Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Die Hard 2   (1990)

Die Hard 2 4.00/5 1 Vote

Die Hard 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 1989-11-28 ~ 1990-04-06
Release Information

Directed by | Renny Harlin
Cinematography by | Oliver Wood
Edited by | Stuart Baird, Robert A. Ferretti

Starring ~ Bruce Willis, William Atherton, Bonnie Bedelia

Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager / Unit Production Manager: Second Unit (as Jim Herbert)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Charles Picerni)
Camera & Electrical Department
Chief Lighting Technician (as Jim Blair)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as John T. Connor Jr.)
Best Boy (as James Crawford)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Best Boy Grip (as Brian Joe Holechek)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Frank Holgate)
Video Playback Operator
Lighting: Musco Light
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera (as Kenneth Kenny Nishino)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Video Assist Operator (as Bradford S. Ralston)
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician: Musco Light
Camera Operator: "b" Camera Panaglide
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Still Photographer (uncredited)
Hi-speed Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited) / Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Bill Meshover)
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Paul Wagner)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Supervising Model Maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Production Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Transportation Captain: ILM
Effects Best Boy: ILM
Computer Graphics: ILM
Key Grip: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Operator: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Gaffer: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Effects Rigger: ILM (as Dave Heron)
Associate Effects Producer: ILM (as Edward Hirsch)
Effects Best Boy: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Assistant Editor: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Executive In Charge Of Post-production: ILM (as Ed L. Jones)
Optical Line-up: ILM (as Dave Karpman)
Computer Graphics: ILM (as Sandra R. Ford)
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Optical Line Up (as Jennifer Lee)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM (as Micheal J. McAlister)
Special Effects Coordinator: ILM
Effects Best Boy: ILM (as Tom Mertz)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Executive In Charge Of Production: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Operator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Jeffrey Okun)
Effects Best Boy: ILM
Supervising Model Maker: ILM
Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
General Manager: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Optical Camera Operator: ILM (as Tom Smith)
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Operator: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Effects Best Boy: ILM
Matte Camera Supervisor: ILM
Optical Processing: ILM
Model Maker: Apogee (uncredited)
Post Production Coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Modeler: ILM (uncredited)
Optical Lineup: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: Apogee (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Gary Douglas Bierend)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Larry J. DeUnger)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Al DiSarro)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Jim Guarrera)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Richard M. Lea)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Sam Price)
Special Effects (as Joe Ramsey)
Special Effects (as John Bruce Robles)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Scott M. Thompson)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Hair (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Electronics (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Props
Graphic Artist (as Jimmy Jay Hinkle)
Stand-by Painter (as John D. Hinlle)
Property Maker
Art Coordinator
Set Dressing Buyer
Set Designer
Set Designer
Assistant Props
Set Designer
Property Master (as Mike Papac)
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Laborer (uncredited)
Model Shop Supervisor (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Assistant Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Supervising Adr Editor (as William Carruth)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Machine Operator
Sound Editor (as Virginia Cook McGowen)
Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Cable Person
Sound Assistant
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Doug Greenfield)
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Darrin Val Martin)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Joseph Mosca)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor (as Jayne Parker)
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as John B. Roesch)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Foley Editor (as Edward Sandlin)
Foley Editor (as Solange Schwalbe Bouisseau)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Engineer
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Styles Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Willis
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant To Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Men
Key Costumer: Mr. Willis
Costume Supervisor: Women
Music Department
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Re-mixer
Orchestrator
Score Mixer
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Cast
Lt. John McClane
Holly McClane
Richard Thornburg
Sgt. Al Powell
Gen. Ramon Esperanza
Col. Stuart
Maj. Grant
Capt. Carmine Lorenzo
Leslie Barnes
Marvin
Samantha 'Sam' Coleman
Thompson
Sheldon (as Michael Cunningham)
Sgt. Oswald Cochrane
Miller (as Vondi Curtis Hall)
Blue Light Team
Blue Light Team
Blue Light Team
Blue Light Team
Lt.Sherman / Blue Light Team (as Don McGovern)
Blue Light Team
Blue Light Team (as Vincent Joseph Mazzella Jr.)
Blue Light Team
Cpl. Telford (as Pat O'Neal)
Sergeant
Second Sergeant
Pilot (Northeast Plane)
Co-Pilot (Northeast Plane)
Navigator (Northeast Plane)
Stewardess - Northeast Plane
Stewardess (Northeast Plane)
Older Woman (Northeast Plane)
Pilot (Windsor Plane)
Co-Pilot (Windsor Plane) (as Steffen Gregory Foster)
Navigator (Windsor Plane)
Stewardess (Windsor Plane)
Stewardess (Windsor Plane)
Passenger (Windsor Plane)
Pilot (Foreign Military Plane)
Co-Pilot (Foreign Military Plane)
Young Corporal (Foreign Military Plane)
Cameraman (WNTW)
Soundman (WNTW)
Chopper Pilot (WNTW)
Victor (WZDC) (as Robert Steinberg)
Director (WZDC)
Producer (WZDC)
Newscaster (WZDC)
Newscaster (WZDC)
Newscaster (WZDC)
Engineer
Engineer
Engineer
Engineer
Engineer
Engineer (as Earl Bullock)
Engineer
Engineer
Engineer
Sgt. Vito Lorenzo
Rent-A-Car Girl
Information Booth Girl
Morgue Worker
Custodian
Luggage Worker
Lobby Cop
Airport Cop
Airport Cop (as Joseph Roth)
Murray The Tow Truck Driver
Painter (scenes Deleted)
Painter (scenes Deleted)
Capt. Lorenzo's Secretary (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Airport Patron (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Airport Engineer (uncredited)
Passenger (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Adr Director
Unit Publicist
Stand-in: Mr. Willis
Craft Service
Assistant: Steve Perry
Knife Designer And Manufacturer
Assistant: Renny Harlin
Production Accountant
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Special Forces Advisor
Script Supervisor
Assistant Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Caterer
Production Assistant
Technician
Assistant: Bruce Willis
Assistant: Larry Gordon
Technical Advisor
Assistant: Bruce Willis
Production Assistant
First Aid
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Renny Harlin
Production Accountant
Assistant: Larry Gordon
Production Office Assistant
Technician
Aerial Coordinator: Second Unit / Pilot
Certain Original Characters
Assistant: Larry Gordon
Assistant: Joel Silver
Video Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Chuck Gordon
Helicopter Pilot
Digital Distribution
Italian Dubbing Director
Production Staff
Production Office Assistant
Production Assistant
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Die Hard 2 - modified: [30147][99423]