Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

28 Weeks Later   (2007)

Rate It

28 Weeks Later Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Spain
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2006-09-01
Release Information

Directed by | Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
Cinematography by | Enrique Chediak
Edited by | Chris Gill

Starring ~ Jeremy Renner, Rose Byrne, Robert Carlyle

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Crowd Assistant Director (as Andy Mannion)
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Daily Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Additional Loader: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera (as Barnaby Crocker)
Assistant Camera / Camera Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: Remote Aerial Camera
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Clapper Loader
Camera Operator
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Focus Puller
Aerial Director Of Photography
Practical Electrician
Additional Grip
Additional Clapper Loader
Electrician
Focus Puller
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Gaffer (2007)
Key Grip
Focus Puller
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Remote Aerial Camera
Lighting Technician
Infra Red Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Dailies
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Technical Supervisor (as Parminder Chadda)
Digital Intermediate Manager
Apprentice Assistant Editor: FT2
Color Timer
Post-production Consultant
Assistant Editor
Editor Trainee
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Lead Digital Colorist / Senior Digital Film Colorist
Visual Effects Department
Digital Film Colorist
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures / Lead Texture Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositing Artist
Digital Artist
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Compositor: Animal Logic
Roto/paint Supervisor
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Roto/paint Lead: Rainmaker
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: The Mill
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: The Mill
Compositor: The Mill
Senior Animator: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Matchmover: Prime Focus India
Compositing Supervisor
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Lighting & Surfacing Lead: Animal Logic (as Xavier Bernasconi)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Compositor
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist
Motion Capture Artist/technician
Digital Compositing Artist
Motion Capture Head Scan Technician
Compositor: The Mill
Visual Effects Producer: Prime Focus
3D Artist
Technical Supervisor
Assistant Line Producer: Prime Focus India
Digital Compositor: The Senate VFX
DI Manager
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: LipSync Post
Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: The Mill
Compositor: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Arri Laser Recordist
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Supervisor: Napalm Sequence, Prime Focus
Shake Compositor: Rushes
Digital Compositor: The Mill (as Joe Courtis)
Animator
Compositing Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor: Animal Logic (as Dave Dally)
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Senior Animator: Prime Focus
2d Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Shake Compositor: Rushes
Digital Compositing Artist
Production Manager: Rainmaker UK
Digital Compositor
Head Of Film Effects: LipSync Post
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Pipeline Technical Director
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as Steve Evans)
Digital Film Scanner
3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: The Senate VFX (as Andy Fletcher)
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Effects Artist
DI Film Consultant
Compositor: The Mill
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Prime Focus
Roto & Cleanup: Prime Focus
Shake Compositor: Rushes
Senior Animator: Prime Focus
Digital Effects Artist (as Safiya Ravat) / Roto & Cleanup: Prime Focus (as Safiya Ravat)
Visual Effects Editor
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Arri Laser Recordist
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures / Digital Compositor
Assistant Line Producer: Prime Focus India
Supervising Character Technical Director: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer: Rushes
Visual Effects Artist
Matte Painter: Prime Focus / Matte Painting Supervisor: Prime Focus
Data Manager
Digital Matte Artist
3D Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Rainmaker
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Compositor: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Lead Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
CG Supervisor
Digital Compositing Artist
Digital Compositor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer: The Senate VFX
Roto Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rushes (as Warwick Hewitt)
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Motion Capture Team Leader
Motion Capture Artist/technician
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Shake Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Shoot Supervisor: The Mill
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead CG Artist: Animal Logic
2D Artist: Prime Focus (as Simon Huhtala)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Senior Animator: Prime Focus
Digital Compositing Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Lead Compositor: Animal Logic
Compositor: Prime Focus
Digital Effects Artist
Data Operations Supervisor: Animal Logic
3D Artist: Prime Focus Ltd
Compositor: Rainmaker UK (as Tom Kimberly)
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Compositing Artist (as Jason Knight)
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Beanie Knowlton-Parry)
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Compositor
Digital Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Senate VFX
IT Coordinator: Animal Logic
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Compositor: Rushes
Head Of Film Technology: LipSync Post
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects
Junior Animator: Prime Focus
Scanning And Recording Producer: Lipsync Post
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Online Editor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: Chocolate Lab
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Director: The Mill (as Matt McKinney)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX (as Warren Mills)
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist (as Mohd Abrez)
2D Supervisor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects
Matte Painting Artist
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Josh Murtack)
Motion Capture Technical Director: Prime Focus
3d Artist Prime Focus Team
CG Artist: Lipsync Post
