Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty   (2013)

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty 5.00/5 1 Vote

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK, Canada, Australia
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Icelandic
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Ben Stiller
Cinematography by | Stuart Dryburgh
Edited by | Greg Hayden

Starring ~ Ben Stiller, Kristen Wiig, Jon Daly

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screen Story By
Based On The Short Story By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Iceland
Post Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Iceland (as Finni Johannsson)
Post Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
General Manager: Iceland
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Post-production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Iceland Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Iceland
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Iceland Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Joseph Reidy)
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Iceland
Company Grip
Electrician: Iceland
Pursuit Director Of Photography
Key Vtr Operator: Iceland (as Bui Baldvinsson)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Iceland
Electrician: Iceland
Dimmer Board Operator (as Isak Bjarnasson)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Rigging Key Grip (as Jim Boniece)
Best Boy Grip
Company Grip
Camera Loader
Pursuit Crane Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Libra Head Technician: Iceland
Electrician: Iceland (as Hjalmar Edvardsson)
Key Grip: Iceland (as Arnar Lava Einarsson)
Underwater First Assistant Camera: Iceland
Additional Video Assist
Video Assist: Second Unit
Gaffer: Iceland (as Mo Flam)
Rigging Gaffer
Flight Head Technician
Electrician: Iceland (as Hrafn Gardarsson)
Company Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Eclipse Technician: Iceland
Microwave Video: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric (as Joe Grimaldi)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Iceland (as Godi Mar Gudbjornsson)
Video Assist: Iceland Second Unit (as Oli Bjorn Gunnarsson)
Vtr Operator: Iceland (as Gudjon Hrafn Gudmundsson)
Video Cable Dasher: Iceland (as Kristmundur Helgi Gudmundsson)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Iceland (as Ottar Gudnason)
Camera Production Assistant: Iceland Second Unit (as Vidir Hallgrimsson)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Iceland
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Company Grip
Rf Technician
Loader: Iceland Second Unit (as Elva Sara Ingvarsdottir)
Additional Photography (as Gwynn Irwin)
Second Assistant Camera: Iceland Second Unit
Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Iceland
Lamp Operator: Iceland (as Valdimar Johannsson)
Company Grip: Iceland (as Viktor David Johannsson)
First Assistant Camera: Iceland Second Unit
Electrician
Generator Operator: Iceland (as Jon Kjartansson)
Electrician
Key Grip (as Mitchell A. Lillian)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera / Key Grip: Iceland Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Video Technician: Iceland (as Haraldur Asi Larusson)
Company Grip: Iceland (as Siggi Bahama)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Robert Mancuso)
Camera Production Assistant
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Company Grip: Iceland
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Michael McFadden)
Additional Photography Consultant
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Iceland (as John 'Buzz' Moyer) / Steadicam Operator: Iceland (as John 'Buzz' Moyer)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography: Iceland
Gaffer (as William O'Leary)
Electrician: Iceland Second Unit
Company Grip: Iceland
Camera Loader
Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Andy Peck)
Additional Camera Assistant
Rigging Best Boy (as Lou Petraglia) / Rigging Key Grip (as Louie Petraglia)
Loader: Iceland (as Atli Kristofer Petursson)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Iceland
Rigging Gaffer: Iceland
Underwater Director Of Photography: Iceland
Loader: Second Unit (as James Schlitterhart)
Rf Technician
Camera Production Assistant: Iceland (as Rutur Sigurjonsson)
Libra Head Technician
Gaffer: Iceland (as Ingvar Stefansson)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Dave Thompson) / Steadicam Operator (as Dave Thompson)
Electrician: Iceland
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician (as Rob Vuolo)
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Iceland
Remote Head Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Film Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video/computer Playback Engineer (uncredited)
Additional Camera Loader (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Hd Video Assist (uncredited)
Lighting Console Programmer (uncredited)
Additional Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Video/computer Playback Engineer (uncredited)
Aerial Cinematographer (uncredited)
Second Assistant: Additional Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Iceland (uncredited)
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Flying Camera Programmer (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electric: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Video Playback Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photography (uncredited) / Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: CO3
Digital Conform: CO3
Color Assistant: CO3 (as Giovanni Digiorgio)
Second Assistant Editor (as Tim Donovan)
Dailies Colorist: CO3
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Technology: CO3
Apprentice Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Associate Editor
Executive Producer/colorist: CO3
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Conform: CO3
Technical Engineer (uncredited)
Assistant Conform Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Operator (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Restoration Artist (uncredited)
