Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow   (2004)

Rate It

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, Italy
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Tibetan, German
Genres | Action, Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-03-14 ~ 2003-04-08
Release Information

Directed by | Kerry Conran
Cinematography by | Eric Adkins
Edited by | Sabrina Plisco

Starring ~ Gwyneth Paltrow, Jude Law, Angelina Jolie

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Chroma Subsampling
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Bit Depth
Capture - Digital Recorders
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
As Edward Shearmur
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Pyro Elements Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Gaffer: Los Angeles
Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator
Clapper Loader
Additional Electrician
Assistant Camera
Best Boy
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera / Focus Puller
Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Key Grip
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Digital Color Timer
Editorial Intern
Color Imaging Director
Associate Editor
Digital Intermediate Production Assistant
Digital Colorist Assistant
Digital Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Tvc Editor: Serbia, Montenegro
Post-production Coordinator
DI Editor
Digital Intermediate Services Coordinator
Assistant Editor
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Color & Lighting Technical Director
Compositor
Compositing Supervisor
CG Supervisor: The Orphanage
3D Artist: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinator: Gray Matter FX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Effects Animator
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Animator: CafeFX
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Stan Winston Digital
Digital Artist
Rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Compositor (as Natalie Nolan)
Animation Supervisor: The Orphanage
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Technical Director
Executive Producer: CafeFX
Senior Visual Effects Editor
Lead Digital Compositor: Hybride
Supervising Technical Director
Digital Artist
3D Artist: Hybride
Production Assistant: Hybride
Compositor (as Christina Beckert)
Compositor: ILM
Matte Artist
3D Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinating Producer
Bidding Producer
Digital Compositor / Tracker
Texture Painter: R!ot
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Effects Animator
Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Lead Technical Director
3D Artist: Hybride
3D Lead Technical Director: Hybride
Technical Director/lighting: WOT
Digital Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Compositor: CafeFX
Digital Artist
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Artist: Rofer VFX
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Concept Artist / Pre-vis Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Stan Winston Digital (as Melissa Brockman Kalmus)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Stan Winston Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Research (as Pierre Bunkiewicz)
Systems Administrator: Stan Winston Studio
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room
Visual Effects Finance Representative: Film Finances Inc
Digital Effects Animator: CafeFX
Digital Compositor
Roto Artist
Visual Effects: Luma Pictures
Data Conversion / Data Entry
Technical Director: The Orphanage
Director Of Technology
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Matte Paint Artist
Texture
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositor
Digital Effects Animator: CafeFX
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Render Wrangler
Visual Effects Producer: Interim Production
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lighting Technical Director
Texture Artist (as Tracy Lee)
Technical Director: Stan Winston Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Matte Painter: Digital Backlot
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Matt Collorafice)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room
Lead Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Producer
Head Of Production: R!ot
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room (as Steven Cummings)
Animator
Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Executive Producer: Pixel Liberation Front
Visual Effects Executive Producer: R!OT
Technical Support: Hybride
Modeler (as Ryan 'Spike' Dauner)
Visual Effects Artist: Additional 3D Elements, CafeFX
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Character Animator: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Pyro Elements Unit
Technical Support: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride (as Anouk Deveault Moreau)
Digital Compositor: Stan Winston Digital (as Mark Devlin)
Technical Director: ILM (as Michael DiComo)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Character Animator: CafeFX
Color Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage
Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Editor: R!OT Pictures
Animator: Stan Winston Digital
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CG Models, Furious FX
Color Compositor
Animation Supervisor (as Robert Dressel)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Modeler
Lead Digital Compositor: Hybride
Facility Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room (as John Ellis)
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Junior Digital Compositor
Digital Artist/compositor: The Orphanage
Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Coordinating Producer
Associate Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
3D Artist
Pipeline Development
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front / Animator
Matte Painting Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
CG Lighting Director
