Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter   (2012)

Rate It

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 105 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Fantasy, Horror
Originally ,
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2011-03-14 ~ 2011-06-30
Release Information

Directed by | Timur Bekmambetov
Cinematography by | Caleb Deschanel
Edited by | William Hoy

Starring ~ Benjamin Walker, Rufus Sewell, Dominic Cooper

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Based On The Novel By
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: Second Unit / Production Supervisor
Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Dieter 'Dietman' Busch)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Additional Photography / Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Tom Martin)
Second Assistant Director (additional Photography)
Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Civil War Unit
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Electric
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Libra Head Operator
Technocrane Operator
Rigging Electric
Lighting Technician: California Unit
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician
"a" Camera Second Assistant
Second Unit Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Phantom Camera Technician
Camera Operator
Second Unit Gaffer / Stage Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip: Re-shoots / Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
"a" Camera Operator: 2nd Unit
Rigging Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Additional Photography
First Assistant: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Key Second Assistant Camera: Plate Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Film Loader: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Assistant Video
Electrician
Rigging Tie Down Grip
Additional Grip
Assistant Camera / Camera Production Assistant: Plate Unit
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Film Loader: Additional Photography
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Video Utility
Additional Photography: Hd Video Assist
Phantom Technician
Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Dimmer Board Operator / Electrician
Electrician / Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera: B Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Head Technician: G3
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Rigging Electric: Reshoots
Film Loader
Rigging Electric
Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
A Camera Second Assistant: Second Unit
Rigging Electric: Reshoots
Company Grip / Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Film Loader: Second Unit
Grip (as Richard Rammee)
Data Workflow Supervisor
Libra Head Operator
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Balloon Light Technician
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assistant: Re-shoots
First Grip / Grip / Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Data Management Technician: Additional Photography
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Additional Camera Operator: Main Unit / Camera Operator: B Camera/steadicam 2nd Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Rigging Electrician
Balloon Light Technician
Still Photographer
Additional Company Grip
Video Assist
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician: Re-shoots
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Rigging Electric
Rigging Grip
Editorial Department
Stereoscopic Post Supervisor
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor
Digital Lab Manager
Digital Intermediate Producer
Stereoscopic On-line Editor
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor
Senior Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Senior Stereoscopic On-line Editor
Digital Transfer
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Conform Editor
Dailies Engineer
First Assistant Editor (as Melissa Remenarich-Aperlo)
Editorial Assistant
Post Production Consultant
Post-production Assistant
Dailies Operations: Technicolor
Colorist: Final Video (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Telecine Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Reference Photographer: Weta Digital
Senior Animator
Stereo Roto Artist
Visual Effects Consultant
Visual Effects Artist
Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Compositor / Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist
Asset Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Compositor
Model Groomer: Weta Digital
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Painter
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Pipeline Developer: Stereo D
Tracking / Layout Artist
Digital Compositor / Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Atomic Arts
Rotoscope Artist: StereoD/Deluxe 3D
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Models Production Manager: Weta Digital
Stereo Paint Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Systems Tools Manager
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Td
Stereoscopic Artist
Effects Technical Director: WETA Digital
Roto Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Visual Effects
Compositor: Stereo D
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Visual Effects
Title Sequence Designer/animator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Compositor / Stereo Paint Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects
Stereo Compositor
Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Stereo Compositor
Title Sequence Design/animation
Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Matte Painter Technical Director: Rodeo FX
Stereoscopic Artist
Roto Artist: Method Vancouver
Digital Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rodeo FX
Programmer: Rodeo FX
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Head Of 3d And Technology: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Digital Paint Artist
Creature Effects
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Spin VFX
Rotoscope Artist
Lead Compositor (stereoscopic Conversion)
Stereoscopic Compositor
Roto Lead: The Base Studio
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Character Setup
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital (as Ria-Bella Chua)
Digital Asset Manager: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Senior Animator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Spin VFX
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Stereo Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Animation Technical Director
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: StereoD
Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor (as Monica Castro)
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Digital Compositor
Stereo Roto Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Animator
Compositor
Matte Painter: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Factory VFX
Stereo Production Coordinator
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Compositor: Atomic Arts
Stereographer
Stereoscopic Lead Artist
Fur Groomer