Film Scanning: Dailies (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Supervising Producer (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies - Re-shoots (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Composite Artist: Framestore
Modeling And Rigging: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Hy*Drau*Lx
Supervision And Production: Framestore
Tracking Supervisor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Animator: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Supervision And Production: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Compositor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore (as Matt Barnett)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Animation: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Effects Artist: Framestore (as Pink Bobsledder)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Camera Tracking: Framestore (as Ohad Brach)
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Camera Tracking: Hy*Drau*Lx
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Compositor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects (as Mike Capton)
Editorial: Framestore
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Effects Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Director: Hy*Drau*Lx
Modeling And Rigging: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Composite Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC
Effects Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Effects Artist: Framestore
Animation: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Camera Tracking: Framestore (as Chris Davis)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Effects Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Executive Producer: Framestore
Modeling And Rigging: Framestore
Effects Technical Director: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects Producer
Effects Artist: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Composite Artist: Framestore
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Dan Evans)
Digital Artist: MPC
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC (as Daniel Frade Castenada)
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Effects Artist: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Daniel Gardner)
Composite Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX (as Steven Gazo)
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC (as Alexey Golovchenko)
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor (as Jose Luis 'Coche' Gonzalez)
Composite Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (as Pasquale Greco)
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hy*Drau*Lx
Effects Artist: Framestore
Effects Artist: Framestore (as Ivan Guerrero)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Camera Tracking: Framestore (as Chris Haldane)
Effects Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Effects Artist: Framestore
Senior Lighter: Hy*Drau*Lx
Supervision And Production: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Modeling And Rigging: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Sasha Izadpanah)
Effects Artist: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Digital Artist: MPC
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Ben Jones)
Editorial: Framestore
Cg Supervisor: Framestore / On Set Supervisor: Framestore
3d Supervisor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Roto/paint: Hy*Drau*Lx
Composite Artist: Framestore (as Andreas Karlsson)
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC (as Aslam Khader Hayath)
Effects Technical Director: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Composite Artist: Framestore
Effects Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Iceland (as Linda Kristjansdottir)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Aaron Lawn)
Compositor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Matte Painter: Hy*Drau*Lx
Effects Artist: Framestore
Effects Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX (as Pavlo Lemeshko)
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Supervision And Production: Framestore
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC
Camera Tracking: Framestore (as Mike Lohr)
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Patrick Lowery)
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Digital Artist: MPC (as Salman Malik)
Visual Effects: Head Of Groom Department MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hy*Drau*Lx
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore
Character Technical Director Supervisor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Modeling And Rigging: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore (as Laszlo Molnar)
Supervision And Production: Framestore (as Lauren Monturoi)
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Lead On Set Supervisor: Framestore / Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Roto/paint: Hy*Drau*Lx
Modeling And Rigging: Framestore (as Frank Naranjo)
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Digital Matte Painting And Texture Artist: Framestore
Graphics (as Rich Nehmad)
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Modeling Supervisor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects: Soho VFX (as Sonny J. Ong)
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Digital Artist: MPC
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore (as Kun Pan)
Effects Artist: Framestore (as Alexander Panaskevich)
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Composite Artist: Framestore
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC (as Ian Parra Patino)
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Camera Tracking: Framestore (as Diego Pastor)
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Editorial: Framestore (as Luis Pazos)
Effects Technical Director: Hy*Drau*Lx
Digital Artist: MPC
Composite Artist: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Roto/paint: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore (as Nick Pitt Owen)
Visual Effects Database Manager
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Camera Tracking: Framestore (as Maik Quang)