Junior Modeler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Backlot
Digital Effects Animator: CafeFX
Senior Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting Artist: Luma Pictures
Production Assistant: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Will Gammon)
Visual Effects Associate Producer (as Walter O. Garcia)
Character Animator: The Orphanage
3D Artist: Hybride
Technical Support: Hybride
Rotoscope Artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Compositor: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Matchmover
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Senior Systems Administrator: Stan Winston Digital
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Operations Manager
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Lead Compositor
Assistant Technical Director
3D Artist: Hybride
Animation Supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Cameron Grey)
President: Pixel Liberation Front
Character Animator: The Orphanage
Creature Supervisor: The Orphanage (as Rudy Grossman)
Technical Director: ILM
Lead Compositor
Animator (as Michael James Guilford)
Digital Effects Animator: CafeFX
Lighting Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Animator: Luma Pictures
Lighting Technical Director (as Justin PJ Hammond)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Technical Director/compositor: The Orphanage
Digital Artist
Lighting Technical Director (as Edward 'Ted' Helmers)
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
3D Artist: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Kela Cabrales)
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Art Director: CafeFX
Production Manager: Digital Backlot
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects
Lead Character Technical Director: Stan Winston Digital (as Colin Hodges)
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage (as Sean 'Huggy Bear' Hoessli)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: Rofer VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
CG Texture Painter: Stan Winston Digital
Visual Effects Coordinating Producer
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Hybride
CG Supervisor
Effects Animator
Modeler: The Orphanage
Post Production Assistant: Hybride
Lead Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Lighting Artist (as Lawrence Tzyy Wei Huang)
Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire
3D Matte Painter / Digital Compositor
CG Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: ILM
Effects Animator
Production Assistant: CafeFX
Effects Animator (as Sean Jackson)
Digital Compositor: Gray Matter FX
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Michael Jamieson)
Effects Animator
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage (as Sarah Jane Javelo)
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Artist: Stan Winston Digital
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures
Lighting Texture Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Digital
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Digital
3D Modelling Associate Producer
Visual Effects Imaging Supervisor (as Michael D. Kanfer)
Lead 3D Artist: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Color Compositor
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Modeler: The Orphanage
Modeler: The Orphanage
Digital Scanning And Recording: Efilm/Deluxe
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Color Compositor (as Pamela Kipp)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Roto And Paint Artist
Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Gray Matter FX
Digital Modeler: ILM
Color Compositor
Color Compositor
CG Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Texture Artist
Technical Director
3D Artist: Hybride
3D Artist: Hybride
Assistant Technical Director (as David Huynh Lam)
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room
Visual Effects Editor
Technical Director: 3D Character Setup, Hybride
Digital Compositor
3D Matchmover: Stan Winston Digital / 3D Tracker: Stan Winston Digital / Integration Artist: Stan Winston Digital
Data Manager: R!OT Pictures
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Compositing Supervisor / Digital Effects Supervisor / Special Photographic Process
Technical Director: ILM (as Vinh Le)
Digital Effects Artist
Compositing Supervisor: R&D
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Technical Director
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Senior Effects Animator
Character Animator: The Orphanage (as Steve Lee)
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage (as Woei Tsi Lee)
Digital Effects Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Producer: Stan Winston Digital
Matte/texture Artist: R!ot Pictures (as Andrew Leung)
Digital Compositor
CG Maya Animator: R!ot
Digital Lighting Artist (as Shanna Lim)
Senior Texture Painter
Lead Compositor: R!ot
Digital Artist / Matte Painter
Lead Systems Engineer
Data Management
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio / Digital Compositor: Pixel Liberation Front (as Anthony Lupoi)
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Digital Matte Artist (as Martha Mack)
Supervising Producer: Gray Matter FX
Lead Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Animator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Gray Matter
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Assistant Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Systems Engineer
Digital Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Executive Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting Artist / Render Wrangler
Technical Director
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
3D Animator
Animator: Luma Pictures (as Robert Meyers)
Texture Painter: The Orphanage
Digital I/O
Effects Animator: Luma Pictures
Matte Painting Supervisor (as Michelle Moen) / Visual Effects Art Director: R!ot
Effects Animator (as Timothy S. Molinder)
Visual Effect Producer: Pacific Title
3D Artist: Hybride