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Compositor
Rotoscopy Artist: Rodeo FX
Creature Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor
Supervising Digital Colourist
Visual Effects Artist
Data Technician: Method Studios
Data I/o Administrator
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer
Data Management
Lead Creature Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Atomic Arts
Data I/O Render Wrangler
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Facial Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Depth Artist: Stereo D
Pipeline Technical Director: CIS, Vancouver
Compositor: Scoundrel VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor
Depth Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Atomic Arts / Visual Effects Supervisor: Atomic Arts
Layout Td: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
CG Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Production Coordinator
Match Move Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPIN VFX
Depth Artist
Effects Technical Director
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Depth Artist / Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects: Digital Colorist
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Data Administrator
Senior Systems Administrator: Stereoscopic Conversion
Digital Artist: The Base Studio
Visual Effects
Senior Pipeline Developer: Deluxe
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Lighting Technical Director (as Tamir Diab) / Visual Effects Artist (as Tamir Diab)
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Stereoscopic Artist
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Quality Assurance Coordinator
Compositing Supervisor: Spin VFX
Stereoscopic Conversion
Stereoscopic Paint Artist
R&d Programmer: Stereo D
Effects Technical Director
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Rotoscope Artist
Head Of Layout/animation Technologies: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects
Lighting Technical Director
Software Engineer: Stereo D
Stereo Artist
Matchmove Artist
3D Scanning
Previs Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Compositor
Rendering Research Lead
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Digital Artist: The Base Studio
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Producer: StereoD
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
Compositor: Atomic Arts
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Fx Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Shader Writer
Visual Effects Producer: The Base Studio
Stereo Artist: Stereo D
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Roto Artist
Head Of Technology
Pipeline Developer
Stereoscopic Producer
Depth Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist
Stereoscopic Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D
Technology Coordinator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Rodeo FX
Stereoscopic Lead
Compositor
Technical Director
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Compositor: Atomic Arts
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Production Manager: Weta Digital
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Bazelevs
Senior Technical Director: Weta Digital
Chief Operating Officer: Stereoscopic Conversion
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Artist: Stereo D
Stereo Executive Producer
Visual Effects Production Manager
3D Executive: Twentieth Century Fox
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Systems Administrator
Stereoscopic Compositor
Fx Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Lead Stereo Artist
Compositing Supervisor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor (as Nina Yoon)
Rotoscope Artist
Lead Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Matchmover: Method Studios Vancouver
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Paint Supervisor: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects
Camera Technical Director
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Roto Supervisor
Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Senior Software Developer: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Assistant
Roto Supervisor: Weta Digital
Rigger: Soho VFX
Rotoscope And Digital Paint Artist (as Jason Howden)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Stereo D
Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Systems Administrator
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Digital Artist: The Base Studio
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Method Studios
Stereo Compositor: StereoD
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Atomic Arts
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereo Production Coordinator
Rotoscope Artist
Camera Technical Director
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Creature Technical Director
Pipeline Developer
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Data Administrator
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Finaling Artist (as Prasanna Kodapadi)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Td
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pre-vis Production Manager: Bazelevs
Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Accountant: Rodeo FX
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Senior Animation Technical Director: WETA Digital
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Programmer: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D (as Tim Latham)
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios (as Nina Laureles)
Matchmove Technical Director: Ivo Horvat VFX
Second Stereo Paint Lead: Stereo D
Animator: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: StereoD
Stereo Production Coordinator
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Shelly Lloyd-Samson)
Camera Td
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Modeller/rigger: Soho VFX
Stereoscopic Lead
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Atomic Arts
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Paint Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Depth Artist: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Stereo D
Compositor
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Pipeline Technical Assistant: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Compositor
Compositor: Stereo D (as Jose Marin)
Camera Td
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Stereo Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Roto Artist / Stereoscopic Depth Artist/roto Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Creature Pipeline Technical Director
Digital Paint Supervisor
Additional Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Senior Compositor
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jeremy Ball)
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Production Engineer
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital
Stereo Conversion Artist
Lighting/shot Td
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Effects Supervisor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Production Manager: SPIN VFX
Desktop Administrator