Composite Artist: Framestore
Modeling Supervisor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Composite Artist: Framestore
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: MPC
Effects Artist: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Christine Carnegie)
Digital Artist: MPC (as Mathieu Ringot)
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Camera Tracking: Framestore (as Phil Robinson)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: MPC
Composite Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Effects Artist: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Supervision And Production: Framestore (as Steve Sanchez)
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects: Soho VFX (as Stephen Sayer)
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Composite Artist: Framestore
Modeling And Rigging: Framestore (as Romain Segurado)
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Compositor: Hy*Drau*Lx (as Laura Kunin)
Composite Artist: Framestore
Supervision And Production: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore (as Lawrence Smith)
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Digital Effects Supervisor: MPC (as Mo Sobhy)
Animation: Framestore
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Designer: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects Designer: Hy*Drau*Lx
Digital Artist: MPC
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Effects Artist: Framestore
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Digital Artist: MPC
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore (as Ian Thompson)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Composite Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Modeling And Rigging: Framestore
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Composite Artist: Framestore (as Soren Volz)
Supervision And Production: Framestore
Technical Director: Hy*Drau*Lx
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore (as Joanna Wand)
Technical Director: Hy*Drau*Lx
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Compositor: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Second Unit
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Visual Effects: Lola VFX
Composite Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Matte Painter: Hy*Drau*Lx
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Editorial: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Look Development And Lighting Artist: Framestore
Pipeline/data Ops/systems/engineering: Framestore
Visual Effects: LOOK Effects
Visual Effects Editor: Hy*Drau*Lx (as Mark Wright)
Roto/paint: Hy*Drau*Lx
Senior Lighter: Hy*Drau*Lx
Effects Artist: Framestore
Supervision And Production: Framestore
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Technical Director: Hy*Drau*Lx
Camera Tracking: Framestore
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hy*Drau*Lx (as Mike Zavala)
Supervision And Production: Framestore (as Chris Zeh)
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Compositor (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Senior Previs Artist (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Executive Producer: HATCH (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Smoke Operator (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Shader Writer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Production Manager: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Rigger (uncredited)
Visual Effects Set Assistant: Framestore (uncredited)
Color Grading Artist (uncredited)
Previs Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Production Operations Team Lead: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Previsualization Editor (uncredited)
Compositing Production Manager (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Lidar Operator (uncredited)
I/O Coordinator: Look Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Postvis Artist: Blind Squirrel Digital, Inc. (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Global Head Of Layout: MPC (uncredited)
Post-visualization Artist (uncredited) / Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Cg Animator (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Phosphene (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Previsualization Creative Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Tracking Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter: HATCH (uncredited)
Rigger: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: MPC (uncredited)
Postvis Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Environment Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Previsualization Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Grading Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Lighting: MPC (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Modeling Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Tracking Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
3d Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Coordinator (uncredited)
Previsualization Accountant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Environment Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Td: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Previs Modeler (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Production Manager (uncredited)
Rotoscope Supervisor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Rigging Artist (uncredited)
Lead Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Executive Producer (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Layout Artist: Mpc: MPC (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Effects Department Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Concept Designer: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Scanning (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Animator: MPC Vancouver (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Layout Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X Gotham (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lead Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Previs Producer (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
