Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Fright Night   (2011)

Rate It

Fright Night Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Ukrainian
Genres | Comedy, Horror
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2010-07-26 ~ 2010-10-01
Release Information

Directed by | Craig Gillespie
Cinematography by | Javier Aguirresarobe
Edited by | Tatiana S. Riegel

Starring ~ Anton Yelchin, Colin Farrell, David Tennant

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Film "Fright Night"
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer: 3D Tech
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Executive
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Cinematographer: Second Unit
Vfx Video Assist
Rigging Electrician
Additional Photographer
Rigging Grip (as Brian Burroughs)
Camera Production Assistant
Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator
Video Assist Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Digital Imaging Technician / Second Unit Stereographer
Key Grip
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Lighting Technician
3D Video Engineer
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician / Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Stereographer
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Digital Imaging Technician
Best Boy Grip
Hydrascope Technician
Condor Operator
First Assistant "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Dailies Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post Production
3D Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist
3D Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist
Post Production
Digital Intermediate Editor: Company 3
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Render Technician: Company 3
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Accountant
Visual Effects Department
3d Supervisor: Entity FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Shade VFX
Data I/o: Entity FX
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Titles International Versioning
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Entity FX
Fx Artist: Shade VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist: Hammerhead
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Eden FX
Rotoscope Artist
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Editor
Matchmove Artist
Lead Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Previsualization Supervisor
Senior Fx Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Artist
Stereo Compositor
Digital Intermediate Data Technician: Company 3
Lighting Td: Shade VFX
In-house Compositor
Matchmover: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Producer: Eden FX
Vfx/cg Supervisor
Visual Effects
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures
Lighting Td: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Method Studios
Stereo Production Manager: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Executive: Prologue
Digital Compositor
Animator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects: Luma Pictures
Vfx Coordinator: Method Studios
Digital Coordinator
Visual Effects: Digital Domain
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Shade VFX
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Tracker: Luma Pictures
Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Data I/o: Entity FX
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Director: Business Development: Luma Pictures
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Method Studios
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Compositor
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead Productions
3D Scanning
Matchmove Artist
Previsualization Artist
Previz Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Supervisor: Shade VFX
Visual Effects Producer
Stereo Compositor
Editorial: Sassoon Film Design
Digital Compositor: Shade VFX
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Systems Engineer: Entity FX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Lighting/compositing
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects General Manager: Entity FX
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Consultant
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Editor
CGI Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Entity FX
Previsualization Editor
Cg Artist
Previsualization Artist
Animator: Luma Pictures
Stereo Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Animator: Luma Pictures
Compositor
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Supervisor
Compositing Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Matte Painter: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Texture Artist
Previsualization Artist
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
3d Artist: Entity FX
Character Animator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist: Eden FX
Modeling Artist
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Previs Artist
Stereoscopic Compositor
Visual Effects Consultant
Network Administrator: Luma Pictures
Technical Director: Shade VFX
System Administrator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Entity FX
Junior Pipeline Td: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Entity FX
Previsualization Production Manager
Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
Previsualization Artist
Stereographer
Motion Control Technician
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Lead Character Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Entity FX
CG Supervisor: Hammerhead
Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Shade VFX
Digital Compositor
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Executive: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Shade VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Fusion CI Studios
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
CG Lead: Shade VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Animator: Luma Pictures
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Integration Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Prologue (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Assistant Coordinator
Special Makeup Effects Technician: Mold Department K.N.B. EFX Group
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker
Animation Department
Animator: Prologue
Animator
Animator: Main Title Animation
Art Department
Welding Foreman
Armour/weapons Coordinator
Lead Greensman
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
On Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Lead Painter
Set Dresser
General Foreman
Construction Medic
Property Master
Graphic Designer
Storyboard Artist
Paint Gang Boss
Construction Buyer
Set Decoration Buyer
Paint Foreman
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Lead Sculptor
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Greensman (as Chris Windish)
Construction Coordinator
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit / Utility Sound Technician
Sound Mixer
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist / Supervising Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Supervising Dialogue And Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Audio
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist: UKR DUB
Audio Playback / Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Director
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: KNB FX Group
Contact Lens Technician
Specialty Fangs: KNB EFX Group, Inc
Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Contact Lens Designer/painter
Mold Maker
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costume Ager/dyer
Cutter/fitter
Key Costumer
Additional Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Staff Assistant
Music Department
Orchestrator
Studio Assistant
Technical Score Advisor
Music Licensing / Score Coordinator
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Trailer Music
Music Coordinator
Musician
Executive In Charge Of Music
Violinist
Choir Vocalist
Score Engineer & Mixer
Music Preparation
Score Vocalist
Choir Conductor / Choir Contractor
Music Editor
Music Contractor
Music Supervisor
Music Clearance
Temp Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Assistant Engineer
Percussion Orchestration
Cast
Charley Brewster
Jane Brewster
Peter Vincent
Victoria
Store Guy (as Michael Miller)
Mrs. Granada
Cop #2 (as Rick Ortega)
Doctor (as Charlie Brown)
Passing Nurse
Adam's Dad
Show Nymph #1
Show Nymph #2
Show Nymph #3
Pyro Guy
Guard (as Christopher Ranney)
Guy On Dance Floor (as Jerry Angelo)
Nightclub Security Guy
Jerry's House Cop #1
Jerry's House Cop #2
Hulking Man (as William H. Burton)
Newscaster #1
Newscaster #2
Night Club Dancer (uncredited)
High School Teacher (uncredited)
Club Girl (uncredited)
Night Club Patron (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Party Goer (uncredited)
Antonio (uncredited)
Classroom Student (uncredited)
Club Bouncer (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Casino / Nightclub Guest (uncredited)
Custodian (uncredited)
Club Guy (uncredited)
Nightclubber (uncredited)
Club Bouncer (uncredited)
Driver (uncredited)
Club Girl (uncredited)
Club Dancer W / Hat (uncredited)
Club Dancer - Flirt (uncredited)
Conventioneer (uncredited)
Frat Boy (uncredited)
Teacher (uncredited)
Club Model (uncredited)
Nightclub Dancer (uncredited)
Librarian (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Steve Molen
Craft Service Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant To Mr. De Luca
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Animatronic Effects
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Imogen Poots
Assistant To Producer
Key Office Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
End Titles Designer & Typographer
Location Assistant: Aerial Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Gunsmith
Location Assistant
Social Media
Production Resources
Assistant Production Coordinator
Film Production Consultant
Production Coordinator
End Titles Creative Director
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Anton Yelchin
Key Craft Service
Additional Assistant Production Coordinator
Epk Field Producer
Second Assistant Production Accountant
Main And End Titles Vfx Supervisor And Stereographer
Key Medic
Lead Payroll Accountant / Payroll Accountant
Insurance Services
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Dialect Coach
Main Title Producer
Head Of Production
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary
Executive Assistant: Colin Farrell
Assistant To Max Penner: L.A.
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production
Management: Reliance Entertainment
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Payroll/accounting Clerk
South Asia Distribution: Reliance Entertainment
Assistant To The Director
Craft Service
Safety Advisor
Voice Effects
Unit Publicist
Production Executive
Assistant To Line Producer
Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant: Post-production
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Title Sequence: Animator
Assistant: Mr Molen
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Christopher Mintz-Plasse
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: David Tennant
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double / Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Imogen Poots
Stunt Double: Dave Franco
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Colin Farrell
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Office Dispatcher
Transportation Captain
Generator Operator/driver
Water Truck
Fright Night - modified: [31550][1438176]