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Visual Effects Production Assistant: The Orphanage
Look Development Technical Director: The Orphanage
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator: CafeFX
Junior Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Financial Controller: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Ring Of Fire
Visual Effects Supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Stan Winston Digital
Effects Animator: Luma Pictures (as Dan Naulin)
Effects Animator (as Michael Navarro)
Digital Effects Animator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Digital Compositor: Gray Matter FX
Associate Visual Effects Set Supervisor / Tracking Supervisor
Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
2D Supervisor: Rofer VFX
Digital Effects Animator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFx
Visual Effects Coordinating Producer
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (as Mike Pangrazio)
3D Artist: Hybride
Senior Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Production Assistant: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositing Artist
CG Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Character Animator: CafeFx
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Compositor
Digital Artist: Hybride
Assistant Digital Matte Artist
Model Supervisor
Film I/O: Stan Winston Digital
Digital Artist
CG Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Tom Proctor)
Modeler: Engine Room
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Director: The Orphanage
Character Rigging Supervisor: Stan Winston Digital
Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage
Animator: Luma Pictures
Character Animator: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Matte Painter
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (as Samuel Cirenio Rodriguez)
Animation Supervisor: Stan Winston Digital (as Randall Rosa)
Coordinating Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Stan Winston Digital
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (as Neil Rubinstein)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer (as Daniel Rucinski)
Video Assist Operator: Pyrotechnic Unit
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage
3D Animator
Executive Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Editorial Coordinator: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: ILM
Texture Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Greg Salter)
Lead CG Artist: R!ot (as Marc A. Samson)
Digital Effects Editor
CG Supervisor (as David G. Santiago)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Special Effects Artist
Digital Textures
Visual Effects Editor: SW Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Rocket Cavern Sequence
Production Assistant (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Effects Animator: Luma Pictures
Lead Matte Painter: Stan Winston Digital
Visual Effects Surveyor: Plowman Craven & Associates
Visual Effects Consultant
Digital Compositor
Render Queue Manager: Stan Winston Digital
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Trailer, EFilm
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Lead Compositor: Stan Winston Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front
Digital Artist
CG Technical Director: Stan Winston Digital
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
3D Artist: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Art Director: Stan Winston Digital
Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Color Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lead Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Stan Winston Digital
Systems Administrator
Texture Painter
Digital Compositor: Stan Winston Digital
Digital Compositor
Modeler: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Animator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Consultant: Ring Of Fire
Digital Compositor (as Christina Garranchan)
Compositor
3D Artist: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Technical Resource Assistant
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Backlot
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Tracker/matchmover
Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room
Effects Animator / Senior Compositor
CG Modeler: R!ot
Lighting Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Junior Technical Director: Stan Winston Digital / Render Wrangler: Stan Winston Digital
Digital Lighting Artist
Compositor
Communications: Hybride
Lead Digital Artist: Ring Of Fire Studios
Visual Effects Producer (as Melissa Cira Taylor)
Production Executive: RIOT
Senior Digital Effects Artist: The Orphange
Senior CGI Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
CG Supervisor
3D Artist: Hybride
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Technical Support
Production Assistant: CafeFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Senior Digital Compositor
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures (as Ryan Todd)
Digital Producer: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room (as Audrea Topps-Harjo)
Technical Support: Hybride
Matte Painter: Stan Winston Digital
Lead 3D Artist: Hybride
Compositing Supervisor: Gray Matter FX
Lead Compositor: R!OT Pictures
Production Assistant: CafeFX
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Editor: Ring Of Fire
Digital Modeler: The Orphanage
CG Supervisor: The Orphanage (as Hans H. Uhlig)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Animator: CafeFX
Compositor: ILM
3D Artist: Hybride
Digital Compositor (as Beck Vietch) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Senior Animator
Digital Compositor
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Animation Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage
Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Stan Winston Digital
Rotoscope Artist (as Diana M. Wells)
Character Animator: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Surveyor
Modeler: WOT Inc.