Animator: MPC (uncredited)
Previsualization Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Compositor: MPC Vancouver (uncredited)
Roto/prep Lead (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited) / Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Colorist: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Compositing Artist (uncredited) / Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Mpc (uncredited)
Previsualization Lead (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Rigging Artist: FrameStore (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Creature Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore (uncredited)
Lidar/cyber/prop Scanning: Direct Dimensions (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman (as Jim Bilz)
Shark Technician: Iceland
Special Effects Coordinator
Shark Technician: Iceland
Lead Shark Technician: Iceland
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Runner: Iceland
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Iceland
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit / Special Effects Technician: Iceland
Shark Technician: Iceland
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Purchaser/tracker
Special Effects Production Assistant (as Karel J. Schurman)
Special Effects Technician: Iceland
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Set Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Designer (uncredited)
Effects Crane Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Main And End Title (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Coordinator (as Joseph S. Alfieri)
Head Carpenter
Stand-by Props: Iceland (as David Orn Arnarson)
Carpenter: Iceland
Art Department Labor: Reykjavik
Carpenter: Iceland
Set Dresser
On Set Painter: Iceland (as Agust Adalsteinsson)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Art Department Production Assistant
Additional Art Department Labor: Iceland
Carpenter: Iceland
Swing Gang: Iceland
Carpenter: Iceland
Assistant Art Director (as Tristan P. Bourne)
Set Dressing Foreman
Property Master
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Construction Grip
Art Department Researcher (as Sarah Davidson)
Leadman (as Gerald A. DeTitta)
Graphic Designer
Scenic Foreman (as Lauren Doner Hirn)
Scenic Artist
Key Construction Grip
Art Department Labor: Reykjavik (as Leifur Ymir Eyolfsson)
Third Prop
Shop Foreman
Construction Production Assistant
Props Assistant: Iceland
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist (as Julia V. Goldman)
On-set Dresser
Second Assistant Set Decorator
Carpenter
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Swing Gang: Iceland
Construction Grip (as Richard Guiness Jr.)
Additional Art Department Labor: Iceland
Set Dresser: Iceland (as Gudni Runar Gunnarsson)
Set Dresser: Stykkisholmur
On-set Dresser: Iceland
Props Assistant: Iceland (as Jon Andri Gudmundsson)
Set Dresser: Iceland
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Labor: Reykjavik (as Skuli Helgason)
Carpenter
Art Coordinator For Set Decoration (as G.A. Howard)
Scenic Artist (as Christopher Hebel)
Set Decorator: Reykjavik
Construction Foreman: Iceland (as Olafur Ingimundarsson)
Graphic Designer (as Edward Ioffreda)
Set Dresser
Swing Gang: Iceland
Scenic Artist: Iceland
Set Decorator: Iceland
Set Dresser: Iceland
Art Department Coordinator: Iceland (as Julia Embla Katrinardottir)
Art Coordinator For Props
Assistant Set Decorator
Scenic Artist (as Chris Kay)
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Foreman
Art Director: Iceland
Plaster Foreman (as Brian A. Kontz)
Graphic Designer: Iceland (as Nicolas Kunysz)
Scenic Artist
Charge Scenic
Construction Grip
Assistant Art Director
House Electric
Scenic Artist (as Kate Mcginnis)
Assistant Set Designer: Iceland
Construction Production Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director (as Steve Morahan)
Lead Shop Person
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser (as Rick Nelson)
Storyboard Artist
Additional Prop
Leadman: Iceland (as Daniel H. Newton)
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Property Master: Iceland Second Unit
Graphic Designer: Iceland
Carpenter: Iceland
Senior Scenic Artist: Iceland
Property Master: Second Unit
Construction Coordinator: Iceland
Scenic Artist (as Susan Pittocchi)
Scenic Artist
Construction Grip (as Robert Prate)
Camera Scenic
Set Decorator: Iceland (as Gunnar Palsson)
Concept Artist
Art Director: Iceland
Key Graphic Designer: Iceland
Scenic Artist
Lead Greensperson
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Key Construction Grip (as Mike Scarola)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser (as Jolie Ruhe)
On-set Dresser: Second Unit (as Ari Schwartz)
Art Department Runner: Iceland
Scenic Artist
Additional Carpenter: Iceland
On-set Dresser: Iceland (as Steingrimur Ingi Stefansson)
Additional Carpenter: Iceland
Set Designer: Iceland (as Stigur Steinthorsson)
Construction Electric (as Allen M. Stillman)
Shop Person
Set Dresser: Iceland (as Atli Thor Thorgeirsson)
Additional Carpenter: Iceland
Carpenter: Iceland
Shop Person
Scenic Artist: Iceland
Set Decoration Production Assistant (as Katherine Zerille)
Props Assistant: Iceland Second Unit (as Aldis Oladottir)
Property Master: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Scenic Industrial (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Computer And Cell Phone Motion Graphics (uncredited)
Picture Car Mechanic (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Art Production Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited) / Art Department Production Assistant: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Art Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Construction Crane Operator (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Camera Scenic (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Scenic (uncredited)
Sculptor: Iceland (uncredited)
Set Decoration Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist (as Steven Baine)
Boom Operator: Iceland (as Arni Benediksson)
Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Sound Utility: Iceland (as Bryan T. Dembinski)
Adr Mixer: N.Y.