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor: StereoD
Stereoscopic Conversion (as Anand Ramachandran)
Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Production Manager: Factory VFX (as David Miles Wolkind)
Cg Supervisor
Stereoscopic Artist
Depth Artist
Layout Technical Director
Lead Compositor
Lead Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Stereo Fx Supervisor
Stereo Compositor: StereoD
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Compositor: Atomic Arts
Lead Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Production Engineer
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Stereo D
Senior Reference Photographer
Animator
Vfx Production Manager: Weta Digital
Artist: CGF (as Sergey Muraviev)
Stereoscopic Artist: StereoD
Lead Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Compositer
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Lead
Quality Manager
Stereoscopic Artist
Depth Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Atomic Arts
Digital Matte Artist
Stereo Compositor
Camera Lead: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Spin VFX
Stereoscopic Lead:
Senior Matchmove Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: The Aaron Sims Company
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Digital Modeler
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Tracking / Layout Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Layout Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects
Rotoscope Artist
Depth Artist/camera Tracker: Stereo D Deluxe LLC
Senior Stereo Roto Annotation Artist
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Digital Compositor / Lighting Technical Director
Stereo Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Art Director: Rodeo FX
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Paint Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereo Compositor
Senior Production Coordinator
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Layout Technical Director
Head Of 2d: Method Vancouver
Visual Effects Systems Administrator
Stereo Supervisor
Depth Artist
Cg Supervisor
Stereo Roto
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Digital Compositor: RodeoFX
Visual Effects Artist
Camera Td
Matchmover: Rodeo FX
Production Supervisor
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
IT Supervisor: Stereo D LLC
Rotoscope Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Stereoscopic Editorial Supervisor
Senior Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Compositor
Cg Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scoundrel
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Additional Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Compositor: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Compositor
Depth Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager: Bazelevs
Digital Artist
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Cg Lead: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Director (stereoscopic Conversion)
Visual Effects
Compositor
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor: BOT VFX
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Bg Prep Artist
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Depth Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Assistant Editor: StereoD
Visual Effects Artist: Weta Digital
Software Developer
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Stereoscopic Lead: StereoD
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Bazelevs
Senior Compositor: Soho VFX
Software Developer: Weta Digital
Senior Technical Artist: Deluxe
Visual Effects
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Matte Painter
Producer: BOT VFX
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Production Engineer: Weta Digital
CG Supervisor: Spin VFX
Stereo Executive Producer (Stereo D)
International Production: Stereo D
Visual Effects
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Lead Effects Artist: SPIN VFX
Lead Roto Artist
Rotoscope Supervisor: The Base Studio
Matchmove Artist: Rotomaker Studios
Digital Compositor: RodeoFX
Senior Animation Technical Director
Wrangler: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Compositor
Camera TD: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Senior In-house Compositor/cg Artist
Chief Technology Officer: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist
Compositor: Atomic Arts
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Previs Artist
Stereo Compositing Artist
Matte Painter: Rodeo FX
Compositor
Camera Lead: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Deluxe 3D
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist
Modeller: Weta Digital
Roto Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Depth Artist
Stereo Compositor
Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx
Compositor: Stereo D
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Rotoscope Artist
Effects Technical Director
Lead Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Shader Writer: Weta Digital (as Andrew R. E. Taylor)
Digital Compositor
Production Manager - Camera Dept
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Spin VFX
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Digital Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Project Manager: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Stereoscopic Artist
Senior Stereoscopic Artist
System Administrator: Rodeo FX
Previz Artist: Animator
Creatures Production Manager: WETA Digital
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D
Shaders Coordinator: Weta Digital
Senior Staff: Rodeo FX
Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Junior Compositor
Senior Digital Artist: Factory VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Desktop Administrator (as Tomas Tran)
Effects Technical Director
Render Wrangler
Stereo Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Senior Staff: Rodeo FX
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Compositor
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Atomic Arts
Stereoscopic Compositor / Stereoscopic Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Base Studio
Vfx Assistant Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stereoscopic Artist: Stereo D
Digital Compositor
Stereo Compositor: Stereo D
Stereoscopic Lead: Stereo D
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
CG Artist: Rodeo FX
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Character Rigger: Spin VFX
Production Engineer
Visual Effects Artist, StereoD
Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Engineer
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Artist
Depth Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Visual Effects
Depth Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Senior Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Stereoscopic Artist
Cg Modeler
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Lighter
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Teresa Hooper)
Lighting Artist
Stereoscopic Artist
Sequence Supervisor: Method Studios
Vfx Line Producer: Method Studios
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositor
Stereoscopic Depth Artist: Stereo D, LLC.
