
Production Attorney
Inventory Services
Puppeteer: "Blawp"
International Public Relations
Floor Runner: Dailies
Assistant Modeler
Title Designer: End Titles
Interactive Media
Assistant Accountant
System Support
Artist: Main Titles
Stunt Department
Stunt Utilities
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Utilities
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Utilities
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Heather Graham
Stunt Double: Mimi Rogers
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Lost in Space - modified: [24087][120738]