Sound Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer: N.Y.
Dialogue/adr Editor
Adr Mixer: N.Y.
Adr Recordist: N.Y.
Foley Mixer (as George Lara)
Sound Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer: N.Y. (as Beaux Neylon)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue/adr Editor
Foley Mixer
Cable Person: Iceland
Adr Recordist: N.Y.
Boom Operator
Dialogue/adr Editor
Sound Utility (as Julian L. Townsend)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Larry Zipf)
Additional Boom-op (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing (uncredited)
Dubbing Mixer: Italian Version (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited) / Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Sound Utility: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Reshoots (uncredited)
Sound Transfer Recordist (uncredited)
Pro Tools Playback Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Iceland
Casting Assistant: Iceland
Casting Associate
Voice Casting: Loopers Unlimited
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting: Afghan Extras
Casting Associate: Iceland
Casting Associate: UK
Extras Casting Assistant
Additional Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Search
Child Extras Casting
Search Casting Associate
Casting Intern
Casting Department: UK
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Department: UK
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist: Iceland
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ben Stiller
Hair Stylist: Iceland Second Unit
Standby Hair Stylist: Iceland
Department Head Makeup
Key Makeup Artist: Iceland
Department Head Hair
Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Ben Stiller
Head Hair Stylist: Iceland / Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Kristen Wiig
Key Hair Stylist: Iceland
Makeup Artist: Shirley MacLaine
Facial Hair Pieces: Ben Stiller
Prosthetics Production Manager
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Crew
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Facial Hair Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Kristen Wiig, Additional Photography
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Dental Appliances: Ben Stiller/Kristen Wiig
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Kristen Wiig, Additional Photography
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography
Wig Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Office Coordinator
Costume Assistant: Iceland
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Textile Artist
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer: Iceland
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Seamstress: Iceland
Costumer: Iceland Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress
Costume Production Assistant: Iceland
Costumer: Ben Stiller, Iceland
Ager/dyer: Iceland
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Assistant: Iceland
Costumer: Ben Stiller
Wardrobe Supervisor: Iceland
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant: Day Hire
Music Department
Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Additional Music Programmer
Musician: Guitar
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Scoring Mixer / Scoring Recordist
Featuring Music / Featuring Musician: Guitar / Featuring Voice
Assistant Music Editor
Conductor
Musician: Keyboards
Additional Music Programmer
Score Contractor
Musician: Drums
Musician: Keyboards
Musician: Keyboards
Musician: Guitar
Mix Assistant
Orchestrator
Choir Director
Ambient Music Designer
Music Preparation
Music Licensing
Music Executive
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Auricle Operator
Cast
Walter Mitty
Cheryl Melhoff
Tim Naughton (as Jonathan C. Daly)
Odessa Mitty
Ted Hendricks
Don Proctor
Cheryl's Co-Worker
Ted's Toner Box Associate
Female Editor
Western Union Employee
Retirement Home Administrator
Walter's Dad
Rich Melhoff
Rich's Friend's Mom
Greeland Air Passenger
Rental Car Agent
Bartender
Helicopter Pilot
Trawler Captain (as Thornhallur Sigurdsson)
Trawler 1st Mate (as Ari Matthiasson)
Trawler 2nd Mate
Trawler 3rd Mate (as Finni Johannsson)
Zodiac Shark Resucer
Chilean Sailor (as José Alcántara)
Chilean Sailor (as Rodrigo Sepulveda Espinosa)
Chilean Sailor
Chilean Sailor
Chilean Sailor (as Daniel Marinado Orellana)
Chilean Sailor
Chilean Sailor
Chilean Sailor
Skateboard Kid #1
Skateboard Kid #2
Skateboard Kid #3
Hotel Keeper
Phil Melhoff
Conan O'Brien
Andy Richter
Cab Driver
Older Rajqawee