Rotoscope And Matchmove Coordinator
Senior Texture R&d And Look Dev Artist
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios
Stereoscopic Roto Lead
Visual Effects Artist
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Previs Artist
Lighting Techical Director: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
3D Producer: StereoD
Concept Artist
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Producer: Rotoscopy (uncredited)
Lighting Lead: SOHO VFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscoping Artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Fabricator: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Animation Department
Previs Animator
Animator
Animator: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor
Animator: Weta Digital
Animator
Senior Animator
Animation Technical Director
Animator
CG Artist
CG Artist
Animator
Previz Artist
Main Title Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Set & Paint
Greens Gang Boss
Armorer/weapons Fabricator
Scenic Artist
Lead Scenic: Additional Photography / On Set Painter
Set Decoration Buyer / Set Decorator: Additional Photography
Lead Greensman
Lead Plaster/staff Shop Supervisor
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser: Reshoot
Signwriter
General Foreman
Props Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Property Master
Paint Foreman
General Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Stand-by Painter: Re-shoots
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director
Construction Medic
Painter (as L. Sonia Garcia)
Construction Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Fabricator
Fabricator
Lead Painter: Reshoots
Scenic Gang Boss
Conceptual Designer
Concept Illustrator
Construction Office Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Plaster Gangboss
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Second Unit Property Master (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Construction Gangboss
Prop Shop Foreman
Greens Foreman
Set Designer
Greensman
Art Assistant
On-set Dresser
Set Decoration Coordinator
Gang Boss Scenic
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Scenic Artist (as Gordon Peck Jr.)
Property Coordinator
Concept Artist
Set Designer
Art Assistant
Concept Artist
Computer Set Designer
Concept Artist
Prop Shop Coordinator
Set Plasterer
Concept Art
Set Dresser
Historical Weapons Advisor
Scenic Artist/set Painter
Lead Greensman
Set Property Master
Set Designer
Set Dec Buyer
Plasterer/staff Shop Mold Maker (as Dave Whatley)
Key Set Dresser / Lead Man: Reshoots
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Environments (uncredited) / Matte Painter (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Looping: Young Abraham Lincoln
Sound Designer
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer: Atlanta
Creature Sound Effects
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Utility
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Adr Recordist
Supervising Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Adr Mixer: New York
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer (pre-pro Tests)
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Utility
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Sound Recordist
Sound Production Assistant
First Assistant Sound Supervisor
Epk Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Voice Talent
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Dance Casting
Casting Director: Extras
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Location Casting: New Orleans
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Contact Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Creator And Applicator
Hair Department Head / Hair Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Autonomous FX South
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair / Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Production Assistant
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Dental Prosthetic Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Autonomous FX South
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair: Crowd / Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Production Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Contact Lens Designer/painter
Additional Makeup
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair
Makeup Artist
Makeup And Hair Production Assistant
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Key Hairstylist: Second Unit
Hair Department Head: Reshoots
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Co-ordinator
Seamstress
Key Set Costumer
Milliner
Costume Buyer
Costumer
Key Fitting Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costumer / Trainee Ager/dyer
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Seamstress
Costume Department Intern
Assistant Tailor
Costume Shop Supervisor
Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Military Costumer
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Ager/dyer: Italy
Costume Workshop Supervisor
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Music Department
Score Recordist
Technical Score Engineer
Music Score Mixer
Orchestrator
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Editor
Additional Orchestrations
Music Production Assistant
Orchestral Contractor
Music Production Services
Score Album Mixer
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Double Bass
Composer: Additional Music
Music Production Exec
Score Technical Engineer
Music Editor
Score Technical Engineer
Score Mixing Assistant
Supervising Music Copyist
Music Editor
Score Engineer
