Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Fight Club   (1999)

Fight Club 5.00/5 5 Votes

Fight Club Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 139 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1998-06-01 ~ 1998-12-11
Release Information

Directed by | David Fincher
Cinematography by | Jeff Cronenweth
Edited by | James Haygood

Starring ~ Brad Pitt, Edward Norton, Meat Loaf

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
As The Dust Brothers
As The Dust Brothers
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Jay R. Hart)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Michael A. McCue)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Electric: Fox (as Mike Arvanitis)
Rigging Key Grip (as Larry Aube)
Company Grip / Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Marty Bosworth)
Dolly Grip
Lighting Technician
Company Grip
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera (as John Connor)
Company Grip
Rigging Best Boy Grip: Fox
Rigging Best Boy Electric (as Dave Diamond)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Lisa 'Coconut' Guerriero)
Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator
Set Lighting
Video Operator
Camera Loader
Best Boy Grip
Tape Operator
Best Boy / Best Boy: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric (as Eddy Maloney)
Rigging Electric
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Company Electrician (as James Noble)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Company Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Company Electrician (as Harold J. Skinner)
Company Electrician (as Tom Sugg)
Video Assist Operator (as Wayne R. Tidwell)
Company Electrician (as Anthony Van Dyke)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip: Fox
Key First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Day Player (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Karman Graham)
Apprentice Editor (as Robert Longstreet Wheeler)
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Spirit Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor / Conforming Editor
Assistant Editor / Editorial Consultant
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Custom Software: Image Savant
Visual Effects Assistant (as Debbi M. Andrews)
Digital Effects Editor: Blue Sky Studios
Matte Painter: Gray Matter
Digital Animation Producer: Image Savant / Digital Animation Supervisor: Image Savant
Shot Designer: Pixel Liberation Front
Software Development: BUF Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Toybox
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
CG Supervisor: BUF Inc.
Digital Effects Artist: Toybox
Digital Artist: BUF Inc.
Producer: BUF Inc.
Digital Compositor: Pixel Liberation Front
Artistic Supervisor: BUF
Rotoscoper: Blue Sky Studios
CG Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Matthew Butler)
Digital Effects Compositor: Toybox
Animator: Blue Sky Studios (as Jaime Andres Castañeda)
Digital Artist: BUF Inc.
Digital Effects Associate Producer: POP Film And Animation
Digital Timer: Pacific Title
Opening Sequence Team Lead: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: POP Film
Visual Effects Producer (as Robin D'Arcy)
Miniature Effects Production Coordinator
Digital Artist: BUF
Digital Paint Artist: Digital Domain (as Paolo J. De Guzman)
Visual Effects: Buf Inc
Digital Artist: BUF Inc.
Cg Post Production Assistant
Pyro Foreman: Stirber Visual Network, Inc. (as Roy Downey)
Production Assistant
CG Supervisor: BUF Inc. (as Christophe-Oliver Dupuis)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Film Supervisor: Toybox (as Mike Ellis)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Software Engineer: Digital Domain
Pre-visualization Supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: BUF Inc.
Digital Restoration
Digital Effects Artist
Software Engineer: Digital Domain
Shot Designer: Pixel Liberation Front
CG Supervisor: Toybox
Producer: BUF Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Software Development: BUF Inc.
Scan Record Supervisor
Electrical: Stirber Visual Network, Inc. (as Steve Humphrey)
Digital Animation Assistant: Image Savant
Medical Artist
Film Imaging Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Michael D. Kanfer)
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: BUF Inc.
Visual Effects Technical Director
Model Foreman: Stirber Visual Network, Inc.
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as Daniel Lemmon)
Visual Effects Assistant (as Leslie McMinn)
Modeler: Blue Sky Studios
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Lauren Littleton)
Compositor: Gray Matter / Roto Artist: Gray Matter
Digital Artist
Translite Photographer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Kevin Mack)
Digital Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Gray Matter
Lead Compositor: Gray Matter / Visual Effects Supervisor: Gray Matter
Facilities Supervisor: Digital Domain
Pipeline Engineer
Visual Effects Still Photographer
Translite Matte Artist (as Suzanne Mitus)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
CG Supervisor: BUF Inc. (as Stèphane Naze)
CG Supervisor: BUF Inc.
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (as Brad Parker)
Technical Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Darren M. Poe)
Opening Sequence Team Lead: Digital Domain (as David W. Prescott)
Model Foreman: Stirber Visual Network, Inc. (as Jeff S. Pyle)
Visual Effects
3D Animator: Toybox
Animation Supervisor: Blue Sky Studios
Scanning And Recording Operator
Senior Digital Effects Producer: Blue Sky Studios
Digital Effects Coordinator: Blue Sky Studios
Producer: BUF Inc.
Senior Digital Artist: Blue Sky Studios
Visual Effects Post Producer
Software Development: BUF Inc.
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as David Stern)
Miniture Pyrotechnics Supervisor: Stirber Visual Network, Inc.
Visual Effects: John Stirber FX
Production Executive
Animator: Blue Sky Studios
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: BUF Inc.
Restoration Artist (restored Version)
CG Supervisor: BUF Inc.
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Senior Lighting & Effects Artist: Blue Sky Studios
Rotoscope Artist: Toybox
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Production Controller: Pre-production, Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Rachel Dunn)
Chief Systems Administrator
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Runner (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Film Assistant: Toybox (uncredited)
Shader Writer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor: Toybox (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Business Affairs (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor: Toybox (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor: Toybox (uncredited)
Flame Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
3D Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
In-house Coordinator: Toybox (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Toybox (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
General Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Production Programmer: Blue Sky Studios (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Makeup Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Sculptor: Rob Bottin Productions, Inc.
Sculptor: Rob Bottin Productions, Inc.
Pyrotechnic / Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects (as Derrell 'Shawn' Roberts)
Special Effects Coordinator
Specialty Prop Fabricator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Break-away Props (uncredited)
Effects Painter: Rob Bottin Prod (uncredited)
Art Department
Model Maker
Labor Foreman
Lead Man (as Scott Bailey)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman (as David Brenner)
Head Paint Foreman (as Tom Brown)
Illustrator (as Rick K. Buoen)
Props Builder
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser (as William Andrew John Grant)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Stand-by Painter
Set Designer
Illustrator
Construction Foreman (as Tim Lafferty)
Paint Foreman
Labor Foreman
Set Designer (as Julia Levine)
Propmaker Foreman (as 'Butch' Montgomery)
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Propmaker
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser (as Gregory N. Rocco)
Paint Foreman (as Paul Milton Rohrbaugh III)
Propmaker Foreman (as Stephen Roll)
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Paint Foreman (as Andy Scudier)
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Domenic H. Silvestri)
Set Dressing Buyer (as Danielle M. Simpson)
Paint Foreman
Propmaker Foreman (as George W. Stokes Jr.)
Propmaker Foreman
Labor Foreman (as Manny Valenzuela)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser (as Tim Wiles)
Leadman: Reshoots (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Conforming Sound Editor
Adr Engineer
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor (as Andrè Fenley)
Supervising Foley Editor
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Technician
Assistant Sound Editor (as Sarah Hegarty)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Designer
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer
Foley Mixer (as Maryjo Lang)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Conforming Sound Editor (as Kyrsten Comoglio)
Conforming Sound Editor
Sound Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor (as Rich Quinn)
Foley Artist
Additional Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield)
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer
Wild Adr Recordist
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer Supervisor (uncredited)
Machine Room Operator (uncredited)
Digital Audio Transferer (uncredited)
Digital Audio Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Dialogue Assistant (uncredited) / Digital Sound Transfers (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Assistant Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Pitt
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Hair Consultant: Mr. Pitt
Special Dental Effects
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Mold Maker: Rob Bottin Productions
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor Intern
Score Co-producer
Composer: Additional Music
Score Co-producer
Score Arranger / Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Executive
Music Editor
Score Arranger / Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Cast
The Narrator
Tyler Durden
Robert 'Bob' Paulsen (as Meat Loaf Aday)
Richard Chesler
Group Leader
Weeping Woman
Group Leader
Airline Attendant
Inspector Bird (as Tim De Zarn)
Inspector Dent
Airport Security Officer (as Robert J. Stephenson)
Man In Suit
The Mechanic
Food Court Maitre D'
Next Month's Opponent
Cop At Marla's Building
Detective Stern
Susan, Cosmetics Dealer
Angel Face
Lou's Body Guard (as Carl N. Ciarfalio)
Car Salesman
Man #1 At Auto Shop
Man #2 At Auto Shop
Seminary Student
Raymond K. Hessel (as Joon B. Kim)
Bus Driver With Broken Nose (as Bennie E. Moore Jr.)
Channel 4 Reporter (as W. Lauren Sanchez)
Police Commissioner Jacobs
Banquet Speaker
Airport Valet
Policeman (as David Jean-Thomas)
Salvator, Winking Bartender
Proprietor Of Dry Cleaners
Bruised Bar Patron #1
Bruised Bar Patron #2
Bartender In Halo
Hotel Desk Clerk
Waiter At Clifton's
Desk Sergeant
Detective Andrew
Detective Kevin
Detective Walker
BMW Salesman (uncredited)
Fighter (uncredited)
Champion Fighter (uncredited)
Irvin (uncredited)
Vomiting Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Chanting Fighter (uncredited)
Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Waiter In Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video (uncredited)
Fight Patron Saying 'I Don't Know. What's Going On?' (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
Restaurant Maitre D' (uncredited)
Passenger Clutching Armrest (uncredited)
Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 In Video Store (uncredited)
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Fight Club Man (uncredited)
Fight Club Man (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
Fighter (uncredited)
Riley Wilde - Fighter (uncredited)
Fight Bully (uncredited)
Bar Worker Saying "His Name Is Robert Paulsen" (uncredited)
Support Group Member (uncredited)
Man At The Club (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Ms. Chaffin
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Animal Trainer
Dialect Coach
Craft Service
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Adr Voice Artist
Post-production Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Additional Adr Voice
Production Executive: Fox
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Adr Loop Group
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Associate
Production Assistant
Post-production Accounting Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Key Person: Bob Suit
Set Production Assistant
Hand Double / Stand-in: Helena Bonham Carter
Production Assistant - Uncredited
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Construction Medic
Assistant: Mr. Pitt
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Assistant Production Coordinator
Aerial Unit Director
Banker/production Financier
Stock Footage Provider
Stand-in: Reshoots
Payroll Accountant
Media Producer
Assistant: Mr. Norton
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Associate: Art Linson
Construction Accountant
Production Office Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Prosthetic Technician: Rob Bottin Productions Inc.
Weapons Specialist
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Digital Distribution
Publicist
Production Assistant
Clearance Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Fight Choreographer
Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Location Scout
Video Services
Script Doctor
Stunt Department
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Fight Choreographer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Brad Pitt
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Transportation Office Assistant
Fight Club - modified: [24128][137523]