Younger Rajqawee
Afghan Warlord
Afghan (as Stefan B. Onundarsson)
Sean O'Connell
Soccer Playing Sherpa
Soccer Playing Sherpa
Soccer Playing Sherpa
Soccer Playing Sherpa
Soccer Playing Sherpa
Soccer Playing Sherpa (as Sonam P. Sherpa)
Soccer Playing Sherpa (as Phurba Sherpa)
TSA Skeleton #1 (as Walter T. Mudu)
TSA Skeleton #2
TSA Officer #1
TSA Officer #2
Todd Maher
Piano Wholesaler
Board Meeting Guy
News Stand Guy (as Radioman)
Life Magazine Employee (uncredited)
Young Odessa (uncredited)
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Business Man (uncredited)
Boy In Park (uncredited)
International Traveller (uncredited)
Woman In The Street (uncredited)
Life Employee (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Pedestrian In Park (uncredited)
Curtis (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Driver Of Green Corolla (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Airline Ticket Agent (uncredited)
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
1940s Winter Pedestrian (uncredited)
International Tourist (uncredited)
City Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Blue Collar Worker #3 (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
Traveler (uncredited)
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Man (uncredited)
Boom Truck Operator (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Time Life Editor (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Rachel (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Time Life Magazine Employee (uncredited)
Business Woman (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Passerby (uncredited)
Time-Life Employee (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Girl 1 (uncredited)
International Traveler (uncredited)
New Yorker (uncredited)
Airport Traveler At Ticket Counter (uncredited)
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Businesswoman (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Businessman's Daughter (uncredited)
Mover #2 (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Cheryl's Neighbor #2 (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Business Man With Briefcase (uncredited)
Woman Sitting At Fountain (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Businesswoman (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Time Life Building Pedestrian (uncredited)
Time Life Employee (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Craft Services: Iceland
Chef: Iceland
Additional Assistant Production Coordinator
Security: Sean Penn, Iceland
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Assistant: Kristen Wiig
Craft Services: Iceland
Script Supervisor: Iceland
Main And End Titles Designer: Prologue Films
Key Set Production Assistant
Third Assistant Accountant: Iceland
Set Nurse: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Voice Cast
Payroll Accountant: Iceland
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant: Iceland
Accounting Clerk
Clearance Coordinator
Production Assistant
Voice Cast
Ground Coordinator: Iceland
Main And End Titles Designer: Prologue Films
Voice Cast
Voice Cast
Construction Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Location Runner: Iceland
Main And End Titles Designer: Prologue Films
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Voice Cast
Production Assistant
Voice Cast
Security
Voice Cast
Diver: Iceland
Production Coordinator: Iceland
First Assistant Accountant: Iceland
Production Runner: Iceland
Location Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Craft Services: Iceland
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Main And End Titles Designer
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Iceland
Facilities Manager: Iceland
Office Production Assistant
Assistant To Chef: Iceland Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Unit Production Assistant
Location Runner: Iceland
Set Nurse On Glacier: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Chef Assistant: Iceland
Office Production Assistant: Iceland
Chef: Iceland Second Unit
Production Assistant: Iceland
Production Executive: Red Hour
Key Location Assistant: Iceland
Set Nurse: Iceland
Assistant Location Manager: Iceland
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Film Runner: Iceland
Chef Assistant: Iceland
Assistant: Stuart Cornfeld
Animal Wrangler: Iceland
Office Production Assistant: Iceland
Location Supervisor: Iceland
Diver: Iceland
Script Supervisor
Security: Iceland