Music Executive
Cast
Abraham Lincoln
Henry Sturges
Will Johnson
Mary Todd Lincoln
Jack Barts
Joshua Speed
Thomas Lincoln
Nancy Lincoln
Jefferson Davis
Willie Lincoln
Senator Jeb Nolan
Young Abraham Lincoln
Young Will
Gabrielle
Prostitute
Harriet Tubman
Rev. Dresser
Will's Brother
Henry's Wife
Pharmacist
Bull Run Private
Captain Slash
Angry Resident (as Earl H. Maddox)
Scroll Official
White House Doctor
Meditation Bartender
Slave Ball Dancer
Typographer
Dancer (as Casey Lane Bundick)
Dancer (as Brent Henry)
Dancer
Union / Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
Senator (uncredited)
Union Soldier / Confederate Vampire (uncredited)
Silver Soldier #4 (uncredited)
Diplomat (uncredited)
Vadoma Maid (uncredited)
Congressman (uncredited)
Sgt. Major (uncredited)
Townspeople (uncredited)
Supporter / Gettysburg Address (uncredited)
Vampire Soldier (uncredited)
Battlefield Photographer (uncredited)
Dead Girl (uncredited)
Civil War Nurse (uncredited)
Midwife (uncredited)
Union Soldier / Vampire (uncredited)
Texting Man (uncredited)
U.S. Congressman (uncredited)
Crowd Supporter (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Ball Goer (uncredited)
Federal Soldier (uncredited)
D.C. Crowd (uncredited)
Union 1st Artillery Sgt (uncredited)
Upperclass Pedestrian / Civil War Nurse (uncredited)
Upperclass Pedestrian / Us Army Major General (uncredited)
Senator Nolan's Guard (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Silver Soldier #1 (uncredited)
Vampire Slave Trader (uncredited)
Mary's Sister (uncredited)
White House Butler (uncredited)
Protester (uncredited)
Illinois Protester (uncredited)
Union Soilder (uncredited)
Vampire Dancer (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Protester (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Upper Class Citizen (uncredited)
Vampire Horseman (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Congress Man (uncredited)
Protestor (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Barmaid (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
U.S. Senator (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Gettysburg Address Audience (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Park Victim (uncredited)
Stephen A. Douglas (uncredited)
Young Farmer At Speech (uncredited)
Vampire Bartender (uncredited)
Vampire Soldier (uncredited)
Confederate Vampire Soldier (uncredited)
Vampire Dancer (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Key Craft Service
Choreographer
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Cast Assistant: Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Boat Captain
Historical Consultant
Location Assistant
Wrangler
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Medic
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Stand In: Benjamin Walker
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in For Frank Brennan
Production Assistant
Set Medic: Additional Photography
Production Assistant / Stand-in
Construction Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service
First Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Wrangler
Accounting Clerk
Clearance Coordinator / Production Secretary
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Basecamp Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production
Additional Set Production Assistant
Second Unit Script Supervisor
Additional Photography Production Assistant
Set Medic: 2nd Unit
Snake Wrangler
Production Assistant
Alligator Wrangler / Snake Wrangler
Lead Payroll Accountant
Assistant To Mr. Bekmambetov: Additional Photography
Craft Service Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant To Mr. Bekmambetov
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Motion Capture Performer
Craft Service: Reshoots / Key Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Reshoots
Caterer: Location Gourmet
Main Titles: Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Set Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Horse Wrangler
Craft Service Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Titles Producer
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant / Payroll Accountant: Additional Photography
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Basecamp
Reenactment Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cast Assistant
Stand-in: Robin McLeavy
Production Assistant
Utility Stand-in
Office Production Assistant
ADR Voice Artist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Key Set Medic
Producers Asssistant
Dialect Coach: Adr
Travel Coordinator
Craft Service Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Head Dialect Coach
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Snake Wrangler
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator & Travel Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Key Craft Service: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Reshoots
Snake Wrangler
Post Production Coordinator
Codex Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Snake Wrangler
Boss Wrangler
Additional Office Production Assistant
Render Wrangler
Clearance Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double: Dominic Cooper / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Double: Anthony Mackie
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Erin Wasson
Stunt Double: Benjamin Walker
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunt Wrangler
Stunt Performer
Water Safety
Stunt Double: Anthony Mackie
Water Safety
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Dispatcher
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - modified: [31704][1611224]