Digital Compositor: Animal Logic
Senior Matchmove Artist
Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Rainmaker UK
Executive Producer: Rainmaker UK
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist
DI Producer
Visual Effects Lead (prime Focus)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Roto & Cleanup: Prime Focus
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Compositing Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Technical Director
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Line Producer: LipSync Post
Digital Compositing Artist
Production Assistant: Prime Focus
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: LipSync Post
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rushes
Technical Director: The Mill
2D Lead: Rainmaker UK
Visual Effects Artist (visual Effects)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Data Manager: The Senate VFX
Roto & Cleanup: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Character Rigger
Visual Effects Line Producer: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Roto & Cleanup: Prime Focus
Lead Digital Film Colorist
Visual Effects
Junior Animator: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
CG Supervisor: Animal Logic
Sequence Lead: Prime Focus
Compositor: Prime Focus India / Visual Effects Artist
Senior Matchmove Artist: Rainmaker
Compositor
Matte Painter: Prime Focus
Roto & Cleanup
Visual Effects Line Producer: The Senate VFX (as Samantha Spacey)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post (as Angela Rose)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Compositor: LipSync Post
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Head Of Visual Effects: Prime Focus India
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Post Services Lead
DI Data Technician
Head Of It: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor (as Kim Worrall)
Network And Operations: The Senate VFX
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects (as Sian Lawson)
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Line Producer: Prime Focus India
Systems Administration: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Beck Vietch)
Compositor: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Texture Artist: Prime Focus India
Junior Animator
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Director
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: LipSync Post
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3D Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Lead Matte Painter: The Senate VFX
Motion Graphics: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Rainmaker UK (as Patrick Wong) / Senior Compositor
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: The Mill (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Prosthetic Artist
Prosthetic Artist
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Curtis Iggulden)
Special Effects Assistant
Prosthetic Artist
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Steve Onions)
Prosthetic Artist (as Steve Painter)
Prosthetic Artist
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup Designer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Carpenter
Site Supervisor
Stand-by Props Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Construction Manager
Graphic Artist
Stand-by Prop
Art Department Runner
Standby Props: Dailies
Art Department Trainee
Assistant Art Director (as Katrina Dunn)
Production Buyer
Additional Dresser
Art Department Assistant Trainee: FT2
Property Master
Carpenter
Stand-by Art Director
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Trainee
Sound Mix Technician
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Production Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chief Hair Designer / Chief Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Contact Lens Optician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Designer
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Trainee
Costume Maker
Stand-by Costume
Costume Daily
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Runner
Music Department
Additional Score Engineering / Score Programmer
Additional Score Programming / Music Recordist / Score Mixing Engineer
Music Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Conductor
Music Contractor
Score Music
Music Editor
Cast
Scarlet
Boy In Cottage (as Beans Balawi)
DLR Soldier
Military Officer
Senior Medical Officer
Rooftop Sniper
Medical Officer
Bunker Soldier
Bunker Major
Medical Centre Lobby Soldier
Carpark Soldier
Carpark Civilian
Carpark Civilian
Carpark Civilian (as Maeve Ryan)
Carpark Civilian
Carpark Civilian
Carpark Civilian
Carpark Civilian
Carpark Civilian
Depot Man
Depot Woman
Don (Body Double: Robert Carlyle) (uncredited)
Infected Person (uncredited)
Jeremy Renner - Double (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
Infected (uncredited)
Infected Person (uncredited)
Infected Person (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
Victim (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Infected (uncredited)
Civilian (uncredited)
Infected Person (uncredited)
Infected Person (uncredited)
Infected Person (uncredited)
Infected Person (uncredited)
Infected Person (uncredited)
Infected Person (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Production Runner
Additional Floor Runner
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Floor Runner: Dailies
Assistant Accountant
Daily Floor Runner
Unit Publicist
Assistant To Producer
Supervising Location Manager
Title Designer
Military Advisor
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Runner
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Floor Runner: Dailies
Location Assistant
Training Supervisor
Dialect Coach
Movement Advisor
Additional Floor Runner: Second Unit
Floor Runner
Medic: Second Unit
Accounts Cashier
Location Scout
Floor Runner
Additional Floor Runner: Second Unit
Unit Nurse
Special Make-up Effects
Set Armorer
Microwave Technician: Flying Pictures Ltd
Laboratory Contact
Development Executive
Aerial Safety Coordinator
Clearance Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Script Supervisor
Computer Playback Operator
Additional Floor Runner: Second Unit
Business Affairs
Aerial Operations Manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Acting Coach
Location Assistant
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Supervising Armorer
Aerial Operations Assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Health & Safety Advisor
Floor Runner: Additional Photography
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Andy
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Player
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Aerial Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Double / Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Camera Car Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation
Production Driver
Facilities Department
Facilities Driver
28 Weeks Later - modified: [32371][463854]