Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

United 93   (2006)

Rate It

United 93 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, France
Running Time | 111 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Arabic, German
Genres | Drama, History, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2005-11-22
Release Information

Directed by | Paul Greengrass
Cinematography by | Barry Ackroyd
Edited by | Clare Douglas, Richard Pearson, Christopher Rouse

Starring ~ David Alan Basche, Olivia Thirlby, Liza Colón-Zayas

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Line Producer Morocco
Line Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: New York
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: New York (as Julie Bloom)
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Dailies
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Robert P. Grayson)
Key Second Assistant Director (as Sallie Hard)
First Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Focus Puller B Cam
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Libra Head Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric: New York
Clapper Loader: Pick-up Shots
Second Assistant Camera: Los Angeles
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip: New York
Central Loader: Dailies
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Video Assistant
Additional Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: New York
Aerial Camera Technician
First Assistant Camera
Gaffer: New York
Practical Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy
Aerial Additional Photographer
Camera Trainee
Practical Electrician
Film Loader
Grip: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Central Loader
Video Assist Operator
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: New York
First Assistant Camera: Plate Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Best Boy Grip: New York
Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Additional Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Assembly Editor
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor: Men From Mars
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
3D Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Producer: Framestore CFC (as Sarah Micallef)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Vanessa Boyce)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
System Engineer
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Grading Assistant: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Pedro Garcia)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
3D Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Digital Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative (as Matt Plummer)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Colourist: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Will Skellhorn)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Producer: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Grading Assistant: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Men From Mars (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Bain VFX (uncredited)
Compositor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Men From Mars (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Men From Mars (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Machine (uncredited)
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Peerless Camera Co. Ltd (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Manager: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Di Engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Men From Mars (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Baseblack (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Men From Mars (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digiscope (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Compositor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Peerless (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Men From Mars (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Peerless (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Effects Producer: Peerless (uncredited)
Compositor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Men From Mars (uncredited)
Studio Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Machine (uncredited)
Film Mastering Assistant: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Junior Digital Artist: Men From Mars (uncredited)
Inferno Compositing Artist: Peerless (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Senior Producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Machine (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Men From Mars (uncredited)
Digital Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
DI Film Editorial: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Peerless (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Compositor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Machine (uncredited)
Studio Assistant: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor: Peerless (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Effects Animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: LipSync Post (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Mike Dawson)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (as Hayley Williams)
Special Effects Consultant
Art Department
Graphics Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Draughtsman
Production Buyer
Stand-by Prop
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop
Standby Rigger
Carpenter
Graphic Artist
Carpenter
Standby Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator: New York
Graphic Designer
Set Decorator: New York
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Stand-by Art Director
Art Director: New York
Carpenter
Sound Department
Adr Supervisor: New York (as Gina R. Alfano)
Foley Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Adr Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Douglas Cooper)
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Adr Supervisor: Los Angeles (as Robert C. Jackson)
Sound Studio Assistant
Sound Post Production Manager
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Studio Technician
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer / Adr Recordist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Michael Prestwood Smith)
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Studio Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Manager
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting: New York
Casting Associate: UK
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Key Hairdresser
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser: New Jersey
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: New Jersey
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Stand-by
Daily Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Wardrobe Shopper: New York
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Musician: Violin
Orchestrator
Assistant To Composer
Orchestral Contractor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Score Pro Tools Recordist
Additional Score Recordist
Music Copyist
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Additional Music Editor
Orchestra Leader
Cast
Captain Jason Dahl
First Officer LeRoy Homer
Deborah Welsh
CeeCee Lyles
Wanda Anita Green
Sandra Bradshaw
Lorraine G. Bay
William Joseph Cashman
Jane Folger
Joseph DeLuca
Thomas E. Burnett, Jr.
Waleska Martinez
Linda Gronlund
Colleen Fraser
Deora Frances Bodley (as Trieste Dunn)
Lauren Catuzzi Grandcolas
Jeremy Glick
Kristin White Gould
Georgine Rose Corrigan
Mark Bingham
John Talignani
Louis J. Nacke, II
Toshiya Kuge
Jean Headley Peterson
Andrew Garcia
Marion R. Britton
Hilda Marcin
Donald Peterson
Alan Anthony Beaven
Donald Freeman Greene
Christian Adams
Patrick Joseph Driscoll
Edward P. Felt
Richard Guadagno
Patricia Cushing
Honor Elizabeth Wainio
Nicole Carol Miller
Mark Rothenberg
Christine Snyder
Ziad Jarrah
Saeed Al Ghamdi
Ahmed Al Haznawi
Ahmed Al Nami
Boston Controller
Boston Controller
Boston Controller
Supervisor
Boston Controller
Cleveland Supervisor
Cleveland Supervisor
Cleveland Controller
Himself
Himself
Herndon Staff
Herndon Staff
Herndon Staff
Herndon Staff
Himself (as Major James Fox)
Herself - Senior ID Tech (as Staff Sgt. Shawna Fox)
Himself (as 1st Lt. Jeremy Powell)
Major Kevin Nasypany
Col. Robert Marr
Major Dawne Deskins
New York Controller
New York Controller
New York Controller
Paul Thumser (as Peter Pellicani)
Newark Supervisor
Grounded Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Military Analyst - Neads (uncredited)
Flight Controller (uncredited)
Flight Crew (uncredited)
Neads - Missile Controller (uncredited)
Newark Passenger (uncredited)
Herndon Controller (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Coordinator
Assistant To Cast / Production Runner
Floor Runner
Production Runner
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: New York
Assistant: Tim Bevan
Assistant Coordinator
Chief Financial Officer
Title Designer: Cineimage
Co-pilot
Financial Controller
Location Assistant
Additional Floor Runner
Production Executive: Working Title
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Eric Fellner
Set Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Location Production Assistant: New York
Production Accountant: Plate Unit
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Coordinator / Clearances: USA
Computer And Video Playback Technician: Useful Companies
Business And Legal Affairs Assistant
Media Producer
Laboratory Contact
Set Production Assistant
Computer And Video Supervisor: Useful Companies / Project Supervisor: Useful Companies
Production Intern
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant: New York
Assistant Accountant
Additional Set Runner
Production Accountant: New York
Production Assistant
Paperwork Production Assistant
Air Traffic Control Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: New York
Behind-the-scenes
Creative Supervisor: Useful Companies
Aerial Operations Manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Production Secretary: New York
Production Coordinator: New York
Food Stylist
Assistant To Director
Computer And Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Production Secretary: Re-shoots
Script Supervisor
Aerial Operations Assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Legal & Business Affairs: Manager
Computer And Video Playback Technician
Production Finance: SKE
Daily Floor Runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Assistant: Greg Powell
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Safety
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Captain
United 93 - modified: [34545][475276]