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride
Effects Animation Supervisor
Compositor (as Tom Williamson)
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Effects Animator: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room (as Steve Wilson)
Digital Coordinator: Stan Winston Digital
Senior Visual Effects Artist: Ring Of Fire/Engine Room (as Dave Witters)
Compositor (as Amy Wong)
Color Compositor
Character Animator: Stan Winston Digital
Associate Visual Effects Producer
Lead Texture Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant: The Orphanage
Compositing Supervisor: Stan Winston Digital (as Rachel Dunn)
Digital Effects Supervisor (as Steven F. Yamamoto)
Systems Administrator: Lead Systems Engineer
Digital Artist
CG Technical Director: Stan Winston Digital (as Genny Yee)
Visual Effects Compositor: CafeFX
3D Artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Senior Modeler
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Compositor: ILM (as Thomas Zils)
Animation/matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures (as Daniel Emil Zobrist)
Tech Support: The Orphanage (uncredited)
I/O Technician (uncredited) / I/o Vfx (uncredited)
Environment Modeler (uncredited)
Research And Development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Production Support (uncredited)
Workflow Consultant (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
I/O Coordinator: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Pyro Elements Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Pyro Elements Unit
Special Effects Coordinator: Pyro Elements Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Photographic Process
Effects Animator
Special Effects Technician: Pyro Elements Unit (as William Pancake Jr.)
Special Effects Technician: Pyro Elements Unit (as Jeffrey Pepiot)
Wire Rigger (as Bob Schofield)
Standby Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as George S. Vrattos)
Special Effects Supervisor
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Set Designer
Lay-out Artist
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Prop
Construction Manager
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Texture Painter
Storyboard Artist
Conceptual Designer
Paint Supervisor
Props Storeman
Art Department Coordinator
Specialty Props: USA (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Dubbing Recordist
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Adr Supervisor (as Devon Curry)
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Additional Casting: USA
Additional Casting: UK
Casting Associate
Casting Consultant: USA
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Angelina Jolie
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Angelina Jolie
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Effects Teeth
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Dresser: Ms. Paltrow
Wardrobe Master
Assistant Costume Designer: USA
Dresser: Ms. Jolie
Costume Designer: Jude Law And Gwyneth Paltrow
Costume Assistant: Daily
Dresser: Ms. Paltrow
Music Department
Music Editor
Musician Contractor
Additional Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Producer
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Concert Master: London Metropolitan Orchestra
Music Editor
Musician: Double Bass
Music Mixer / Music Producer
Composer: Trailer Music
Additional Orchestrator
Musical Cues
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Clearances
Additional Score Mixer
Cast
Polly Perkins
Sky Captain
Editor Paley
Mysterious Woman
Dr. Totenkopf (archive Footage) (as Sir Laurence Olivier)
Dr. Jennings
Dr. Vargas
Dr. Kessler
German Scientist
Executive Officer
Communications Engineer
Uniformed Officer
Kalacakra Priest
Dying Old Man
Crewman #1
Crewman #2
Receptionist
Police Sergeant
Police Officer
Radio Operator
American Broadcaster
British Broadcaster
French Broadcaster (as Stephan Cornicard)
German Broadcaster
Russian Broadcaster
Soldier (as Mido Himadi)
Technician
Hindenburg Porter
Hindenburg Boy
Construction Worker
Pilot (uncredited)
Pilot (uncredited)
Officer (uncredited)
Hindenberg Passenger (uncredited)
Officer (uncredited)
Buddhist Monk (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant To Producers
Presenter
Assistant: Jon Avnet
Production Assistant
Digital Team
Production Assistant
Dialogue Coach
Assistant: Jon Avnet, UK
Second Stand-in: Gwyneth Paltrow
Assistant: Sadie Frost
Title Designer
Assistant Coordinator
Assistant: Aurelio De Laurentiis
Title Designer: Main And End Titles
Assistant To Co-producer
Insert Double: Giovanni Ribisi
Stand-in
Assistant: Angelina Jolie
Producer: Main And End Titles
Head Armorer
Assistant: Jon Avnet
Assistant: Jude Law
Script Supervisor
Systems Administrator
Script Clearance
I/o Administrator
Systems Administrator
International Distribution Consultant
Production Coordinator
Digital Input/output
Stand-in: Jude Law
Special Publicist
Production Liaison
Production Liaison
Assistant To Producer
Armorer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Coordinator: Titles
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Scott Anderson
Systems Engineer
Assistant: Gwyneth Paltrow
Creative Director: Main Titles
Assistant: Jon Avnet, UK
Assistant: Jon Avnet
Stunt Department
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Bai Ling
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Gweneth Paltrow
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow - modified: [15443][346156]