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Iceland Second Unit
Local Water Safety Coordinator: Iceland
Assistant Location Manager: Iceland
Marine Support: Iceland
Chef Assistant: Iceland
Assistant: John Goldwyn
Voice Cast
Travel Coordinator
Assistant: Ben Stiller
Location Production Assistant
Craft Service Chef
Office Production Assistant: Iceland
Water Safety Coordinator: Iceland
Key Craft Service
Main And End Titles Designer: Prologue Films
Voice Cast
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Location Runner: Iceland
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Diver: Iceland
Production Accountant: Iceland
Location Runner: Iceland Second Unit
Office Production Assistant: Iceland
Main And End Titles Designer: Prologue Films
Location Runner: Iceland
Aerial Coordinator: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Office Production Assistant: Iceland
Diver: Iceland
Chef: Iceland
Security
First Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator: Iceland
Voice Cast
Location Runner: Iceland Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Steve Conrad
Security
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: John Goldwyn
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland
Assistant Production Coordinator: Iceland
Local Marine Coordinator: Iceland
Production Coordinator
Unit Base Facilities Assistant: Iceland
Travel Coordinator: Iceland
Production Assistant: Iceland Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Iceland Second Unit
Travel Coordinator: Iceland
Craft Service Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant: Iceland
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Coordinator
Voice Cast
Voice Cast
Chef Assistant: Iceland
Assistant: Samuel Goldwyn Jr.
Assistant Location Manager: Iceland
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant To Mr. Stiller
Additional Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography
Animal Trainer: Dog
Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Additional Production Staff
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Medic On Glacier: Iceland
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Additional Photography
Stand-in: Patton Oswalt
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Post Production Accountant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Stand-in: Blocking Rehearsal
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Medic
Picture Karts/cars
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Location Department
First Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Choreographer
Additional Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Accounting Assistant: Reshoots
Writing Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Concept Artist
Location Scout
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Facilities Technician
Stand-in: Ben Stiller
Stock Footage Researcher
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Intern
Assistant Choreographer
Accounting Clerk: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Legal And Business Affairs: Ingenious Media
Production Accountant: Additional Photography
Location Specialist: Iceland
Stunt Department
Second Unit Stunt Coordinator
Rigging Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Double: Skateboard, Iceland
Double: Inline Skateboard / Stunts
Stunts
Incredible Skateboard Tricks
Stunt Coordinator
Precision Driver
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunts Crane Operator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts Coordinator: Additional Photography
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Adam Scott, Additional Photography
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Adam Scott
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Helicopter Pilot
Driver: Sean Penn, Iceland
Picture Boat Captain: Iceland
Additional Helicopter Pilot: Iceland
Parking Coordinator
Dot Compliance
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator: Iceland
Transportation Co-captain
Additional Helicopter Pilot: Iceland
Driver: Iceland
Pursuit Systems Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Additional Helicopter Pilot: Iceland
Transportation Captain
Helicopter Pilot: Iceland
Transportation Co-captain: Iceland Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Iceland
Transportation Co-captain: Iceland
Transportation Coordinator: Iceland
Rush Driver: Iceland
Grip Truck Driver
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty - modified: [58712][359950]